TNR-May 13-Bedwell Bay+SUP Course

Tuesday, May 13, 2014 7:04 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 77
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, May 22, 2014 2:40 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Bedwell Bay Light - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1519Corey Hamilton HPKM 26:21.0--100%27.17%24.61%19:04:22.8
2115Shane Martin HPKM 27:44.3+1:23.3+5.27%94.99%23.33%20.64%19:04:22.8
3666Warren Bruce HPKM 28:42.7+2:21.7+8.96%91.77%20.64%17.86%19:04:22.8
419Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 28:45.3+2:24.3+9.13%91.64%20.52%17.73%19:04:22.8
537Martin Rother HPKM 28:48.9+2:27.9+9.35%91.45%20.36%17.56%19:04:22.8
68Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 28:52.3+2:31.3+9.57%91.27%20.20%17.40%19:04:22.8
7456Russ Stothers HPKM 29:24.8+3:03.8+11.63%89.59%18.71%15.85%19:04:22.8
87Micky Mcdonald HPKM 30:53.8+4:32.8+17.25%85.28%14.61%11.61%19:04:22.8
981Tim Baillie HPKM 30:55.2+4:34.2+17.34%85.22%14.54%11.54%19:04:22.8
10104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 31:00.1+4:39.1+17.65%85.00%14.32%11.31%19:04:22.8
11670Sean Hulscher HPKM 31:04.7+4:43.7+17.94%84.79%14.10%11.09%19:04:22.8
12292Sam Goheen HPKM 31:08.6+4:47.6+18.19%84.61%13.92%10.90%19:04:22.8
13450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 31:11.6+4:50.6+18.38%84.47%13.79%10.76%19:04:22.8
1413Katja Rademacher HPKF 31:12.7+4:51.7+18.45%84.42%13.73%10.70%19:04:22.8
15494Linda Warren HPKF 31:25.4+5:04.4+19.25%83.85%13.15%10.10%19:04:22.8
16630Jim Smith HPKM 31:40.6+5:19.6+20.22%83.18%12.45%9.37%19:04:22.8
17639Will Schuurman HPKM 32:11.0+5:50.0+22.14%81.87%11.05%7.92%19:04:22.8
1820Gary Cassulis/ Andrea HPDKF/M 32:34.5+6:13.5+23.62%80.89%9.97%6.80%19:04:22.8
19669Corbie Miller OutriggerM 33:09.5+6:48.5+25.84%79.47%8.35%5.14%19:04:22.8
206Cynthia Wonham HPKF 33:18.7+6:57.7+26.42%79.10%7.93%4.70%19:04:22.8
2188Marshall House HPKM 33:22.1+7:01.1+26.64%78.97%7.77%4.53%19:04:22.8
22525Linas Antanavicius PKM 33:26.2+7:05.2+26.89%78.81%7.59%4.34%19:04:22.8
2361Clay Ronaghan HPKM 33:35.8+7:14.8+27.50%78.43%7.14%3.88%19:04:22.8
24700Tom Hoskin HPKM 34:39.3+8:18.3+31.52%76.04%4.22%0.85%19:04:22.8
25327Jay Inouye HPKM 34:39.5+8:18.5+31.53%76.03%4.21%0.84%19:04:22.8
26653Dmitri Oguz SKM 35:14.9+8:53.9+33.77%74.76%2.58%-0.84%19:04:22.8
27631SP Smith HPKF 35:22.7+9:01.7+34.26%74.48%2.22%-1.22%19:04:22.8
28627Iona Fisher PKF 35:36.7+9:15.7+35.15%73.99%1.57%-1.88%19:04:22.8
29102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 36:21.8+10:00.8+38.00%72.46%-0.50%-4.03%19:04:22.8
