TNR - April 3 - Grey Rocks

Tuesday, April 3, 2018 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Distance: 4 Km
Racers: 77
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, April 3, 2018 8:02 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 21:06.6--100%25.93%23.91%11.4
2115Shane Martin HPKM 21:07.1+0:00.5+0.04%99.96%25.90%23.88%11.4
31Bob Putnam HPKM 21:14.3+0:07.7+0.61%99.40%25.48%23.45%11.3
463Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 21:21.9+0:15.3+1.21%98.81%25.04%23.00%11.2
516Ty Gee HPKM 21:25.3+0:18.7+1.48%98.55%24.84%22.79%11.2
65Warren Bruce HPKM 21:27.7+0:21.1+1.67%98.36%24.70%22.65%11.2
78Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 22:13.0+1:06.4+5.24%95.02%22.05%19.93%10.8
8355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 22:16.6+1:10.0+5.53%94.76%21.84%19.71%10.8
9250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 22:24.9+1:18.3+6.18%94.18%21.35%19.21%10.7
1059Scott Wanless HPKM 22:25.3+1:18.7+6.21%94.15%21.33%19.19%10.7
1166Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 22:28.3+1:21.7+6.45%93.94%21.15%19.01%10.7
12300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 22:31.9+1:25.3+6.73%93.69%20.94%18.79%10.7
13429Reid Carter HPKM 22:34.0+1:27.4+6.90%93.55%20.82%18.66%10.6
1449Matt Kelly HPKM 22:36.2+1:29.6+7.07%93.39%20.69%18.53%10.6
1565David Kvick HPKM 22:40.5+1:33.9+7.41%93.10%20.44%18.27%10.6
16233Jonathan Sy HPKM 22:44.2+1:37.6+7.71%92.85%20.22%18.05%10.6
1745Rod HopeHTC HPKM 23:04.0+1:57.4+9.27%91.52%19.07%16.86%10.4
18125Linas Antanavicius RowingM 23:24.1+2:17.5+10.86%90.21%17.89%15.65%10.3
1970Sean Hulscher HPKM 23:35.1+2:28.5+11.72%89.51%17.25%14.99%10.2
2037Martin Rother HPKM 23:43.2+2:36.6+12.36%89.00%16.77%14.51%10.1
21305Tony Hodanic OC1M 23:50.7+2:44.1+12.96%88.53%16.33%14.06%10.1
22173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 24:26.0+3:19.4+15.74%86.40%14.27%11.94%9.8
23760Ken Asano OC1M 24:32.4+3:25.8+16.25%86.02%13.90%11.55%9.8
246Cynthia Wonham HPKF 24:38.1+3:31.5+16.70%85.69%13.56%11.21%9.7
2542Neil Muncey HPKM 24:40.4+3:33.8+16.88%85.56%13.43%11.07%9.7
26104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 25:21.9+4:15.3+20.16%83.22%11.00%8.58%9.5
2769Jamie Sterling HPKM 25:24.4+4:17.8+20.35%83.09%10.86%8.43%9.4
28162Dusan Kafka OC1M 25:42.7+4:36.1+21.80%82.10%9.79%7.33%9.3
29345Silke Gumplinger PKF 25:52.9+4:46.3+22.60%81.56%9.19%6.72%9.3
30462Peter Gumplinger PKM 25:56.7+4:50.1+22.90%81.36%8.97%6.49%9.3
3150Dave Morris HPKM 25:58.6+4:52.0+23.05%81.27%8.86%6.37%9.2
3247Eric Broberg PKM 26:26.8+5:20.2+25.28%79.82%7.21%4.68%9.1
332Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 26:28.5+5:21.9+25.41%79.74%7.11%4.58%9.1
34460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 26:42.0+5:35.4+26.48%79.06%6.32%3.77%9.0
35411Wes Novix PKM 27:06.0+5:59.4+28.38%77.90%4.91%2.32%8.9
3624Gary Cassulis HPKM 27:07.7+6:01.1+28.51%77.82%4.81%2.22%8.8
37405Mike Moorhead PKM 27:38.7+6:32.1+30.96%76.36%3.00%0.36%8.7
38390Ben Wright SUP 14'M 27:40.1+6:33.5+31.07%76.30%2.92%0.28%8.7
3915Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 27:44.7+6:38.1+31.43%76.09%2.65%0.00%8.7
