TNR - May 10 - Bedwell Bay/Buoy Course

Tuesday, May 10, 2016 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, June 21, 2016 10:01 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 27:16.3--100%23.03%20.83%13.0
2115Shane Martin HPKM 27:24.2+0:07.9+0.48%99.52%22.66%20.45%12.9
3835Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 28:08.4+0:52.1+3.18%96.91%20.58%18.31%12.6
4666Warren Bruce HPKM 28:12.7+0:56.4+3.45%96.67%20.37%18.10%12.5
58Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 28:15.5+0:59.2+3.62%96.51%20.24%17.96%12.5
6126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 28:47.2+1:30.9+5.56%94.74%18.75%16.43%12.3
71Bob Putnam HPKM 29:32.0+2:15.7+8.29%92.34%16.64%14.26%12.0
819Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 29:33.0+2:16.7+8.35%92.29%16.60%14.22%12.0
9456Russ Stothers HPKM 30:16.1+2:59.8+10.99%90.10%14.57%12.13%11.7
10617Ty Gee / Ruby Gee HPDKM 30:20.4+3:04.1+11.25%89.89%14.37%11.92%11.7
1111Dion Maxwell HPKM 30:27.2+3:10.9+11.67%89.55%14.05%11.59%11.6
12300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 30:36.5+3:20.2+12.23%89.10%13.61%11.14%11.6
1323Rene Chong HPKM 30:43.9+3:27.6+12.69%88.74%13.26%10.78%11.5
14670Sean Hulscher HPKM 31:08.0+3:51.7+14.16%87.60%12.13%9.62%11.4
15595Brian Page HPK 31:40.4+4:24.1+16.14%86.10%10.60%8.05%11.2
1659Scott Wanless HPKM 31:53.6+4:37.3+16.95%85.51%9.98%7.41%11.1
17703Neil Muncey HPK 32:01.7+4:45.4+17.44%85.15%9.60%7.02%11.1
18495David Kvick HPKM 32:02.8+4:46.5+17.51%85.10%9.55%6.97%11.0
19930Jim Smith HPKM 32:04.1+4:47.8+17.59%85.04%9.49%6.90%11.0
2029Jodi Boates HPKF 32:11.9+4:55.6+18.07%84.70%9.12%6.53%11.0
216Cynthia Wonham HPKF 32:37.2+5:20.9+19.61%83.60%7.93%5.30%10.9
22935Mike Billy Jr Duggout 33:09.5+5:53.2+21.59%82.25%6.41%3.74%10.7
23525Linas Antanavicius PKM 33:35.4+6:19.1+23.17%81.19%5.20%2.49%10.5
2488Marshall House/Anthony Marinakis HPDKM 33:36.1+6:19.8+23.21%81.16%5.16%2.45%10.5
25642Linda Warren HPKF 33:56.0+6:39.7+24.43%80.37%4.23%1.49%10.4
26692Mike Billy/Brandon Williams Duggout 34:17.3+7:01.0+25.73%79.54%3.22%0.46%10.3
27800Rozanne Pilbeam PK 34:26.8+7:10.5+26.31%79.17%2.78%0.00%10.3
2869Ben Fast/ Carole St. Arnaud HPDK 34:32.2+7:15.9+26.64%78.96%2.52%-0.26%10.2
2949Matt Kelly HPKM 34:35.5+7:19.2+26.84%78.84%2.37%-0.42%10.2
3030Trista Bilmer HPKF 34:36.8+7:20.5+26.92%78.79%2.31%-0.48%10.2
3172Stephen Lambie HPKM 34:39.9+7:23.6+27.11%78.67%2.16%-0.63%10.2
3247Eric Broberg PKM 34:43.0+7:26.7+27.30%78.55%2.02%-0.78%10.2
33631SP Smith HPKF 34:52.2+7:35.9+27.86%78.21%1.58%-1.23%10.2
34104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 35:10.8+7:54.5+29.00%77.52%0.71%-2.13%10.1
3561Clay Ronaghan HPKM 35:29.8+8:13.5+30.16%76.83%-0.19%-3.05%10.0
