Tour de Nyl - School Series

Saturday, August 12, 2017 08:27 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Warmbad, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 06:46 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap times Finish time
1242Joshua BaberHatfield Christian School (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 14:41.51
  • -
  • 14:41.51
  • -
  • 2
  • 15:22.41
  • -
  • 30:03.91
  • -
30:03.9--100%24.56%23.28%
2207Jacques Van BommelHoerskool Piet Potgieter (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 14:44.02
  • +0:02.5
  • 14:44.02
  • +0:02.5
  • 2
  • 15:24.12
  • +0:01.7
  • 30:08.12
  • +0:04.2
30:08.1+0:04.2+0.23%99.77%24.39%23.10%
3234Ruan Jansen Van VuurenWaterberg Academy (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 15:21.63
  • +0:40.1
  • 15:21.63
  • +0:40.1
  • 2
  • 16:02.24
  • +0:39.8
  • 31:23.83
  • +1:19.9
31:23.8+1:19.9+4.43%95.76%21.22%19.88%
4225Trevor Dr BeerLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 15:46.65
  • +1:05.1
  • 15:46.65
  • +1:05.1
  • 2
  • 15:59.83
  • +0:37.4
  • 31:46.44
  • +1:42.5
31:46.4+1:42.5+5.68%94.62%20.28%18.92%
5241Reinhard Janse Van VuurenLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 15:44.84
  • +1:03.3
  • 15:44.84
  • +1:03.3
  • 2
  • 16:09.26
  • +0:46.8
  • 31:54.05
  • +1:50.1
31:54.0+1:50.1+6.10%94.25%19.96%18.59%
6243Emmanuel KurenskyHomeschool Highschool Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 15:52.87
  • +1:11.3
  • 15:52.87
  • +1:11.3
  • 2
  • 16:03.25
  • +0:40.8
  • 31:56.06
  • +1:52.1
31:56.0+1:52.1+6.21%94.15%19.88%18.51%
7205Herman BrummelkampLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 16:08.511
  • +1:27.0
  • 16:08.511
  • +1:27.0
  • 2
  • 16:25.47
  • +1:03.0
  • 32:33.97
  • +2:30.0
32:33.9+2:30.0+8.32%92.32%18.29%16.90%
8222DEWALD VAN GRAANLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 15:50.76
  • +1:09.2
  • 15:50.76
  • +1:09.2
  • 2
  • 16:48.59
  • +1:26.1
  • 32:39.28
  • +2:35.3
32:39.2+2:35.3+8.61%92.07%18.07%16.67%
9220Jacobus LogtenbergTom Naude THS (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 15:58.28
  • +1:16.7
  • 15:58.28
  • +1:16.7
  • 2
  • 16:49.510
  • +1:27.1
  • 32:47.79
  • +2:43.8
32:47.7+2:43.8+9.08%91.68%17.72%16.31%
10240Jarred J. WatridgeLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 16:00.29
  • +1:18.7
  • 16:00.29
  • +1:18.7
  • 2
  • 16:50.611
  • +1:28.2
  • 32:50.810
  • +2:46.9
32:50.8+2:46.9+9.25%91.53%17.59%16.18%
11213Bjorn NelPHS (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 16:06.810
  • +1:25.3
  • 16:06.810
  • +1:25.3
  • 2
  • 16:46.68
  • +1:24.2
  • 32:53.411
  • +2:49.5
32:53.4+2:49.5+9.40%91.41%17.48%16.07%
12233Michael ScrivenUnicorn(P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 16:18.413
  • +1:36.9
  • 16:18.413
  • +1:36.9
  • 2
  • 17:11.212
  • +1:48.8
  • 33:29.612
  • +3:25.7
33:29.6+3:25.7+11.40%89.76%15.96%14.53%
13227Livingston BandaWaterberg Academy (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 16:14.812
  • +1:33.3
  • 16:14.812
  • +1:33.3
  • 2
  • 17:46.214
  • +2:23.8
  • 34:01.013
  • +3:57.1
34:01.0+3:57.1+13.14%88.38%14.65%13.19%
14229Herman VeldmanLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 16:40.814
  • +1:59.3
  • 16:40.814
  • +1:59.3
  • 2
  • 17:22.313
  • +1:59.9
