2019 Marathon Series - Race 4 (LCRK)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 137
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 22:46 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 25km Portage - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1112Brett McDonald and Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah 50M 1:49:27.3--100%8.11%10.13%50
2104Lachlan Bakewell and Darren LeeHunter Valley 25M 1:50:25.6+0:58.3+0.89%99.12%7.29%9.33%49
3105James Harrington and James PralijaManly Warringah 23M 1:54:07.6+4:40.3+4.27%95.91%4.19%6.29%48
4117Andrew Wilkinson and Luke ElthamBrisbane Waters 41M 1:55:57.4+6:30.1+5.94%94.39%2.65%4.79%47
5102Michael Hanemaayer and Craig ElliottBurley Griffin 26M 1:59:38.5+10:11.2+9.31%91.49%-0.44%1.77%46
6103Dmytro Medvedyev and Daniela TorreManly Warringah 43M 2:01:47.6+12:20.3+11.27%89.87%-2.25%0.00%45
7106Peter Hughes and Kieran BabichLane Cove 45M 2:01:48.9+12:21.6+11.29%89.85%-2.27%-0.02%44
8100Todd BorelandOther 52M 2:02:41.7+13:14.4+12.10%89.21%-3.01%-0.74%43
9111Brendan Trewartha and Trevor NicholsLane Cove 50M 2:02:42.6+13:15.3+12.11%89.20%-3.02%-0.75%42
10123Tim Binns and Peter ManleyLane Cove 50M 2:03:47.2+14:19.9+13.09%88.42%-3.92%-1.64%41
11107Naomi Johnson and Laura LeeLane Cove 30F 2:07:49.8+18:22.5+16.79%85.63%-7.32%-4.96%40
-118Casey Haynes and Michael BakerCoaching Evolution 24M DNF-----39
  • Div 1 25km Portage Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1107Naomi Johnson and Laura LeeLane Cove 30F 2:07:49.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 25km Portage Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1112Brett McDonald and Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah 50M 1:49:27.3--100%7.43%9.33%50
2104Lachlan Bakewell and Darren LeeHunter Valley 25M 1:50:25.6+0:58.3+0.89%99.12%6.61%8.52%49
3105James Harrington and James PralijaManly Warringah 23M 1:54:07.6+4:40.3+4.27%95.91%3.48%5.46%48
4117Andrew Wilkinson and Luke ElthamBrisbane Waters 41M 1:55:57.4+6:30.1+5.94%94.39%1.93%3.94%47
5102Michael Hanemaayer and Craig ElliottBurley Griffin 26M 1:59:38.5+10:11.2+9.31%91.49%-1.18%0.89%46
6103Dmytro Medvedyev and Daniela TorreManly Warringah 43M 2:01:47.6+12:20.3+11.27%89.87%-3.00%-0.89%45
7106Peter Hughes and Kieran BabichLane Cove 45M 2:01:48.9+12:21.6+11.29%89.85%-3.02%-0.91%44
8100Todd BorelandOther 52M 2:02:41.7+13:14.4+12.10%89.21%-3.77%-1.64%43
9111Brendan Trewartha and Trevor NicholsLane Cove 50M 2:02:42.6+13:15.3+12.11%89.20%-3.78%-1.65%42
10123Tim Binns and Peter ManleyLane Cove 50M 2:03:47.2+14:19.9+13.09%88.42%-4.69%-2.54%41
-118Casey Haynes and Michael BakerCoaching Evolution 24M DNF-----40
  • Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1207Caroline Marschner and Mark HempelLane Cove 35F 1:42:14.1--100%3.58%2.89%50
2208Scott Tyers and Stephen ShelleyWindsor 45M 1:42:49.0+0:34.9+0.57%99.43%3.03%2.34%49
3202Tim Hookins and Don JohnstoneLane Cove 70M 1:44:00.5+1:46.4+1.73%98.30%1.91%1.21%48
4211John BurkettManly Warringah 62F 1:45:14.1+3:00.0+2.93%97.15%0.75%0.04%47
5205Ian HofstetterLane Cove 57M 1:45:16.8+3:02.7+2.98%97.11%0.71%0.00%46
6204Jules HallShark Island Paddlers 55M 1:47:14.1+5:00.0+4.89%95.34%-1.13%-1.86%45
7201Allison Bilbow and David YoungLane Cove 56F 1:47:48.8+5:34.7+5.46%94.83%-1.68%-2.41%44
8206Emily O'Rourke and Maddie LambBurley Griffin 18F 1:49:29.5+7:15.4+7.10%93.37%-3.26%-4.00%43
