PNSW Marathon Championships - Singles

Saturday, May 12, 2018 10:00 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Grays Point, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 114
Updated: Monday, May 14, 2018 09:22 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results for Singles
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time
101 Andrew Wilkinson Brisbane Waters  Masters (35+) 35-39 M K1 (18.75km) M +0:00
102 Mitchell Coffey Penrith  Masters (35+) 35-39 M K1 (18.75km) M +0:00
103 Mario Vesely Sydney Northern Beaches  Masters (35+) 45-49 M K1 (18.75km) M +0:00
104 Gary Rake Burley Griffin  Masters (35+) 45-49 M K1 (18.75km) M +0:00
105 Tim Binns Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 45-49 M K1 (18.75km) M +0:00
106 Dominic Hides Burley Griffin  Masters (35+) 45-49 M K1 (18.75km) M +0:00
107 Matt Windon Manly Warringah  Masters (35+) 45-49 M K1 (18.75km) M +0:00
109 John Burkett Manly Warringah  Masters (35+) 45-49 M K1 (18.75km) M +0:00
118 Dave Coward Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 45-49 M K1 (18.75km) M +0:00
120 Darren Lee Cronulla Sutherland  Masters (35+) 50-54 M K1 (18.75km) M +0:00
200 Barry Higgins Sutherland Shire  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
201 Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire  Masters (35+) 40-44 M REC1 (18.75km) M +2:15
202 Kayelf Foster Penrith  Masters (35+) 40-44 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
203 Mathew Barnes Illawarra  Masters (35+) 40-44 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
204 Bernard Edstein Newy  Masters (35+) 45-49 M REC1 (18.75km) M +2:15
205 Jason Ware Penrith  Masters (35+) 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
206 Steven Sey Cronulla Sutherland  Masters (35+) 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
207 Graham Dadd Shark Island Paddlers  Masters (35+) 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
208 Matt Sheather Cronulla Sutherland  Masters (35+) 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
209 Don Johnstone Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
210 Rob Inglis Cronulla Sutherland  Masters (35+) 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
211 Guy Holloway Newy  Masters (35+) 50-54 M REC1 (18.75km) M +2:15
212 Riaan Bredell Cronulla Sutherland  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
213 Michael McKeogh Cronulla Sutherland  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
215 Peter Manley Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
216 Brendan Gay Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
217 Paul Moses Sutherland Shire  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
218 Todd Boreland Other  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
219 Drew Stewart Makai  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
221 Justin Ryan Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
222 Greg Dolgopolov Shark Island  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
227 Guy Fiddes Newy  Masters (35+) 40-44 M REC1 (18.75km) M +2:15
228 Richard Fox Burley Griffin  Masters (35+) 50-54 M REC1 (18.75km) M +2:15
229 Stephen Newsome   Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
230 Michael Venis Pacifica  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
231 Stuart Trueman Penrith  Masters (35+) 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) M +2:15
400 David Young Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 55-59 M K1 (15km) M +5:16
401 Ian Davey Newy  Masters (35+) 50-54 M UC1 (15km) M +5:16
403 Wade Rowston Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 55-59 M K1 (15km) M +5:16
404 Ian Hofstetter Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 55-59 M K1 (15km) M +5:16
409 Michael Lieberman Manly Warringah  Masters (35+) 55-59 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
500 Darren Forbes Newy  Masters (35+) 55-59 M REC1 (15km) M +6:54
501 Mark Bretag Newy  Masters (35+) 55-59 M REC1 (15km) M +6:54
502 John Duffy Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 55-59 M REC1 (15km) M +6:54
503 Andy Lynn Windsor  Masters (35+) 55-59 M REC1 (15km) M +6:54
504 Mike Schanzer Manly Warringah  Masters (35+) 55-59 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
505 Neil Wiblin Cronulla Sutherland  Masters (35+) 55-59 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
506 Pieter Boer Manly Warringah  Masters (35+) 55-59 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
507 Timothy Harrington Manly Warringah  Masters (35+) 55-59 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
508 Lindsay Frost Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 55-59 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
509 Jeremy Spear Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 55-59 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
511 Craig Dodd Brisbane Waters  Masters (35+) 55-59 M REC1 (15km) M +6:54
512 Matthew Swann Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 60-64 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
513 Jeff Buchan Sutherland Shire  Masters (35+) 60-64 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
514 Ian Purves Sutherland Shire  Masters (35+) 60-64 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
515 Leslie Howard Windsor  Masters (35+) 60-64 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
516 Len Hedges Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 60-64 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
517 Gary Hancock Cronulla Sutherland  Masters (35+) 60-64 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
520 ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONES Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 60-64 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
521 Warren Lopez Windsor  Masters (35+) 65-69 M REC1 (15km) M +6:54
522 Albert. Cobb Brisbane Waters  Masters (35+) 65-69 M REC1 (15km) M +6:54
523 Graeme Ison Burley Griffin  Masters (35+) 65-69 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
524 Duncan Johnstone Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 65-69 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
525 Jim Bowman Penrith  Masters (35+) 65-69 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
526 Scott Harris Manly Warringah  Masters (35+) 65-69 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
527 Peter Garnett Windsor  Masters (35+) 55-59 M SKI1 (15km) M +6:54
705 John Preston Burley Griffin  Masters (35+) 60-64 M K1 (11.25km) M +11:02
706 Bernie Craggs Just Paddlers  Masters (35+) 60-64 M K1 (11.25km) M +11:02
707 Warwick Nichols Hunter Valley  Masters (35+) 60-64 M K1 (11.25km) M +11:02
708 Charlie Dunkley Newy  Masters (35+) 60-64 M SUP (11.25km) M +11:02
709 Geoff Baggett Manly Warringah  Masters (35+) 65-69 M K1 (11.25km) M +11:02
710 Stephen Dawes Newy  Masters (35+) 65-69 M OC1 (11.25km) M +11:02
712 Tom Simmat Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 70-74 M K1 (11.25km) M +11:02
713 Russell Lutton Burley Griffin  Masters (35+) 70-74 M K1 (11.25km) M +11:02
714 Rob Hardy Manly Warringah  Masters (35+) 70-74 M K1 (11.25km) M +11:02
715 Lewis Malcolm Newy  Masters (35+) 70-74 M REC1 (11.25km) M +11:02
716 Phillip Geddes Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km) M +11:02
717 Peter Harris Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km) M +11:02
718 Paul Van Koesveld Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km) M +11:02
719 Graham & Coffey Penrith  Masters (35+) 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km) M +11:02
722 Tony Hystek Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 60-64 M K1 (11.25km) M +11:02
901 Kevin Nettle Cronulla Sutherland  Masters (35+) 75-79 M K1 (7.5km) M +14:27
905 Ian Castell-Brown Burley Griffin  Masters (35+) 75-79 M K1 (7.5km) M +14:27
907 Brian Graber Manly Warringah  Masters (35+) 80-84 M SKI1 (3.75km) M +14:27
908 Albert Laurendet Sutherland Shire  Masters (35+) 85-89 M K1 (3.75km) M +14:27
912 Robert Bruce Burley Griffin  Masters (35+) 75-79 M SKI1 (7.5km) M +14:27
913 John Greathead Lane Cove  Masters (35+) 80-84 M REC1 (3.75km) M +14:27
917 Allan Newhouse Burley Griffin  Masters (35+) 70-74 M UC1 (7.5km) M +14:27
918 Don Rowston   Masters (35+) 80-84 M SKI1 (3.75km) M +14:27