2019 Marathon Series - Race 2 (Woronora)

Saturday, March 23, 2019 10:45 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 143
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, March 25, 2019 22:11 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 20km Under 1:40 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1106Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah 55M 1:32:42.2--100%4.53%3.84%50
2104James HarringtonManly Warringah 23M 1:32:47.0+0:04.8+0.09%99.91%4.45%3.75%49
3103Casey HaynesCoaching Evolution 24M 1:32:51.3+0:09.1+0.16%99.84%4.38%3.68%48
4111Lachlan BakewellHunter Valley 25M 1:34:22.7+1:40.5+1.81%98.23%2.81%2.10%47
5100Joseph BurtonManly Warringah 18M 1:34:23.5+1:41.3+1.82%98.21%2.79%2.09%46
6123Darren LeeCronulla Sutherland 55M 1:34:59.7+2:17.5+2.47%97.59%2.17%1.46%45
7129Andrew BirkettBurley Griffin M 1:36:24.1+3:41.9+3.99%96.16%0.72%0.00%44
8125Nicci and Mario VeselyOther 50M 1:39:05.8+6:23.6+6.90%93.55%-2.05%-2.80%43
9105Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters 41M 1:39:10.8+6:28.6+6.99%93.47%-2.14%-2.88%42
10102Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah 43M 1:39:58.7+7:16.5+7.85%92.72%-2.96%-3.71%41
11107James PralijaManly Warringah 30M 1:40:57.4+8:15.2+8.90%91.82%-3.97%-4.73%40
12124Liam DohntBurley Griffin 18M 1:41:47.9+9:05.7+9.81%91.07%-4.83%-5.60%39
13117Peter ManleyLane Cove 54M 1:42:50.5+10:08.3+10.94%90.14%-5.91%-6.68%38
  • Div 1 20km Under 1:40 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1106Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah 55M 1:32:42.2--100%4.53%3.84%50
2104James HarringtonManly Warringah 23M 1:32:47.0+0:04.8+0.09%99.91%4.45%3.75%49
3103Casey HaynesCoaching Evolution 24M 1:32:51.3+0:09.1+0.16%99.84%4.38%3.68%48
4111Lachlan BakewellHunter Valley 25M 1:34:22.7+1:40.5+1.81%98.23%2.81%2.10%47
5100Joseph BurtonManly Warringah 18M 1:34:23.5+1:41.3+1.82%98.21%2.79%2.09%46
6123Darren LeeCronulla Sutherland 55M 1:34:59.7+2:17.5+2.47%97.59%2.17%1.46%45
7129Andrew BirkettBurley Griffin M 1:36:24.1+3:41.9+3.99%96.16%0.72%0.00%44
8125Nicci and Mario VeselyOther 50M 1:39:05.8+6:23.6+6.90%93.55%-2.05%-2.80%43
9105Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters 41M 1:39:10.8+6:28.6+6.99%93.47%-2.14%-2.88%42
10102Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah 43M 1:39:58.7+7:16.5+7.85%92.72%-2.96%-3.71%41
11107James PralijaManly Warringah 30M 1:40:57.4+8:15.2+8.90%91.82%-3.97%-4.73%40
12124Liam DohntBurley Griffin 18M 1:41:47.9+9:05.7+9.81%91.07%-4.83%-5.60%39
13117Peter ManleyLane Cove 54M 1:42:50.5+10:08.3+10.94%90.14%-5.91%-6.68%38
  • Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1205Kieran BabichLane Cove 31M 1:39:51.6--100%4.26%3.87%50
2200Ian HofstetterLane Cove 57M 1:43:26.5+3:34.9+3.59%96.54%0.83%0.42%49
3204John LeeCronulla Sutherland 55M 1:43:27.3+3:35.7+3.60%96.53%0.82%0.40%48
4207Peter HughesWindsor 45M 1:44:17.7+4:26.1+4.44%95.75%0.01%-0.40%47
5206David Little and Pauline FindlayManly Warringah 58F 1:44:40.5+4:48.9+4.82%95.40%-0.35%-0.77%46
6201Andrew ParkinsonBurley Griffin 48M 1:50:07.1+10:15.5+10.27%90.68%-5.57%-6.01%45
  • Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1206David Little and Pauline FindlayManly Warringah 58F 1:44:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1205Kieran BabichLane Cove 31M 1:39:51.6--100%4.20%3.47%50
