Rod Fry Memorial Race 2017

Sunday, April 2, 2017 08:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, April 2, 2017 13:59 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Swan Canoe Club
Race website: swan.canoe.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15Hunter FlorissonGuppy Male 21:29.5--100%13.90%12.75%
21Ruth CovolatoRecreational 3km 23:39.9+2:10.4+10.11%90.82%5.19%3.93%
358Janet StanfordRecreational 3km 24:27.9+2:58.4+13.83%87.85%1.99%0.68%
44Monte McgrathGuppy Male 24:48.1+3:18.6+15.40%86.65%0.64%-0.68%
52Isabella RutterGuppy Female 26:45.7+5:16.2+24.52%80.31%-7.21%-8.64%
660Jan BoyleRecreational 3km 28:34.9+7:05.4+32.99%75.19%-14.50%-16.03%
  • 3 km - Guppy Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Isabella RutterGuppy Female 26:45.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 km - Guppy Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15Hunter FlorissonGuppy Male 21:29.5--100%7.15%7.15%
24Monte McgrathGuppy Male 24:48.1+3:18.6+15.40%86.65%-7.15%-7.15%
  • 3 km - Recreational 3km
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Ruth CovolatoRecreational 3km 23:39.9--100%7.45%3.27%
258Janet StanfordRecreational 3km 24:27.9+0:48.0+3.38%96.73%4.32%0.00%
360Jan BoyleRecreational 3km 28:34.9+4:55.0+20.78%82.80%-11.78%-16.83%
  • 11 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
138Brett McDonaldOS1 Male 45+ 53:15.0--100%21.14%19.81%
241Thomas RoganOS1 Male 35+ 56:25.8+3:10.8+5.97%94.36%16.43%15.02%
345Peter GigengackOS1 Male Open 56:29.7+3:14.7+6.09%94.26%16.33%14.92%
439Gary ClarkeOS1 Male 45+ 56:53.0+3:38.0+6.82%93.61%15.75%14.33%
543Laurence WebberOS1 Male 35+ 57:06.3+3:51.3+7.24%93.25%15.43%14.00%
648Darryl Long, Bae HooperOS2 57:26.2+4:11.2+7.86%92.71%14.93%13.50%
746Luke DooleyOS1 Male Open 57:50.7+4:35.7+8.63%92.06%14.33%12.89%
819Jane & Michael LiddleOS2 57:52.1+4:37.1+8.67%92.02%14.30%12.85%
936Stephen CodaOS1 Male 45+ 58:16.0+5:01.0+9.42%91.39%13.71%12.25%
1049Anne Crouch, Ray SmithOS2 58:41.0+5:26.0+10.20%90.74%13.09%11.62%
1156Timothy CowardPlastics, Sundries Open 58:56.4+5:41.4+10.69%90.35%12.71%11.24%
1231Peter LiddleOS1 Male 55+ 59:35.7+6:20.7+11.92%89.35%11.74%10.25%
1330Mark LawsonOS1 Male 55+ 59:36.2+6:21.2+11.93%89.34%11.73%10.24%
148John HiltonK1 Male 1:00:13.6+6:58.6+13.10%88.42%10.80%9.30%
1562Ben HoyOS1 Male 35+ 1:01:20.3+8:05.3+15.19%86.81%9.16%7.62%
1628Warren SouthwellOS1 Male 55+ 1:01:51.3+8:36.3+16.16%86.09%8.39%6.85%
1755Brad StewartPlastics, Sundries Open 1:02:44.3+9:29.3+17.82%84.88%7.08%5.52%
189Andrew HewlettK1 Male 1:02:54.1+9:39.1+18.13%84.66%6.84%5.27%
1947Terry Bolland & Alaine DavinOS2 1:03:28.8+10:13.8+19.21%83.88%5.98%4.40%
2035Russ FrenchOS1 Male 45+ 1:04:27.2+11:12.2+21.04%82.62%4.54%2.93%
2110Tom GreenK1 Junior 1:04:43.2+11:28.2+21.54%82.28%4.15%2.53%
2263Time & Cindy CowardK2 1:06:07.4+12:52.4+24.18%80.53%2.07%0.42%
2332Chris WatsonOS1 Male 55+ 1:06:14.7+12:59.7+24.40%80.38%1.89%0.23%
2427Andrew LintonOS1 Male 55+ 1:06:17.4+13:02.4+24.49%80.33%1.82%0.17%
2554Sam PhillipsPlastics, Sundries Open 1:06:30.7+13:15.7+24.90%80.06%1.49%-0.17%