30351Andrew King PKM 36:57.9+10:36.9+40.28%71.28%-2.17%-5.76%19:04:22.8
31373Duhane Lam / Tomi J CanoeF/M 37:05.8+10:44.8+40.78%71.03%-2.53%-6.13%19:04:22.8
3217John Joyce PKM 38:35.4+12:14.4+46.45%68.28%-6.66%-10.40%19:04:22.8
3367Gary Coulter PKM 38:47.1+12:26.1+47.19%67.94%-7.20%-10.96%19:04:22.8
34469Jamie Stirling SKM 39:15.9+12:54.9+49.01%67.11%-8.52%-12.34%19:04:22.8
3580Sarah Baillie HPKF 39:41.2+13:20.2+50.61%66.40%-9.69%-13.54%19:04:22.8
36520Stacey Wyatt PKF 40:00.9+13:39.9+51.86%65.85%-10.60%-14.48%19:04:22.8
37667Verna Mcnichol SKF 41:39.1+15:18.1+58.07%63.26%-15.12%-19.16%19:04:22.8
38444Curtis Brock/Kaiden Brock DSKM 41:52.7+15:31.7+58.93%62.92%-15.75%-19.81%19:04:22.8
39668Merlin Mott SKM 42:18.0+15:57.0+60.53%62.29%-16.91%-21.02%19:04:22.8
40499Helen Eady PKF 42:50.9+16:29.9+62.61%61.50%-18.43%-22.59%19:04:22.8
41665Agnes Fejer PKF 42:57.9+16:36.9+63.06%61.33%-18.75%-22.92%19:04:22.8
42323James Watson SKF 43:56.0+17:35.0+66.73%59.98%-21.43%-25.69%19:04:22.8
43147Julia Kramer/Stephan Berhard/Liliana DSKF/M 44:21.4+18:00.4+68.34%59.40%-22.60%-26.90%19:04:22.8
44586Sandra Yallop/Melissa Yallop DSKF 44:27.6+18:06.6+68.73%59.27%-22.88%-27.20%19:04:22.8
45387Carolyn Hunt SKF 44:44.2+18:23.2+69.78%58.90%-23.65%-27.99%19:04:22.8
46538Sharon Mah/Mala R DSKF 44:47.7+18:26.7+70.00%58.82%-23.81%-28.16%19:04:22.8
47445Lisa Macleay PKF 44:59.0+18:38.0+70.71%58.58%-24.33%-28.70%19:04:22.8
48663David Thomson/Fiona Turnbull DSKF/M 45:18.3+18:57.3+71.94%58.16%-25.22%-29.62%19:04:22.8
49343Kahlyn Adie SKF 45:29.4+19:08.4+72.64%57.92%-25.73%-30.14%19:04:22.8
5075Sandee Doxtdator SKF 46:11.9+19:50.9+75.33%57.04%-27.69%-32.17%19:04:22.8
-142Teodora Popa SKF DNF-----19:04:22.8
-637Gregan Dunn HPKM DNF-----19:04:22.8
  • Bedwell Bay Light - Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1373Duhane Lam / Tomi JCanoeF/M 37:05.8--100%0.00%0.00%19:04:22.8
  • Bedwell Bay Light - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1444Curtis Brock/Kaiden BrockDSKM 41:52.7--100%5.16%5.81%19:04:22.8
2147Julia Kramer/Stephan Berhard/LilianaDSKF/M 44:21.4+2:28.7+5.92%94.41%-0.45%0.23%19:04:22.8
3586Sandra Yallop/Melissa YallopDSKF 44:27.6+2:34.9+6.16%94.19%-0.68%0.00%19:04:22.8
4538Sharon Mah/Mala RDSKF 44:47.7+2:55.0+6.96%93.49%-1.44%-0.75%19:04:22.8
5663David Thomson/Fiona TurnbullDSKF/M 45:18.3+3:25.6+8.18%92.44%-2.60%-1.90%19:04:22.8
  • Bedwell Bay Light - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 28:45.3--100%6.23%6.23%19:04:22.8