9200David Little and Pauline FindlayManly Warringah 58F 1:50:10.3+7:56.2+7.76%92.80%-3.90%-4.65%42
  • Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1207Caroline Marschner and Mark HempelLane Cove 35F 1:42:14.1--100%4.44%5.17%50
2211John BurkettManly Warringah 62F 1:45:14.1+3:00.0+2.93%97.15%1.64%2.39%49
3201Allison Bilbow and David YoungLane Cove 56F 1:47:48.8+5:34.7+5.46%94.83%-0.77%0.00%48
4206Emily O'Rourke and Maddie LambBurley Griffin 18F 1:49:29.5+7:15.4+7.10%93.37%-2.34%-1.56%47
5200David Little and Pauline FindlayManly Warringah 58F 1:50:10.3+7:56.2+7.76%92.80%-2.97%-2.19%46
  • Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1208Scott Tyers and Stephen ShelleyWindsor 45M 1:42:49.0--100%1.93%1.75%50
2202Tim Hookins and Don JohnstoneLane Cove 70M 1:44:00.5+1:11.5+1.16%98.85%0.79%0.61%49
3205Ian HofstetterLane Cove 57M 1:45:16.8+2:27.8+2.40%97.66%-0.42%-0.61%48
4204Jules HallShark Island Paddlers 55M 1:47:14.1+4:25.1+4.30%95.88%-2.29%-2.48%47
  • Div 2 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1209Andrew LoveLane Cove 48M 1:42:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1209Andrew LoveLane Cove 48M 1:42:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1303Alanna Ewin and Richard BarnesLane Cove 53F 1:46:13.7--100%2.16%2.10%50
2306Richard Yates and Tony D'andretiLane Cove 48M 1:46:32.6+0:18.9+0.30%99.70%1.87%1.81%49
3305Scott Harris and Terry ReillyManly Warringah 67M 1:46:35.7+0:22.0+0.35%99.66%1.82%1.76%48
4308Jason WarePenrith 50M 1:46:59.7+0:46.0+0.72%99.28%1.46%1.39%47
5301Duncan Johnstone and JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove 66M 1:48:28.7+2:15.0+2.12%97.93%0.09%0.02%46
6307David WalkerIllawarra 55M 1:48:30.3+2:16.6+2.14%97.90%0.06%0.00%45
7311Gareth StokesSutherland Shire 35M 1:49:07.0+2:53.3+2.72%97.35%-0.50%-0.56%44
8304Matt SheatherSutherland Shire 50M 1:49:17.1+3:03.4+2.88%97.20%-0.65%-0.72%43
9302David and Matthew LowePenrith 48M 1:50:45.2+4:31.5+4.26%95.91%-2.01%-2.07%42
10300Deb Buchan and Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire 62F 1:50:52.8+4:39.1+4.38%95.80%-2.12%-2.19%41
11309Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove 59M 1:50:56.7+4:43.0+4.44%95.75%-2.18%-2.25%40
  • Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1303Alanna Ewin and Richard BarnesLane Cove 53F 1:46:13.7--100%2.14%2.14%50
2300Deb Buchan and Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire 62F 1:50:52.8+4:39.1+4.38%95.80%-2.14%-2.14%49
  • Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1306Richard Yates and Tony D'andretiLane Cove 48M 1:46:32.6--100%1.88%1.81%50
2305Scott Harris and Terry ReillyManly Warringah 67M 1:46:35.7+0:03.1+0.05%99.95%1.83%1.76%49
3308Jason WarePenrith 50M 1:46:59.7+0:27.1+0.42%99.58%1.46%1.39%48
4301Duncan Johnstone and JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove 66M 1:48:28.7+1:56.1+1.82%98.22%0.09%0.02%47
5307David WalkerIllawarra 55M 1:48:30.3+1:57.7+1.84%98.19%0.07%0.00%46
6311Gareth StokesSutherland Shire 35M 1:49:07.0+2:34.4+2.42%97.64%-0.49%-0.56%45
7304Matt SheatherSutherland Shire 50M 1:49:17.1+2:44.5+2.57%97.49%-0.65%-0.72%44
8302David and Matthew LowePenrith 48M 1:50:45.2+4:12.6+3.95%96.20%-2.00%-2.07%43
9309Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove 59M 1:50:56.7+4:24.1+4.13%96.03%-2.18%-2.25%42
