Jericho Wavechaser 2020 Race 8

Thursday, July 30, 2020 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 5, 2020 12:35 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Jericho Paddling Club
Race website: http://www.jerichopaddling.com
Race notes
Some bumpy water on a bell can blast, one one of the hottest nights of the year so far. Great summer racing!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Sean GibsonHPK34M 37:01.9--100%29.18%30.46%
2175Michael MoorheadHPK59M 40:34.6+3:32.7+9.57%91.26%22.40%23.80%
3410Hong ChinHPK59M 40:43.4+3:41.5+9.97%90.93%22.12%23.53%
42Espe SmithHPK57F 47:54.1+10:52.2+29.35%77.31%8.39%10.05%
5526Malcolm KendallOC158M 50:52.2+13:50.3+37.37%72.80%2.71%4.47%
63453Friedrich BuxbaumSUP 1468M 53:11.9+16:10.0+43.66%69.61%-1.74%0.10%
73487Chris GravelSUP 1450M 53:18.4+16:16.5+43.95%69.47%-1.95%-0.10%
84Greg ToyeSUP 1453M 53:47.1+16:45.2+45.24%68.85%-2.86%-1.00%
9766Dan ThomsonSUP 1440M 54:11.2+17:09.3+46.33%68.34%-3.63%-1.75%
1020Marcelo CastroSUP 1446M 56:07.1+19:05.2+51.54%65.99%-7.32%-5.38%
1112Oliver DunnSUP 1443M 1:00:21.7+23:19.8+63.00%61.35%-15.44%-13.35%
12496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12 638F 1:19:24.9+42:23.0+114.45%46.63%-51.88%-49.13%
-67Carolyn GirardHPK62F DNF-----
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Espe SmithHPK57F 47:54.1--100%24.75%24.75%
2496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12 638F 1:19:24.9+31:30.8+65.79%60.32%-24.75%-24.75%
-67Carolyn GirardHPK62F DNF-----
  • 5km Female - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Espe SmithHPK57F 47:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%
-67Carolyn GirardHPK62F DNF-----
  • 5km Female - SUP 12 6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12 638F 1:19:24.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Sean GibsonHPK34M 37:01.9--100%25.96%30.46%
2175Michael MoorheadHPK59M 40:34.6+3:32.7+9.57%91.26%18.87%23.80%
3410Hong ChinHPK59M 40:43.4+3:41.5+9.97%90.93%18.58%23.53%
4526Malcolm KendallOC158M 50:52.2+13:50.3+37.37%72.80%-1.71%4.47%
53453Friedrich BuxbaumSUP 1468M 53:11.9+16:10.0+43.66%69.61%-6.36%0.10%
63487Chris GravelSUP 1450M 53:18.4+16:16.5+43.95%69.47%-6.58%-0.10%
74Greg ToyeSUP 1453M 53:47.1+16:45.2+45.24%68.85%-7.54%-1.00%
8766Dan ThomsonSUP 1440M 54:11.2+17:09.3+46.33%68.34%-8.34%-1.75%
920Marcelo CastroSUP 1446M 56:07.1+19:05.2+51.54%65.99%-12.20%-5.38%
1012Oliver DunnSUP 1443M 1:00:21.7+23:19.8+63.00%61.35%-20.69%-13.35%
  • 5km Male - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Sean GibsonHPK34M 37:01.9--100%6.12%8.74%
2175Michael MoorheadHPK59M 40:34.6+3:32.7+9.57%91.26%-2.87%0.00%
3410Hong ChinHPK59M 40:43.4+3:41.5+9.97%90.93%-3.24%-0.36%
  • 5km Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1526Malcolm KendallOC158M 50:52.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Male - SUP 14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13453Friedrich BuxbaumSUP 1468M 53:11.9--100%3.56%1.46%
23487Chris GravelSUP 1450M 53:18.4+0:06.5+0.20%99.80%3.36%1.26%
34Greg ToyeSUP 1453M 53:47.1+0:35.2+1.10%98.91%2.49%0.37%
4766Dan ThomsonSUP 1440M 54:11.2+0:59.3+1.86%98.18%1.76%-0.37%
