Race 1 - One way to Wagga Beach

Saturday, February 20, 2021 10:30 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: East Wagga Wagga, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 100
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.5
Updated: Wednesday, March 10, 2021 22:10 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
What a great way to return to Marathon racing, and to start the 2021 Series !

Well done Wagga Bidgee Canoe Club for providing a unique race, offering some interesting challenges, and all with a wonderful emphasis on paddler safety.

Can’t wait to see this race again next year.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Division 1 - 20km (<1:38) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1103Brett GreenwoodLane Cove 56M 1:34:53.6--100%4.22%1.51%5010:30:53.7
2105James HarringtonLane Cove 25M 1:34:56.2+0:02.6+0.05%99.95%4.17%1.47%4910:30:53.7
3107James PralijaLane Cove 31M 1:36:19.8+1:26.2+1.51%98.51%2.77%0.02%4810:30:53.7
4101Kieran BabichLane Cove 32M 1:36:20.9+1:27.3+1.53%98.49%2.75%0.00%4710:30:53.7
5104Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin 27M 1:41:00.7+6:07.1+6.45%93.94%-1.96%-4.84%4610:30:53.7
6102Todd BorelandOther 53M 1:42:07.4+7:13.8+7.62%92.92%-3.08%-5.99%4510:30:53.7
7100Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove 54F/M 1:47:50.6+12:57.0+13.65%87.99%-8.86%-11.93%4410:30:53.7
  • Division 1 - 20km (<1:38) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1103Brett GreenwoodLane Cove 56M 1:34:53.6--100%2.78%1.50%5010:30:53.7
2105James HarringtonLane Cove 25M 1:34:56.2+0:02.6+0.05%99.95%2.74%1.46%4910:30:53.7
3107James PralijaLane Cove 31M 1:36:19.8+1:26.2+1.51%98.51%1.31%0.01%4810:30:53.7
4101Kieran BabichLane Cove 32M 1:36:20.9+1:27.3+1.53%98.49%1.29%-0.01%4710:30:53.7
5104Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin 27M 1:41:00.7+6:07.1+6.45%93.94%-3.49%-4.85%4610:30:53.7
6102Todd BorelandOther 53M 1:42:07.4+7:13.8+7.62%92.92%-4.63%-6.00%4510:30:53.7
  • Division 1 - 20km (<1:38) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1100Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove 54F/M 1:47:50.6--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 2 - 20km (1:38-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1206Jason WarePenrith 51M 1:41:05.4--100%3.96%3.81%5010:30:53.7
2200Catherine AtkinsonManly Warringah 27F 1:41:06.4+0:01.0+0.02%99.98%3.94%3.79%4910:30:53.7
3210Michael McKeoghCronulla Sutherland M 1:43:50.1+2:44.7+2.72%97.36%1.35%1.19%4810:30:53.7
4205Trevor NicholsLane Cove 48M 1:43:57.7+2:52.3+2.84%97.24%1.23%1.07%4710:30:53.7
5202Craig ElliottBurley Griffin 42M 1:46:13.2+5:07.8+5.07%95.17%-0.92%-1.07%4610:30:53.7
6204Naomi JohnsonLane Cove 31F 1:48:05.9+7:00.5+6.93%93.52%-2.70%-2.86%4510:30:53.7
7203Laurie FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee 60M 1:48:47.4+7:42.0+7.62%92.92%-3.36%-3.52%4410:30:53.7
8201Larissa CleverlyBurley Griffin 32F 1:48:57.0+7:51.6+7.78%92.79%-3.51%-3.67%4310:30:53.7
  • Division 2 - 20km (1:38-1:45) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1200Catherine AtkinsonManly Warringah 27F 1:41:06.4--100%4.66%6.47%5010:30:53.7
2204Naomi JohnsonLane Cove 31F 1:48:05.9+6:59.5+6.92%93.53%-1.93%0.00%4910:30:53.7
