Harbour Series 1 - Cockatoo Cup

Friday, January 26, 2018 07:34 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Drummoyne, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 14 Km
Racers: 82
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, July 9, 2018 10:38 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1199Luke Horder Tim ProwseSYDNEY HARBOUR SURF CLUB SurfSki Double OpenM 1:04:59.2--100%18.44%17.29%12.9
2176Ben Constable SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:04.3+0:05.1+0.13%99.87%18.34%17.18%12.9
3192Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:05:10.9+0:11.7+0.30%99.70%18.20%17.04%12.9
4179Stewart O'Regan SurfSki 40+M 1:05:32.1+0:32.9+0.84%99.16%17.75%16.59%12.8
5117Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:06:02.5+1:03.3+1.62%98.40%17.12%15.94%12.7
6161Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+M 1:07:51.4+2:52.2+4.42%95.77%14.84%13.63%12.4
7150Matt Ogarey SurfSki 40+M 1:08:25.4+3:26.2+5.29%94.98%14.13%12.91%12.3
8170Istvan Domokos SurfSki 50+M 1:09:29.5+4:30.3+6.93%93.52%12.79%11.55%12.1
9193James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:51.0+5:51.8+9.02%91.72%11.08%9.82%11.9
10132Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:11:03.1+6:03.9+9.33%91.46%10.83%9.57%11.8
11133Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:11:03.9+6:04.7+9.35%91.45%10.81%9.55%11.8
12110Brett Rice SurfSki 50+M 1:11:08.8+6:09.6+9.48%91.34%10.71%9.45%11.8
13123Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:11:18.6+6:19.4+9.73%91.13%10.51%9.24%11.8
14151Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:11:22.3+6:23.1+9.83%91.05%10.43%9.16%11.8
15165John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:11:24.4+6:25.2+9.88%91.01%10.39%9.12%11.8
16196Michael Mckeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:11:27.3+6:28.1+9.95%90.95%10.32%9.05%11.8
17187Greg Dolgopolov / Mal OdgersShark Islanders SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:53.9+6:54.7+10.64%90.39%9.77%8.49%11.7
18102Matthew Gibbs SurfSki 40+M 1:12:55.9+7:56.7+12.23%89.11%8.47%7.18%11.5
19146Gary Hancock SurfSki 60+M 1:13:03.8+8:04.6+12.43%88.95%8.31%7.01%11.5
20186Bruce Dailey SurfSki 40+M 1:13:08.7+8:09.5+12.55%88.85%8.20%6.90%11.5
21173Bruce Moller SurfSki 50+M 1:13:12.6+8:13.4+12.65%88.77%8.12%6.82%11.5
22167Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:13:14.8+8:15.6+12.71%88.72%8.08%6.77%11.5
23311Edward Clarke SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:11.6+9:12.4+14.17%87.59%6.89%5.57%11.3
24121Petr Balcarek SurfSki 40+M 1:14:32.4+9:33.2+14.70%87.18%6.45%5.13%11.3
25162Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:14:36.3+9:37.1+14.80%87.11%6.37%5.05%11.3
26143Tim Binns SurfSki 40+M 1:15:03.1+10:03.9+15.49%86.59%5.81%4.48%11.2
27104Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:15:10.6+10:11.4+15.68%86.45%5.65%4.32%11.2
28128Pete Conway SurfSki 40+M 1:15:16.9+10:17.7+15.84%86.32%5.52%4.18%11.2
29181Guy Gilchrist SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:15:20.1+10:20.9+15.92%86.26%5.46%4.12%11.2
30195Brad Hughes SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:15:33.7+10:34.5+16.27%86.00%5.17%3.83%11.1
31168Peter Faherty Gareth StokesThe Hobbits SurfSki Double OpenM 1:15:37.5+10:38.3+16.37%85.93%5.09%3.75%11.1
32103Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:15:41.4+10:42.2+16.47%85.86%5.01%3.66%11.1
33188David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:16:13.6+11:14.4+17.30%85.25%4.34%2.98%11.0
34160Kieran Byrne SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:16:27.0+11:27.8+17.64%85.01%4.06%2.70%11.0
35149Eitan Bienstock420309077 SurfSki 50+M 1:16:46.1+11:46.9+18.13%84.65%3.66%2.29%10.9
36134Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:16:49.7+11:50.5+18.22%84.59%3.58%2.22%10.9
37177PATRICK LANGLEY SurfSki 40+M 1:17:07.1+12:07.9+18.67%84.27%3.22%1.85%10.9
38174David Young SurfSki 50+M 1:17:38.4+12:39.2+19.47%83.70%2.56%1.18%10.8