520Marcelo CastroSUP 1446M 56:07.1+2:55.2+5.49%94.80%-1.74%-3.95%
612Oliver DunnSUP 1443M 1:00:21.7+7:09.8+13.47%88.13%-9.43%-11.81%
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13467Connor CursonHPK38M 55:22.2--100%17.91%17.99%
2115Shane MartinHPK45M 55:50.1+0:27.9+0.84%99.17%17.22%17.30%
314Steve JuranovicsHPK42M 58:41.7+3:19.5+6.01%94.34%12.98%13.06%
41105Tony HodanicOC125M 1:00:46.5+5:24.3+9.76%91.11%9.90%9.98%
566Dennis And TrevorOC264M 1:00:51.5+5:29.3+9.91%90.98%9.78%9.86%
61018Chris DobrovolnyHPK53M 1:01:11.5+5:49.3+10.51%90.49%9.28%9.36%
744Steve EsselaarHPK47M 1:02:14.6+6:52.4+12.41%88.96%7.72%7.81%
83488Antoine CarolynOC2F/M 1:03:07.5+7:45.3+14.01%87.71%6.42%6.50%
91020Rob MagusV144M 1:03:48.0+8:25.8+15.22%86.79%5.41%5.50%
101Leanne StanleyOC11F 1:03:53.5+8:31.3+15.39%86.66%5.28%5.36%
11711Peter CurtainHPK57M 1:04:25.4+9:03.2+16.35%85.95%4.49%4.58%
12881James HealyOC132M 1:06:15.2+10:53.0+19.66%83.57%1.78%1.87%
13168Graham HarkleyHPK56M 1:06:50.7+11:28.5+20.72%82.83%0.90%0.99%
14769David WongOC135M 1:07:22.6+12:00.4+21.68%82.18%0.11%0.20%
15604Lorri & SelenaOC2F 1:07:30.8+12:08.6+21.93%82.01%-0.09%0.00%
16888Andrew McLeanOC148M 1:07:33.3+12:11.1+22.01%81.96%-0.15%-0.06%
173485Tom GehringOC150M 1:09:20.9+13:58.7+25.25%79.84%-2.81%-2.72%
18122Jim SmithHPK63M 1:09:25.0+14:02.8+25.37%79.76%-2.91%-2.82%
19424Ernst FastOC157M 1:09:45.6+14:23.4+25.99%79.37%-3.42%-3.33%
201709Gabriel SomjenOC173M 1:10:07.4+14:45.2+26.64%78.96%-3.96%-3.87%
21151Doug ThomasOC153M 1:10:30.3+15:08.1+27.33%78.53%-4.53%-4.43%
2250Jamie StirlingHPK51M 1:12:21.4+16:59.2+30.68%76.52%-7.27%-7.17%
23400Mark SheldrickHPK57M 1:13:10.0+17:47.8+32.14%75.68%-8.47%-8.37%
2494Kenneth AngV142M 1:14:11.3+18:49.1+33.99%74.63%-9.99%-9.89%
25169Carole FullertonOC153F 1:14:15.7+18:53.5+34.12%74.56%-10.10%-10.00%
26727Jo TurgeonOC144F 1:14:23.6+19:01.4+34.36%74.43%-10.29%-10.19%
2760Ed SczernoskyOC1M 1:15:01.4+19:39.2+35.49%73.80%-11.22%-11.12%
2879Audrey TaitOC151F 1:17:10.5+21:48.3+39.38%71.75%-14.41%-14.31%
29432Joan MOC135F 1:20:38.5+25:16.3+45.64%68.66%-19.55%-19.45%
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Leanne StanleyOC11F 1:03:53.5--100%12.45%14.04%
2604Lorri & SelenaOC2F 1:07:30.8+3:37.3+5.67%94.64%7.49%9.17%
3169Carole FullertonOC153F 1:14:15.7+10:22.2+16.23%86.04%-1.76%0.09%
4727Jo TurgeonOC144F 1:14:23.6+10:30.1+16.44%85.88%-1.94%-0.09%
579Audrey TaitOC151F 1:17:10.5+13:17.0+20.79%82.79%-5.75%-3.83%
6432Joan MOC135F 1:20:38.5+16:45.0+26.22%79.23%-10.50%-8.50%
  • 10km Female - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Leanne StanleyOC11F 1:03:53.5--100%13.74%14.12%
2169Carole FullertonOC153F 1:14:15.7+10:22.2+16.23%86.04%-0.26%0.18%
3727Jo TurgeonOC144F 1:14:23.6+10:30.1+16.44%85.88%-0.43%0.00%
479Audrey TaitOC151F 1:17:10.5+13:17.0+20.79%82.79%-4.19%-3.74%
5432Joan MOC135F 1:20:38.5+16:45.0+26.22%79.23%-8.87%-8.40%
  • 10km Female - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1604Lorri & SelenaOC2F 1:07:30.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13467Connor CursonHPK38M 55:22.2--100%16.29%17.49%
2115Shane MartinHPK45M 55:50.1+0:27.9+0.84%99.17%15.58%16.80%
314Steve JuranovicsHPK42M 58:41.7+3:19.5+6.01%94.34%11.26%12.54%
