TNR - Maple Beach Multi Sport

Tuesday, August 13, 2019 7:05 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 84
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, August 13, 2019 10:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course Just Paddle - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
179Gareth Tudor'JonesHPKM 38:45.7--100%30.71%28.25%
2126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 41:35.8+2:50.1+7.31%93.18%25.64%23.00%
399Nathan MiddletonHPKM 42:29.8+3:44.1+9.64%91.21%24.03%21.33%
478Steve Juranovics/Martin JuranovicsHPDKM 42:53.0+4:07.3+10.63%90.39%23.34%20.62%
5172Peter Gumplinger/ Silke GumplingerHPDKF/M 44:55.0+6:09.3+15.88%86.30%19.70%16.85%
670Sean HulscherHPKM 45:59.5+7:13.8+18.65%84.28%17.78%14.86%
742Neil MunceyHPKM 46:46.7+8:01.0+20.68%82.86%16.38%13.41%
830Trista BilmerHPKF 46:53.6+8:07.9+20.98%82.66%16.17%13.20%
927Martin RotherPKM 47:03.2+8:17.5+21.39%82.38%15.88%12.90%
10400Mark SheldrickHPKM 49:26.8+10:41.1+27.57%78.39%11.61%8.47%
11119Davide CinaSUP 14'M 49:40.8+10:55.1+28.17%78.02%11.19%8.04%
1272Stephen LambieHPKM 51:24.3+12:38.6+32.62%75.40%8.11%4.84%
13125Linas AntanaviciusRowingM 53:53.9+15:08.2+39.05%71.92%3.65%0.23%
14410Hong ChinHPKM 54:01.3+15:15.6+39.37%71.75%3.43%0.00%
15220Robert HorvathPKM 54:34.3+15:48.6+40.79%71.03%2.44%-1.02%
16499Yoel GuttmannPKM 57:46.7+19:01.0+49.06%67.09%-3.29%-6.95%
17323James WatsonPKM 58:12.6+19:26.9+50.17%66.59%-4.06%-7.75%
18147Stephan Bernhard/ Liliana BernhardDSKF/M 59:08.6+20:22.9+52.58%65.54%-5.73%-9.48%
19291Julia Kramer BernhardPKF 1:00:14.9+21:29.2+55.43%64.34%-7.70%-11.53%
20103Luke Johnson/ Trisha JohnsonDSKF/M 1:00:48.9+22:03.2+56.89%63.74%-8.72%-12.58%
2141Lisa MacleayPKF 1:01:47.9+23:02.2+59.43%62.72%-10.47%-14.40%
22177Greg KabatoffSUP 14'M 1:02:18.6+23:32.9+60.75%62.21%-11.39%-15.34%
23827Katie PryerPKF 1:07:55.6+29:09.9+75.24%57.06%-21.43%-25.74%
24167Shannon MortimerSKF 1:09:30.9+30:45.2+79.34%55.76%-24.27%-28.68%
25310Annie MaurerPKF 1:09:46.5+31:00.8+80.01%55.55%-24.73%-29.16%
26141Juliana Petters/ Tim Kuhn/Lani SweeneyDSKF/M 1:16:27.9+37:42.2+97.27%50.69%-36.69%-41.55%
27111Dale RollingsSUP Surf 12'2""M 1:35:58.6+57:12.9+147.61%40.39%-71.57%-77.66%
  • Long Course Just Paddle - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Stephan Bernhard/ Liliana BernhardDSKF/M 59:08.6--100%9.67%2.75%
2103Luke Johnson/ Trisha JohnsonDSKF/M 1:00:48.9+1:40.3+2.83%97.25%7.12%0.00%
3141Juliana Petters/ Tim Kuhn/Lani SweeneyDSKF/M 1:16:27.9+17:19.3+29.29%77.35%-16.79%-25.73%
  • Long Course Just Paddle - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 41:35.8--100%3.56%3.00%
278Steve Juranovics/Martin JuranovicsHPDKM 42:53.0+1:17.2+3.09%97.00%0.58%0.00%
3172Peter Gumplinger/ Silke GumplingerHPDKF/M 44:55.0+3:19.2+7.98%92.61%-4.14%-4.74%
  • Long Course Just Paddle - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
179Gareth Tudor'JonesHPKM 38:45.7--100%17.48%17.24%
299Nathan MiddletonHPKM 42:29.8+3:44.1+9.64%91.21%9.53%9.26%
370Sean HulscherHPKM 45:59.5+7:13.8+18.65%84.28%2.09%1.80%
442Neil MunceyHPKM 46:46.7+8:01.0+20.68%82.86%0.42%0.12%
530Trista BilmerHPKF 46:53.6+8:07.9+20.98%82.66%0.17%-0.12%
6400Mark SheldrickHPKM 49:26.8+10:41.1+27.57%78.39%-5.26%-5.57%
772Stephen LambieHPKM 51:24.3+12:38.6+32.62%75.40%-9.43%-9.76%
8410Hong ChinHPKM 54:01.3+15:15.6+39.37%71.75%-15.00%-15.34%
  • Long Course Just Paddle - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127Martin RotherPKM 47:03.2--100%21.14%20.56%