39166Jason Hardy SurfSki 40+M 1:18:06.0+13:06.8+20.18%83.21%1.99%0.60%10.8
40159Bruce Sinclair SurfSki 50+M 1:18:07.5+13:08.3+20.22%83.18%1.95%0.57%10.8
41144Rodrigo Matamala SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:19:00.8+14:01.6+21.58%82.25%0.84%-0.57%10.6
42142LAURIE Fitzpatrick0467026209 SurfSki 50+M 1:19:06.3+14:07.1+21.72%82.15%0.72%-0.68%10.6
43111Jim Parker SurfSki 60+M 1:19:09.5+14:10.3+21.81%82.10%0.66%-0.75%10.6
44198Timothy Harrington SurfSki 50+M 1:19:16.5+14:17.3+21.99%81.98%0.51%-0.90%10.6
45124Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:19:18.4+14:19.2+22.04%81.94%0.47%-0.94%10.6
46157Lee Wright SurfSki 60+M 1:19:33.3+14:34.1+22.42%81.69%0.16%-1.25%10.6
47178Hubert Wiest SurfSki 50+M 1:19:41.5+14:42.3+22.63%81.55%-0.01%-1.43%10.5
48191Mick O'brien SurfSki 60+M 1:20:07.7+15:08.5+23.30%81.10%-0.56%-1.98%10.5
49307Toby Ledgerwood SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:11.3+15:12.1+23.39%81.04%-0.64%-2.06%10.5
50147Neil Wiblin SurfSki 50+M 1:20:30.7+15:31.5+23.89%80.72%-1.04%-2.47%10.4
51109Douglas Peres SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:38.0+15:38.8+24.08%80.60%-1.19%-2.63%10.4
52113Roy Burns SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 1:20:40.6+15:41.4+24.14%80.55%-1.25%-2.68%10.4
53175Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+M 1:23:49.4+18:50.2+28.99%77.53%-5.20%-6.69%10.0
54115Matthew Spies OC1 50+M 1:23:57.9+18:58.7+29.20%77.40%-5.38%-6.87%10.0
55136Tom Hilburn SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:24:11.1+19:11.9+29.54%77.20%-5.65%-7.15%10.0
56107Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+M 1:24:18.4+19:19.2+29.73%77.08%-5.80%-7.30%10.0
57101Scott Tyers SurfSki 40+M 1:24:48.7+19:49.5+30.51%76.62%-6.44%-7.95%9.9
58131Jamie Verco SurfSki 40+M 1:25:07.1+20:07.9+30.98%76.35%-6.82%-8.34%9.9
59171Mark Schofield SurfSki 40+M 1:25:09.8+20:10.6+31.05%76.31%-6.88%-8.39%9.9
60127Greg Hillier SurfSki 50+M 1:26:43.7+21:44.5+33.46%74.93%-8.84%-10.38%9.7
61137Campbell Stannard SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:26:53.6+21:54.4+33.71%74.79%-9.05%-10.59%9.7
62164Genghis Kim SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:27:04.3+22:05.1+33.98%74.64%-9.27%-10.82%9.6
63183Robert Manning SurfSki 40+M 1:27:10.1+22:10.9+34.13%74.55%-9.40%-10.94%9.6
64197Peter Lloyd SurfSki 40+M 1:27:30.7+22:31.5+34.66%74.26%-9.83%-11.38%9.6
65194Rob Llewellyn Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:28:03.6+23:04.4+35.50%73.80%-10.51%-12.08%9.5
66106Nick Salom SurfSki 40+M 1:28:18.0+23:18.8+35.87%73.60%-10.82%-12.39%9.5
67130David Donkin SurfSki 50+M 1:28:31.1+23:31.9+36.21%73.42%-11.09%-12.66%9.5
68169Damien Searle SurfSki 40+M 1:29:20.6+24:21.4+37.48%72.74%-12.13%-13.71%9.4
69125Duncan Johnstone SurfSki 60+M 1:29:27.7+24:28.5+37.66%72.64%-12.27%-13.86%9.4
70172Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+M 1:29:33.5+24:34.3+37.81%72.56%-12.39%-13.99%9.4
71184James Pralija SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:30:39.9+25:40.7+39.51%71.68%-13.78%-15.40%9.3
72163Toby Armstrong OC1 40+M 1:31:14.3+26:15.1+40.40%71.23%-14.50%-16.12%9.2
73189Paul Richardson SurfSki 50+M 1:31:51.9+26:52.7+41.36%70.74%-15.29%-16.92%9.1
74139Michael Hodgson SurfSki 50+M 1:32:21.1+27:21.9+42.11%70.37%-15.90%-17.54%9.1
75116Ardish Basty OC1 50+M 1:32:41.9+27:42.7+42.64%70.11%-16.34%-17.98%9.1
76108Grant Shultz OC1 50+M 1:34:05.3+29:06.1+44.78%69.07%-18.08%-19.75%8.9
77190Derek Simmonds SurfSki 60+M 1:34:33.5+29:34.3+45.50%68.73%-18.67%-20.35%8.9
78145Lindsay Frost SurfSki 50+M 1:34:44.7+29:45.5+45.79%68.59%-18.90%-20.59%8.9
79138Immanuel Gacis SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:36:08.3+31:09.1+47.94%67.60%-20.65%-22.36%8.7
80180Joshua Batchelor SurfSki 40+M 1:50:54.8+45:55.6+70.67%58.59%-39.20%-41.17%7.6
-112Michael Venis SurfSki 50+M DNF------
-153Todd Boreland SurfSki 50+M DNF------