2200Ian HofstetterLane Cove 57M 1:43:26.5+3:34.9+3.59%96.54%0.76%0.01%49
3204John LeeCronulla Sutherland 55M 1:43:27.3+3:35.7+3.60%96.53%0.75%0.00%48
4207Peter HughesWindsor 45M 1:44:17.7+4:26.1+4.44%95.75%-0.06%-0.81%47
5201Andrew ParkinsonBurley Griffin 48M 1:50:07.1+10:15.5+10.27%90.68%-5.65%-6.44%46
  • Div 2 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1203John BurkettManly Warringah 50M 1:45:09.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1203John BurkettManly Warringah 50M 1:45:09.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1320Scott Harris and Terry ReillyManly Warringah 69M 1:45:48.3--100%2.37%2.53%50
2303David WalkerIllawarra 55M 1:45:54.4+0:06.1+0.10%99.90%2.27%2.43%49
3314Cameron TunbridgeCentral Coast 53M 1:46:08.5+0:20.2+0.32%99.68%2.06%2.22%48
4313Stephen ShelleyWindsor 51M 1:46:52.8+1:04.5+1.02%98.99%1.38%1.54%47
5308Gareth StokesSutherland Shire 46M 1:47:08.0+1:19.7+1.26%98.76%1.14%1.30%46
6301Naomi JohnsonLane Cove 30F 1:47:09.1+1:20.8+1.27%98.74%1.13%1.29%45
7302Emily O'RourkeBurley Griffin 18F 1:47:14.0+1:25.7+1.35%98.67%1.05%1.21%44
8300Mick CarrollCentral Coast 54M 1:48:23.8+2:35.5+2.45%97.61%-0.02%0.14%43
9318Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove 59M 1:48:41.9+2:53.6+2.73%97.34%-0.30%-0.14%42
10322Stephen MorrowBrisbane Waters 49M 1:48:45.2+2:56.9+2.79%97.29%-0.35%-0.19%41
11311Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah 51F 1:49:01.6+3:13.3+3.04%97.05%-0.60%-0.44%40
12323Matt WindonManly Warringah 50M 1:49:37.3+3:49.0+3.61%96.52%-1.15%-0.99%39
13312David YoungLane Cove 59M 1:50:00.8+4:12.5+3.98%96.17%-1.51%-1.35%38
14306Matt SheatherCronulla Sutherland 50M 1:50:46.1+4:57.8+4.69%95.52%-2.21%-2.05%37
15319Deb Buchan and Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire 62F 1:50:48.3+5:00.0+4.73%95.49%-2.24%-2.08%36
16304Dominic HidesBurley Griffin 48M 1:51:37.1+5:48.8+5.49%94.79%-3.00%-2.83%35
-305Laura LeeWindsor 40F DNF-----34
  • Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1301Naomi JohnsonLane Cove 30F 1:47:09.1--100%1.29%0.90%50
2302Emily O'RourkeBurley Griffin 18F 1:47:14.0+0:04.9+0.08%99.92%1.22%0.83%49
3311Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah 51F 1:49:01.6+1:52.5+1.75%98.28%-0.44%-0.83%48
4319Deb Buchan and Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire 62F 1:50:48.3+3:39.2+3.41%96.70%-2.07%-2.47%47
-305Laura LeeWindsor 40F DNF-----46
  • Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1320Scott Harris and Terry ReillyManly Warringah 69M 1:45:48.3--100%2.31%2.53%50
2303David WalkerIllawarra 55M 1:45:54.4+0:06.1+0.10%99.90%2.22%2.43%49
3314Cameron TunbridgeCentral Coast 53M 1:46:08.5+0:20.2+0.32%99.68%2.00%2.22%48
4313Stephen ShelleyWindsor 51M 1:46:52.8+1:04.5+1.02%98.99%1.32%1.54%47
5308Gareth StokesSutherland Shire 46M 1:47:08.0+1:19.7+1.26%98.76%1.09%1.30%46
6300Mick CarrollCentral Coast 54M 1:48:23.8+2:35.5+2.45%97.61%-0.08%0.14%45
7318Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove 59M 1:48:41.9+2:53.6+2.73%97.34%-0.36%-0.14%44
8322Stephen MorrowBrisbane Waters 49M 1:48:45.2+2:56.9+2.79%97.29%-0.41%-0.19%43
9323Matt WindonManly Warringah 50M 1:49:37.3+3:49.0+3.61%96.52%-1.21%-0.99%42