3201Larissa CleverlyBurley Griffin 32F 1:48:57.0+7:50.6+7.76%92.80%-2.73%-0.79%4810:30:53.7
  • Division 2 - 20km (1:38-1:45) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1206Jason WarePenrith 51M 1:41:05.4--100%3.52%2.76%5010:30:53.7
2210Michael McKeoghCronulla Sutherland M 1:43:50.1+2:44.7+2.72%97.36%0.90%0.12%4910:30:53.7
3205Trevor NicholsLane Cove 48M 1:43:57.7+2:52.3+2.84%97.24%0.78%0.00%4810:30:53.7
4202Craig ElliottBurley Griffin 42M 1:46:13.2+5:07.8+5.07%95.17%-1.37%-2.17%4710:30:53.7
5203Laurie FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee 60M 1:48:47.4+7:42.0+7.62%92.92%-3.83%-4.64%4610:30:53.7
  • Division 2 - 20km Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1209Matilda StevensonBurley Griffin 24F 1:43:44.3--100%8.18%4.02%5010:30:53.7
2207Peter FitzgeraldLane Cove 58M 1:47:02.8+3:18.5+3.19%96.91%5.25%0.96%4910:30:53.7
3208Jesse RobertsonBurley Griffin 30M 1:48:04.8+4:20.5+4.19%95.98%4.34%0.00%4810:30:53.7
4212Gerard O'DeaBurley Griffin M 1:58:37.8+14:53.5+14.36%87.45%-5.00%-9.76%4710:30:53.7
5211Sam Wellings BoothBurley Griffin M 2:07:23.7+23:39.4+22.80%81.43%-12.76%-17.87%4610:30:53.7
  • Division 2 - 20km Ranking Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1209Matilda StevensonBurley Griffin 24F 1:43:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 2 - 20km Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1207Peter FitzgeraldLane Cove 58M 1:47:02.8--100%7.15%5.57%5010:30:53.7
2208Jesse RobertsonBurley Griffin 30M 1:48:04.8+1:02.0+0.97%99.04%6.25%4.65%4910:30:53.7
3212Gerard O'DeaBurley Griffin M 1:58:37.8+11:35.0+10.82%90.24%-2.90%-4.65%4810:30:53.7
4211Sam Wellings BoothBurley Griffin M 2:07:23.7+20:20.9+19.01%84.03%-10.50%-12.39%4710:30:53.7
  • Division 3 - 20km (1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1307Scott TyersWindsor 47M 1:45:48.1--100%3.34%2.90%5010:30:53.7
2306Daniela TorreLane Cove 52F 1:45:49.7+0:01.6+0.03%99.97%3.32%2.88%4910:30:53.7
3308David YoungLane Cove 60M 1:46:16.5+0:28.4+0.45%99.55%2.91%2.47%4810:30:53.7
4305Gareth StokesSutherland Shire 47M 1:47:36.9+1:48.8+1.71%98.31%1.68%1.24%4710:30:53.7
5304Stephen ShelleyWindsor 52M 1:48:56.9+3:08.8+2.97%97.11%0.47%0.02%4610:30:53.7
6303Andrew ParkinsonBurley Griffin 49M 1:48:58.9+3:10.8+3.01%97.08%0.44%-0.02%4510:30:53.7
71414Dominic HidesBurley Griffin M 1:49:20.9+3:32.8+3.35%96.76%0.10%-0.35%4410:30:53.7
8301Laura LeeWindsor 41F 1:50:45.2+4:57.1+4.68%95.53%-1.18%-1.64%4310:30:53.7
9300Don JohnstoneLane Cove 51M 1:52:47.0+6:58.9+6.60%93.81%-3.04%-3.50%4210:30:53.7
10312Emily O'RourkeBurley Griffin 20F 1:58:15.4+12:27.3+11.77%89.47%-8.04%-8.53%4110:30:53.7
  • Division 3 - 20km (1:45-1:50) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1306Daniela TorreLane Cove 52F 1:45:49.7--100%5.18%4.45%5010:30:53.7
2301Laura LeeWindsor 41F 1:50:45.2+4:55.5+4.65%95.55%0.77%0.00%4910:30:53.7
3312Emily O'RourkeBurley Griffin 20F 1:58:15.4+12:25.7+11.74%89.49%-5.95%-6.77%4810:30:53.7
  • Division 3 - 20km (1:45-1:50) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1307Scott TyersWindsor 47M 1:45:48.1--100%2.52%2.89%5010:30:53.7
2308David YoungLane Cove 60M 1:46:16.5+0:28.4+0.45%99.55%2.08%2.45%4910:30:53.7