2220Robert HorvathPKM 54:34.3+7:31.1+15.98%86.22%8.54%7.86%
3499Yoel GuttmannPKM 57:46.7+10:43.5+22.79%81.44%3.17%2.45%
4323James WatsonPKM 58:12.6+11:09.4+23.71%80.83%2.45%1.72%
5291Julia Kramer BernhardPKF 1:00:14.9+13:11.7+28.04%78.10%-0.97%-1.72%
641Lisa MacleayPKF 1:01:47.9+14:44.7+31.34%76.14%-3.57%-4.34%
7827Katie PryerPKF 1:07:55.6+20:52.4+44.36%69.27%-13.84%-14.68%
8310Annie MaurerPKF 1:09:46.5+22:43.3+48.29%67.44%-16.93%-17.81%
  • Long Course Just Paddle - Rowing
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1125Linas AntanaviciusRowingM 53:53.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Just Paddle - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Shannon MortimerSKF 1:09:30.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Just Paddle - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1119Davide CinaSUP 14'M 49:40.8--100%11.28%11.28%
2177Greg KabatoffSUP 14'M 1:02:18.6+12:37.8+25.42%79.73%-11.28%-11.28%
  • Long Course Just Paddle - SUP Surf 12'2""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Dale RollingsSUP Surf 12'2""M 1:35:58.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Maple Beach Multi Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1480Rob Hansen HPKM 52:26.6--100%23.04%21.49%
2250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 54:09.3+1:42.7+3.26%96.84%20.53%18.93%
365David Kvick HPKM 54:35.4+2:08.8+4.09%96.07%19.89%18.28%
492Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 54:41.4+2:14.8+4.28%95.89%19.74%18.13%
588Marshell House / Chris Dobrovolny HPDKM 55:58.7+3:32.1+6.74%93.69%17.85%16.20%
6349Kyle Marte HPKM 56:07.2+3:40.6+7.01%93.45%17.64%15.99%
7333Steve Esslaar HPKM 56:28.5+4:01.9+7.69%92.86%17.12%15.46%
831Thomas Huckell HPKM 56:33.9+4:07.3+7.86%92.71%16.99%15.32%
911Jonathan Sy HPKM 57:03.0+4:36.4+8.78%91.93%16.28%14.60%
1069Jamie Sterling HPKM 59:18.2+6:51.6+13.08%88.43%12.97%11.22%
11460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 59:25.4+6:58.8+13.31%88.25%12.79%11.04%
1223Rene Chong HPKM 59:47.6+7:21.0+14.02%87.71%12.25%10.49%
1382Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 1:00:01.0+7:34.4+14.44%87.38%11.92%10.15%
1462Scott Wanless HPKM 1:00:25.5+7:58.9+15.22%86.79%11.32%9.54%
15300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 1:00:50.1+8:23.5+16.00%86.21%10.72%8.93%
16181Matan Guttmann HPKM 1:01:34.8+9:08.2+17.42%85.16%9.63%7.81%
1793Cameron Underhill SUP 14'M 1:02:03.2+9:36.6+18.32%84.51%8.93%7.11%
1858Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 1:02:15.5+9:48.9+18.72%84.24%8.63%6.80%
1995Jessica Heyes HPKF 1:02:26.9+10:00.3+19.08%83.98%8.35%6.51%
2036Brian Page HPKM 1:03:00.8+10:34.2+20.16%83.23%7.53%5.67%
2133Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 1:03:53.8+11:27.2+21.84%82.08%6.23%4.35%
22434Jaime Sharp HPKM 1:05:51.0+13:24.4+25.56%79.64%3.36%1.42%
23413Chris Mulder HPKM 1:06:07.3+13:40.7+26.08%79.31%2.96%1.02%
244Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 1:06:43.1+14:16.5+27.22%78.60%2.09%0.12%
25292Sam Goheen HPKM 1:06:52.9+14:26.3+27.53%78.41%1.85%-0.12%
26136Joel Jeangrand PKM 1:08:51.5+16:24.9+31.30%76.16%-1.05%-3.08%
27599Guy Rosenfeld SUP 14'M 1:09:06.5+16:39.9+31.78%75.89%-1.42%-3.46%
28211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 1:09:49.5+17:22.9+33.14%75.11%-2.47%-4.53%
29186Richard Wong SKM 1:10:02.3+17:35.7+33.55%74.88%-2.78%-4.85%