36450Bruno Bagneres SKM 35:52.0+8:35.7+31.52%76.04%-1.23%-4.12%9.9
37995Yoel Guttmann PK 35:57.3+8:41.0+31.84%75.85%-1.48%-4.38%9.8
38370Duhane Lam / Tomi J Double CanoeF/M 36:13.6+8:57.3+32.84%75.28%-2.25%-5.17%9.8
39284Dave Morris PKM 38:24.9+11:08.6+40.86%70.99%-8.42%-11.52%9.2
40102Dan Bisalputra PKM 38:27.6+11:11.3+41.03%70.91%-8.55%-11.65%9.2
4120Gary Cassulis/Stacey Wyatt HPDK 38:38.7+11:22.4+41.70%70.57%-9.07%-12.19%9.2
42101Philippa Wall PKF 38:54.2+11:37.9+42.65%70.10%-9.80%-12.94%9.1
4317John Joyce PKM 41:04.4+13:48.1+50.61%66.40%-15.93%-19.24%8.6
44323James Watson PK 41:28.8+14:12.5+52.10%65.75%-17.07%-20.42%8.5
45965Helen Johnston SK 41:55.6+14:39.3+53.74%65.05%-18.33%-21.71%8.4
4641Lisa Macleay PKF 42:44.8+15:28.5+56.74%63.80%-20.65%-24.10%8.3
47972Robert Herman SK 43:56.9+16:40.6+61.15%62.05%-24.04%-27.58%8.1
48992Matt Schuetze SK 44:05.8+16:49.5+61.69%61.85%-24.46%-28.01%8.0
49951Judy Findlay SK 45:32.9+18:16.6+67.02%59.87%-28.56%-32.23%7.8
50343Kahlyn Adie PKF 48:32.1+21:15.8+77.97%56.19%-36.99%-40.90%7.3
5131Nancy Dixon PKF 48:34.1+21:17.8+78.09%56.15%-37.08%-41.00%7.3
5275Sandee Doxtdator SKF 48:58.3+21:42.0+79.57%55.69%-38.22%-42.17%7.2
53147Julia / Liliana DSKF 51:33.1+24:16.8+89.03%52.90%-45.50%-49.66%6.9
  • Long - Double Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1370Duhane Lam / Tomi JDouble CanoeF/M 36:13.6--100%0.00%0.00%9.8
  • Long - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Julia / LilianaDSKF 51:33.1--100%0.00%0.00%6.9
  • Long - Duggout
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1935Mike Billy JrDuggout 33:09.5--100%1.68%1.68%10.7
2692Mike Billy/Brandon WilliamsDuggout 34:17.3+1:07.8+3.41%96.70%-1.68%-1.68%10.3
  • Long - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 28:47.2--100%11.63%9.96%12.3
219Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 29:33.0+0:45.8+2.65%97.42%9.29%7.57%12.0
3617Ty Gee / Ruby Gee HPDKM 30:20.4+1:33.2+5.40%94.88%6.87%5.10%11.7
488Marshall House/Anthony Marinakis HPDKM 33:36.1+4:48.9+16.73%85.67%-3.15%-5.10%10.5
569Ben Fast/ Carole St. Arnaud HPDK 34:32.2+5:45.0+19.97%83.35%-6.02%-8.03%10.2
620Gary Cassulis/Stacey Wyatt HPDK 38:38.7+9:51.5+34.25%74.49%-18.63%-20.88%9.2
  • Long - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 27:16.3--100%13.69%14.49%13.0
2115Shane Martin HPKM 27:24.2+0:07.9+0.48%99.52%13.27%14.08%12.9
3835Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 28:08.4+0:52.1+3.18%96.91%10.94%11.77%12.6
4666Warren Bruce HPKM 28:12.7+0:56.4+3.45%96.67%10.71%11.54%12.5
58Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 28:15.5+0:59.2+3.62%96.51%10.56%11.40%12.5
61Bob Putnam HPKM 29:32.0+2:15.7+8.29%92.34%6.53%7.40%12.0
7456Russ Stothers HPKM 30:16.1+2:59.8+10.99%90.10%4.20%5.10%11.7