3305Gareth StokesSutherland Shire 47M 1:47:36.9+1:48.8+1.71%98.31%0.85%1.22%4810:30:53.7
4304Stephen ShelleyWindsor 52M 1:48:56.9+3:08.8+2.97%97.11%-0.38%0.00%4710:30:53.7
5303Andrew ParkinsonBurley Griffin 49M 1:48:58.9+3:10.8+3.01%97.08%-0.41%-0.03%4610:30:53.7
61414Dominic HidesBurley Griffin M 1:49:20.9+3:32.8+3.35%96.76%-0.75%-0.37%4510:30:53.7
7300Don JohnstoneLane Cove 51M 1:52:47.0+6:58.9+6.60%93.81%-3.91%-3.52%4410:30:53.7
  • Division 3 - 20km Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1310Tim DoyleWagga Bidgee 59M 1:45:43.9--100%3.51%3.51%5010:30:53.7
2309Kolya CookBurley Griffin 22M 1:53:25.1+7:41.2+7.27%93.22%-3.51%-3.51%4910:30:53.7
  • Division 3 - 20km Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1310Tim DoyleWagga Bidgee 59M 1:45:43.9--100%3.51%3.51%5010:30:53.7
2309Kolya CookBurley Griffin 22M 1:53:25.1+7:41.2+7.27%93.22%-3.51%-3.51%4910:30:53.7
  • Division 4 - 20km (1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1400Lee-Anne Andersen and Nigel CarsonManly Warringah 48F/M 1:49:52.6--100%4.07%5.37%5010:30:53.7
2405David LowePenrith 49M 1:51:32.3+1:39.7+1.51%98.51%2.62%3.94%4910:30:53.7
3402John DenyerSutherland Shire 52M 1:51:34.4+1:41.8+1.54%98.48%2.59%3.91%4810:30:53.7
4406Mark MoroSutherland Shire 62M 1:53:11.0+3:18.4+3.01%97.08%1.19%2.52%4710:30:53.7
5401Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire 62M 1:56:06.5+6:13.9+5.67%94.63%-1.37%0.00%4610:30:53.7
6404Jeff HosnellLane Cove 69M 1:56:40.9+6:48.3+6.19%94.17%-1.87%-0.49%4510:30:53.7
7408Wade RowstonLane Cove 60M 1:57:02.6+7:10.0+6.52%93.88%-2.18%-0.81%4410:30:53.7
8407Martin MuhlmannPenrith 51M 1:57:17.8+7:25.2+6.75%93.67%-2.40%-1.02%4310:30:53.7
9403Richard FoxBurley Griffin 56M 1:57:35.3+7:42.7+7.02%93.44%-2.66%-1.27%4210:30:53.7
  • Division 4 - 20km (1:50-1:55) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1405David LowePenrith 49M 1:51:32.3--100%3.12%4.17%5010:30:53.7
2402John DenyerSutherland Shire 52M 1:51:34.4+0:02.1+0.03%99.97%3.09%4.14%4910:30:53.7
3406Mark MoroSutherland Shire 62M 1:53:11.0+1:38.7+1.47%98.55%1.69%2.76%4810:30:53.7
4401Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire 62M 1:56:06.5+4:34.2+4.10%96.06%-0.85%0.25%4710:30:53.7
5404Jeff HosnellLane Cove 69M 1:56:40.9+5:08.6+4.61%95.59%-1.35%-0.25%4610:30:53.7
6408Wade RowstonLane Cove 60M 1:57:02.6+5:30.3+4.94%95.30%-1.66%-0.56%4510:30:53.7
7407Martin MuhlmannPenrith 51M 1:57:17.8+5:45.5+5.16%95.09%-1.88%-0.77%4410:30:53.7
8403Richard FoxBurley Griffin 56M 1:57:35.3+6:03.0+5.42%94.85%-2.14%-1.03%4310:30:53.7
  • Division 4 - 20km (1:50-1:55) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1400Lee-Anne Andersen and Nigel CarsonManly Warringah 48F/M 1:49:52.6--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 5 - 20km (1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1500Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin 41F/M 2:00:04.9--100%2.08%2.54%5010:30:53.7
2501Bernie CraggsHunter Valley 65M 2:02:25.9+2:21.0+1.96%98.08%0.16%0.63%4910:30:53.7
3503John PrestonBurley Griffin 66M 2:03:59.2+3:54.3+3.25%96.85%-1.11%-0.63%4810:30:53.7
4502Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove 67M 2:04:01.1+3:56.2+3.28%96.83%-1.13%-0.66%4710:30:53.7