10312David YoungLane Cove 59M 1:50:00.8+4:12.5+3.98%96.17%-1.57%-1.35%41
11306Matt SheatherCronulla Sutherland 50M 1:50:46.1+4:57.8+4.69%95.52%-2.27%-2.05%40
12304Dominic HidesBurley Griffin 48M 1:51:37.1+5:48.8+5.49%94.79%-3.05%-2.83%39
  • Div 3 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1317Michael MuellerLane Cove 44M 1:45:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1317Michael MuellerLane Cove 44M 1:45:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1413Michael LiebermanManly Warringah 57M 1:49:43.0--100%3.71%2.96%50
2400Don JohnstoneLane Cove 50M 1:49:55.5+0:12.5+0.19%99.81%3.53%2.78%49
3401Stephen BrettBrisbane Waters 63M 1:51:11.3+1:28.3+1.34%98.68%2.42%1.66%48
4406Neil CrabbWindsor 60M 1:51:12.3+1:29.3+1.36%98.66%2.40%1.64%47
5410Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast 63F 1:52:21.1+2:38.1+2.40%97.65%1.40%0.63%46
6402John DenyerSutherland Shire 51M 1:53:46.6+4:03.6+3.70%96.43%0.15%-0.63%45
7407Geoff BaggettManly Warringah 70M 1:54:37.7+4:54.7+4.48%95.72%-0.60%-1.38%44
8403Wade RowstonLane Cove 59M 1:56:43.9+7:00.9+6.39%93.99%-2.45%-3.24%43
9404JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove 67M 1:57:51.5+8:08.5+7.42%93.09%-3.44%-4.24%42
10409Ian CooperWindsor 66M 2:02:02.9+12:19.9+11.24%89.90%-7.11%-7.95%41
  • Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1410Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast 63F 1:52:21.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1413Michael LiebermanManly Warringah 57M 1:49:43.0--100%3.86%3.57%50
2400Don JohnstoneLane Cove 50M 1:49:55.5+0:12.5+0.19%99.81%3.68%3.39%49
3401Stephen BrettBrisbane Waters 63M 1:51:11.3+1:28.3+1.34%98.68%2.57%2.27%48
4406Neil CrabbWindsor 60M 1:51:12.3+1:29.3+1.36%98.66%2.55%2.26%47
5402John DenyerSutherland Shire 51M 1:53:46.6+4:03.6+3.70%96.43%0.30%0.00%46
6407Geoff BaggettManly Warringah 70M 1:54:37.7+4:54.7+4.48%95.72%-0.45%-0.75%45
7403Wade RowstonLane Cove 59M 1:56:43.9+7:00.9+6.39%93.99%-2.29%-2.60%44
8404JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove 67M 1:57:51.5+8:08.5+7.42%93.09%-3.28%-3.59%43
9409Ian CooperWindsor 66M 2:02:02.9+12:19.9+11.24%89.90%-6.95%-7.27%42
  • Div 4 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1412Russell Walker and Rob HardyManly Warringah 71M 1:54:13.0--100%1.96%1.96%50
2415Justin RyanLane Cove 53M 1:58:47.5+4:34.5+4.01%96.15%-1.96%-1.96%49
-417Montannah MurrayManly Warringah 23F DNF-----48
  • Div 4 Ranking Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
-417Montannah MurrayManly Warringah 23F DNF-----50
  • Div 4 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1412Russell Walker and Rob HardyManly Warringah 71M 1:54:13.0--100%1.96%1.96%50
2415Justin RyanLane Cove 53M 1:58:47.5+4:34.5+4.01%96.15%-1.96%-1.96%49
  • Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1509Mark MoroSutherland Shire 61M 1:51:58.8--100%4.98%5.77%50
2503Tom SimmatLane Cove 71M 1:54:24.9+2:26.1+2.17%97.87%2.92%3.72%49
3506Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin 40F 1:55:48.5+3:49.7+3.42%96.69%1.74%2.55%48
4504Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah 44F 1:58:50.0+6:51.2+6.12%94.23%-0.83%0.00%47
5508Andrew GiardiniSutherland Shire 53M 1:59:56.6+7:57.8+7.11%93.36%-1.77%-0.93%46
