PNSW Marathon Championships - Singles

Saturday, May 12, 2018 10:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Grays Point, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 133
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, May 14, 2018 09:22 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results for Singles
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Juniors (U10-U16) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1909Michael DunbarSydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club U12 M K1 (7.5km)M 48:44.9--100%41.36%42.12%4
2911Ziko VeselySydney Northern Beaches U14 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:11:49.3+23:04.4+47.33%67.87%13.60%14.73%3
3407Mitchell O'LoughlinCronulla Sutherland U16 M K1 (15km)M 1:24:13.8+35:28.9+72.79%57.88%-1.32%0.00%2
4408Matthew DunbarSydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club U16 M K1 (15km)M 1:25:20.8+36:35.9+75.08%57.12%-2.67%-1.33%1
5914Matthew FrankCronulla Sutherland U16 M K1 (15km)M 2:05:30.0+1:16:45.1+157.44%38.84%-50.97%-49.00%0
  • Juniors (U10-U16) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1909Michael DunbarSydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club U12 M K1 (7.5km)M 48:44.9--100%41.36%42.12%4
2911Ziko VeselySydney Northern Beaches U14 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:11:49.3+23:04.4+47.33%67.87%13.60%14.73%3
3407Mitchell O'LoughlinCronulla Sutherland U16 M K1 (15km)M 1:24:13.8+35:28.9+72.79%57.88%-1.32%0.00%2
4408Matthew DunbarSydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club U16 M K1 (15km)M 1:25:20.8+36:35.9+75.08%57.12%-2.67%-1.33%1
5914Matthew FrankCronulla Sutherland U16 M K1 (15km)M 2:05:30.0+1:16:45.1+157.44%38.84%-50.97%-49.00%0
  • Juniors (U10-U16) Male - U12 M K1 (7.5km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1909Michael DunbarSydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club U12 M K1 (7.5km)M 48:44.9--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • Juniors (U10-U16) Male - U14 M K1 (11.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1911Ziko VeselySydney Northern Beaches U14 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:11:49.3--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • Juniors (U10-U16) Male - U16 M K1 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1407Mitchell O'LoughlinCronulla Sutherland U16 M K1 (15km)M 1:24:13.8--100%14.36%1.31%4
2408Matthew DunbarSydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club U16 M K1 (15km)M 1:25:20.8+1:07.0+1.33%98.69%13.23%0.00%3
3914Matthew FrankCronulla Sutherland U16 M K1 (15km)M 2:05:30.0+41:16.2+49.00%67.12%-27.59%-47.05%2
  • U18, U23, OPEN - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1226Cameron CoxLane Cove Open M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:38:00.1--100%13.98%13.60%4
2225James PralijaLane Cove Open M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:49:31.2+11:31.1+11.75%89.48%3.87%3.44%3
3111Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:51:37.9+13:37.8+13.91%87.79%2.02%1.58%2
4114Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:51:43.8+13:43.7+14.01%87.71%1.93%1.49%1
5113Lachlan BakewellHunter Valley Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:51:59.2+13:59.1+14.27%87.51%1.70%1.27%0
6300Laura LeeWindsor Open W K1 (18.75km)F 1:52:39.4+14:39.3+14.95%86.99%1.12%0.68%-1
7100James HarringtonManly Warringah U23 M K1 (22.5km)M 1:54:11.3+16:11.2+16.52%85.82%-0.23%-0.68%-2
8223Peter FahertySutherland Shire Open M REC1 (18.75km)M 1:54:53.9+16:53.8+17.24%85.29%-0.85%-1.30%-3
9112Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:57:47.2+19:47.1+20.19%83.20%-3.39%-3.85%-4
10301Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Open W K1 (18.75km)F 2:00:28.2+22:28.1+22.93%81.35%-5.74%-6.21%-5