  • Division 5 - 20km (1:55-2:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1501Bernie CraggsHunter Valley 65M 2:02:25.9--100%0.85%1.25%5010:30:53.7
2503John PrestonBurley Griffin 66M 2:03:59.2+1:33.3+1.27%98.75%-0.41%0.00%4910:30:53.7
3502Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove 67M 2:04:01.1+1:35.2+1.30%98.72%-0.44%-0.03%4810:30:53.7
  • Division 5 - 20km (1:55-2:00) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1500Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin 41F/M 2:00:04.9--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 5 - 20km Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1507Sue Smith and Greg HillierHunter Valley 55F/M 1:52:06.1--100%3.37%3.22%5010:30:53.7
2505Matthew LowePenrith 50M 1:54:58.1+2:52.0+2.56%97.51%0.90%0.74%4910:30:53.7
3504Jake BourneWagga Bidgee 46M 1:56:41.1+4:35.0+4.09%96.07%-0.58%-0.74%4810:30:53.7
4508Lachlan ParkerBurley Griffin 23M 2:00:18.5+8:12.4+7.32%93.18%-3.70%-3.87%4710:30:53.7
  • Division 5 - 20km Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1505Matthew LowePenrith 50M 1:54:58.1--100%2.00%1.47%5010:30:53.7
2504Jake BourneWagga Bidgee 46M 1:56:41.1+1:43.0+1.49%98.53%0.54%0.00%4910:30:53.7
3508Lachlan ParkerBurley Griffin 23M 2:00:18.5+5:20.4+4.64%95.56%-2.55%-3.11%4810:30:53.7
  • Division 5 - 20km Ranking Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1507Sue Smith and Greg HillierHunter Valley 55F/M 1:52:06.1--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • SUP - 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11304Shane McMullenWagga Bidgee 60M 51:52.4--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • SUP - 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11304Shane McMullenWagga Bidgee 60M 51:52.4--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 6 - 20km (2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1506Kris FosterPenrith 46M 1:57:11.8--100%3.10%2.40%5010:30:53.7
2602DAVID DIBDINSutherland Shire 52M 1:57:14.2+0:02.4+0.03%99.97%3.06%2.37%4910:30:53.7
3604Greg ThompsonPenrith 65M 1:59:57.5+2:45.7+2.36%97.70%0.81%0.10%4810:30:53.7
4600David Abela and Scott MacwilliamBurley Griffin 58M 2:00:12.1+3:00.3+2.56%97.50%0.61%-0.10%4710:30:53.7
5603Karen HadjinicolaLane Cove 52F 2:00:44.0+3:32.2+3.02%97.07%0.17%-0.54%4610:30:53.7
6601Linden Barnes and Richard BarnesSydney Uni 48F/M 2:10:20.0+13:08.2+11.21%89.92%-7.76%-8.54%4510:30:53.7
  • Division 6 - 20km (2:00-2:10) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1603Karen HadjinicolaLane Cove 52F 2:00:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 6 - 20km (2:00-2:10) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1506Kris FosterPenrith 46M 1:57:11.8--100%1.22%1.18%5010:30:53.7
2602DAVID DIBDINSutherland Shire 52M 1:57:14.2+0:02.4+0.03%99.97%1.19%1.15%4910:30:53.7
3604Greg ThompsonPenrith 65M 1:59:57.5+2:45.7+2.36%97.70%-1.10%-1.15%4810:30:53.7
4600David Abela and Scott MacwilliamBurley Griffin 58M 2:00:12.1+3:00.3+2.56%97.50%-1.31%-1.35%4710:30:53.7