2640Simon O'SullivanOS1 Male 35+ 1:07:07.2+13:52.2+26.05%79.34%0.59%-1.08%
2737Malcolm HenningOS1 Male 45+ 1:07:19.7+14:04.7+26.44%79.09%0.28%-1.40%
2825Doug HodsonOS1 Male 55+ 1:08:19.4+15:04.4+28.31%77.94%-1.19%-2.90%
2915John BreedMultisport 1:09:37.0+16:22.0+30.74%76.49%-3.10%-4.84%
3053Matthew JonesPlastics, Sundries Open 1:09:43.2+16:28.2+30.93%76.38%-3.26%-5.00%
3161Michael FentonOS1 Male Open 1:10:04.6+16:49.6+31.60%75.99%-3.79%-5.54%
3216Alan MorbeyMultisport 1:10:19.5+17:04.5+32.07%75.72%-4.15%-5.91%
337Rob RiggirK1 Male 1:11:04.5+17:49.5+33.47%74.92%-5.26%-7.04%
3414Geoffrey EmeryMultisport 1:11:09.7+17:54.7+33.64%74.83%-5.39%-7.17%
3517Simon WalkerMultisport 1:12:10.0+18:55.0+35.52%73.79%-6.88%-8.68%
3651Graham McMahonPlastics, Sundries 45+ 1:13:06.3+19:51.3+37.29%72.84%-8.27%-10.10%
3733David ElliottOS1 Male 45+ 1:13:10.1+19:55.1+37.41%72.78%-8.36%-10.19%
3829Dave GilbertOS1 Male 55+ 1:14:43.8+21:28.8+40.34%71.26%-10.68%-12.54%
3944Michael LaloliOS1 Male Open 1:15:02.5+21:47.5+40.92%70.96%-11.14%-13.01%
4034Dallas RodgersOS1 Male 45+ 1:15:39.8+22:24.8+42.09%70.38%-12.06%-13.95%
4157Noel Rigby, Mike GlassonOS2 1:15:42.0+22:27.0+42.16%70.34%-12.11%-14.00%
4224Louis BotesOS1 Male 55+ 1:18:03.5+24:48.5+46.59%68.22%-15.61%-17.56%
4326Steve MitchinsonOS1 Male 55+ 1:19:14.9+25:59.9+48.82%67.19%-17.37%-19.35%
4423Paul CovolatoOS1 Male 55+ 1:23:58.4+30:43.4+57.70%63.41%-24.37%-26.46%
4522Ray E SmithOS1 Male 55+ 1:24:04.4+30:49.4+57.88%63.34%-24.52%-26.61%
4650Geoffrey PaullPlastics, Sundries 45+ 1:24:05.5+30:50.5+57.92%63.32%-24.54%-26.64%
4720Susan StottOS1 Female 1:24:27.0+31:12.0+58.59%63.06%-25.07%-27.18%
4818Gillian PalmerOS1 Female 1:27:29.3+34:14.3+64.30%60.87%-29.57%-31.76%
-6Tait BrownK1 Female DNF-----
-11Julia And IsabellaK2 DNF-----
  • 11 km - K1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
-6Tait BrownK1 Female DNF-----
  • 11 km - K1 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Tom GreenK1 Junior 1:04:43.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 km - K1 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18John HiltonK1 Male 1:00:13.6--100%6.96%4.25%
29Andrew HewlettK1 Male 1:02:54.1+2:40.5+4.44%95.75%2.83%0.00%
37Rob RiggirK1 Male 1:11:04.5+10:50.9+18.01%84.74%-9.79%-12.99%
  • 11 km - K2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
163Time & Cindy CowardK2 1:06:07.4--100%0.00%0.00%
-11Julia And IsabellaK2 DNF-----
  • 11 km - Multisport
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115John BreedMultisport 1:09:37.0--100%1.70%1.59%
216Alan MorbeyMultisport 1:10:19.5+0:42.5+1.02%98.99%0.70%0.59%
314Geoffrey EmeryMultisport 1:11:09.7+1:32.7+2.22%97.83%-0.49%-0.59%
417Simon WalkerMultisport 1:12:10.0+2:33.0+3.66%96.47%-1.91%-2.01%
  • 11 km - OS1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Susan StottOS1 Female 1:24:27.0--100%1.77%1.77%
218Gillian PalmerOS1 Female 1:27:29.3+3:02.3+3.60%96.53%-1.77%-1.77%
  • 11 km - OS1 Male 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141Thomas RoganOS1 Male 35+ 56:25.8--100%6.72%4.71%