30466Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 1:12:19.5+19:52.9+37.91%72.51%-6.14%-8.27%
31510Yutaka Nakamura PKM 1:12:20.7+19:54.1+37.95%72.49%-6.17%-8.30%
32833Anastacio Leiva/Tamara Leiva DSKF/M 1:12:42.3+20:15.7+38.64%72.13%-6.70%-8.84%
3353Eric Broberg RowingM 1:13:05.4+20:38.8+39.37%71.75%-7.26%-9.42%
3417John Joyce PKM 1:13:18.8+20:52.2+39.80%71.53%-7.59%-9.75%
35122Jim Smith HPKM 1:13:46.1+21:19.5+40.66%71.09%-8.26%-10.43%
36824Kim Hall SUP 14'F 1:14:15.8+21:49.2+41.61%70.62%-8.98%-11.17%
3776Jack Osieja / Hannah Richards DSKF/M 1:14:46.8+22:20.2+42.59%70.13%-9.74%-11.95%
38580Chris Seed SKM 1:15:43.8+23:17.2+44.40%69.25%-11.14%-13.37%
39784Seth Cox SUP 14'M 1:16:16.9+23:50.3+45.46%68.75%-11.95%-14.19%
4028Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 1:16:17.6+23:51.0+45.48%68.74%-11.96%-14.21%
4124Gary Cassulis HPKM 1:16:27.1+24:00.5+45.78%68.60%-12.20%-14.45%
42102Dan Bisalputra PKM 1:17:31.0+25:04.4+47.81%67.65%-13.76%-16.04%
43129Nancy Zenger SUP 12'6"F 1:18:11.2+25:44.6+49.09%67.07%-14.74%-17.05%
4446Julie Mayor SUP 12'6"F 1:22:34.6+30:08.0+57.46%63.51%-21.18%-23.62%
45252Katie Weinstein SUP 14'F 1:26:06.6+33:40.0+64.20%60.90%-26.37%-28.91%
46836Kelsey Truran SKF 1:26:20.3+33:53.7+64.63%60.74%-26.70%-29.25%
47835Freya Hik SKF 1:26:58.9+34:32.3+65.86%60.29%-27.65%-30.21%
48443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6"F 1:45:13.2+52:46.6+100.64%49.84%-54.41%-57.51%
-173Andrew Hubbard HPKM DNF-----
  • Maple Beach Multi Sport - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1833Anastacio Leiva/Tamara LeivaDSKF/M 1:12:42.3--100%1.41%1.41%
276Jack Osieja / Hannah RichardsDSKF/M 1:14:46.8+2:04.5+2.85%97.23%-1.41%-1.41%
  • Maple Beach Multi Sport - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Marshell House / Chris DobrovolnyHPDKM 55:58.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Maple Beach Multi Sport - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1480Rob Hansen HPKM 52:26.6--100%13.93%12.75%
2250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 54:09.3+1:42.7+3.26%96.84%11.12%9.91%
365David Kvick HPKM 54:35.4+2:08.8+4.09%96.07%10.40%9.18%
492Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 54:41.4+2:14.8+4.28%95.89%10.24%9.02%
5349Kyle Marte HPKM 56:07.2+3:40.6+7.01%93.45%7.89%6.64%
6333Steve Esslaar HPKM 56:28.5+4:01.9+7.69%92.86%7.31%6.05%
731Thomas Huckell HPKM 56:33.9+4:07.3+7.86%92.71%7.16%5.90%
811Jonathan Sy HPKM 57:03.0+4:36.4+8.78%91.93%6.36%5.09%
969Jamie Sterling HPKM 59:18.2+6:51.6+13.08%88.43%2.67%1.34%
1023Rene Chong HPKM 59:47.6+7:21.0+14.02%87.71%1.86%0.53%
1162Scott Wanless HPKM 1:00:25.5+7:58.9+15.22%86.79%0.83%-0.53%
12300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 1:00:50.1+8:23.5+16.00%86.21%0.15%-1.21%
13181Matan Guttmann HPKM 1:01:34.8+9:08.2+17.42%85.16%-1.07%-2.45%
1495Jessica Heyes HPKF 1:02:26.9+10:00.3+19.08%83.98%-2.50%-3.89%
1536Brian Page HPKM 1:03:00.8+10:34.2+20.16%83.23%-3.42%-4.83%
16434Jaime Sharp HPKM 1:05:51.0+13:24.4+25.56%79.64%-8.08%-9.55%
17413Chris Mulder HPKM 1:06:07.3+13:40.7+26.08%79.31%-8.52%-10.00%
18292Sam Goheen HPKM 1:06:52.9+14:26.3+27.53%78.41%-9.77%-11.27%
19122Jim Smith HPKM 1:13:46.1+21:19.5+40.66%71.09%-21.07%-22.72%
2024Gary Cassulis HPKM 1:16:27.1+24:00.5+45.78%68.60%-25.48%-27.19%
-173Andrew Hubbard HPKM DNF-----
  • Maple Beach Multi Sport - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1136Joel JeangrandPKM 1:08:51.5--100%5.68%5.45%