6510Bernie CraggsHunter Valley 64M 2:01:08.9+9:10.1+8.19%92.43%-2.80%-1.95%45
7505Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland 61F 2:02:51.0+10:52.2+9.71%91.15%-4.24%-3.38%44
  • Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1506Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin 40F 1:55:48.5--100%2.82%2.55%50
2504Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah 44F 1:58:50.0+3:01.5+2.61%97.45%0.28%0.00%49
3505Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland 61F 2:02:51.0+7:02.5+6.08%94.27%-3.09%-3.38%48
  • Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1509Mark MoroSutherland Shire 61M 1:51:58.8--100%4.19%4.44%50
2503Tom SimmatLane Cove 71M 1:54:24.9+2:26.1+2.17%97.87%2.10%2.36%49
3508Andrew GiardiniSutherland Shire 53M 1:59:56.6+7:57.8+7.11%93.36%-2.63%-2.36%48
4510Bernie CraggsHunter Valley 64M 2:01:08.9+9:10.1+8.19%92.43%-3.66%-3.39%47
  • Div 5 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1507Lee Anne Andersen and Nigel CarsonOther 47F 1:52:16.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 Ranking Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1507Lee Anne Andersen and Nigel CarsonOther 47F 1:52:16.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1606Ian DaveyNewy 52M 1:58:29.1--100%7.66%7.51%50
2607Louise VandergraafSutherland Shire 53F 2:00:19.5+1:50.4+1.55%98.47%6.23%6.07%49
3612Brodie CambourneMakai 45F 2:00:25.8+1:56.7+1.64%98.38%6.14%5.99%48
4605Greg ThompsonPenrith 64M 2:06:21.3+7:52.2+6.64%93.77%1.53%1.37%47
5608John PrestonBurley Griffin 65M 2:07:44.8+9:15.7+7.82%92.75%0.44%0.28%46
6610Alanna EwinLane Cove 53F 2:08:06.3+9:37.2+8.12%92.49%0.16%0.00%45
7613Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire 46F 2:09:01.4+10:32.3+8.89%91.83%-0.55%-0.72%44
8604Jeremy CookBurley Griffin 57M 2:12:01.9+13:32.8+11.43%89.74%-2.90%-3.07%43
9614Allan KeithPenrith 56M 2:14:01.5+15:32.4+13.12%88.41%-4.45%-4.62%42
10609Maxwell LyonsCentral Coast 70M 2:16:29.8+18:00.7+15.20%86.80%-6.38%-6.55%41
11615Drew StewartMakai 55M 2:18:26.3+19:57.2+16.84%85.59%-7.89%-8.07%40
-601Ayan MukherjeeWindsor 46M DNF-----39
-603Ken CollinsSutherland Shire 42M DNF-----39
  • Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1607Louise VandergraafSutherland Shire 53F 2:00:19.5--100%3.33%3.17%50
2612Brodie CambourneMakai 45F 2:00:25.8+0:06.3+0.09%99.91%3.25%3.09%49
3610Alanna EwinLane Cove 53F 2:08:06.3+7:46.8+6.47%93.93%-2.92%-3.09%48
4613Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire 46F 2:09:01.4+8:41.9+7.23%93.26%-3.66%-3.83%47
  • Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1606Ian DaveyNewy 52M 1:58:29.1--100%9.21%10.26%50
2605Greg ThompsonPenrith 64M 2:06:21.3+7:52.2+6.64%93.77%3.18%4.30%49
3608John PrestonBurley Griffin 65M 2:07:44.8+9:15.7+7.82%92.75%2.12%3.25%48
4604Jeremy CookBurley Griffin 57M 2:12:01.9+13:32.8+11.43%89.74%-1.17%0.00%47
5614Allan KeithPenrith 56M 2:14:01.5+15:32.4+13.12%88.41%-2.69%-1.51%46
6609Maxwell LyonsCentral Coast 70M 2:16:29.8+18:00.7+15.20%86.80%-4.59%-3.38%45
7615Drew StewartMakai 55M 2:18:26.3+19:57.2+16.84%85.59%-6.07%-4.85%44
-601Ayan MukherjeeWindsor 46M DNF-----43
-603Ken CollinsSutherland Shire 42M DNF-----43
