Harbour Series 1 - Cockatoo Cup

Friday, January 26, 2018 07:34 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Drummoyne, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 14 Km
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, July 9, 2018 10:38 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1199Luke Horder Tim ProwseSYDNEY HARBOUR SURF CLUB SurfSki Double OpenM 1:04:59.2--100%20.85%18.90%12.9
2176Ben Constable SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:04.3+0:05.1+0.13%99.87%20.75%18.79%12.9
3192Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:05:10.9+0:11.7+0.30%99.70%20.61%18.65%12.9
4179Stewart O'Regan SurfSki 40+M 1:05:32.1+0:32.9+0.84%99.16%20.18%18.21%12.8
5117Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:06:02.5+1:03.3+1.62%98.40%19.57%17.58%12.7
6161Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+M 1:07:51.4+2:52.2+4.42%95.77%17.36%15.32%12.4
7150Matt Ogarey SurfSki 40+M 1:08:25.4+3:26.2+5.29%94.98%16.67%14.61%12.3
8170Istvan Domokos SurfSki 50+M 1:09:29.5+4:30.3+6.93%93.52%15.36%13.27%12.1
9193James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:51.0+5:51.8+9.02%91.72%13.71%11.58%11.9
10132Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:11:03.1+6:03.9+9.33%91.46%13.46%11.33%11.8
11133Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:11:03.9+6:04.7+9.35%91.45%13.45%11.31%11.8
12110Brett Rice SurfSki 50+M 1:11:08.8+6:09.6+9.48%91.34%13.35%11.21%11.8
13123Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:11:18.6+6:19.4+9.73%91.13%13.15%11.01%11.8
14151Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:11:22.3+6:23.1+9.83%91.05%13.08%10.93%11.8
15165John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:11:24.4+6:25.2+9.88%91.01%13.03%10.88%11.8
16196Michael Mckeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:11:27.3+6:28.1+9.95%90.95%12.97%10.82%11.8
17187Greg Dolgopolov / Mal OdgersShark Islanders SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:53.9+6:54.7+10.64%90.39%12.43%10.27%11.7
18102Matthew Gibbs SurfSki 40+M 1:12:55.9+7:56.7+12.23%89.11%11.18%8.98%11.5
19146Gary Hancock SurfSki 60+M 1:13:03.8+8:04.6+12.43%88.95%11.01%8.82%11.5
20186Bruce Dailey SurfSki 40+M 1:13:08.7+8:09.5+12.55%88.85%10.92%8.72%11.5
21173Bruce Moller SurfSki 50+M 1:13:12.6+8:13.4+12.65%88.77%10.84%8.63%11.5
22167Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:13:14.8+8:15.6+12.71%88.72%10.79%8.59%11.5
23311Edward Clarke SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:11.6+9:12.4+14.17%87.59%9.64%7.41%11.3
24121Petr Balcarek SurfSki 40+M 1:14:32.4+9:33.2+14.70%87.18%9.22%6.97%11.3
25162Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:14:36.3+9:37.1+14.80%87.11%9.14%6.89%11.3
26135Georgia Sinclair SurfSki U18F 1:14:41.8+9:42.6+14.94%87.00%9.03%6.78%11.2
27143Tim Binns SurfSki 40+M 1:15:03.1+10:03.9+15.49%86.59%8.59%6.34%11.2
28104Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:15:10.6+10:11.4+15.68%86.45%8.44%6.18%11.2
29128Pete Conway SurfSki 40+M 1:15:16.9+10:17.7+15.84%86.32%8.31%6.05%11.2
30181Guy Gilchrist SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:15:20.1+10:20.9+15.92%86.26%8.25%5.98%11.2