  • Division 6 - 20km (2:00-2:10) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1601Linden Barnes and Richard BarnesSydney Uni 48F/M 2:10:20.0--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 6 - 20km Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1605Paul SmithBurley Griffin 49M 2:13:28.6--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 6 - 20km Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1605Paul SmithBurley Griffin 49M 2:13:28.6--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 7 - 20km (2:10-2:25) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1700Robyn BingleSutherland Shire 59F 2:05:22.3--100%0.94%0.94%5010:30:53.7
2701Kit NicolleBurley Griffin 40F 2:07:44.5+2:22.2+1.89%98.14%-0.94%-0.94%4910:30:53.7
  • Division 7 - 20km (2:10-2:25) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1700Robyn BingleSutherland Shire 59F 2:05:22.3--100%0.94%0.94%5010:30:53.7
2701Kit NicolleBurley Griffin 40F 2:07:44.5+2:22.2+1.89%98.14%-0.94%-0.94%4910:30:53.7
  • Division 8 - 15km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1800Albert Cobb and Geoffrey DawesBrisbane Waters 70M 1:12:19.3--100%9.25%7.79%5010:30:53.7
2810Luke McAndrewWagga Bidgee 20M 1:13:02.8+0:43.5+1.00%99.01%8.34%6.87%4910:30:53.7
3805Craig DoddBrisbane Waters 66M 1:15:12.8+2:53.5+4.00%96.16%5.62%4.11%4810:30:53.7
4807Les HowardWindsor 64M 1:15:21.0+3:01.7+4.19%95.98%5.45%3.93%4710:30:53.7
5808Jacqui KeoghBurley Griffin 57F 1:17:04.1+4:44.8+6.56%93.84%3.29%1.74%4610:30:53.7
6811Mal PlaneWagga Bidgee 56M 1:18:00.4+5:41.1+7.86%92.71%2.11%0.54%4510:30:53.7
7802Fleur BrinkmannBurley Griffin 49F 1:18:26.0+6:06.7+8.45%92.21%1.58%0.00%4410:30:53.7
8812Paul ReardonWagga Bidgee 61M 1:19:14.5+6:55.2+9.57%91.27%0.56%-1.03%4310:30:53.7
9801Mick BaileyWagga Bidgee 71M 1:20:48.3+8:29.0+11.73%89.50%-1.40%-3.02%4210:30:53.7
10803Gerry DalyWagga Bidgee 62M 1:21:07.9+8:48.6+12.18%89.14%-1.81%-3.44%4110:30:53.7
11804Chris DaveyWagga Bidgee 58M 1:26:46.8+14:27.5+19.99%83.34%-8.90%-10.64%4010:30:53.7
12806Geoffery HorsnellManly Warringah 71M 1:29:14.9+16:55.6+23.40%81.03%-11.99%-13.79%3910:30:53.7
13813Michelle RolloOther 55F 1:29:20.2+17:00.9+23.53%80.95%-12.10%-13.90%3810:30:53.7
  • Division 8 - 15km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1808Jacqui KeoghBurley Griffin 57F 1:17:04.1--100%5.57%1.74%5010:30:53.7
2802Fleur BrinkmannBurley Griffin 49F 1:18:26.0+1:21.9+1.77%98.26%3.90%0.00%4910:30:53.7
3813Michelle RolloOther 55F 1:29:20.2+12:16.1+15.92%86.27%-9.46%-13.90%4810:30:53.7
  • Division 8 - 15km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1800Albert Cobb and Geoffrey DawesBrisbane Waters 70M 1:12:19.3--100%8.59%8.02%5010:30:53.7
2810Luke McAndrewWagga Bidgee 20M 1:13:02.8+0:43.5+1.00%99.01%7.67%7.09%4910:30:53.7
3805Craig DoddBrisbane Waters 66M 1:15:12.8+2:53.5+4.00%96.16%4.93%4.34%4810:30:53.7
4807Les HowardWindsor 64M 1:15:21.0+3:01.7+4.19%95.98%4.76%4.16%4710:30:53.7
5811Mal PlaneWagga Bidgee 56M 1:18:00.4+5:41.1+7.86%92.71%1.40%0.79%4610:30:53.7
6812Paul ReardonWagga Bidgee 61M 1:19:14.5+6:55.2+9.57%91.27%-0.16%-0.79%4510:30:53.7
7801Mick BaileyWagga Bidgee 71M 1:20:48.3+8:29.0+11.73%89.50%-2.14%-2.77%4410:30:53.7
8803Gerry DalyWagga Bidgee 62M 1:21:07.9+8:48.6+12.18%89.14%-2.55%-3.19%4310:30:53.7
9804Chris DaveyWagga Bidgee 58M 1:26:46.8+14:27.5+19.99%83.34%-9.69%-10.37%4210:30:53.7
10806Geoffery HorsnellManly Warringah 71M 1:29:14.9+16:55.6+23.40%81.03%-12.81%-13.51%4110:30:53.7
