TNR - April 17 - Jug Time Trial

Tuesday, April 17, 2018 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Distance: 5 Km
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, April 17, 2018 8:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin HPKM 24:08.1--100%28.56%24.76%12.4
263Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 24:14.4+0:06.3+0.44%99.57%28.25%24.43%12.4
31Bob Putnam HPKM 24:31.8+0:23.7+1.64%98.39%27.39%23.53%12.2
45Warren Bruce HPKM 25:10.0+1:01.9+4.27%95.90%25.51%21.55%11.9
5250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 25:13.4+1:05.3+4.51%95.69%25.34%21.37%11.9
68Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 25:21.6+1:13.5+5.08%95.17%24.94%20.94%11.8
7456Russ Stothers HPKM 25:49.4+1:41.3+7.00%93.46%23.57%19.50%11.6
8172Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 25:54.2+1:46.1+7.33%93.17%23.33%19.25%11.6
9355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 25:57.1+1:49.0+7.53%93.00%23.19%19.10%11.6
10233Jonathan Sy HPKM 25:59.6+1:51.5+7.70%92.85%23.06%18.97%11.5
11214Connor Cursin HPKM 26:04.7+1:56.6+8.05%92.55%22.81%18.70%11.5
1259Scott Wanless HPKM 26:07.8+1:59.7+8.27%92.37%22.66%18.54%11.5
1366Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 26:12.5+2:04.4+8.59%92.09%22.43%18.30%11.4
14429Reid Carter HPKM 26:14.7+2:06.6+8.74%91.96%22.32%18.18%11.4
15300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 26:35.4+2:27.3+10.17%90.77%21.30%17.11%11.3
1645Rod HopeHTC HPKM 26:45.6+2:37.5+10.88%90.19%20.79%16.58%11.2
17957Sean Gibson HPKM 26:54.7+2:46.6+11.50%89.68%20.34%16.11%11.1
1823Rene Chong HPKM 27:12.4+3:04.3+12.73%88.71%19.47%15.19%11.0
1942Neil Muncey HPKM 27:36.4+3:28.3+14.38%87.42%18.29%13.94%10.9
2013Katja Rademacher HPKF 27:58.7+3:50.6+15.92%86.26%17.19%12.78%10.7
21173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 28:11.4+4:03.3+16.80%85.62%16.56%12.12%10.6
2229Jodi Boates HPKF 28:14.7+4:06.6+17.03%85.45%16.40%11.95%10.6
2369Jamie Sterling HPKM 28:17.1+4:09.0+17.19%85.33%16.28%11.83%10.6
24104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 28:40.7+4:32.6+18.82%84.16%15.11%10.60%10.5
256Cynthia Wonham HPKF 28:45.4+4:37.3+19.15%83.93%14.88%10.35%10.4
2614Steve Juranovics HPKM 28:47.3+4:39.2+19.28%83.84%14.79%10.26%10.4
2748Jim Smith HPKM 29:08.2+5:00.1+20.72%82.83%13.76%9.17%10.3
28181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 29:20.1+5:12.0+21.55%82.27%13.17%8.55%10.2
294Tim Quarles HPKM 29:22.7+5:14.6+21.73%82.15%13.04%8.42%10.2
3050Dave Morris HPKM 29:44.0+5:35.9+23.20%81.17%11.99%7.31%10.1
31411Wes Novix PKM 29:58.7+5:50.6+24.21%80.51%11.27%6.55%10.0
3222SP Smith HPKF 30:08.9+6:00.8+24.92%80.05%10.76%6.02%10.0
33460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 30:12.6+6:04.5+25.17%79.89%10.58%5.82%9.9
3453Eric Broberg PKM 30:23.5+6:15.4+25.92%79.41%10.04%5.26%9.9
3572Stephen Lambie HPKM 30:34.5+6:26.4+26.68%78.94%9.50%4.69%9.8
36351Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 30:49.0+6:40.9+27.68%78.32%8.79%3.93%9.7
3787Jessica Heyes PKF 30:54.2+6:46.1+28.04%78.10%8.53%3.66%9.7
38439Kyle Marte PKM 31:06.5+6:58.4+28.89%77.58%7.92%3.02%9.6
39405Mike Moorhead PKM 31:07.9+6:59.8+28.99%77.53%7.85%2.95%9.6
403Mike/Hope/Holly HPKF/M 31:14.5+7:06.4+29.45%77.25%7.53%2.61%9.6
4160Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 31:35.5+7:27.4+30.90%76.40%6.49%1.52%9.5
4261Clay Ronaghan HPKM 31:55.7+7:47.6+32.29%75.59%5.49%0.47%9.4
4334Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 32:04.3+7:56.2+32.88%75.25%5.07%0.02%9.4