220Gary Cassulis/ Andrea HPDKF/M 32:34.5+3:49.2+13.28%88.27%-6.23%-6.23%19:04:22.8
  • Bedwell Bay Light - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1519Corey Hamilton HPKM 26:21.0--100%17.19%15.55%19:04:22.8
2115Shane Martin HPKM 27:44.3+1:23.3+5.27%94.99%12.82%11.10%19:04:22.8
3666Warren Bruce HPKM 28:42.7+2:21.7+8.96%91.77%9.76%7.98%19:04:22.8
437Martin Rother HPKM 28:48.9+2:27.9+9.35%91.45%9.44%7.65%19:04:22.8
58Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 28:52.3+2:31.3+9.57%91.27%9.26%7.47%19:04:22.8
6456Russ Stothers HPKM 29:24.8+3:03.8+11.63%89.59%7.56%5.73%19:04:22.8
77Micky Mcdonald HPKM 30:53.8+4:32.8+17.25%85.28%2.90%0.98%19:04:22.8
881Tim Baillie HPKM 30:55.2+4:34.2+17.34%85.22%2.82%0.91%19:04:22.8
9104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 31:00.1+4:39.1+17.65%85.00%2.57%0.64%19:04:22.8
10670Sean Hulscher HPKM 31:04.7+4:43.7+17.94%84.79%2.33%0.40%19:04:22.8
11292Sam Goheen HPKM 31:08.6+4:47.6+18.19%84.61%2.12%0.19%19:04:22.8
12450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 31:11.6+4:50.6+18.38%84.47%1.97%0.03%19:04:22.8
1313Katja Rademacher HPKF 31:12.7+4:51.7+18.45%84.42%1.91%-0.03%19:04:22.8
14494Linda Warren HPKF 31:25.4+5:04.4+19.25%83.85%1.24%-0.71%19:04:22.8
15630Jim Smith HPKM 31:40.6+5:19.6+20.22%83.18%0.45%-1.52%19:04:22.8
16639Will Schuurman HPKM 32:11.0+5:50.0+22.14%81.87%-1.15%-3.14%19:04:22.8
176Cynthia Wonham HPKF 33:18.7+6:57.7+26.42%79.10%-4.69%-6.76%19:04:22.8
1888Marshall House HPKM 33:22.1+7:01.1+26.64%78.97%-4.87%-6.94%19:04:22.8
1961Clay Ronaghan HPKM 33:35.8+7:14.8+27.50%78.43%-5.59%-7.67%19:04:22.8
20700Tom Hoskin HPKM 34:39.3+8:18.3+31.52%76.04%-8.91%-11.06%19:04:22.8
21327Jay Inouye HPKM 34:39.5+8:18.5+31.53%76.03%-8.92%-11.08%19:04:22.8
22631SP Smith HPKF 35:22.7+9:01.7+34.26%74.48%-11.19%-13.38%19:04:22.8
23102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 36:21.8+10:00.8+38.00%72.46%-14.28%-16.54%19:04:22.8
2480Sarah Baillie HPKF 39:41.2+13:20.2+50.61%66.40%-24.73%-27.19%19:04:22.8
-637Gregan Dunn HPKM DNF-----19:04:22.8
  • Bedwell Bay Light - Outrigger
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1669Corbie MillerOutriggerM 33:09.5--100%0.00%0.00%19:04:22.8
  • Bedwell Bay Light - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1525Linas AntanaviciusPKM 33:26.2--100%15.04%13.79%19:04:22.8
2627Iona FisherPKF 35:36.7+2:10.5+6.50%93.89%9.51%8.18%19:04:22.8
3351Andrew KingPKM 36:57.9+3:31.7+10.55%90.45%6.07%4.69%19:04:22.8
417John JoycePKM 38:35.4+5:09.2+15.41%86.65%1.95%0.50%19:04:22.8
567Gary CoulterPKM 38:47.1+5:20.9+16.00%86.21%1.45%0.00%19:04:22.8
