TNR - Sept 10 - Race of Truth

Tuesday, September 10, 2019 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Wednesday, September 11, 2019 2:34 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Follow Chris - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Chris DobrovolnyHPKM 21:02.9--100%27.60%12.60%
288Marshell House / Christina PicconeHPDKF/M 21:34.7+0:31.8+2.52%97.54%25.77%10.40%
329Jodi BoatesHPKF 21:38.7+0:35.8+2.83%97.24%25.54%10.12%
4510Yutaka NakamuraPKM 24:04.9+3:02.0+14.41%87.40%17.16%0.00%
5147Stephan Bernhard/ Liliana BernhardDSKF/M 33:27.8+12:24.9+58.98%62.90%-15.11%-38.96%
6320Monique BeaudrySKF 40:03.2+19:00.3+90.29%52.55%-37.78%-66.32%
7321Chantal NormandSKF 41:37.7+20:34.8+97.77%50.56%-43.19%-72.86%
  • Follow Chris - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Stephan Bernhard/ Liliana BernhardDSKF/M 33:27.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Follow Chris - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Marshell House / Christina PicconeHPDKF/M 21:34.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Follow Chris - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Chris DobrovolnyHPKM 21:02.9--100%1.40%1.40%
229Jodi BoatesHPKF 21:38.7+0:35.8+2.83%97.24%-1.40%-1.40%
  • Follow Chris - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1510Yutaka NakamuraPKM 24:04.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Follow Chris - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1320Monique BeaudrySKF 40:03.2--100%1.93%1.93%
2321Chantal NormandSKF 41:37.7+1:34.5+3.93%96.22%-1.93%-1.93%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1421DCK StarshipStarshipF/M 9:56.8--100%38.52%42.76%
250Dave MorrisSKM 13:39.4+3:42.6+37.30%72.83%15.59%21.41%
337Carolyn GirardSKF 15:29.6+5:32.8+55.76%64.20%4.24%10.84%
475Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 15:35.9+5:39.1+56.82%63.77%3.59%10.23%
5111Dale RollingsSUP 12'6"M 17:22.6+7:25.8+74.70%57.24%-7.40%0.00%
674Michelle O'neillSUP 12'6"F 17:29.0+7:32.2+75.77%56.89%-8.06%-0.61%
746Julie MayorSUP 12'6"F 17:43.7+7:46.9+78.23%56.11%-9.57%-2.02%
8496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12'6"F 18:43.3+8:46.5+88.22%53.13%-15.71%-7.74%
9443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6"F 19:36.7+9:39.9+97.17%50.72%-21.21%-12.86%
  • 2 Laps - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Dave MorrisSKM 13:39.4--100%8.44%11.85%
237Carolyn GirardSKF 15:29.6+1:50.2+13.45%88.15%-3.87%0.00%
375Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 15:35.9+1:56.5+14.22%87.55%-4.57%-0.68%