4090Tom Hoskin HPKM 27:54.2+6:47.6+32.18%75.65%2.10%-0.57%8.6
4172Stephen Lambie HPKM 27:57.5+6:50.9+32.44%75.51%1.90%-0.77%8.6
42157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 28:17.9+7:11.3+34.05%74.60%0.71%-1.99%8.5
43444Steve Esselaar SUP 14'M 28:21.1+7:14.5+34.30%74.46%0.52%-2.19%8.5
444Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 28:29.6+7:23.0+34.98%74.09%0.02%-2.70%8.4
4561Clay Ronaghan HPKM 28:34.1+7:27.5+35.33%73.89%-0.24%-2.97%8.4
46102Dan Bisalputra PKM 28:46.7+7:40.1+36.33%73.35%-0.97%-3.72%8.3
4733Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 28:56.1+7:49.5+37.07%72.96%-1.52%-4.29%8.3
48615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 29:20.5+8:13.9+38.99%71.95%-2.95%-5.75%8.2
4934Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 29:29.0+8:22.4+39.67%71.60%-3.45%-6.27%8.1
50396David D Roddan HPKM 29:37.8+8:31.2+40.36%71.25%-3.96%-6.79%8.1
51401Joel PerkinsDART Prone UnlimitedM 29:40.6+8:34.0+40.58%71.13%-4.13%-6.96%8.1
52612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 30:01.5+8:54.9+42.23%70.31%-5.35%-8.22%8.0
537Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 30:08.3+9:01.7+42.77%70.04%-5.75%-8.63%8.0
5417John Joyce PKM 30:13.9+9:07.3+43.21%69.83%-6.07%-8.96%7.9
55147Julia Bernhard/Stephan Bernhard DSKF/M 30:38.1+9:31.5+45.12%68.91%-7.49%-10.42%7.8
56467Chris Welsh HPKM 30:42.2+9:35.6+45.44%68.75%-7.73%-10.66%7.8
5784Peter Allen SUP 14'M 30:46.9+9:40.3+45.82%68.58%-8.00%-10.94%7.8
58408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 30:49.9+9:43.3+46.05%68.47%-8.18%-11.13%7.8
59354Liana Ayach SKF 31:06.6+10:00.0+47.37%67.86%-9.16%-12.13%7.7
60120Stacey Wyatt PKF 31:28.2+10:21.6+49.08%67.08%-10.42%-13.43%7.6
61395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 31:30.6+10:24.0+49.27%66.99%-10.56%-13.57%7.6
62211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 32:25.5+11:18.9+53.60%65.10%-13.77%-16.87%7.4
63353Oliver Steffen SUP 14'M 33:12.6+12:06.0+57.32%63.57%-16.52%-19.70%7.2
64609Scott Burton Prone UnlimitedM 33:48.0+12:41.4+60.11%62.46%-18.59%-21.82%7.1
65421Krista Cline SUP 12'6""F 33:52.4+12:45.8+60.46%62.32%-18.85%-22.09%7.1
66953Teresa Dobson SUP 12'6""F 34:07.0+13:00.4+61.61%61.88%-19.71%-22.97%7.0
67239Joe Wright SUP 12'6""M 35:10.0+14:03.4+66.59%60.03%-23.39%-26.75%6.8
68327Jay Inouye SUP 14'M 35:23.2+14:16.6+67.63%59.66%-24.16%-27.54%6.8
69224Gus Cordeiro Prone Surf 12'2"M 35:41.8+14:35.2+69.10%59.14%-25.25%-28.66%6.7
70343Kahlyn Adie SKF 37:31.1+16:24.5+77.73%56.27%-31.64%-35.23%6.4
7198Duncan Campbell SKM 37:34.7+16:28.1+78.01%56.18%-31.85%-35.44%6.4
72170Estelle Matheson SUP 14'F 37:56.5+16:49.9+79.73%55.64%-33.13%-36.75%6.3
73344Chris Ricard SUP 14'M 40:06.6+19:00.0+90.00%52.63%-40.73%-44.57%6.0
74410Hong Chin SUP 12'6""M 40:20.5+19:13.9+91.10%52.33%-41.55%-45.40%5.9
75252Katie Weinstein SUP Surf 12'2""F 43:35.1+22:28.5+106.47%48.43%-52.93%-57.09%5.5
76443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 44:54.5+23:47.9+112.73%47.01%-57.57%-61.86%5.3
77409Chris Read Prone UnlimitedM 46:17.8+25:11.2+119.31%45.60%-62.44%-66.86%5.2