6520Stacey WyattPKF 40:00.9+6:34.7+19.67%83.56%-1.68%-3.17%19:04:22.8
7499Helen EadyPKF 42:50.9+9:24.7+28.15%78.03%-8.87%-10.48%19:04:22.8
8665Agnes FejerPKF 42:57.9+9:31.7+28.50%77.82%-9.17%-10.78%19:04:22.8
9445Lisa MacleayPKF 44:59.0+11:32.8+34.53%74.33%-14.30%-15.98%19:04:22.8
  • Bedwell Bay Light - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1653Dmitri OguzSKM 35:14.9--100%16.77%18.25%19:04:22.8
2469Jamie StirlingSKM 39:15.9+4:01.0+11.40%89.77%7.29%8.93%19:04:22.8
3667Verna McnicholSKF 41:39.1+6:24.2+18.17%84.63%1.66%3.40%19:04:22.8
4668Merlin MottSKM 42:18.0+7:03.1+20.01%83.33%0.12%1.89%19:04:22.8
5323James WatsonSKF 43:56.0+8:41.1+24.64%80.23%-3.73%-1.89%19:04:22.8
6387Carolyn HuntSKF 44:44.2+9:29.3+26.92%78.79%-5.63%-3.76%19:04:22.8
7343Kahlyn AdieSKF 45:29.4+10:14.5+29.06%77.49%-7.41%-5.50%19:04:22.8
875Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 46:11.9+10:57.0+31.07%76.30%-9.08%-7.15%19:04:22.8
-142Teodora PopaSKF DNF-----19:04:22.8
  • SUP Technical - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 26:59.6--100%16.15%15.21%19:06:25.0
2524Matt AbbottSUP 14'M 27:13.9+0:14.3+0.88%99.12%15.41%14.46%19:06:25.0
3434Adam ColeSUP 14'M 28:17.2+1:17.6+4.79%95.43%12.13%11.15%19:06:25.0
4460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 28:55.9+1:56.3+7.18%93.30%10.13%9.12%19:06:25.0
533Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 29:00.6+2:01.0+7.47%93.05%9.88%8.88%19:06:25.0
6618Harry SainiSUP 14'M 29:30.4+2:30.8+9.31%91.48%8.34%7.32%19:06:25.0
7576Liam FisherSUP 14'M 29:50.5+2:50.9+10.55%90.46%7.30%6.27%19:06:25.0
8638Ross O'DonnellSUP 14'M 30:21.5+3:21.9+12.47%88.92%5.70%4.64%19:06:25.0
9615Greg GjerdalenSUP 14'M 30:39.8+3:40.2+13.60%88.03%4.75%3.69%19:06:25.0
10650Cam UnderhillSUP 14'M 30:46.9+3:47.3+14.03%87.69%4.38%3.31%19:06:25.0
114Tim QuarlesSUP 12'6"M 31:45.2+4:45.6+17.63%85.01%1.36%0.26%19:06:25.0
12616Andrew DickauSUP 14'M 31:49.5+4:49.9+17.90%84.82%1.14%0.04%19:06:25.0
1318Mike ClarkeSUP 12'6"M 31:50.2+4:50.6+17.94%84.79%1.10%0.00%19:06:25.0
14609Scott BurtonSUP 14'M 32:06.6+5:07.0+18.96%84.07%0.25%-0.86%19:06:25.0
15676Travis WadeSUP 14'M 32:17.9+5:18.3+19.65%83.58%-0.33%-1.45%19:06:25.0
16188Jason LexaSUP 12'6"M 32:43.7+5:44.1+21.25%82.48%-1.67%-2.80%19:06:25.0
17382Mike GeorgeSUP 14'M 32:51.6+5:52.0+21.73%82.15%-2.08%-3.21%19:06:25.0
18608Alison WoodSUP 14'F 32:55.0+5:55.4+21.94%82.01%-2.25%-3.39%19:06:25.0
19612Fred FeuermannSUP 12'6"M 33:24.1+6:24.5+23.74%80.81%-3.76%-4.92%19:06:25.0