  • Division 10 - 10km (0:55-1:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11002Tom LaytonBurley Griffin 52M 1:16:48.6--100%1.72%0.37%5010:30:53.7
21000Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor 74F 1:17:05.8+0:17.2+0.37%99.63%1.35%0.00%4910:30:53.7
31001Mike SchanzerManly Warringah 59M 1:20:33.6+3:45.0+4.88%95.35%-3.08%-4.49%4810:30:53.7
  • Division 10 - 10km (0:55-1:00) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11000Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor 74F 1:17:05.8--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 10 - 10km (0:55-1:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11002Tom LaytonBurley Griffin 52M 1:16:48.6--100%2.38%2.38%5010:30:53.7
21001Mike SchanzerManly Warringah 59M 1:20:33.6+3:45.0+4.88%95.35%-2.38%-2.38%4910:30:53.7
  • Division 10 - 10km Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11003Jacob FlanaganBurley Griffin 23M 1:14:44.7--100%2.72%2.72%5010:30:53.7
21004Susan PowellBurley Griffin 53F 1:18:55.6+4:10.9+5.59%94.70%-2.72%-2.72%4910:30:53.7
  • Division 10 - 10km Ranking Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11004Susan PowellBurley Griffin 53F 1:18:55.6--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 10 - 10km Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11003Jacob FlanaganBurley Griffin 23M 1:14:44.7--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 11 - 10km (1:00-1:05) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11102Tammy Ven DangeBurley Griffin 48F 1:21:51.6--100%0.56%0.56%5010:30:53.7
21100Dianne and Warren MasonOther 67F/M 1:22:47.3+0:55.7+1.13%98.88%-0.56%-0.56%4910:30:53.7
  • Division 11 - 10km (1:00-1:05) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11102Tammy Ven DangeBurley Griffin 48F 1:21:51.6--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 11 - 10km (1:00-1:05) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11100Dianne and Warren MasonOther 67F/M 1:22:47.3--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 11 - 10km Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11103Frank O'RourkeOther 61M 1:21:53.4--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 11 - 10km Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11103Frank O'RourkeOther 61M 1:21:53.4--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 12 - 10km (>1:05) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11200Paul BurgesLane Cove 57M 1:22:21.4--100%3.04%2.30%5010:30:53.7
21214Sue HuehnPenrith 65F 1:22:24.0+0:02.6+0.05%99.95%2.99%2.25%4910:30:53.7
31201Barry LowePenrith 76M 1:26:11.3+3:49.9+4.65%95.55%-1.47%-2.25%4810:30:53.7
41202Allan NewhouseBurley Griffin 74M 1:28:49.6+6:28.2+7.86%92.72%-4.57%-5.38%4710:30:53.7
  • Division 12 - 10km (>1:05) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11214Sue HuehnPenrith 65F 1:22:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • Division 12 - 10km (>1:05) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11200Paul BurgesLane Cove 57M 1:22:21.4--100%4.00%4.45%5010:30:53.7
21201Barry LowePenrith 76M 1:26:11.3+3:49.9+4.65%95.55%-0.46%0.00%4910:30:53.7
31202Allan NewhouseBurley Griffin 74M 1:28:49.6+6:28.2+7.86%92.72%-3.54%-3.06%4810:30:53.7