  • 2 Laps - Starship
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1421DCK StarshipStarshipF/M 9:56.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Dale RollingsSUP 12'6"M 17:22.6--100%4.44%1.98%
274Michelle O'neillSUP 12'6"F 17:29.0+0:06.4+0.61%99.39%3.85%1.38%
346Julie MayorSUP 12'6"F 17:43.7+0:21.1+2.02%98.02%2.51%0.00%
4496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12'6"F 18:43.3+1:20.7+7.74%92.82%-2.95%-5.60%
5443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6"F 19:36.7+2:14.1+12.86%88.60%-7.85%-10.62%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1783Tony Hodanic SKM 16:59.4--100%18.33%17.39%
214Steve Juranovics SKM 17:11.5+0:12.1+1.19%98.83%17.36%16.41%
3166Andrew Horembala SKM 17:22.4+0:23.0+2.26%97.79%16.49%15.52%
4456Russ Stothers SKM 17:22.7+0:23.3+2.29%97.77%16.46%15.50%
5450Bruno Bagneres SKM 17:41.9+0:42.5+4.17%96.00%14.92%13.94%
6115Shane/ Linda/ Alex DSKF/M 17:57.1+0:57.7+5.66%94.64%13.71%12.71%
7732Graham Harkley SKM 18:04.3+1:04.9+6.37%94.01%13.13%12.13%
865David Kvick HPKM 18:06.2+1:06.8+6.55%93.85%12.98%11.97%
9400Mark Sheldrick SKM 18:11.7+1:12.3+7.09%93.38%12.54%11.53%
10220Robert Horvath SKM 18:20.6+1:21.2+7.97%92.62%11.82%10.81%
1153Eric Broberg SKM 18:33.0+1:33.6+9.18%91.59%10.83%9.80%
12125Linas Antanavicius SKM 18:39.0+1:39.6+9.77%91.10%10.35%9.32%
1315Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M 18:39.3+1:39.9+9.80%91.07%10.33%9.29%
1447Matthew Knight SKM 18:40.8+1:41.4+9.95%90.95%10.21%9.17%
15110Thomas Kennedy SKM 18:52.6+1:53.2+11.10%90.01%9.26%8.21%
161000Ken Asano SKM 18:53.9+1:54.5+11.23%89.90%9.16%8.11%
17136Joel Jeangrand SKM 19:07.6+2:08.2+12.58%88.83%8.06%7.00%
1882Gary Parsons SUP 12'6"M 19:13.9+2:14.5+13.19%88.34%7.55%6.49%
1958Dorian Harries SUP 12'6"M 19:17.4+2:18.0+13.54%88.08%7.27%6.20%
20122Jim Smith SKM 19:18.5+2:19.1+13.65%87.99%7.18%6.11%
21103Luke Johnson SKF/M 19:21.7+2:22.3+13.96%87.75%6.93%5.86%
2223Rene Chong HPKM 19:26.1+2:26.7+14.39%87.42%6.58%5.50%
2370Sean Hulscher SKM 19:30.1+2:30.7+14.78%87.12%6.26%5.17%
24104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 19:31.7+2:32.3+14.94%87.00%6.13%5.04%
25619Buzz Harries SKM 19:39.4+2:40.0+15.70%86.43%5.51%4.42%
26413Chris Mulder SKM 19:43.5+2:44.1+16.10%86.13%5.18%4.09%
2733Kelvin Humenny SUP Surf 12'2""M 19:46.0+2:46.6+16.34%85.95%4.98%3.89%
2862Scott Wanless SKM 19:48.0+2:48.6+16.54%85.81%4.82%3.72%
29102Dan Bisalputra SKM 19:57.4+2:58.0+17.46%85.13%4.07%2.96%