20613Evan GerbrechtSUP 12'6"M 33:27.0+6:27.4+23.92%80.70%-3.91%-5.07%19:06:25.0
21352Jen LawsonSUP 12'6"F 33:50.1+6:50.5+25.35%79.78%-5.10%-6.28%19:06:25.0
22664Manny BublitzSUP 12'6"M 34:58.4+7:58.8+29.56%77.18%-8.64%-9.85%19:06:25.0
23401Joel PerkinsProne PaddleM 38:12.5+11:12.9+41.55%70.65%-18.69%-20.01%19:06:25.0
24357Eric WinkelaarSUP 12'6"M 39:23.6+12:24.0+45.94%68.52%-22.37%-23.74%19:06:25.0
25443Suzanne TaylorSUP 14'F 41:36.1+14:36.5+54.12%64.89%-29.23%-30.67%19:06:25.0
  • SUP Technical - Prone Paddle
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsProne PaddleM 38:12.5--100%0.00%0.00%19:06:25.0
  • SUP Technical - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Tim QuarlesSUP 12'6"M 31:45.2--100%6.39%5.00%19:06:25.0
218Mike ClarkeSUP 12'6"M 31:50.2+0:05.0+0.26%99.74%6.15%4.75%19:06:25.0
3188Jason LexaSUP 12'6"M 32:43.7+0:58.5+3.07%97.02%3.52%2.09%19:06:25.0
4612Fred FeuermannSUP 12'6"M 33:24.1+1:38.9+5.19%95.07%1.53%0.07%19:06:25.0
5613Evan GerbrechtSUP 12'6"M 33:27.0+1:41.8+5.34%94.93%1.39%-0.07%19:06:25.0
6352Jen LawsonSUP 12'6"F 33:50.1+2:04.9+6.56%93.85%0.25%-1.22%19:06:25.0
7664Manny BublitzSUP 12'6"M 34:58.4+3:13.2+10.14%90.79%-3.10%-4.63%19:06:25.0
8357Eric WinkelaarSUP 12'6"M 39:23.6+7:38.4+24.06%80.61%-16.13%-17.85%19:06:25.0
  • SUP Technical - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 26:59.6--100%12.79%11.53%19:06:25.0
2524Matt AbbottSUP 14'M 27:13.9+0:14.3+0.88%99.12%12.02%10.75%19:06:25.0
3434Adam ColeSUP 14'M 28:17.2+1:17.6+4.79%95.43%8.61%7.29%19:06:25.0
4460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 28:55.9+1:56.3+7.18%93.30%6.52%5.18%19:06:25.0
533Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 29:00.6+2:01.0+7.47%93.05%6.27%4.92%19:06:25.0
6618Harry SainiSUP 14'M 29:30.4+2:30.8+9.31%91.48%4.67%3.29%19:06:25.0
7576Liam FisherSUP 14'M 29:50.5+2:50.9+10.55%90.46%3.58%2.19%19:06:25.0
8638Ross O'DonnellSUP 14'M 30:21.5+3:21.9+12.47%88.92%1.91%0.50%19:06:25.0
9615Greg GjerdalenSUP 14'M 30:39.8+3:40.2+13.60%88.03%0.93%-0.50%19:06:25.0
10650Cam UnderhillSUP 14'M 30:46.9+3:47.3+14.03%87.69%0.55%-0.89%19:06:25.0
11616Andrew DickauSUP 14'M 31:49.5+4:49.9+17.90%84.82%-2.82%-4.31%19:06:25.0
12609Scott BurtonSUP 14'M 32:06.6+5:07.0+18.96%84.07%-3.74%-5.24%19:06:25.0
13676Travis WadeSUP 14'M 32:17.9+5:18.3+19.65%83.58%-4.35%-5.86%19:06:25.0
14382Mike GeorgeSUP 14'M 32:51.6+5:52.0+21.73%82.15%-6.17%-7.70%19:06:25.0
15608Alison WoodSUP 14'F 32:55.0+5:55.4+21.94%82.01%-6.35%-7.89%19:06:25.0
16443Suzanne TaylorSUP 14'F 41:36.1+14:36.5+54.12%64.89%-34.41%-36.35%19:06:25.0