  • 34:03.114
  • +3:59.2
34:03.1+3:59.2+13.26%88.29%14.56%13.10%
15239Tyrone AndersLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 17:10.017
  • +2:28.5
  • 17:10.017
  • +2:28.5
  • 2
  • 18:01.715
  • +2:39.3
  • 35:11.715
  • +5:07.8
35:11.7+5:07.8+17.06%85.42%11.69%10.19%
16223Shaun De BeerMerensky (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 17:01.115
  • +2:19.6
  • 17:01.115
  • +2:19.6
  • 2
  • 18:44.416
  • +3:22.0
  • 35:45.516
  • +5:41.6
35:45.5+5:41.6+18.94%84.08%10.28%8.75%
17217Charlden NelHomeschool Highschool (H) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 17:07.216
  • +2:25.7
  • 17:07.216
  • +2:25.7
  • 2
  • 19:56.019
  • +4:33.6
  • 37:03.217
  • +6:59.3
37:03.2+6:59.3+23.24%81.14%7.03%5.44%
18218Alexander FourieRidgeway College (H) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 18:11.018
  • +3:29.5
  • 18:11.018
  • +3:29.5
  • 2
  • 18:53.817
  • +3:31.4
  • 37:04.818
  • +7:00.9
37:04.8+7:00.9+23.33%81.08%6.96%5.38%
19201Jarryd GoslingStanford Lake College (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 18:15.019
  • +3:33.5
  • 18:15.019
  • +3:33.5
  • 2
  • 20:09.921
  • +4:47.5
  • 38:24.919
  • +8:21.0
38:24.9+8:21.0+27.77%78.26%3.61%1.97%
20211Peter Greg KeartlandMarne Ebersohn Akademie (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 19:21.923
  • +4:40.4
  • 19:21.923
  • +4:40.4
  • 2
  • 19:36.518
  • +4:14.1
  • 38:58.420
  • +8:54.5
38:58.4+8:54.5+29.63%77.14%2.21%0.54%
21226Stefan HackerUnicorn(P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 19:09.820
  • +4:28.3
  • 19:09.820
  • +4:28.3
  • 2
  • 20:01.420
  • +4:39.0
  • 39:11.221
  • +9:07.3
39:11.2+9:07.3+30.34%76.72%1.68%0.00%
22219Dewald KampmanDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 19:16.621
  • +4:35.1
  • 19:16.621
  • +4:35.1
  • 2
  • 20:11.822
  • +4:49.4
  • 39:28.422
  • +9:24.5
39:28.4+9:24.5+31.29%76.17%0.96%-0.73%
23232Johan Van Den HeeverTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 19:19.422
  • +4:37.9
  • 19:19.422
  • +4:37.9
  • 2
  • 20:33.525
  • +5:11.1
  • 39:52.923
  • +9:49.0
39:52.9+9:49.0+32.65%75.39%-0.07%-1.77%
24209Stephan Jansen Van RensburgDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 19:30.025
  • +4:48.5
  • 19:30.025
  • +4:48.5
  • 2
  • 20:28.724
  • +5:06.3
  • 39:58.724
  • +9:54.8
39:58.7+9:54.8+32.97%75.20%-0.31%-2.02%
25214Dawid BesterPHS (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 19:47.826
  • +5:06.3
  • 19:47.826
  • +5:06.3
  • 2
  • 20:20.423
  • +4:58.0
  • 40:08.225
  • +10:04.3
40:08.2+10:04.3+33.50%74.91%-0.71%-2.42%
26228Matthew Van Der MerweTzaneen Laerskool (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 20:17.228
  • +5:35.7
  • 20:17.228
  • +5:35.7
  • 2
  • 21:08.926
  • +5:46.5
  • 41:26.126
  • +11:22.2
41:26.1+11:22.2+37.82%72.56%-3.96%-5.74%
27235EUGENE TLOUHoerskool Louis Trichardt (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 19:25.424
  • +4:43.9
  • 19:25.424
  • +4:43.9
  • 2
  • 22:03.927
  • +6:41.5
  • 41:29.327
  • +11:25.4
41:29.3+11:25.4+38.00%72.47%-4.10%-5.87%
28206Ethan ErasmusPHS (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 19:50.327
  • +5:08.8
  • 19:50.327
  • +5:08.8
  • 2
  • 22:13.028
  • +6:50.6
  • 42:03.328
  • +11:59.4
42:03.3+11:59.4+39.88%71.49%-5.52%-7.32%