  • Div 7 20km Over 2:10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1703Richard TupperPenrith 55M 2:06:57.3--100%7.72%5.29%50
2701Bernie EdsteinNewy 51M 2:12:27.9+5:30.6+4.34%95.84%3.72%1.18%49
3702Rachel MosenPacific Dragons 53F 2:14:02.4+7:05.1+5.58%94.71%2.57%0.00%48
4706Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin 69F 2:20:28.4+13:31.1+10.65%90.38%-2.10%-4.80%47
5700Heidi DuncanCentral Coast 36F 2:33:57.2+26:59.9+21.27%82.46%-11.90%-14.86%46
  • Div 7 20km Over 2:10 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1702Rachel MosenPacific Dragons 53F 2:14:02.4--100%6.15%4.58%50
2706Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin 69F 2:20:28.4+6:26.0+4.80%95.42%1.64%0.00%49
3700Heidi DuncanCentral Coast 36F 2:33:57.2+19:54.8+14.86%87.07%-7.79%-9.60%48
  • Div 7 20km Over 2:10 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1703Richard TupperPenrith 55M 2:06:57.3--100%2.12%2.12%50
2701Bernie EdsteinNewy 51M 2:12:27.9+5:30.6+4.34%95.84%-2.12%-2.12%49
  • Div 7 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1705Adrian Di CesareSutherland Shire 40M 2:15:31.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1705Adrian Di CesareSutherland Shire 40M 2:15:31.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 8 15km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1814Joy and Richard RobinsonManly Warringah 51F 1:14:45.6--100%13.94%13.40%50
2805Ziko VeselyNorthern Beaches 14M 1:19:46.0+5:00.4+6.70%93.72%8.17%7.61%49
3818Albert Cobb and Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters 70M 1:19:47.9+5:02.3+6.74%93.69%8.14%7.57%48
4813Sue Smith and Greg HillierHunter Valley 54F 1:22:05.0+7:19.4+9.80%91.08%5.50%4.92%47
5802Warwick NicholsHunter Valley 65M 1:22:07.7+7:22.1+9.86%91.03%5.45%4.87%46
6800Leslie HowardWindsor 63M 1:25:48.3+11:02.7+14.77%87.13%1.22%0.61%45
7806Tim McNamaraLane Cove 72M 1:26:51.6+12:06.0+16.19%86.07%0.01%-0.61%44
8815Rob Wilson and Russell LuttonBurley Griffin 56M 1:27:18.7+12:33.1+16.79%85.62%-0.51%-1.13%43
9804Patricia AshtonBurley Griffin 59F 1:30:28.5+15:42.9+21.02%82.63%-4.16%-4.80%42
10810Jack JessenBurley Griffin 58M 1:31:57.6+17:12.0+23.01%81.30%-5.87%-6.52%41
11819Philip Bellamy and Graham MattsManly Warringah 81M 1:35:53.1+21:07.5+28.26%77.97%-10.38%-11.06%40
12807Tony D'andretiLane Cove 40M 1:45:32.7+30:47.1+41.18%70.83%-21.50%-22.25%39
-816Michael DunbarNorthern Beaches 13M DNF-----38
  • Div 8 15km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1814Joy and Richard RobinsonManly Warringah 51F 1:14:45.6--100%9.32%8.92%50
2813Sue Smith and Greg HillierHunter Valley 54F 1:22:05.0+7:19.4+9.80%91.08%0.43%0.00%49
3804Patricia AshtonBurley Griffin 59F 1:30:28.5+15:42.9+21.02%82.63%-9.75%-10.22%48
  • Div 8 15km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1805Ziko VeselyNorthern Beaches 14M 1:19:46.0--100%9.70%8.17%50
2818Albert Cobb and Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters 70M 1:19:47.9+0:01.9+0.04%99.96%9.67%8.13%49
3802Warwick NicholsHunter Valley 65M 1:22:07.7+2:21.7+2.96%97.12%7.03%5.45%48
4800Leslie HowardWindsor 63M 1:25:48.3+6:02.3+7.57%92.96%2.87%1.21%47
5806Tim McNamaraLane Cove 72M 1:26:51.6+7:05.6+8.89%91.83%1.68%0.00%46
6815Rob Wilson and Russell LuttonBurley Griffin 56M 1:27:18.7+7:32.7+9.46%91.36%1.16%-0.52%45