811Dion Maxwell HPKM 30:27.2+3:10.9+11.67%89.55%3.62%4.52%11.6
9300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 30:36.5+3:20.2+12.23%89.10%3.12%4.03%11.6
1023Rene Chong HPKM 30:43.9+3:27.6+12.69%88.74%2.73%3.64%11.5
11670Sean Hulscher HPKM 31:08.0+3:51.7+14.16%87.60%1.46%2.38%11.4
12595Brian Page HPK 31:40.4+4:24.1+16.14%86.10%-0.25%0.69%11.2
1359Scott Wanless HPKM 31:53.6+4:37.3+16.95%85.51%-0.94%0.00%11.1
14703Neil Muncey HPK 32:01.7+4:45.4+17.44%85.15%-1.37%-0.42%11.1
15495David Kvick HPKM 32:02.8+4:46.5+17.51%85.10%-1.43%-0.48%11.0
16930Jim Smith HPKM 32:04.1+4:47.8+17.59%85.04%-1.50%-0.55%11.0
1729Jodi Boates HPKF 32:11.9+4:55.6+18.07%84.70%-1.91%-0.96%11.0
186Cynthia Wonham HPKF 32:37.2+5:20.9+19.61%83.60%-3.24%-2.28%10.9
19642Linda Warren HPKF 33:56.0+6:39.7+24.43%80.37%-7.40%-6.40%10.4
2049Matt Kelly HPKM 34:35.5+7:19.2+26.84%78.84%-9.48%-8.46%10.2
2130Trista Bilmer HPKF 34:36.8+7:20.5+26.92%78.79%-9.55%-8.53%10.2
2272Stephen Lambie HPKM 34:39.9+7:23.6+27.11%78.67%-9.71%-8.69%10.2
23631SP Smith HPKF 34:52.2+7:35.9+27.86%78.21%-10.36%-9.33%10.2
24104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 35:10.8+7:54.5+29.00%77.52%-11.34%-10.31%10.1
2561Clay Ronaghan HPKM 35:29.8+8:13.5+30.16%76.83%-12.35%-11.30%10.0
  • Long - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1525Linas AntanaviciusPKM 33:35.4--100%15.48%13.16%10.5
2800Rozanne PilbeamPK 34:26.8+0:51.4+2.55%97.51%13.32%10.95%10.3
347Eric BrobergPKM 34:43.0+1:07.6+3.35%96.75%12.64%10.25%10.2
4995Yoel GuttmannPK 35:57.3+2:21.9+7.04%93.42%9.53%7.05%9.8
5284Dave MorrisPKM 38:24.9+4:49.5+14.36%87.44%3.34%0.69%9.2
6102Dan BisalputraPKM 38:27.6+4:52.2+14.50%87.34%3.22%0.57%9.2
7101Philippa WallPKF 38:54.2+5:18.8+15.82%86.34%2.11%-0.57%9.1
817John JoycePKM 41:04.4+7:29.0+22.28%81.78%-3.35%-6.18%8.6
9323James WatsonPK 41:28.8+7:53.4+23.49%80.98%-4.38%-7.23%8.5
1041Lisa MacleayPKF 42:44.8+9:09.4+27.26%78.58%-7.56%-10.51%8.3
11343Kahlyn AdiePKF 48:32.1+14:56.7+44.49%69.21%-22.13%-25.47%7.3
1231Nancy DixonPKF 48:34.1+14:58.7+44.59%69.16%-22.21%-25.56%7.3
  • Long - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1450Bruno BagneresSKM 35:52.0--100%17.34%18.53%9.9
2965Helen JohnstonSK 41:55.6+6:03.6+16.90%85.55%3.38%4.76%8.4
3972Robert HermanSK 43:56.9+8:04.9+22.53%81.61%-1.28%0.17%8.1
4992Matt SchuetzeSK 44:05.8+8:13.8+22.95%81.34%-1.62%-0.17%8.0
5951Judy FindlaySK 45:32.9+9:40.9+26.99%78.74%-4.97%-3.47%7.8
675Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 48:58.3+13:06.3+36.54%73.24%-12.86%-11.24%7.2
  • Bouy - 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181Ollie HumennyDART SUP Surf 12'2"M 24:36.6--100%5.81%5.41%4.9
2710Susy Inkpen SUP 12'6" 25:52.9+1:16.3+5.17%95.09%0.94%0.52%4.6