243Laurence WebberOS1 Male 35+ 57:06.3+0:40.5+1.20%98.82%5.61%3.57%
362Ben HoyOS1 Male 35+ 1:01:20.3+4:54.5+8.70%92.00%-1.39%-3.57%
440Simon O'SullivanOS1 Male 35+ 1:07:07.2+10:41.4+18.94%84.07%-10.95%-13.34%
  • 11 km - OS1 Male 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
138Brett McDonaldOS1 Male 45+ 53:15.0--100%16.98%17.38%
239Gary ClarkeOS1 Male 45+ 56:53.0+3:38.0+6.82%93.61%11.32%11.74%
336Stephen CodaOS1 Male 45+ 58:16.0+5:01.0+9.42%91.39%9.16%9.60%
435Russ FrenchOS1 Male 45+ 1:04:27.2+11:12.2+21.04%82.62%-0.48%0.00%
537Malcolm HenningOS1 Male 45+ 1:07:19.7+14:04.7+26.44%79.09%-4.96%-4.46%
633David ElliottOS1 Male 45+ 1:13:10.1+19:55.1+37.41%72.78%-14.07%-13.52%
734Dallas RodgersOS1 Male 45+ 1:15:39.8+22:24.8+42.09%70.38%-17.96%-17.39%
  • 11 km - OS1 Male 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
131Peter LiddleOS1 Male 55+ 59:35.7--100%16.17%12.78%
230Mark LawsonOS1 Male 55+ 59:36.2+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%16.16%12.76%
328Warren SouthwellOS1 Male 55+ 1:01:51.3+2:15.6+3.79%96.35%12.99%9.47%
432Chris WatsonOS1 Male 55+ 1:06:14.7+6:39.0+11.16%89.96%6.82%3.04%
527Andrew LintonOS1 Male 55+ 1:06:17.4+6:41.7+11.23%89.90%6.75%2.98%
625Doug HodsonOS1 Male 55+ 1:08:19.4+8:43.7+14.65%87.22%3.89%0.00%
729Dave GilbertOS1 Male 55+ 1:14:43.8+15:08.1+25.40%79.75%-5.12%-9.38%
824Louis BotesOS1 Male 55+ 1:18:03.5+18:27.8+30.98%76.35%-9.80%-14.25%
926Steve MitchinsonOS1 Male 55+ 1:19:14.9+19:39.2+32.98%75.20%-11.48%-15.99%
1023Paul CovolatoOS1 Male 55+ 1:23:58.4+24:22.7+40.91%70.97%-18.12%-22.91%
1122Ray E SmithOS1 Male 55+ 1:24:04.4+24:28.7+41.07%70.88%-18.26%-23.05%
  • 11 km - OS1 Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145Peter GigengackOS1 Male Open 56:29.7--100%12.90%11.67%
246Luke DooleyOS1 Male Open 57:50.7+1:21.0+2.39%97.67%10.82%9.56%
361Michael FentonOS1 Male Open 1:10:04.6+13:34.9+24.04%80.62%-8.04%-9.56%
444Michael LaloliOS1 Male Open 1:15:02.5+18:32.8+32.83%75.28%-15.69%-17.32%
  • 11 km - OS2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148Darryl Long, Bae HooperOS2 57:26.2--100%8.30%2.12%
219Jane & Michael LiddleOS2 57:52.1+0:25.9+0.75%99.25%7.61%1.39%
349Anne Crouch, Ray SmithOS2 58:41.0+1:14.8+2.17%97.88%6.31%0.00%
447Terry Bolland & Alaine DavinOS2 1:03:28.8+6:02.6+10.52%90.48%-1.35%-8.17%
557Noel Rigby, Mike GlassonOS2 1:15:42.0+18:15.8+31.80%75.87%-20.86%-29.00%
  • 11 km - Plastics, Sundries 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151Graham McMahonPlastics, Sundries 45+ 1:13:06.3--100%6.99%6.99%
250Geoffrey PaullPlastics, Sundries 45+ 1:24:05.5+10:59.2+15.03%86.93%-6.99%-6.99%
  • 11 km - Plastics, Sundries Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
156Timothy CowardPlastics, Sundries Open 58:56.4--100%8.59%8.80%
255Brad StewartPlastics, Sundries Open 1:02:44.3+3:47.9+6.44%93.95%2.70%2.92%
354Sam PhillipsPlastics, Sundries Open 1:06:30.7+7:34.3+12.85%88.62%-3.15%-2.92%
453Matthew JonesPlastics, Sundries Open 1:09:43.2+10:46.8+18.29%84.54%-8.13%-7.88%