41105Tony HodanicOC125M 1:00:46.5+5:24.3+9.76%91.11%8.11%9.44%
566Dennis And TrevorOC264M 1:00:51.5+5:29.3+9.91%90.98%7.99%9.32%
61018Chris DobrovolnyHPK53M 1:01:11.5+5:49.3+10.51%90.49%7.48%8.82%
744Steve EsselaarHPK47M 1:02:14.6+6:52.4+12.41%88.96%5.89%7.25%
81020Rob MagusV144M 1:03:48.0+8:25.8+15.22%86.79%3.54%4.93%
9711Peter CurtainHPK57M 1:04:25.4+9:03.2+16.35%85.95%2.60%4.00%
10881James HealyOC132M 1:06:15.2+10:53.0+19.66%83.57%-0.17%1.28%
11168Graham HarkleyHPK56M 1:06:50.7+11:28.5+20.72%82.83%-1.06%0.40%
12769David WongOC135M 1:07:22.6+12:00.4+21.68%82.18%-1.87%-0.40%
13888Andrew McLeanOC148M 1:07:33.3+12:11.1+22.01%81.96%-2.14%-0.66%
143485Tom GehringOC150M 1:09:20.9+13:58.7+25.25%79.84%-4.85%-3.33%
15122Jim SmithHPK63M 1:09:25.0+14:02.8+25.37%79.76%-4.95%-3.44%
16424Ernst FastOC157M 1:09:45.6+14:23.4+25.99%79.37%-5.47%-3.95%
171709Gabriel SomjenOC173M 1:10:07.4+14:45.2+26.64%78.96%-6.02%-4.49%
18151Doug ThomasOC153M 1:10:30.3+15:08.1+27.33%78.53%-6.60%-5.06%
1950Jamie StirlingHPK51M 1:12:21.4+16:59.2+30.68%76.52%-9.40%-7.82%
20400Mark SheldrickHPK57M 1:13:10.0+17:47.8+32.14%75.68%-10.62%-9.02%
2194Kenneth AngV142M 1:14:11.3+18:49.1+33.99%74.63%-12.17%-10.55%
2260Ed SczernoskyOC1M 1:15:01.4+19:39.2+35.49%73.80%-13.43%-11.79%
  • 10km Male - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13467Connor CursonHPK38M 55:22.2--100%13.42%12.57%
2115Shane MartinHPK45M 55:50.1+0:27.9+0.84%99.17%12.70%11.84%
314Steve JuranovicsHPK42M 58:41.7+3:19.5+6.01%94.34%8.22%7.32%
41018Chris DobrovolnyHPK53M 1:01:11.5+5:49.3+10.51%90.49%4.32%3.38%
544Steve EsselaarHPK47M 1:02:14.6+6:52.4+12.41%88.96%2.68%1.72%
6711Peter CurtainHPK57M 1:04:25.4+9:03.2+16.35%85.95%-0.73%-1.72%
7168Graham HarkleyHPK56M 1:06:50.7+11:28.5+20.72%82.83%-4.52%-5.54%
8122Jim SmithHPK63M 1:09:25.0+14:02.8+25.37%79.76%-8.54%-9.61%
950Jamie StirlingHPK51M 1:12:21.4+16:59.2+30.68%76.52%-13.14%-14.25%
10400Mark SheldrickHPK57M 1:13:10.0+17:47.8+32.14%75.68%-14.40%-15.53%
  • 10km Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11105Tony HodanicOC125M 1:00:46.5--100%11.31%12.36%
2881James HealyOC132M 1:06:15.2+5:28.7+9.01%91.73%3.31%4.46%
3769David WongOC135M 1:07:22.6+6:36.1+10.86%90.20%1.67%2.84%
4888Andrew McLeanOC148M 1:07:33.3+6:46.8+11.16%89.96%1.41%2.59%
53485Tom GehringOC150M 1:09:20.9+8:34.4+14.11%87.64%-1.20%0.00%
6424Ernst FastOC157M 1:09:45.6+8:59.1+14.78%87.12%-1.80%-0.59%
71709Gabriel SomjenOC173M 1:10:07.4+9:20.9+15.38%86.67%-2.33%-1.12%
8151Doug ThomasOC153M 1:10:30.3+9:43.8+16.01%86.20%-2.89%-1.67%
960Ed SczernoskyOC1M 1:15:01.4+14:14.9+23.44%81.01%-9.48%-8.18%
  • 10km Male - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
166Dennis And TrevorOC264M 1:00:51.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10km Male - V1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11020Rob MagusV144M 1:03:48.0--100%7.53%7.53%
294Kenneth AngV142M 1:14:11.3+10:23.3+16.28%86.00%-7.53%-7.53%
  • 10km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13488Antoine CarolynOC2F/M 1:03:07.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10km Female/Male - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13488Antoine CarolynOC2F/M 1:03:07.5--100%0.00%0.00%