3069Jamie Sterling SKM 20:03.9+3:04.5+18.10%84.67%3.55%2.44%
31410Hong Chin SKM 20:09.9+3:10.5+18.69%84.25%3.07%1.95%
32333Steve Esslaar SUP 12'6"M 20:15.3+3:15.9+19.22%83.88%2.63%1.51%
334Tim Quarles SUP Surf 12'2""M 20:16.7+3:17.3+19.35%83.78%2.52%1.40%
3495Jessica Heyes SKF 20:16.8+3:17.4+19.36%83.78%2.51%1.39%
35559Second Starship StarshipM 20:33.2+3:33.8+20.97%82.66%1.20%0.06%
3610Imre Mihalik SUP 12'6"M 20:34.7+3:35.3+21.12%82.56%1.08%-0.06%
3744Mike Bremner SUP 12'6"M 20:37.4+3:38.0+21.39%82.38%0.86%-0.28%
38177Greg Kabatoff SUP 12'6"M 20:50.7+3:51.3+22.69%81.51%-0.20%-1.36%
39255Jenna Horembala SKF 20:51.2+3:51.8+22.74%81.47%-0.24%-1.40%
4084Peter Allen SUP 12'6"M 21:15.4+4:16.0+25.11%79.93%-2.18%-3.36%
41646Robin Coope SUP 12'6"M 21:17.6+4:18.2+25.33%79.79%-2.36%-3.54%
42580Chris Seed SKM 21:19.1+4:19.7+25.48%79.70%-2.48%-3.66%
43500Natalie Bowden SKF/M 21:20.4+4:21.0+25.60%79.62%-2.58%-3.76%
44144Tobi Nebel SKM 21:26.0+4:26.6+26.15%79.27%-3.03%-4.22%
45157Thomas Smith SUP 12'6"M 21:34.7+4:35.3+27.01%78.74%-3.73%-4.92%
46348Dana Doncaster SUP 12'6"M 21:44.4+4:45.0+27.96%78.15%-4.50%-5.71%
47572Alexia Jeangrand SK 21:47.7+4:48.3+28.28%77.95%-4.77%-5.98%
48291Julia Kramer Bernhard SKF 21:58.2+4:58.8+29.31%77.33%-5.61%-6.83%
4917John Joyce SKM 21:59.6+5:00.2+29.45%77.25%-5.72%-6.94%
5045Rod HopeHTC SKM 22:01.3+5:01.9+29.62%77.15%-5.86%-7.08%
51114Martin Juranovics SKM 22:05.2+5:05.8+30.00%76.92%-6.17%-7.39%
52832Katie Pryer SKF 22:07.0+5:07.6+30.17%76.82%-6.31%-7.54%
53121Sean Gibson SUP SUP 12'6"M 22:08.8+5:09.4+30.35%76.72%-6.46%-7.69%
54408Shauna Magowan SUP 12'6"F 22:09.7+5:10.3+30.44%76.66%-6.53%-7.76%
55343Kahlyn Adie SKF 22:12.7+5:13.3+30.73%76.49%-6.77%-8.00%
56784Seth Cox SUP 12'6"M 22:49.9+5:50.5+34.38%74.41%-9.75%-11.02%
57186Richard Wong SUP 12'6"M 23:01.0+6:01.6+35.47%73.82%-10.64%-11.92%
58893Karen Nakagawa SKF 23:01.9+6:02.5+35.56%73.77%-10.71%-11.99%
59820Issy Venables SUP 12'6"F 23:17.4+6:18.0+37.08%72.95%-11.96%-13.25%
6038Elias Nebel SUP 12'6"M 23:34.1+6:34.7+38.72%72.09%-13.29%-14.60%
61327Jay Inouye SUP 12'6"M 23:39.5+6:40.1+39.25%71.81%-13.73%-15.04%
6228Klara Schwab SUP 12'6"F 23:42.3+6:42.9+39.52%71.67%-13.95%-15.26%
6335Anna Zapalowska SKF 23:49.9+6:50.5+40.27%71.29%-14.56%-15.88%
64799Veronika Juranovics / Antonia Juranovics DSKF 24:01.8+7:02.4+41.44%70.70%-15.51%-16.84%
65352Kim Hall SUP Surf 12'2""F 24:02.2+7:02.8+41.48%70.68%-15.54%-16.88%
66252Katie Weinstein SUP 12'6"F 24:20.0+7:20.6+43.22%69.82%-16.97%-18.32%
6741Lisa Macleay SKF 24:27.7+7:28.3+43.98%69.46%-17.59%-18.94%