  • Division 12 - 10km Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11207Gerry FosterBurley Griffin 75M 1:21:56.6--100%11.44%9.04%5010:30:53.7
21204Greg ColtonBurley Griffin 43M 1:22:09.6+0:13.0+0.26%99.74%11.21%8.80%4910:30:53.7
31205Sandra DoyleWagga Bidgee 57F 1:22:39.1+0:42.5+0.86%99.14%10.68%8.25%4810:30:53.7
41211Bron PowellOther 40F 1:26:42.8+4:46.2+5.82%94.50%6.29%3.74%4710:30:53.7
51210Jenny LuffWagga Bidgee 53F 1:30:05.2+8:08.6+9.94%90.96%2.64%0.00%4610:30:53.7
61212Barry TomazinWagga Bidgee 52M 1:36:05.9+14:09.3+17.27%85.27%-3.85%-6.67%4510:30:53.7
71203Carolyn AtkinsonBurley Griffin 45F 1:41:28.5+19:31.9+23.84%80.75%-9.66%-12.64%4410:30:53.7
81213Michelle WilsonOther 51F 1:45:45.2+23:48.6+29.06%77.49%-14.29%-17.39%4310:30:53.7
91209Julie KeillorOther 65F 1:45:54.9+23:58.3+29.25%77.37%-14.46%-17.57%4210:30:53.7
  • Division 12 - 10km Ranking Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11205Sandra DoyleWagga Bidgee 57F 1:22:39.1--100%13.39%13.71%5010:30:53.7
21211Bron PowellOther 40F 1:26:42.8+4:03.7+4.91%95.32%9.14%9.47%4910:30:53.7
31210Jenny LuffWagga Bidgee 53F 1:30:05.2+7:26.1+9.00%91.75%5.60%5.94%4810:30:53.7
41203Carolyn AtkinsonBurley Griffin 45F 1:41:28.5+18:49.4+22.77%81.45%-6.33%-5.94%4710:30:53.7
51213Michelle WilsonOther 51F 1:45:45.2+23:06.1+27.95%78.16%-10.81%-10.41%4610:30:53.7
61209Julie KeillorOther 65F 1:45:54.9+23:15.8+28.15%78.04%-10.98%-10.58%4510:30:53.7
  • Division 12 - 10km Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11207Gerry FosterBurley Griffin 75M 1:21:56.6--100%5.52%0.26%5010:30:53.7
21204Greg ColtonBurley Griffin 43M 1:22:09.6+0:13.0+0.26%99.74%5.27%0.00%4910:30:53.7
31212Barry TomazinWagga Bidgee 52M 1:36:05.9+14:09.3+17.27%85.27%-10.80%-16.96%4810:30:53.7
  • Division 13 - 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11306Peter TeichmannBurley Griffin 67M 37:12.2--100%9.37%8.66%5010:30:53.7
21303Steve JohnsonOther 63M 37:57.8+0:45.6+2.04%98.00%7.52%6.79%4910:30:53.7
31305Rebecca SnapeBurley Griffin 53F 40:41.6+3:29.4+9.38%91.42%0.87%0.09%4810:30:53.7
41300Patricia AshtonBurley Griffin 60F 40:45.9+3:33.7+9.57%91.26%0.70%-0.09%4710:30:53.7
51301Yvonne BestBurley Griffin 55F 44:47.7+7:35.5+20.41%83.05%-9.12%-9.98%4610:30:53.7
61302Margi BohmBurley Griffin 60F 44:53.2+7:41.0+20.65%82.88%-9.34%-10.21%4510:30:53.7
  • Division 13 - 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11305Rebecca SnapeBurley Griffin 53F 40:41.6--100%4.89%4.88%5010:30:53.7
21300Patricia AshtonBurley Griffin 60F 40:45.9+0:04.3+0.18%99.82%4.72%4.71%4910:30:53.7
31301Yvonne BestBurley Griffin 55F 44:47.7+4:06.1+10.08%90.84%-4.70%-4.71%4810:30:53.7
41302Margi BohmBurley Griffin 60F 44:53.2+4:11.6+10.30%90.66%-4.91%-4.92%4710:30:53.7
  • Division 13 - 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11306Peter TeichmannBurley Griffin 67M 37:12.2--100%1.01%1.01%5010:30:53.7
21303Steve JohnsonOther 63M 37:57.8+0:45.6+2.04%98.00%-1.01%-1.01%4910:30:53.7
  • SUP - 15km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1809Kiaran LomasOther 54M 1:36:05.0--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7
  • SUP - 15km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1809Kiaran LomasOther 54M 1:36:05.0--100%0.00%0.00%5010:30:53.7