44102Dan Bisalputra PKM 32:05.1+7:57.0+32.94%75.22%5.03%-0.02%9.4
4533Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 32:33.8+8:25.7+34.92%74.12%3.62%-1.51%9.2
46448Melissa Berry PKF 32:58.7+8:50.6+36.64%73.18%2.39%-2.81%9.1
4715Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 33:01.8+8:53.7+36.86%73.07%2.23%-2.97%9.1
4817John Joyce PKM 33:08.3+9:00.2+37.30%72.83%1.91%-3.30%9.1
49401Joel PerkinsDART Prone UnlimitedM 33:09.9+9:01.8+37.41%72.77%1.83%-3.39%9.0
50467Chris Welsh PKM 33:27.9+9:19.8+38.66%72.12%0.95%-4.32%9.0
512Mike Darbyshire/Kanami Darbyshire SUP 14'F/M 33:38.7+9:30.6+39.40%71.73%0.41%-4.88%8.9
52490Chris Fibich Single CanoeM 33:53.1+9:45.0+40.40%71.23%-0.30%-5.63%8.9
53395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 34:01.9+9:53.8+41.01%70.92%-0.73%-6.09%8.8
54365Cameron Wilson SKM 34:32.3+10:24.2+43.10%69.88%-2.23%-7.67%8.7
55472Mike Perreten SUP UnlimitedM 34:48.0+10:39.9+44.19%69.35%-3.00%-8.48%8.6
56398Brian Wong/Alex Wong DSKM 35:10.0+11:01.9+45.71%68.63%-4.09%-9.63%8.5
57228Julia Kramer PKF 35:23.4+11:15.3+46.63%68.20%-4.75%-10.32%8.5
58449Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 35:27.8+11:19.7+46.94%68.06%-4.97%-10.55%8.5
59363Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 35:29.1+11:21.0+47.03%68.01%-5.03%-10.62%8.5
6092Tom Murphy SUP 14'M 35:44.3+11:36.2+48.08%67.53%-5.78%-11.41%8.4
61211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 36:11.8+12:03.7+49.98%66.68%-7.14%-12.84%8.3
62400Jules Stirling HPKF 37:15.2+13:07.1+54.35%64.79%-10.27%-16.13%8.1
63498Stu Boyce SUP 14'M 38:18.7+14:10.6+58.74%63.00%-13.40%-19.43%7.8
64224Gus Cordeiro Prone 12'M 38:33.2+14:25.1+59.74%62.60%-14.11%-20.18%7.8
65609Scott Burton Prone UnlimitedM 38:35.0+14:26.9+59.86%62.55%-14.20%-20.28%7.8
66327Jay Inouye SUP 14'M 38:45.7+14:37.6+60.60%62.27%-14.73%-20.83%7.7
67343Kahlyn Adie SKF 38:47.3+14:39.2+60.71%62.22%-14.81%-20.92%7.7
6874Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6""F 38:48.6+14:40.5+60.80%62.19%-14.87%-20.99%7.7
69147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan Bernhard DSKF/M 38:52.9+14:44.8+61.10%62.07%-15.09%-21.21%7.7
7024Gary Cassulis Prone UnlimitedM 39:54.0+15:45.9+65.32%60.49%-18.10%-24.38%7.5
7128Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 40:22.9+16:14.8+67.32%59.77%-19.53%-25.88%7.4
7294Mark Reisdorf SUP UnlimitedM 40:36.3+16:28.2+68.24%59.44%-20.19%-26.58%7.4
7346Julie Mayor SUP 12'6""F 41:27.9+17:19.8+71.80%58.21%-22.73%-29.26%7.2
7498Duncan Campbell SKM 42:04.7+17:56.6+74.35%57.36%-24.55%-31.17%7.1
7518Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6""F 42:26.1+18:18.0+75.82%56.88%-25.60%-32.29%7.1
7625Don Kennett SUP 14'M 43:01.2+18:53.1+78.25%56.10%-27.34%-34.11%7.0
77144Jen Kennett SUP 12'6""F 43:34.3+19:26.2+80.53%55.39%-28.97%-35.83%6.9
7875Sandee Doxtdator SKF 43:44.0+19:35.9+81.20%55.19%-29.45%-36.33%6.9
79338Sabrina Boechler SUP 14'F 44:16.5+20:08.4+83.45%54.51%-31.05%-38.02%6.8
80410Hong Chin SUP 12'6""M 47:19.0+23:10.9+96.05%51.01%-40.05%-47.50%6.3
81496Nathalie Chan King Choy SUP 12'6""F 47:35.6+23:27.5+97.20%50.71%-40.87%-48.37%6.3
82412Krista Cline Prone 12'F 48:18.4+24:10.3+100.15%49.96%-42.98%-50.59%6.2
83420Rupert Jasper Prone 12'M 49:33.4+25:25.3+105.33%48.70%-46.68%-54.49%6.1
84443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 49:40.3+25:32.2+105.81%48.59%-47.02%-54.84%6.0
85288Heather O'Donnell SUP 12'6""F 54:00.2+29:52.1+123.76%44.69%-59.85%-68.35%5.6
8658Veronica Larson SUP 12'6""F 54:12.3+30:04.2+124.59%44.53%-60.44%-68.98%5.5