7810Jack JessenBurley Griffin 58M 1:31:57.6+12:11.6+15.29%86.74%-4.10%-5.87%44
8819Philip Bellamy and Graham MattsManly Warringah 81M 1:35:53.1+16:07.1+20.21%83.19%-8.54%-10.39%43
9807Tony D'andretiLane Cove 40M 1:45:32.7+25:46.7+32.32%75.58%-19.48%-21.51%42
-816Michael DunbarNorthern Beaches 13M DNF-----41
  • Div 9 10km Under 1:00 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1911Gary RakeBurley Griffin 47M 50:32.6--100%17.56%9.54%50
2908Matt and Liberty BlundellLane Cove 48M 51:44.2+1:11.6+2.36%97.69%15.62%7.40%49
3902Greg HawkerBrisbane Waters 52M 53:12.9+2:40.3+5.29%94.98%13.21%4.76%48
4909Stephanie Rake & Liz MuldoonBurley Griffin 47F 53:15.2+2:42.6+5.36%94.91%13.14%4.69%47
5916Guy RobinsonManly Warringah 14M 53:30.2+2:57.6+5.86%94.47%12.74%4.24%46
6914James HaighOther 25M 55:52.4+5:19.8+10.55%90.46%8.87%0.00%45
7907Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor 64F 55:55.0+5:22.4+10.63%90.39%8.80%-0.08%44
8906Janet Small and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire 60F 58:38.1+8:05.5+16.01%86.20%4.37%-4.94%43
9913Jim BowmanPenrith 71M 1:02:50.8+12:18.2+24.34%80.42%-2.50%-12.48%42
10912Guy FiddesNewy 46M 1:09:56.8+19:24.2+38.39%72.26%-14.08%-25.19%41
11903Peter FahertySutherland Shire 35M 1:48:57.6+58:25.0+115.58%46.39%-77.71%-95.01%40
  • Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1909Stephanie Rake & Liz MuldoonBurley Griffin 47F 53:15.2--100%4.79%4.76%50
2907Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor 64F 55:55.0+2:39.8+5.00%95.24%0.03%0.00%49
3906Janet Small and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire 60F 58:38.1+5:22.9+10.11%90.82%-4.83%-4.86%48
  • Div 9 10km Under 1:00 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1911Gary RakeBurley Griffin 47M 50:32.6--100%20.19%7.58%50
2908Matt and Liberty BlundellLane Cove 48M 51:44.2+1:11.6+2.36%97.69%18.30%5.40%49
3902Greg HawkerBrisbane Waters 52M 53:12.9+2:40.3+5.29%94.98%15.97%2.69%48
4916Guy RobinsonManly Warringah 14M 53:30.2+2:57.6+5.86%94.47%15.51%2.17%47
5914James HaighOther 25M 55:52.4+5:19.8+10.55%90.46%11.77%-2.17%46
6913Jim BowmanPenrith 71M 1:02:50.8+12:18.2+24.34%80.42%0.76%-14.92%45
7912Guy FiddesNewy 46M 1:09:56.8+19:24.2+38.39%72.26%-10.45%-27.90%44
8903Peter FahertySutherland Shire 35M 1:48:57.6+58:25.0+115.58%46.39%-72.06%-99.24%43
  • Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11014David Abela and Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin 77M 59:04.9--100%4.71%3.84%50
21000Graeme IsonBurley Griffin 68M 59:10.8+0:05.9+0.17%99.83%4.55%3.68%49
31006Paul Van KoesveldLane Cove 71M 59:37.4+0:32.5+0.92%99.09%3.83%2.96%48
41013Robert BruceBurley Griffin 78M 59:45.1+0:40.2+1.13%98.88%3.63%2.75%47
51010Ross BingleSutherland Shire 62M 1:00:13.3+1:08.4+1.93%98.11%2.87%1.99%46
61001Peter HarrisLane Cove 72M 1:00:18.7+1:13.8+2.08%97.96%2.72%1.84%45
71016Franz LauensteinCronulla Sutherland 64M 1:01:18.2+2:13.3+3.76%96.38%1.12%0.23%44
81002Julia OngCronulla Sutherland 54F 1:01:34.9+2:30.0+4.23%95.94%0.67%-0.23%43
91009Warren LopezWindsor 66M 1:01:57.4+2:52.5+4.87%95.36%0.07%-0.84%42
101005Owen WaltonCentral Coast 73M 1:02:38.8+3:33.9+6.03%94.31%-1.04%-1.96%41
111017John MollardSutherland Shire 67M 1:02:41.5+3:36.6+6.11%94.24%-1.12%-2.03%40