3142Teodora Popa/Andri Popa DSK 26:09.2+1:32.6+6.27%94.10%-0.10%-0.52%4.6
4110Malia Garza SUP 12'6" 27:52.1+3:15.5+13.24%88.31%-6.66%-7.11%4.3
  • Bouy - 1 - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1142Teodora Popa/Andri PopaDSK 26:09.2--100%0.00%0.00%4.6
  • Bouy - 1 - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1710Susy InkpenSUP 12'6" 25:52.9--100%3.70%3.70%4.6
2110Malia GarzaSUP 12'6" 27:52.1+1:59.2+7.68%92.87%-3.70%-3.70%4.3
  • Bouy - 1 - SUP Surf 12'2"
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181Ollie HumennyDART SUP Surf 12'2"M 24:36.6--100%0.00%0.00%4.9
  • Bouy - 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1891Ron GarzaSUP 14'M 33:48.9--100%15.66%11.48%7.1
2704Michelle O'neillSUP 12'6" 36:33.3+2:44.4+8.10%92.50%8.82%4.31%6.6
3931Julie MayorSUP 12'6" 36:35.9+2:47.0+8.23%92.39%8.71%4.20%6.6
4928Marianne PearsonSUP 12'6" 38:12.1+4:23.2+12.97%88.52%4.72%0.00%6.3
5443Suzanne TaylorSUP 12'6"F 40:34.8+6:45.9+20.01%83.33%-1.22%-6.23%5.9
6990Rupert JasperProne 46:14.7+12:25.8+36.76%73.12%-15.35%-21.05%5.2
7993Ketevan NatsvlichviliSUP 12'6" 48:39.0+14:50.1+43.87%69.51%-21.35%-27.35%4.9
  • Bouy - 2 - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1990Rupert JasperProne 46:14.7--100%0.00%0.00%5.2
  • Bouy - 2 - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1704Michelle O'neillSUP 12'6" 36:33.3--100%8.88%4.31%6.6
2931Julie MayorSUP 12'6" 36:35.9+0:02.6+0.12%99.88%8.77%4.20%6.6
3928Marianne PearsonSUP 12'6" 38:12.1+1:38.8+4.50%95.69%4.77%0.00%6.3
4443Suzanne TaylorSUP 12'6"F 40:34.8+4:01.5+11.01%90.08%-1.15%-6.23%5.9
5993Ketevan NatsvlichviliSUP 12'6" 48:39.0+12:05.7+33.09%75.14%-21.27%-27.35%4.9
  • Bouy - 2 - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1891Ron GarzaSUP 14'M 33:48.9--100%0.00%0.00%7.1
  • Bouy - 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 39:37.9--100%11.06%8.92%9.1
2460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 39:41.2+0:03.3+0.14%99.86%10.94%8.79%9.1
3524Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 40:06.7+0:28.8+1.21%98.80%9.98%7.81%9.0
4434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 40:22.3+0:44.4+1.87%98.17%9.40%7.21%8.9
533Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 41:09.0+1:31.1+3.83%96.31%7.65%5.43%8.7
61000Harry Saini SUP 14'M 42:11.5+2:33.6+6.46%93.93%5.31%3.03%8.5
7899Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 42:21.7+2:43.8+6.89%93.56%4.93%2.64%8.5
866Daryl RemmlerHTC SUP 14'M 43:13.8+3:35.9+9.08%91.68%2.98%0.65%8.3
9613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 43:25.1+3:47.2+9.55%91.28%2.56%0.21%8.3
104Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 43:26.9+3:49.0+9.63%91.22%2.49%0.14%8.3
11839Peter Allen SUP 14'M 43:34.4+3:56.5+9.95%90.95%2.21%-0.14%8.3