11224Kim NaveraACCA Open M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:01:51.6+23:51.5+24.34%80.42%-6.96%-7.44%-6
12303Suzie RhydderchLane Cove Open W K1 (18.75km)F 2:02:25.0+24:24.9+24.91%80.06%-7.45%-7.93%-7
-117Jeremy KentMitta Mitta Canoe Club Open M K1 (22.5km)M DNF------8
-302Coralie BurnsNewy Open W K1 (18.75km)F DNF------8
  • U18, U23, OPEN Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1300Laura LeeWindsor Open W K1 (18.75km)F 1:52:39.4--100%4.94%6.49%4
2301Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Open W K1 (18.75km)F 2:00:28.2+7:48.8+6.94%93.51%-1.65%0.00%3
3303Suzie RhydderchLane Cove Open W K1 (18.75km)F 2:02:25.0+9:45.6+8.66%92.03%-3.29%-1.62%2
-302Coralie BurnsNewy Open W K1 (18.75km)F DNF-----1
  • U18, U23, OPEN Female - Open W K1 (18.75km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1300Laura LeeWindsor Open W K1 (18.75km)F 1:52:39.4--100%4.94%6.49%4
2301Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Open W K1 (18.75km)F 2:00:28.2+7:48.8+6.94%93.51%-1.65%0.00%3
3303Suzie RhydderchLane Cove Open W K1 (18.75km)F 2:02:25.0+9:45.6+8.66%92.03%-3.29%-1.62%2
-302Coralie BurnsNewy Open W K1 (18.75km)F DNF-----1
  • U18, U23, OPEN Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1226Cameron CoxLane Cove Open M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:38:00.1--100%12.81%12.49%4
2225James PralijaLane Cove Open M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:49:31.2+11:31.1+11.75%89.48%2.56%2.20%3
3111Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:51:37.9+13:37.8+13.91%87.79%0.68%0.32%2
4114Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:51:43.8+13:43.7+14.01%87.71%0.60%0.23%1
5113Lachlan BakewellHunter Valley Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:51:59.2+13:59.1+14.27%87.51%0.37%0.00%0
6100James HarringtonManly Warringah U23 M K1 (22.5km)M 1:54:11.3+16:11.2+16.52%85.82%-1.59%-1.97%-1
7223Peter FahertySutherland Shire Open M REC1 (18.75km)M 1:54:53.9+16:53.8+17.24%85.29%-2.22%-2.60%-2
8112Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:57:47.2+19:47.1+20.19%83.20%-4.79%-5.18%-3
9224Kim NaveraACCA Open M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:01:51.6+23:51.5+24.34%80.42%-8.42%-8.82%-4
-117Jeremy KentMitta Mitta Canoe Club Open M K1 (22.5km)M DNF------5
  • U18, U23, OPEN Male - Open M K1 (22.5km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1111Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:51:37.9--100%1.46%0.20%4
2114Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:51:43.8+0:05.9+0.09%99.91%1.37%0.11%3
3113Lachlan BakewellHunter Valley Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:51:59.2+0:21.3+0.32%99.68%1.14%-0.11%2
4112Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin Open M K1 (22.5km)M 1:57:47.2+6:09.3+5.51%94.77%-3.97%-5.30%1
-117Jeremy KentMitta Mitta Canoe Club Open M K1 (22.5km)M DNF-----0
  • U18, U23, OPEN Male - Open M REC1 (18.75km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1223Peter FahertySutherland Shire Open M REC1 (18.75km)M 1:54:53.9--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • U18, U23, OPEN Male - Open M SKI1 (18.75km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1226Cameron CoxLane Cove Open M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:38:00.1--100%10.74%10.52%4
2225James PralijaLane Cove Open M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:49:31.2+11:31.1+11.75%89.48%0.25%0.00%3
3224Kim NaveraACCA Open M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:01:51.6+23:51.5+24.34%80.42%-10.99%-11.27%2