  • Div 3 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1314Todd Mowbray and Peter RyceManly Warringah 53M 1:46:07.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1314Todd Mowbray and Peter RyceManly Warringah 53M 1:46:07.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1407Nicci VeselyNorthern Beaches 17F 1:50:04.1--100%2.66%2.65%50
2400Sally Verheul and Bernie CraggsHunter Valley 52F 1:52:21.3+2:17.2+2.08%97.96%0.64%0.63%49
3404Lee Anne Andersen and Nigel CarsonOther 47F 1:52:53.9+2:49.8+2.57%97.49%0.16%0.15%48
4406Russell Walker and Rob HardyManly Warringah 72M 1:53:03.8+2:59.7+2.72%97.35%0.01%0.00%47
5408Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast 63F 1:53:04.8+3:00.7+2.74%97.34%0.00%-0.01%46
6403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire 58F 1:54:20.3+4:16.2+3.88%96.27%-1.11%-1.13%45
7401Stephen BrettBrisbane Waters 63M 1:55:45.4+5:41.3+5.17%95.09%-2.37%-2.38%44
  • Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1407Nicci VeselyNorthern Beaches 17F 1:50:04.1--100%2.20%2.51%50
2400Sally Verheul and Bernie CraggsHunter Valley 52F 1:52:21.3+2:17.2+2.08%97.96%0.17%0.48%49
3404Lee Anne Andersen and Nigel CarsonOther 47F 1:52:53.9+2:49.8+2.57%97.49%-0.31%0.00%48
4408Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast 63F 1:53:04.8+3:00.7+2.74%97.34%-0.47%-0.16%47
5403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire 58F 1:54:20.3+4:16.2+3.88%96.27%-1.59%-1.28%46
  • Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1406Russell Walker and Rob HardyManly Warringah 72M 1:53:03.8--100%1.18%1.18%50
2401Stephen BrettBrisbane Waters 63M 1:55:45.4+2:41.6+2.38%97.67%-1.18%-1.18%49
  • Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1510Greg Thompson and Graham CoffeyPenrith 64M 1:53:53.6--100%3.65%3.50%50
2508Andy BodsworthBurley Griffin 54M 1:56:48.1+2:54.5+2.55%97.51%1.19%1.03%49
3505Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin 40F 1:57:57.6+4:04.0+3.57%96.55%0.21%0.05%48
4506Justin RyanLane Cove 53M 1:58:05.0+4:11.4+3.68%96.45%0.11%-0.05%47
5511Gaye Foster and Julia OngManly Warringah 57F 2:00:18.8+6:25.2+5.64%94.66%-1.78%-1.94%46
6503Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland 63F 2:02:13.3+8:19.7+7.31%93.19%-3.39%-3.56%45
  • Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1505Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin 40F 1:57:57.6--100%1.83%1.96%50
2511Gaye Foster and Julia OngManly Warringah 57F 2:00:18.8+2:21.2+2.00%98.04%-0.12%0.00%49
3503Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland 63F 2:02:13.3+4:15.7+3.61%96.51%-1.71%-1.59%48
  • Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1510Greg Thompson and Graham CoffeyPenrith 64M 1:53:53.6--100%2.04%2.49%50
2508Andy BodsworthBurley Griffin 54M 1:56:48.1+2:54.5+2.55%97.51%-0.47%0.00%49
3506Justin RyanLane Cove 53M 1:58:05.0+4:11.4+3.68%96.45%-1.57%-1.10%48
  • Div 5 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1512Nic RyanOther 23M 1:53:51.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1512Nic RyanOther 23M 1:53:51.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1601Sue and Ian McguinnessSutherland Shire 59F 2:04:31.3--100%3.65%3.65%50
2600Geoff ForwardPenrith 68M 2:13:57.3+9:26.0+7.58%92.96%-3.65%-3.65%49
  • Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1601Sue and Ian McguinnessSutherland Shire 59F 2:04:31.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1600Geoff ForwardPenrith 68M 2:13:57.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 8 15km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1813Robert Chant and Matt WindonManly Warringah 58M 1:13:14.8--100%13.86%13.72%50
2814Matthew DunbarNorthern Beaches 16M 1:18:32.1+5:17.3+7.22%93.27%7.64%7.49%49
3818Warwick Nichols and Stephen WadeHunter Valley 65M 1:18:59.3+5:44.5+7.84%92.73%7.10%6.96%48
4821Ziko VeselyOther 14M 1:19:00.2+5:45.4+7.86%92.71%7.09%6.94%47
5823Patricia Ashton and Margi BohmBurley Griffin 59F 1:19:05.5+5:50.7+7.98%92.61%6.98%6.84%46
6804Albert Cobb and Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters 69M 1:21:25.9+8:11.1+11.17%89.95%4.23%4.08%45
7815Sue Fine and Peter ClyneManly Warringah 52F 1:21:27.4+8:12.6+11.21%89.92%4.20%4.05%44
8801Andrew Giardini and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire 53M 1:23:28.9+10:14.1+13.97%87.74%1.82%1.66%43
9808Tobias GriggNorthern Beaches 16M 1:23:37.0+10:22.2+14.16%87.60%1.66%1.51%42
10806Sue Smith and Greg HillierHunter Valley 54F 1:24:18.2+11:03.4+15.10%86.88%0.85%0.70%41
11800Milo BoydOther 16M 1:24:29.3+11:14.5+15.35%86.69%0.64%0.48%40
12820Alisa Van Der KwartelOther 17F 1:24:53.7+11:38.9+15.90%86.28%0.16%0.00%39
13816Jonathan Taylor and Richard BontjerBurley Griffin 57M 1:25:45.1+12:30.3+17.07%85.42%-0.85%-1.01%38
14803Geoffery Horsnell and Geoff BaggettManly Warringah 70M 1:26:20.9+13:06.1+17.89%84.83%-1.55%-1.71%37
15802Jeff CollinsLane Cove 57M 1:26:38.2+13:23.4+18.28%84.54%-1.89%-2.05%36
16822ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONESLane Cove 64M 1:27:27.2+14:12.4+19.40%83.76%-2.85%-3.01%35
17807Hanako GreuterOther 16F 1:27:36.2+14:21.4+19.60%83.61%-3.03%-3.19%34
18810Jack Jessen and Jeremy CookBurley Griffin 58M 1:28:20.9+15:06.1+20.62%82.91%-3.90%-4.07%33
19825Leslie HowardWindsor 63M 1:28:30.1+15:15.3+20.83%82.76%-4.08%-4.25%32
20819Phillip Geddes and Tom SimmatLane Cove 73M 1:30:39.1+17:24.3+23.76%80.80%-6.61%-6.78%31
21805Teresa Harvey and Graham MattsManly Warringah 61F 1:32:34.1+19:19.3+26.38%79.13%-8.87%-9.04%30
22826Lachlan SchooleyOther M 1:34:16.5+21:01.7+28.71%77.69%-10.87%-11.05%29
23817Isabelle RupenovicNorthern Beaches 16F 1:35:00.0+21:45.2+29.70%77.10%-11.73%-11.90%28
  • Div 8 15km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1823Patricia Ashton and Margi BohmBurley Griffin 59F 1:19:05.5--100%8.48%6.84%50
2815Sue Fine and Peter ClyneManly Warringah 52F 1:21:27.4+2:21.9+2.99%97.10%5.74%4.05%49
3806Sue Smith and Greg HillierHunter Valley 54F 1:24:18.2+5:12.7+6.59%93.82%2.45%0.70%48
4820Alisa Van Der KwartelOther 17F 1:24:53.7+5:48.2+7.34%93.16%1.76%0.00%47
5807Hanako GreuterOther 16F 1:27:36.2+8:30.7+10.76%90.28%-1.37%-3.19%46
6805Teresa Harvey and Graham MattsManly Warringah 61F 1:32:34.1+13:28.6+17.04%85.44%-7.12%-9.04%45
7817Isabelle RupenovicNorthern Beaches 16F 1:35:00.0+15:54.5+20.11%83.25%-9.93%-11.90%44
  • Div 8 15km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1813Robert Chant and Matt WindonManly Warringah 58M 1:13:14.8--100%13.24%13.95%50
2814Matthew DunbarNorthern Beaches 16M 1:18:32.1+5:17.3+7.22%93.27%6.97%7.74%49
3818Warwick Nichols and Stephen WadeHunter Valley 65M 1:18:59.3+5:44.5+7.84%92.73%6.44%7.20%48
4821Ziko VeselyOther 14M 1:19:00.2+5:45.4+7.86%92.71%6.42%7.19%47