29204Krause BothaLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 20:19.329
  • +5:37.8
  • 20:19.329
  • +5:37.8
  • 2
  • 22:30.929
  • +7:08.5
  • 42:50.229
  • +12:46.3
42:50.2+12:46.3+42.48%70.19%-7.48%-9.31%
30210John-Robert HoniballMerensky (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 21:01.030
  • +6:19.5
  • 21:01.030
  • +6:19.5
  • 2
  • 22:40.330
  • +7:17.9
  • 43:41.330
  • +13:37.4
43:41.3+13:37.4+45.31%68.82%-9.62%-11.49%
31212LJ GroenewaldLaerskool Nylstroom (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 21:28.032
  • +6:46.5
  • 21:28.032
  • +6:46.5
  • 2
  • 22:55.931
  • +7:33.5
  • 44:23.931
  • +14:20.0
44:23.9+14:20.0+47.67%67.72%-11.40%-13.30%
32230Dawid Albert JansenCVO Waterberg Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 22:48.035
  • +8:06.5
  • 22:48.035
  • +8:06.5
  • 2
  • 24:10.732
  • +8:48.3
  • 46:58.732
  • +16:54.8
46:58.7+16:54.8+56.26%64.00%-17.87%-19.88%
33238Schalk Jansen Van RensburgTom Naude THS (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 21:06.131
  • +6:24.6
  • 21:06.131
  • +6:24.6
  • 2
  • 26:35.338
  • +11:12.9
  • 47:41.433
  • +17:37.5
47:41.4+17:37.5+58.62%63.04%-19.66%-21.70%
34231Marthinus ViviersAkademie Reformia (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 22:40.034
  • +7:58.5
  • 22:40.034
  • +7:58.5
  • 2
  • 25:29.234
  • +10:06.8
  • 48:09.234
  • +18:05.3
48:09.2+18:05.3+60.16%62.44%-20.82%-22.88%
35216Salmo HelbergDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 22:10.833
  • +7:29.3
  • 22:10.833
  • +7:29.3
  • 2
  • 26:35.037
  • +11:12.6
  • 48:45.835
  • +18:41.9
48:45.8+18:41.9+62.19%61.65%-22.35%-24.44%
36202Johan MostertLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 22:57.536
  • +8:16.0
  • 22:57.536
  • +8:16.0
  • 2
  • 26:18.735
  • +10:56.3
  • 49:16.236
  • +19:12.3
49:16.2+19:12.3+63.88%61.02%-23.62%-25.73%
37208Janus TaljaardHoerskool Piet Potgieter (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 24:21.238
  • +9:39.7
  • 24:21.238
  • +9:39.7
  • 2
  • 25:01.633
  • +9:39.2
  • 49:22.837
  • +19:18.9
49:22.8+19:18.9+64.24%60.88%-23.90%-26.01%
38221Reghardt JoubertMerensky (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 23:26.937
  • +8:45.4
  • 23:26.937
  • +8:45.4
  • 2
  • 27:14.439
  • +11:52.0
  • 50:41.338
  • +20:37.4
50:41.3+20:37.4+68.60%59.31%-27.18%-29.35%
39203SJ Stephanus Johannes Van HeerdenLaerskool Kruger Park (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 24:30.939
  • +9:49.4
  • 24:30.939
  • +9:49.4
  • 2
  • 27:22.240
  • +11:59.8
  • 51:53.139
  • +21:49.2
51:53.1+21:49.2+72.58%57.95%-30.18%-32.40%
40237Bradley BuysPEPPS Preparatory School (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 26:16.140
  • +11:34.6
  • 26:16.140
  • +11:34.6
  • 2
  • 26:28.636
  • +11:06.2
  • 52:44.740
  • +22:40.8
52:44.7+22:40.8+75.44%57.00%-32.34%-34.60%
41200Aidan MckenzieStanford Lake College (H) Sub-Junior Boys14M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 28:03.741
  • +13:22.2
  • 28:03.741
  • +13:22.2
  • 2
  • 30:54.541
  • +15:32.1
  • 58:58.241
  • +28:54.3
58:58.2+28:54.3+96.14%50.98%-47.96%-50.48%
42236Matthew BuysPEPPS Preparatory School (P) Sub-Junior Boys13M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 43:08.842
  • +28:27.3
  • 43:08.842
  • +28:27.3
  • 2
  • --
  • -
  • --
  • -
-1 lap-----