121008Lachlan StokesSutherland Shire 14M 1:03:19.5+4:14.6+7.18%93.30%-2.14%-3.06%39
131011Peter GarnettWindsor 61M 1:03:55.3+4:50.4+8.19%92.43%-3.10%-4.03%38
141012Andrew LynnWindsor 59M 1:12:24.3+13:19.4+22.55%81.60%-16.78%-17.84%37
-1020Coralie BurnsSalty Paddlers 27F DNF-----36
  • Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11002Julia OngCronulla Sutherland 54F 1:01:34.9--100%0.00%0.00%50
-1020Coralie BurnsSalty Paddlers 27F DNF-----49
  • Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11014David Abela and Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin 77M 59:04.9--100%4.76%3.62%50
21000Graeme IsonBurley Griffin 68M 59:10.8+0:05.9+0.17%99.83%4.60%3.46%49
31006Paul Van KoesveldLane Cove 71M 59:37.4+0:32.5+0.92%99.09%3.88%2.74%48
41013Robert BruceBurley Griffin 78M 59:45.1+0:40.2+1.13%98.88%3.68%2.53%47
51010Ross BingleSutherland Shire 62M 1:00:13.3+1:08.4+1.93%98.11%2.92%1.76%46
61001Peter HarrisLane Cove 72M 1:00:18.7+1:13.8+2.08%97.96%2.77%1.62%45
71016Franz LauensteinCronulla Sutherland 64M 1:01:18.2+2:13.3+3.76%96.38%1.18%0.00%44
81009Warren LopezWindsor 66M 1:01:57.4+2:52.5+4.87%95.36%0.12%-1.07%43
91005Owen WaltonCentral Coast 73M 1:02:38.8+3:33.9+6.03%94.31%-0.99%-2.19%42
101017John MollardSutherland Shire 67M 1:02:41.5+3:36.6+6.11%94.24%-1.06%-2.26%41
111008Lachlan StokesSutherland Shire 14M 1:03:19.5+4:14.6+7.18%93.30%-2.08%-3.30%40
121011Peter GarnettWindsor 61M 1:03:55.3+4:50.4+8.19%92.43%-3.05%-4.27%39
131012Andrew LynnWindsor 59M 1:12:24.3+13:19.4+22.55%81.60%-16.72%-18.11%38
  • Div 10 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11015Danielle McMahonOther 23F 57:42.8--100%7.83%1.44%50
21019Gary ForrestSutherland Shire Canoe Club 51M 58:33.3+0:50.5+1.46%98.56%6.49%0.00%49
31018Carlito VeseleyAvoca M 1:11:35.1+13:52.3+24.04%80.62%-14.32%-22.25%48
  • Div 10 Ranking Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11015Danielle McMahonOther 23F 57:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 10 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11019Gary ForrestSutherland Shire Canoe Club 51M 58:33.3--100%10.01%10.01%50
21018Carlito VeseleyAvoca M 1:11:35.1+13:01.8+22.25%81.80%-10.01%-10.01%49
  • Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11102Rafferty SheatherCronulla Sutherland 16M 1:03:56.5--100%3.62%2.45%50
21104Ian WrenfordLane Cove 56M 1:05:11.8+1:15.3+1.96%98.08%1.73%0.54%49
31105Carl VandergraafSutherland Shire 15M 1:05:14.0+1:17.5+2.02%98.02%1.68%0.48%48
41108Sue HuehnPenrith 64F 1:05:28.8+1:32.3+2.41%97.65%1.31%0.11%47
51106Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrellSutherland Shire 65F 1:05:37.1+1:40.6+2.62%97.44%1.10%-0.11%46
61103Hannah ShrivesPaddle NSW 18F 1:06:28.2+2:31.7+3.95%96.20%-0.19%-1.40%45
71107Jennifer Tjoe and Kim NaveraSutherland Shire 26F 1:08:16.3+4:19.8+6.77%93.66%-2.90%-4.15%44
81100Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland 79M 1:10:33.4+6:36.9+10.35%90.62%-6.35%-7.64%43
  • Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11108Sue HuehnPenrith 64F 1:05:28.8--100%1.47%0.85%50
21106Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrellSutherland Shire 65F 1:05:37.1+0:08.3+0.21%99.79%1.27%0.64%49
31103Hannah ShrivesPaddle NSW 18F 1:06:28.2+0:59.4+1.51%98.51%-0.02%-0.64%48