5804Albert Cobb and Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters 69M 1:21:25.9+8:11.1+11.17%89.95%3.54%4.33%46
6801Andrew Giardini and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire 53M 1:23:28.9+10:14.1+13.97%87.74%1.11%1.92%45
7808Tobias GriggNorthern Beaches 16M 1:23:37.0+10:22.2+14.16%87.60%0.95%1.77%44
8800Milo BoydOther 16M 1:24:29.3+11:14.5+15.35%86.69%-0.08%0.74%43
9816Jonathan Taylor and Richard BontjerBurley Griffin 57M 1:25:45.1+12:30.3+17.07%85.42%-1.57%-0.74%42
10803Geoffery Horsnell and Geoff BaggettManly Warringah 70M 1:26:20.9+13:06.1+17.89%84.83%-2.28%-1.44%41
11802Jeff CollinsLane Cove 57M 1:26:38.2+13:23.4+18.28%84.54%-2.62%-1.78%40
12822ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONESLane Cove 64M 1:27:27.2+14:12.4+19.40%83.76%-3.59%-2.74%39
13810Jack Jessen and Jeremy CookBurley Griffin 58M 1:28:20.9+15:06.1+20.62%82.91%-4.65%-3.79%38
14825Leslie HowardWindsor 63M 1:28:30.1+15:15.3+20.83%82.76%-4.83%-3.97%37
15819Phillip Geddes and Tom SimmatLane Cove 73M 1:30:39.1+17:24.3+23.76%80.80%-7.38%-6.50%36
16826Lachlan SchooleyOther M 1:34:16.5+21:01.7+28.71%77.69%-11.67%-10.76%35
  • Div 9 10km Under 1:00 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1931Carlito and Mario VeselyNorthern Beaches 10M 49:49.2--100%11.79%9.62%50
2907Liam Dohnt and Guy RobinsonManly Warringah 18M 49:55.8+0:06.6+0.22%99.78%11.59%9.42%49
3917Joy and Richard RobinsonManly Warringah 52F 50:29.9+0:40.7+1.36%98.66%10.59%8.39%48
4902Dominic Hides and David PammenterBurley Griffin 48M 51:23.5+1:34.3+3.15%96.94%9.01%6.77%47
5918Andrew Parkinson and Russell LuttonBurley Griffin 48M 52:02.7+2:13.5+4.47%95.72%7.85%5.58%46
6901Michael Lieberman and Chris DickmanManly Warringah 57M 52:26.0+2:36.8+5.25%95.02%7.16%4.88%45
7913Matt and Liberty BlundellLane Cove 48M 53:46.4+3:57.2+7.94%92.65%4.79%2.45%44
8923Ian Purves and Warren LopezWindsor 63M 53:48.4+3:59.2+8.00%92.59%4.73%2.39%43
9908James HaighOther 25M 54:40.3+4:51.1+9.74%91.13%3.20%0.82%42
10903Craig DoddBrisbane Waters 65M 54:46.3+4:57.1+9.94%90.96%3.02%0.64%41
11921Larissa Cleverly and Ted HallBurley Griffin 30F 54:55.2+5:06.0+10.24%90.71%2.76%0.37%40
12911Gary Rake and John PrestonBurley Griffin 65M 54:56.7+5:07.5+10.29%90.67%2.71%0.32%39
13929Paul Van Koesveld and Tim McNamaraLane Cove 71M 55:18.0+5:28.8+11.00%90.09%2.09%-0.32%38
14906Heidi Duncan and Guy FiddesNewy 36F 56:12.5+6:23.3+12.82%88.63%0.48%-1.97%37
15927Michael DunbarNorthern Beaches 13M 56:18.3+6:29.1+13.02%88.48%0.31%-2.15%36
16914Stephanie Rake & Liz MuldoonBurley Griffin 33F 56:40.6+6:51.4+13.76%87.90%-0.35%-2.82%35
17920Stephen SuppleManly Warringah 53M 56:51.3+7:02.1+14.12%87.63%-0.67%-3.14%34
18926Bruce GoodallLane Cove 56M 57:42.6+7:53.4+15.84%86.33%-2.18%-4.69%33
19909Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor 64F 58:29.2+8:40.0+17.40%85.18%-3.56%-6.10%32
20912Annabella Dorsman and Lachlan StokesCronulla Sutherland 16F 58:44.0+8:54.8+17.89%84.82%-3.99%-6.55%31
21916Anne Moore and Owen WaltonCentral Coast 61F 59:23.3+9:34.1+19.21%83.89%-5.15%-7.74%30
22919Robert Bruce and Russell MurphyBurley Griffin 78M 1:02:41.9+12:52.7+25.85%79.46%-11.01%-13.74%29
23928Louise Vandergraaf and Nikki BurrowSutherland Shire 53F 1:02:46.9+12:57.7+26.02%79.35%-11.16%-13.89%28
24925Jonathan Papalia and Annie Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah 50M 1:21:19.6+31:30.4+63.24%61.26%-44.00%-47.54%27
  • Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1917Joy and Richard RobinsonManly Warringah 52F 50:29.9--100%11.73%12.30%50
2921Larissa Cleverly and Ted HallBurley Griffin 30F 54:55.2+4:25.3+8.76%91.95%4.01%4.62%49
3906Heidi Duncan and Guy FiddesNewy 36F 56:12.5+5:42.6+11.31%89.84%1.75%2.39%48
4914Stephanie Rake & Liz MuldoonBurley Griffin 33F 56:40.6+6:10.7+12.23%89.10%0.94%1.57%47
5909Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor 64F 58:29.2+7:59.3+15.82%86.34%-2.23%-1.57%46
6912Annabella Dorsman and Lachlan StokesCronulla Sutherland 16F 58:44.0+8:14.1+16.31%85.98%-2.66%-2.00%45
7916Anne Moore and Owen WaltonCentral Coast 61F 59:23.3+8:53.4+17.60%85.03%-3.80%-3.14%44
8928Louise Vandergraaf and Nikki BurrowSutherland Shire 53F 1:02:46.9+12:17.0+24.32%80.43%-9.74%-9.03%43
  • Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1931Carlito and Mario VeselyNorthern Beaches 10M 49:49.2--100%11.21%8.96%50
2907Liam Dohnt and Guy RobinsonManly Warringah 18M 49:55.8+0:06.6+0.22%99.78%11.02%8.76%49
3902Dominic Hides and David PammenterBurley Griffin 48M 51:23.5+1:34.3+3.15%96.94%8.41%6.09%48
4918Andrew Parkinson and Russell LuttonBurley Griffin 48M 52:02.7+2:13.5+4.47%95.72%7.25%4.89%47
5901Michael Lieberman and Chris DickmanManly Warringah 57M 52:26.0+2:36.8+5.25%95.02%6.56%4.18%46
6913Matt and Liberty BlundellLane Cove 48M 53:46.4+3:57.2+7.94%92.65%4.17%1.73%45
7923Ian Purves and Warren LopezWindsor 63M 53:48.4+3:59.2+8.00%92.59%4.11%1.67%44
8908James HaighOther 25M 54:40.3+4:51.1+9.74%91.13%2.57%0.09%43
9903Craig DoddBrisbane Waters 65M 54:46.3+4:57.1+9.94%90.96%2.39%-0.09%42
10911Gary Rake and John PrestonBurley Griffin 65M 54:56.7+5:07.5+10.29%90.67%2.08%-0.41%41
11929Paul Van Koesveld and Tim McNamaraLane Cove 71M 55:18.0+5:28.8+11.00%90.09%1.45%-1.06%40
12927Michael DunbarNorthern Beaches 13M 56:18.3+6:29.1+13.02%88.48%-0.34%-2.89%39
13920Stephen SuppleManly Warringah 53M 56:51.3+7:02.1+14.12%87.63%-1.33%-3.90%38
14926Bruce GoodallLane Cove 56M 57:42.6+7:53.4+15.84%86.33%-2.85%-5.46%37
15919Robert Bruce and Russell MurphyBurley Griffin 78M 1:02:41.9+12:52.7+25.85%79.46%-11.74%-14.58%36
16925Jonathan Papalia and Annie Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah 50M 1:21:19.6+31:30.4+63.24%61.26%-44.94%-48.62%35
  • Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11002Alex Conley and Charlie Heaton-ArmstrongManly Warringah 15M 58:31.0--100%8.40%9.00%50
21005Graeme IsonBurley Griffin 68M 59:12.7+0:41.7+1.19%98.83%7.32%7.91%49
31012Toby Heaton-ArmstrongManly Warringah 43M 1:00:47.3+2:16.3+3.88%96.26%4.85%5.46%48
41000Dianne Langan and Adrian Di CesareSutherland Shire 58F 1:04:00.2+5:29.2+9.38%91.43%-0.18%0.46%47
51001Carl Vandergraaf and Brant BurrowSutherland Shire 15M 1:04:08.4+5:37.4+9.61%91.23%-0.40%0.25%46
61009Cheryl and Mark BretagNewy 62F 1:04:27.7+5:56.7+10.16%90.78%-0.90%-0.25%45
71011Janet Small and Lis Woodhart O'farrellSutherland Shire 60F 1:05:35.8+7:04.8+12.10%89.21%-2.68%-2.02%44
81013Jennifer Tjoe and Kim NaveraSutherland Shire 26F 1:05:42.1+7:11.1+12.28%89.06%-2.84%-2.18%43
91008Franz LauensteinCronulla Sutherland 64M 1:07:00.5+8:29.5+14.51%87.33%-4.89%-4.21%42
101006Tammy Ven Dange and James WalshBurley Griffin 47F 1:09:25.8+10:54.8+18.65%84.28%-8.68%-7.98%41
  • Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11000Dianne Langan and Adrian Di CesareSutherland Shire 58F 1:04:00.2--100%2.79%2.43%50
21009Cheryl and Mark BretagNewy 62F 1:04:27.7+0:27.5+0.72%99.29%2.09%1.73%49
31011Janet Small and Lis Woodhart O'farrellSutherland Shire 60F 1:05:35.8+1:35.6+2.49%97.57%0.37%0.00%48
41013Jennifer Tjoe and Kim NaveraSutherland Shire 26F 1:05:42.1+1:41.9+2.65%97.42%0.21%-0.16%47
51006Tammy Ven Dange and James WalshBurley Griffin 47F 1:09:25.8+5:25.6+8.48%92.18%-5.45%-5.84%46
  • Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11002Alex Conley and Charlie Heaton-ArmstrongManly Warringah 15M 58:31.0--100%5.52%3.74%50
21005Graeme IsonBurley Griffin 68M 59:12.7+0:41.7+1.19%98.83%4.39%2.59%49
31012Toby Heaton-ArmstrongManly Warringah 43M 1:00:47.3+2:16.3+3.88%96.26%1.85%0.00%48
41001Carl Vandergraaf and Brant BurrowSutherland Shire 15M 1:04:08.4+5:37.4+9.61%91.23%-3.56%-5.51%47
51008Franz LauensteinCronulla Sutherland 64M 1:07:00.5+8:29.5+14.51%87.33%-8.19%-10.23%46
  • Div 10 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11010Rod SkelletLane Cove 56M 1:04:04.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 10 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11010Rod SkelletLane Cove 56M 1:04:04.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11109Allan Newhouse and Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin 73M 1:03:08.7--100%8.15%8.03%50
21108Rafferty SheatherSutherland Shire 16M 1:05:18.5+2:09.8+3.43%96.69%5.00%4.88%49
31106Alan PiersonHunter Valley 53M 1:05:20.0+2:11.3+3.47%96.65%4.97%4.84%48
41103Andrew LynnWindsor 59M 1:08:34.0+5:25.3+8.59%92.09%0.26%0.13%47
51102Barry LowePenrith 75M 1:08:44.7+5:36.0+8.87%91.85%0.01%-0.13%46
61100Sue HuehnPenrith 64F 1:08:45.4+5:36.7+8.89%91.84%-0.01%-0.15%45
71105Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland 79M 1:14:53.4+11:44.7+18.60%84.32%-8.93%-9.08%44
81104Nicole Szabason and Malcolm LewisNewy 60F 1:15:14.6+12:05.9+19.16%83.92%-9.45%-9.59%43
  • Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11100Sue HuehnPenrith 64F 1:08:45.4--100%4.50%4.50%50
21104Nicole Szabason and Malcolm LewisNewy 60F 1:15:14.6+6:29.2+9.43%91.38%-4.50%-4.50%49
  • Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11109Allan Newhouse and Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin 73M 1:03:08.7--100%6.68%5.68%50
21108Rafferty SheatherSutherland Shire 16M 1:05:18.5+2:09.8+3.43%96.69%3.48%2.45%49
31106Alan PiersonHunter Valley 53M 1:05:20.0+2:11.3+3.47%96.65%3.45%2.41%48
41103Andrew LynnWindsor 59M 1:08:34.0+5:25.3+8.59%92.09%-1.33%-2.41%47
51102Barry LowePenrith 75M 1:08:44.7+5:36.0+8.87%91.85%-1.60%-2.68%46
61105Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland 79M 1:14:53.4+11:44.7+18.60%84.32%-10.68%-11.86%45
  • Div 12 10km Over 1:08 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11205Jacob Chetcuti and Anjie LeesLane Cove 13M 1:08:13.8--100%4.17%4.02%50
21203Shari GoodmanOther 27F 1:09:26.2+1:12.4+1.77%98.26%2.48%2.32%49
31201David and Areti HammondLane Cove 54M 1:11:05.2+2:51.4+4.19%95.98%0.16%0.00%48
41202Margaret DoddBrisbane Waters 63F 1:13:06.5+4:52.7+7.15%93.33%-2.68%-2.84%47
51204Maria and Thomas HammondLane Cove 49F 1:14:09.0+5:55.2+8.68%92.02%-4.14%-4.31%46
  • Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11203Shari GoodmanOther 27F 1:09:26.2--100%3.87%5.02%50
