TNR - May 24 - Twin Island 10km

Tuesday, May 24, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 1:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Short Course -5.2km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126John LittleSUP 14'M 38:54.2--100%17.60%13.00%7.7
231Nancy DixonPKF 39:44.1+0:49.9+2.14%97.91%15.84%11.14%7.6
392Tom MurphySUP 12'6" 40:38.5+1:44.3+4.47%95.72%13.92%9.11%7.4
  • Short Course -5.2km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Julia / LilianaDSKF 44:31.2--100%0.00%0.00%6.7
  • Short Course -5.2km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Nancy DixonPKF 39:44.1--100%0.00%0.00%7.6
  • Short Course -5.2km - Prone Stock
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1990Rupert JasperProne Stock 51:21.8--100%0.00%0.00%5.8
  • Short Course -5.2km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1737Frances NorlenSK 48:56.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.1
  • Short Course -5.2km - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
192Tom MurphySUP 12'6" 40:38.5--100%18.19%19.31%7.4
2931Julie MayorSUP 12'6" 43:31.8+2:53.3+7.11%93.36%12.38%13.58%6.9
358Laurisse NoelSUP 12'6" 44:43.0+4:04.5+10.03%90.89%9.99%11.22%6.7
  • Short Course -5.2km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126John LittleSUP 14'M 38:54.2--100%4.49%4.49%7.7
2796Estelle MathesonSUP 14' 42:33.5+3:39.3+9.40%91.41%-4.49%-4.49%7.0
  • Mid Course -7.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1450Bruno Bagneres/Luke BagneresDSKM 47:27.1--100%9.82%8.78%9.5
225Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 49:02.9+1:35.8+3.36%96.74%6.78%5.71%9.2
3960Geordie GoodmanSUP 14' 49:04.2+1:37.1+3.41%96.70%6.74%5.67%9.2
  • Mid Course -7.5km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1450Bruno Bagneres/Luke BagneresDSKM 47:27.1--100%0.00%0.00%9.5
  • Mid Course -7.5km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Philippa WallPKF 50:48.4--100%3.97%0.29%8.9
217John JoycePKM 50:55.4+0:07.0+0.23%99.77%3.75%0.07%8.8
3777Stacey WyattPK 50:57.4+0:09.0+0.30%99.71%3.69%0.00%8.8
  • Mid Course -7.5km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1965Helen JohnstonSK 52:36.5--100%0.53%0.35%8.6
2848David ReesSKM 52:47.7+0:11.2+0.35%99.65%0.17%0.00%8.5
3323James WatsonSK 53:15.5+0:39.0+1.24%98.78%-0.70%-0.88%8.4
  • Mid Course -7.5km - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1710Klara SchwabSUP 12'6" 1:02:25.8--100%0.00%0.00%7.2
  • Mid Course -7.5km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 49:02.9--100%5.75%4.58%9.2
2960Geordie GoodmanSUP 14' 49:04.2+0:01.3+0.04%99.96%5.70%4.53%9.2
3899Dwayne LotnickSUP 14'M 49:21.0+0:18.1+0.62%99.39%5.17%3.99%9.1
  • Long Course -10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 48:00.8--100%17.22%16.67%13.0
2795Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 48:35.9+0:35.1+1.22%98.80%16.22%15.66%12.8
3509Corey Hamilton HPKM 50:49.4+2:48.6+5.85%94.47%12.38%11.79%12.3
  • Long Course -10km - Double Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1370Duhane Lam / Tomi JDouble CanoeF/M 1:03:27.4--100%0.00%0.00%9.8
  • Long Course -10km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1403Peter Gumplinger / SilkeDSKF/M 56:12.9--100%0.00%0.00%11.1
  • Long Course -10km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 53:04.2--100%6.26%6.26%11.8
288Marshall House/Anthony Marinakis HPDKM 1:00:09.4+7:05.2+13.35%88.22%-6.26%-6.26%10.4
  • Long Course -10km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 48:00.8--100%14.01%14.55%13.0
2795Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 48:35.9+0:35.1+1.22%98.80%12.96%13.51%12.8
3509Corey Hamilton HPKM 50:49.4+2:48.6+5.85%94.47%8.98%9.55%12.3
  • Long Course -10km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1800Rozanne PilbeamPK 1:00:18.1--100%6.73%6.69%10.3
2525Linas AntanaviciusPKM 1:00:21.1+0:03.0+0.08%99.92%6.65%6.62%10.3
3284Dave MorrisPKM 1:08:54.3+8:36.2+14.27%87.51%-6.57%-6.62%9.1
  • Long Course -10km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 1:05:22.4--100%0.15%0.21%9.5
2524Matt AbbottSUP 14'M 1:05:30.6+0:08.2+0.21%99.79%-0.06%0.00%9.5
333Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 1:05:31.7+0:09.3+0.24%99.76%-0.09%-0.03%9.5