  • U18, U23, OPEN Male - U23 M K1 (22.5km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100James HarringtonManly Warringah U23 M K1 (22.5km)M 1:54:11.3--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • Masters (35+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1907Brian GraberManly Warringah 80-84 M SKI1 (3.75km)M 27:20.8--100%71.03%72.51%4
2913John GreatheadLane Cove 80-84 M REC1 (3.75km)M 28:12.2+0:51.4+3.13%96.96%70.13%71.65%3
3908Albert LaurendetSutherland Shire 85-89 M K1 (3.75km)M 30:06.8+2:46.0+10.12%90.81%68.10%69.73%2
4918Don Rowston 80-84 M SKI1 (3.75km)M 30:28.1+3:07.3+11.42%89.75%67.73%69.38%-
5912Robert BruceBurley Griffin 75-79 M SKI1 (7.5km)M 49:52.6+22:31.8+82.39%54.83%47.17%49.87%0
6901Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland 75-79 M K1 (7.5km)M 57:22.0+30:01.2+109.78%47.67%39.23%42.34%-1
7917Allan NewhouseBurley Griffin 70-74 M UC1 (7.5km)M 57:38.9+30:18.1+110.81%47.44%38.94%42.06%-2
8905Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin 75-79 M K1 (7.5km)M 58:56.9+31:36.1+115.56%46.39%37.56%40.75%-3
9722Tony HystekLane Cove 60-64 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:01:27.3+34:06.5+124.73%44.50%34.90%38.23%-4
10702Margi BohmBurley Griffin 55-59 W K1 No Portage (11F 1:08:25.8+41:05.0+150.23%39.96%27.51%31.22%-5
11707Warwick NicholsHunter Valley 60-64 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:08:27.9+41:07.1+150.36%39.94%27.48%31.19%-6
12709Geoff BaggettManly Warringah 65-69 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:09:00.2+41:39.4+152.33%39.63%26.91%30.64%-7
13706Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers 60-64 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:09:51.5+42:30.7+155.45%39.15%26.00%29.79%-8
14700Pauline FindlayManly Warringah 55-59 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:10:16.6+42:55.8+156.98%38.91%25.56%29.36%-9
15716Phillip GeddesLane Cove 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km)M 1:12:06.7+44:45.9+163.69%37.92%23.61%27.52%-10
16713Russell LuttonBurley Griffin 70-74 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:12:09.0+44:48.2+163.83%37.90%23.57%27.48%-11
17712Tom SimmatLane Cove 70-74 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:14:08.0+46:47.2+171.09%36.89%21.47%25.49%-12
18705John PrestonBurley Griffin 60-64 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:14:18.9+46:58.1+171.75%36.80%21.28%25.31%-
19804Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland 60-64 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:15:07.6+47:46.8+174.72%36.40%20.42%24.49%-14
20714Rob HardyManly Warringah 70-74 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:15:21.7+48:00.9+175.58%36.29%20.17%24.25%-15
21710Stephen DawesNewy 65-69 M OC1 (11.25km)M 1:16:09.1+48:48.3+178.47%35.91%19.34%23.46%-16
22718Paul Van KoesveldLane Cove 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km)M 1:16:27.1+49:06.3+179.56%35.77%19.02%23.16%-17
23719Graham & CoffeyPenrith 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km)M 1:16:57.8+49:37.0+181.44%35.53%18.48%22.64%-18
24803Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah 65-69 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:17:00.9+49:40.1+181.62%35.51%18.42%22.59%-19
25717Peter HarrisLane Cove 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km)M 1:18:11.7+50:50.9+185.94%34.97%17.17%21.41%-
26805Deb BuchanSutherland Shire 60-64 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:18:49.7+51:28.9+188.26%34.69%16.50%20.77%-21
27807Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrellSutherland Shire 60-64 W SKI1 (11.25km)F 1:20:36.3+53:15.5+194.75%33.93%14.62%18.98%-22
28506Pieter BoerManly Warringah 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:23:21.4+56:00.6+204.81%32.81%11.70%16.22%-
29517Gary HancockCronulla Sutherland 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:24:02.9+56:42.1+207.34%32.54%10.97%15.52%-24