2510Yutaka NakamuraPKM 1:12:20.7+3:29.2+5.06%95.18%0.91%0.66%
317John JoycePKM 1:13:18.8+4:27.3+6.47%93.92%-0.42%-0.66%
4102Dan BisalputraPKM 1:17:31.0+8:39.5+12.57%88.83%-6.18%-6.44%
  • Maple Beach Multi Sport - Rowing
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Eric BrobergRowingM 1:13:05.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Maple Beach Multi Sport - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1186Richard WongSKM 1:10:02.3--100%12.20%13.57%
2580Chris SeedSKM 1:15:43.8+5:41.5+8.13%92.48%5.07%6.55%
3836Kelsey TruranSKF 1:26:20.3+16:18.0+23.27%81.12%-8.23%-6.55%
4835Freya HikSKF 1:26:58.9+16:56.6+24.19%80.52%-9.04%-7.34%
  • Maple Beach Multi Sport - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1129Nancy ZengerSUP 12'6"F 1:18:11.2--100%11.81%5.32%
246Julie MayorSUP 12'6"F 1:22:34.6+4:23.4+5.61%94.68%6.86%0.00%
3443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6"F 1:45:13.2+27:02.0+34.58%74.31%-18.68%-27.42%
  • Maple Beach Multi Sport - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 59:25.4--100%14.03%14.01%
282Gary ParsonsSUP 14'M 1:00:01.0+0:35.6+1.00%99.01%13.17%13.16%
393Cameron UnderhillSUP 14'M 1:02:03.2+2:37.8+4.43%95.76%10.23%10.21%
458Dorian HarriesSUP 14'M 1:02:15.5+2:50.1+4.77%95.45%9.93%9.91%
533Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 1:03:53.8+4:28.4+7.53%93.00%7.56%7.54%
64Tim QuarlesSUP 14'M 1:06:43.1+7:17.7+12.28%89.07%3.48%3.46%
7599Guy RosenfeldSUP 14'M 1:09:06.5+9:41.1+16.30%85.99%0.02%0.00%
8211Carmen MerkelSUP 14'F 1:09:49.5+10:24.1+17.50%85.10%-1.02%-1.04%
9466Andrew CelmainisSUP 14'M 1:12:19.5+12:54.1+21.71%82.16%-4.64%-4.65%
10824Kim HallSUP 14'F 1:14:15.8+14:50.4+24.97%80.02%-7.44%-7.46%
11784Seth CoxSUP 14'M 1:16:16.9+16:51.5+28.37%77.90%-10.36%-10.38%
1228Klara SchwabSUP 14'F 1:16:17.6+16:52.2+28.39%77.89%-10.38%-10.40%
13252Katie WeinsteinSUP 14'F 1:26:06.6+26:41.2+44.91%69.01%-24.58%-24.60%
  • Short Course Just Paddle - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Cynthia WonhamSUP 14'F 32:40.1--100%18.19%17.55%
2121Sean Gibson SUPSUP 14'M 32:43.7+0:03.6+0.18%99.82%18.04%17.40%
3799Veronika Juranovics / Antonia JuranovicsDSKF 38:00.2+5:20.1+16.33%85.96%4.83%4.09%
475Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 39:05.5+6:25.4+19.66%83.57%2.10%1.34%
5496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12'6"F 40:09.2+7:29.1+22.91%81.36%-0.56%-1.34%
638Elias NebelSUP 12'6"M 41:47.2+9:07.1+27.91%78.18%-4.65%-5.46%
7208Sarah RunzerSUP 12'6"F 46:15.9+13:35.8+41.62%70.61%-15.86%-16.76%
839Isaak NebelSUP 12'6"M 48:44.8+16:04.7+49.22%67.02%-22.08%-23.03%
  • Short Course Just Paddle - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1799Veronika Juranovics / Antonia JuranovicsDSKF 38:00.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Just Paddle - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 39:05.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Just Paddle - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12'6"F 40:09.2--100%9.23%8.80%
238Elias NebelSUP 12'6"M 41:47.2+1:38.0+4.07%96.09%5.54%5.09%
3208Sarah RunzerSUP 12'6"F 46:15.9+6:06.7+15.22%86.79%-4.58%-5.09%
439Isaak NebelSUP 12'6"M 48:44.8+8:35.6+21.40%82.37%-10.19%-10.72%
  • Short Course Just Paddle - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Cynthia WonhamSUP 14'F 32:40.1--100%0.09%0.09%
2121Sean Gibson SUPSUP 14'M 32:43.7+0:03.6+0.18%99.82%-0.09%-0.09%