6868Laris Grikis SUP 12'6"M 25:00.2+8:00.8+47.16%67.95%-20.19%-21.58%
6939Isaak Nebel SUP 12'6"M 25:34.5+8:35.1+50.53%66.43%-22.94%-24.36%
7026Sarah Sinanan SUP 12'6"F 25:34.9+8:35.5+50.57%66.41%-22.97%-24.39%
  • 3 Laps - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane/ Linda/ AlexDSKF/M 17:57.1--100%14.48%14.48%
2799Veronika Juranovics / Antonia JuranovicsDSKF 24:01.8+6:04.7+33.86%74.71%-14.48%-14.48%
  • 3 Laps - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
165David Kvick HPKM 18:06.2--100%4.83%6.85%
223Rene Chong HPKM 19:26.1+1:19.9+7.36%93.15%-2.17%0.00%
3104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 19:31.7+1:25.5+7.87%92.70%-2.66%-0.48%
  • 3 Laps - SK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1783Tony Hodanic SKM 16:59.4--100%15.31%14.03%
214Steve Juranovics SKM 17:11.5+0:12.1+1.19%98.83%14.30%13.01%
3166Andrew Horembala SKM 17:22.4+0:23.0+2.26%97.79%13.40%12.09%
4456Russ Stothers SKM 17:22.7+0:23.3+2.29%97.77%13.37%12.06%
5450Bruno Bagneres SKM 17:41.9+0:42.5+4.17%96.00%11.78%10.44%
6732Graham Harkley SKM 18:04.3+1:04.9+6.37%94.01%9.92%8.56%
7400Mark Sheldrick SKM 18:11.7+1:12.3+7.09%93.38%9.30%7.93%
8220Robert Horvath SKM 18:20.6+1:21.2+7.97%92.62%8.56%7.18%
953Eric Broberg SKM 18:33.0+1:33.6+9.18%91.59%7.53%6.14%
10125Linas Antanavicius SKM 18:39.0+1:39.6+9.77%91.10%7.03%5.63%
1147Matthew Knight SKM 18:40.8+1:41.4+9.95%90.95%6.88%5.48%
12110Thomas Kennedy SKM 18:52.6+1:53.2+11.10%90.01%5.90%4.48%
131000Ken Asano SKM 18:53.9+1:54.5+11.23%89.90%5.79%4.37%
14136Joel Jeangrand SKM 19:07.6+2:08.2+12.58%88.83%4.66%3.22%
15122Jim Smith SKM 19:18.5+2:19.1+13.65%87.99%3.75%2.30%
16103Luke Johnson SKF/M 19:21.7+2:22.3+13.96%87.75%3.48%2.03%
1770Sean Hulscher SKM 19:30.1+2:30.7+14.78%87.12%2.79%1.32%
18619Buzz Harries SKM 19:39.4+2:40.0+15.70%86.43%2.01%0.54%
19413Chris Mulder SKM 19:43.5+2:44.1+16.10%86.13%1.67%0.19%
2062Scott Wanless SKM 19:48.0+2:48.6+16.54%85.81%1.30%-0.19%
21102Dan Bisalputra SKM 19:57.4+2:58.0+17.46%85.13%0.52%-0.98%
2269Jamie Sterling SKM 20:03.9+3:04.5+18.10%84.67%-0.02%-1.53%
23410Hong Chin SKM 20:09.9+3:10.5+18.69%84.25%-0.52%-2.04%
2495Jessica Heyes SKF 20:16.8+3:17.4+19.36%83.78%-1.09%-2.62%
25255Jenna Horembala SKF 20:51.2+3:51.8+22.74%81.47%-3.95%-5.52%
26580Chris Seed SKM 21:19.1+4:19.7+25.48%79.70%-6.27%-7.87%
27500Natalie Bowden SKF/M 21:20.4+4:21.0+25.60%79.62%-6.38%-7.98%
28144Tobi Nebel SKM 21:26.0+4:26.6+26.15%79.27%-6.84%-8.45%
29572Alexia Jeangrand SK 21:47.7+4:48.3+28.28%77.95%-8.65%-10.28%