31195Brad Hughes SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:15:33.7+10:34.5+16.27%86.00%7.97%5.70%11.1
32168Peter Faherty Gareth StokesThe Hobbits SurfSki Double OpenM 1:15:37.5+10:38.3+16.37%85.93%7.89%5.62%11.1
33103Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:15:41.4+10:42.2+16.47%85.86%7.82%5.54%11.1
34188David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:16:13.6+11:14.4+17.30%85.25%7.16%4.87%11.0
35160Kieran Byrne SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:16:27.0+11:27.8+17.64%85.01%6.89%4.59%11.0
36149Eitan Bienstock420309077 SurfSki 50+M 1:16:46.1+11:46.9+18.13%84.65%6.50%4.19%10.9
37134Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:16:49.7+11:50.5+18.22%84.59%6.43%4.12%10.9
38177PATRICK LANGLEY SurfSki 40+M 1:17:07.1+12:07.9+18.67%84.27%6.08%3.76%10.9
39174David Young SurfSki 50+M 1:17:38.4+12:39.2+19.47%83.70%5.44%3.11%10.8
40166Jason Hardy SurfSki 40+M 1:18:06.0+13:06.8+20.18%83.21%4.88%2.53%10.8
41159Bruce Sinclair SurfSki 50+M 1:18:07.5+13:08.3+20.22%83.18%4.85%2.50%10.8
42144Rodrigo Matamala SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:19:00.8+14:01.6+21.58%82.25%3.77%1.39%10.6
43142LAURIE Fitzpatrick0467026209 SurfSki 50+M 1:19:06.3+14:07.1+21.72%82.15%3.66%1.28%10.6
44111Jim Parker SurfSki 60+M 1:19:09.5+14:10.3+21.81%82.10%3.59%1.21%10.6
45198Timothy Harrington SurfSki 50+M 1:19:16.5+14:17.3+21.99%81.98%3.45%1.06%10.6
46124Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:19:18.4+14:19.2+22.04%81.94%3.41%1.03%10.6
47157Lee Wright SurfSki 60+M 1:19:33.3+14:34.1+22.42%81.69%3.11%0.72%10.6
48178Hubert Wiest SurfSki 50+M 1:19:41.5+14:42.3+22.63%81.55%2.94%0.54%10.5
49191Mick O'brien SurfSki 60+M 1:20:07.7+15:08.5+23.30%81.10%2.41%0.00%10.5
50307Toby Ledgerwood SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:11.3+15:12.1+23.39%81.04%2.34%-0.07%10.5
51147Neil Wiblin SurfSki 50+M 1:20:30.7+15:31.5+23.89%80.72%1.94%-0.48%10.4
52118Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:20:35.4+15:36.2+24.01%80.64%1.85%-0.58%10.4
53109Douglas Peres SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:38.0+15:38.8+24.08%80.60%1.80%-0.63%10.4
54113Roy Burns SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 1:20:40.6+15:41.4+24.14%80.55%1.74%-0.68%10.4
55175Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+M 1:23:49.4+18:50.2+28.99%77.53%-2.09%-4.61%10.0
56115Matthew Spies OC1 50+M 1:23:57.9+18:58.7+29.20%77.40%-2.26%-4.79%10.0
57136Tom Hilburn SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:24:11.1+19:11.9+29.54%77.20%-2.53%-5.06%10.0
58154Fiona Larcombe SurfSki 40+F 1:24:12.9+19:13.7+29.59%77.17%-2.57%-5.10%10.0
59107Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+M 1:24:18.4+19:19.2+29.73%77.08%-2.68%-5.21%10.0
60101Scott Tyers SurfSki 40+M 1:24:48.7+19:49.5+30.51%76.62%-3.29%-5.84%9.9
61131Jamie Verco SurfSki 40+M 1:25:07.1+20:07.9+30.98%76.35%-3.67%-6.23%9.9
62171Mark Schofield SurfSki 40+M 1:25:09.8+20:10.6+31.05%76.31%-3.72%-6.28%9.9
63127Greg Hillier SurfSki 50+M 1:26:43.7+21:44.5+33.46%74.93%-5.63%-8.24%9.7
64155Nina Malmstrom416100029 SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:26:47.9+21:48.7+33.56%74.87%-5.71%-8.32%9.7