41107Jennifer Tjoe and Kim NaveraSutherland Shire 26F 1:08:16.3+2:47.5+4.26%95.91%-2.73%-3.37%47
  • Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11102Rafferty SheatherCronulla Sutherland 16M 1:03:56.5--100%3.46%1.95%50
21104Ian WrenfordLane Cove 56M 1:05:11.8+1:15.3+1.96%98.08%1.56%0.03%49
31105Carl VandergraafSutherland Shire 15M 1:05:14.0+1:17.5+2.02%98.02%1.51%-0.03%48
41100Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland 79M 1:10:33.4+6:36.9+10.35%90.62%-6.53%-8.19%47
  • Div 12 10km Over 1:08 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11201Allan NewhouseBurley Griffin 73M 1:09:17.6--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 10km Over 1:08 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11201Allan NewhouseBurley Griffin 73M 1:09:17.6--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11203Ben O'FarrellSutherland Shire 23M 1:06:22.6--100%9.01%10.55%50
21205George De VosSutherland Shire Canoe Club 63M 1:12:52.6+6:30.0+9.79%91.08%0.10%1.79%49
31202Brant BurrowSutherland Shire 16M 1:15:32.0+9:09.4+13.80%87.88%-3.54%-1.79%48
41204Jenny WaghornSutherland Shire 58F 1:17:00.8+10:38.2+16.02%86.19%-5.57%-3.78%47
  • Div 12 Ranking Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11204Jenny WaghornSutherland Shire 58F 1:17:00.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11203Ben O'FarrellSutherland Shire 23M 1:06:22.6--100%7.29%8.92%50
21205George De VosSutherland Shire Canoe Club 63M 1:12:52.6+6:30.0+9.79%91.08%-1.79%0.00%49
31202Brant BurrowSutherland Shire 16M 1:15:32.0+9:09.4+13.80%87.88%-5.50%-3.65%48
  • Div 13 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11302Harry CashBrisbane Waters 14M 33:00.1--100%7.69%4.51%50
21308Barry MarshallBurley Griffin 70M 33:01.1+0:01.0+0.05%99.95%7.65%4.47%49
31305Brian GraberManly Warringah 84M 33:48.1+0:48.0+2.42%97.63%5.46%2.20%48
41301Albert LaurendetSutherland Shire 87M 34:20.8+1:20.7+4.08%96.08%3.93%0.62%47
51309John GreatheadLane Cove 81M 34:26.8+1:26.7+4.38%95.81%3.65%0.33%46
61303Pam WithnallLane Cove 62F 34:40.6+1:40.5+5.08%95.17%3.01%-0.33%45
71300Dianne LanganSutherland Shire 58F 35:54.1+2:54.0+8.79%91.92%-0.42%-3.88%44
81306Roger Le LievreLane Cove 54M 37:44.6+4:44.5+14.37%87.44%-5.57%-9.21%43
91307Hayley DunbarNorthern Beaches 10F 40:12.8+7:12.7+21.85%82.07%-12.48%-16.35%42
101310Nikki BurrowSutherland Shire 45F 40:22.3+7:22.2+22.33%81.74%-12.92%-16.81%41
  • Div 13 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11303Pam WithnallLane Cove 62F 34:40.6--100%8.24%8.88%50
21300Dianne LanganSutherland Shire 58F 35:54.1+1:13.5+3.53%96.59%5.00%5.66%49
31307Hayley DunbarNorthern Beaches 10F 40:12.8+5:32.2+15.97%86.23%-6.41%-5.66%48
41310Nikki BurrowSutherland Shire 45F 40:22.3+5:41.7+16.42%85.89%-6.83%-6.08%47
  • Div 13 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
11302Harry CashBrisbane Waters 14M 33:00.1--100%4.05%3.15%50
21308Barry MarshallBurley Griffin 70M 33:01.1+0:01.0+0.05%99.95%4.00%3.10%49
31305Brian GraberManly Warringah 84M 33:48.1+0:48.0+2.42%97.63%1.72%0.80%48
41301Albert LaurendetSutherland Shire 87M 34:20.8+1:20.7+4.08%96.08%0.13%-0.80%47
51309John GreatheadLane Cove 81M 34:26.8+1:26.7+4.38%95.81%-0.16%-1.09%46
61306Roger Le LievreLane Cove 54M 37:44.6+4:44.5+14.37%87.44%-9.74%-10.77%45