12960Geordie Goodman SUP 14' 44:19.4+4:41.5+11.84%89.41%0.53%-1.87%8.1
13897Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 44:42.6+5:04.7+12.81%88.64%-0.34%-2.76%8.1
14998Ollie Smith SUP 14' 46:43.9+7:06.0+17.91%84.81%-4.88%-7.40%7.7
15741Randy Morford SUP 14' 47:12.5+7:34.6+19.12%83.95%-5.95%-8.50%7.6
16994Genna Flinkman SUP 12'6" 47:52.8+8:14.9+20.81%82.77%-7.45%-10.04%7.5
17611Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 48:51.6+9:13.7+23.29%81.11%-9.65%-12.29%7.4
18953Teresa Dobson SUP 12'6" 48:58.1+9:20.2+23.56%80.93%-9.89%-12.54%7.4
1980Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 51:31.4+11:53.5+30.01%76.92%-15.63%-18.41%7.0
20797Kyler Garza SUP 12'6"M 51:48.3+12:10.4+30.72%76.50%-16.26%-19.06%6.9
-551Warren Stanhope SUP 14' DNF------
-805Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M DNF------
  • Bouy - 3 - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1994Genna Flinkman SUP 12'6" 47:52.8--100%3.87%2.22%7.5
2611Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 48:51.6+0:58.8+2.05%97.99%1.90%0.22%7.4
3953Teresa Dobson SUP 12'6" 48:58.1+1:05.3+2.27%97.78%1.68%0.00%7.4
480Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 51:31.4+3:38.6+7.61%92.93%-3.45%-5.22%7.0
5797Kyler Garza SUP 12'6"M 51:48.3+3:55.5+8.20%92.42%-4.01%-5.79%6.9
-805Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M DNF------
  • Bouy - 3 - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 39:37.9--100%7.42%8.32%9.1
2460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 39:41.2+0:03.3+0.14%99.86%7.30%8.20%9.1
3524Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 40:06.7+0:28.8+1.21%98.80%6.30%7.21%9.0
4434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 40:22.3+0:44.4+1.87%98.17%5.70%6.61%8.9
533Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 41:09.0+1:31.1+3.83%96.31%3.88%4.81%8.7
61000Harry Saini SUP 14'M 42:11.5+2:33.6+6.46%93.93%1.44%2.40%8.5
7899Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 42:21.7+2:43.8+6.89%93.56%1.05%2.01%8.5
866Daryl RemmlerHTC SUP 14'M 43:13.8+3:35.9+9.08%91.68%-0.98%0.00%8.3
9613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 43:25.1+3:47.2+9.55%91.28%-1.42%-0.44%8.3
104Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 43:26.9+3:49.0+9.63%91.22%-1.49%-0.51%8.3
11839Peter Allen SUP 14'M 43:34.4+3:56.5+9.95%90.95%-1.78%-0.79%8.3
12960Geordie Goodman SUP 14' 44:19.4+4:41.5+11.84%89.41%-3.54%-2.53%8.1
13897Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 44:42.6+5:04.7+12.81%88.64%-4.44%-3.42%8.1
14998Ollie Smith SUP 14' 46:43.9+7:06.0+17.91%84.81%-9.16%-8.10%7.7
15741Randy Morford SUP 14' 47:12.5+7:34.6+19.12%83.95%-10.27%-9.20%7.6
-551Warren Stanhope SUP 14' DNF------