21202Margaret DoddBrisbane Waters 63F 1:13:06.5+3:40.3+5.29%94.98%-1.21%0.00%49
31204Maria and Thomas HammondLane Cove 49F 1:14:09.0+4:42.8+6.79%93.64%-2.66%-1.42%48
  • Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11205Jacob Chetcuti and Anjie LeesLane Cove 13M 1:08:13.8--100%2.05%2.05%50
21201David and Areti HammondLane Cove 54M 1:11:05.2+2:51.4+4.19%95.98%-2.05%-2.05%49
  • Div 12 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11211Jacob WilsonOther 14M 1:07:30.4--100%10.83%2.29%50
21207Nina FitzgeraldOther 14F 1:08:09.4+0:39.0+0.96%99.05%9.97%1.35%49
31208Clea JordiOther 15F 1:08:15.8+0:45.4+1.12%98.89%9.83%1.19%48
41210Zoe ShirdonOther 13F 1:09:54.6+2:24.2+3.56%96.56%7.65%-1.19%47
51209Evelyn RitchieOther 15F 1:16:19.0+8:48.6+13.05%88.46%-0.81%-10.47%46
61206Linden BarnesSydney Uni 47F 1:44:04.2+36:33.8+54.16%64.87%-37.47%-50.64%45
  • Div 12 Ranking Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11207Nina FitzgeraldOther 14F 1:08:09.4--100%11.88%2.51%50
21208Clea JordiOther 15F 1:08:15.8+0:06.4+0.16%99.84%11.74%2.36%49
31210Zoe ShirdonOther 13F 1:09:54.6+1:45.2+2.57%97.49%9.61%0.00%48
41209Evelyn RitchieOther 15F 1:16:19.0+8:09.6+11.97%89.31%1.33%-9.16%47
51206Linden BarnesSydney Uni 47F 1:44:04.2+35:54.8+52.69%65.49%-34.56%-48.86%46
  • Div 12 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11211Jacob WilsonOther 14M 1:07:30.4--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 13 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11310Viliam and Turia MakoManly Warringah 50M 25:49.2--100%22.68%20.04%50
21311Ries Diaz and Will BryantManly Warringah 13M 29:09.8+3:20.6+12.95%88.54%12.67%9.68%49
31309Jeffrey TonazziLane Cove 56M 30:39.7+4:50.5+18.75%84.21%8.18%5.04%48
41300Dave Salter and Bill MartinManly Warringah 83M 31:18.9+5:29.7+21.28%82.45%6.22%3.02%47
51312Maximilian Mako and Jai StrbikManly Warringah 11M 32:08.3+6:19.1+24.47%80.34%3.76%0.47%46
61307Daniel SharkeyNorthern Beaches 13M 32:26.4+6:37.2+25.64%79.59%2.85%-0.47%45
71305Lachie Wrenford and Liam CahillLane Cove 24M 34:48.6+8:59.4+34.82%74.17%-4.24%-7.81%44
81308Jill Greenwood and Susan StrathManly Warringah 61F 34:55.2+9:06.0+35.24%73.94%-4.57%-8.15%43
91303Tom Maker and Jacob MakoManly Warringah 10M 39:41.7+13:52.5+53.74%65.05%-18.87%-22.94%42
101302Hayley DunbarNorthern Beaches 10F 42:58.2+17:09.0+66.42%60.09%-28.68%-33.08%41
  • Div 13 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11308Jill Greenwood and Susan StrathManly Warringah 61F 34:55.2--100%10.34%10.34%50
21302Hayley DunbarNorthern Beaches 10F 42:58.2+8:03.0+23.05%81.27%-10.34%-10.34%49
  • Div 13 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11310Viliam and Turia MakoManly Warringah 50M 25:49.2--100%19.33%18.62%50
21311Ries Diaz and Will BryantManly Warringah 13M 29:09.8+3:20.6+12.95%88.54%8.88%8.08%49
31309Jeffrey TonazziLane Cove 56M 30:39.7+4:50.5+18.75%84.21%4.20%3.36%48
41300Dave Salter and Bill MartinManly Warringah 83M 31:18.9+5:29.7+21.28%82.45%2.16%1.30%47
51312Maximilian Mako and Jai StrbikManly Warringah 11M 32:08.3+6:19.1+24.47%80.34%-0.42%-1.30%46
61307Daniel SharkeyNorthern Beaches 13M 32:26.4+6:37.2+25.64%79.59%-1.36%-2.25%45
71305Lachie Wrenford and Liam CahillLane Cove 24M 34:48.6+8:59.4+34.82%74.17%-8.76%-9.72%44
81303Tom Maker and Jacob MakoManly Warringah 10M 39:41.7+13:52.5+53.74%65.05%-24.03%-25.12%43