65137Campbell Stannard SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:26:53.6+21:54.4+33.71%74.79%-5.83%-8.44%9.7
66164Genghis Kim SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:27:04.3+22:05.1+33.98%74.64%-6.05%-8.67%9.6
67183Robert Manning SurfSki 40+M 1:27:10.1+22:10.9+34.13%74.55%-6.16%-8.79%9.6
68197Peter Lloyd SurfSki 40+M 1:27:30.7+22:31.5+34.66%74.26%-6.58%-9.21%9.6
69126Caroline Marschner SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:27:33.5+22:34.3+34.73%74.22%-6.64%-9.27%9.6
70194Rob Llewellyn Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:28:03.6+23:04.4+35.50%73.80%-7.25%-9.90%9.5
71106Nick Salom SurfSki 40+M 1:28:18.0+23:18.8+35.87%73.60%-7.54%-10.20%9.5
72130David Donkin SurfSki 50+M 1:28:31.1+23:31.9+36.21%73.42%-7.81%-10.47%9.5
73148Rachel Mosen SurfSki 50+F 1:28:53.3+23:54.1+36.78%73.11%-8.26%-10.93%9.5
74169Damien Searle SurfSki 40+M 1:29:20.6+24:21.4+37.48%72.74%-8.81%-11.50%9.4
75125Duncan Johnstone SurfSki 60+M 1:29:27.7+24:28.5+37.66%72.64%-8.96%-11.65%9.4
76172Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+M 1:29:33.5+24:34.3+37.81%72.56%-9.07%-11.77%9.4
77184James Pralija SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:30:39.9+25:40.7+39.51%71.68%-10.42%-13.15%9.3
78163Toby Armstrong OC1 40+M 1:31:14.3+26:15.1+40.40%71.23%-11.12%-13.87%9.2
79189Paul Richardson SurfSki 50+M 1:31:51.9+26:52.7+41.36%70.74%-11.88%-14.65%9.1
80139Michael Hodgson SurfSki 50+M 1:32:21.1+27:21.9+42.11%70.37%-12.48%-15.25%9.1
81116Ardish Basty OC1 50+M 1:32:41.9+27:42.7+42.64%70.11%-12.90%-15.69%9.1
82141Julie Wilcsek SurfSki 40+F 1:32:52.8+27:53.6+42.92%69.97%-13.12%-15.91%9.0
83129Jane Cichero SurfSki 50+F 1:33:41.7+28:42.5+44.18%69.36%-14.11%-16.93%9.0
84108Grant Shultz OC1 50+M 1:34:05.3+29:06.1+44.78%69.07%-14.59%-17.42%8.9
85190Derek Simmonds SurfSki 60+M 1:34:33.5+29:34.3+45.50%68.73%-15.16%-18.01%8.9
86145Lindsay Frost SurfSki 50+M 1:34:44.7+29:45.5+45.79%68.59%-15.39%-18.24%8.9
87158Justine O'Connell SurfSki 40+F 1:35:22.3+30:23.1+46.76%68.14%-16.16%-19.02%8.8
88138Immanuel Gacis SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:36:08.3+31:09.1+47.94%67.60%-17.09%-19.98%8.7
89114Melanie Thomas413319327 SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:37:21.5+32:22.3+49.81%66.75%-18.57%-21.50%8.6
90105Anne Moore SurfSki 60+F 1:37:56.9+32:57.7+50.72%66.35%-19.29%-22.24%8.6
91156Lindsey Gilbert SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:38:46.1+33:46.9+51.98%65.80%-20.29%-23.26%8.5
92120Jana Osvald SurfSki 50+F 1:39:44.3+34:45.1+53.48%65.16%-21.47%-24.47%8.4
93185Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+F 1:40:53.8+35:54.6+55.26%64.41%-22.88%-25.92%8.3
94122Esther Wheeler OC1 Open (19-39)F 1:42:49.1+37:49.9+58.21%63.21%-25.22%-28.32%8.2
95119Wendy Marceau SurfSki 60+F 1:42:53.2+37:54.0+58.32%63.16%-25.31%-28.40%8.2
96152Merry Sugiarto OC1 40+F 1:44:44.5+39:45.3+61.17%62.04%-27.57%-30.72%8.0
97180Joshua Batchelor SurfSki 40+M 1:50:54.8+45:55.6+70.67%58.59%-35.08%-38.42%7.6
-112Michael Venis SurfSki 50+M DNF------
-153Todd Boreland SurfSki 50+M DNF------