30291Julia Kramer Bernhard SKF 21:58.2+4:58.8+29.31%77.33%-9.52%-11.17%
3117John Joyce SKM 21:59.6+5:00.2+29.45%77.25%-9.63%-11.29%
3245Rod HopeHTC SKM 22:01.3+5:01.9+29.62%77.15%-9.77%-11.43%
33114Martin Juranovics SKM 22:05.2+5:05.8+30.00%76.92%-10.10%-11.76%
34832Katie Pryer SKF 22:07.0+5:07.6+30.17%76.82%-10.25%-11.91%
35343Kahlyn Adie SKF 22:12.7+5:13.3+30.73%76.49%-10.72%-12.39%
36893Karen Nakagawa SKF 23:01.9+6:02.5+35.56%73.77%-14.81%-16.54%
3735Anna Zapalowska SKF 23:49.9+6:50.5+40.27%71.29%-18.80%-20.59%
3841Lisa Macleay SKF 24:27.7+7:28.3+43.98%69.46%-21.94%-23.78%
  • 3 Laps - Starship
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1559Second StarshipStarshipM 20:33.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M 18:39.3--100%15.91%15.77%
282Gary Parsons SUP 12'6"M 19:13.9+0:34.6+3.09%97.00%13.31%13.16%
358Dorian Harries SUP 12'6"M 19:17.4+0:38.1+3.40%96.71%13.04%12.90%
4333Steve Esslaar SUP 12'6"M 20:15.3+1:36.0+8.58%92.10%8.69%8.54%
510Imre Mihalik SUP 12'6"M 20:34.7+1:55.4+10.31%90.65%7.24%7.08%
644Mike Bremner SUP 12'6"M 20:37.4+1:58.1+10.55%90.46%7.03%6.88%
7177Greg Kabatoff SUP 12'6"M 20:50.7+2:11.4+11.74%89.49%6.03%5.88%
884Peter Allen SUP 12'6"M 21:15.4+2:36.1+13.95%87.76%4.18%4.02%
9646Robin Coope SUP 12'6"M 21:17.6+2:38.3+14.14%87.61%4.01%3.85%
10157Thomas Smith SUP 12'6"M 21:34.7+2:55.4+15.67%86.45%2.73%2.57%
11348Dana Doncaster SUP 12'6"M 21:44.4+3:05.1+16.54%85.81%2.00%1.84%
12121Sean Gibson SUP SUP 12'6"M 22:08.8+3:29.5+18.72%84.23%0.17%0.00%
13408Shauna Magowan SUP 12'6"F 22:09.7+3:30.4+18.80%84.18%0.10%-0.07%
14784Seth Cox SUP 12'6"M 22:49.9+4:10.6+22.39%81.71%-2.92%-3.09%
15186Richard Wong SUP 12'6"M 23:01.0+4:21.7+23.38%81.05%-3.76%-3.93%
16820Issy Venables SUP 12'6"F 23:17.4+4:38.1+24.85%80.10%-4.99%-5.16%
1738Elias Nebel SUP 12'6"M 23:34.1+4:54.8+26.34%79.15%-6.24%-6.42%
18327Jay Inouye SUP 12'6"M 23:39.5+5:00.2+26.82%78.85%-6.65%-6.83%
1928Klara Schwab SUP 12'6"F 23:42.3+5:03.0+27.07%78.70%-6.86%-7.04%
20252Katie Weinstein SUP 12'6"F 24:20.0+5:40.7+30.44%76.66%-9.69%-9.87%
2168Laris Grikis SUP 12'6"M 25:00.2+6:20.9+34.03%74.61%-12.71%-12.90%
2239Isaak Nebel SUP 12'6"M 25:34.5+6:55.2+37.09%72.94%-15.29%-15.48%
2326Sarah Sinanan SUP 12'6"F 25:34.9+6:55.6+37.13%72.92%-15.32%-15.51%
  • 3 Laps - SUP Surf 12'2""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Kelvin HumennySUP Surf 12'2""M 19:46.0--100%7.46%2.52%
24Tim QuarlesSUP Surf 12'2""M 20:16.7+0:30.7+2.59%97.48%5.07%0.00%
3352Kim HallSUP Surf 12'2""F 24:02.2+4:16.2+21.60%82.24%-12.53%-18.53%