30404Ian HofstetterLane Cove 55-59 M K1 (15km)M 1:25:22.7+58:01.9+212.21%32.03%9.56%14.19%-
31509Jeremy SpearLane Cove 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:26:37.5+59:16.7+216.77%31.57%8.24%12.93%-
32409Michael LiebermanManly Warringah 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:26:42.1+59:21.3+217.05%31.54%8.16%12.86%-
33505Neil WiblinCronulla Sutherland 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:26:54.3+59:33.5+217.79%31.47%7.94%12.65%-28
34511Craig DoddBrisbane Waters 55-59 M REC1 (15km)M 1:27:52.3+1:00:31.5+221.32%31.12%6.92%11.68%-29
35507Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:27:54.1+1:00:33.3+221.43%31.11%6.89%11.65%-
36813Sue HuehnPenrith 60-64 W SKI1 (11.25km)F 1:28:01.2+1:00:40.4+221.87%31.07%6.76%11.53%-31
37400David YoungLane Cove 55-59 M K1 (15km)M 1:28:03.7+1:00:42.9+222.02%31.05%6.72%11.49%-
38526Scott HarrisManly Warringah 65-69 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:28:42.5+1:01:21.7+224.38%30.83%6.03%10.84%-
39513Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:28:54.9+1:01:34.1+225.14%30.76%5.82%10.63%-34
40514Ian PurvesSutherland Shire 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:29:34.5+1:02:13.7+227.55%30.53%5.12%9.97%-35
41608Daniela Amgela TorreManly Warringah 50-54 W K1 (15km)F 1:30:37.2+1:03:16.4+231.37%30.18%4.01%8.92%-
42502John DuffyLane Cove 55-59 M REC1 (15km)M 1:32:09.6+1:04:48.8+237.01%29.67%2.38%7.37%-
43120Darren LeeCronulla Sutherland 50-54 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:33:06.3+1:05:45.5+240.46%29.37%1.38%6.42%-38
44525Jim BowmanPenrith 65-69 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:33:27.0+1:06:06.2+241.72%29.26%1.01%6.07%-39
45520ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONESLane Cove 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:33:27.1+1:06:06.3+241.73%29.26%1.01%6.07%-
46118Dave CowardLane Cove 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:34:16.8+1:06:56.0+244.76%29.01%0.13%5.24%-
47524Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove 65-69 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:34:33.5+1:07:12.7+245.78%28.92%-0.16%4.96%-
48403Wade RowstonLane Cove 55-59 M K1 (15km)M 1:34:49.4+1:07:28.6+246.75%28.84%-0.44%4.69%-
49810Helen TongwayBurley Griffin 65-69 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:35:12.3+1:07:51.5+248.14%28.72%-0.85%4.31%-
50515Leslie HowardWindsor 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:37:26.1+1:10:05.3+256.30%28.07%-3.21%2.07%-45
51218Todd BorelandOther 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:37:41.1+1:10:20.3+257.21%27.99%-3.47%1.82%-46
52101Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters 35-39 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:38:01.3+1:10:40.5+258.44%27.90%-3.83%1.48%-47
53603Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:38:04.0+1:10:43.2+258.61%27.89%-3.88%1.43%-
54800Claire BrowneNewy 35-39 W SUP (11.25km)F 1:38:11.1+1:10:50.3+259.04%27.85%-4.00%1.31%-49
55703Patricia AshtonBurley Griffin 55-59 W K1 No Portage (11F 1:38:46.0+1:11:25.2+261.17%27.69%-4.62%0.73%-
56512Matthew SwannLane Cove 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:39:25.3+1:12:04.5+263.56%27.51%-5.31%0.07%-
57522Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters 65-69 M REC1 (15km)M 1:39:29.0+1:12:08.2+263.79%27.49%-5.38%0.01%-52
58207Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:39:30.1+1:12:09.3+263.85%27.48%-5.40%-0.01%-53
59521Warren LopezWindsor 65-69 M REC1 (15km)M 1:39:31.5+1:12:10.7+263.94%27.48%-5.42%-0.03%-54
60527Peter GarnettWindsor 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:39:39.8+1:12:19.0+264.44%27.44%-5.57%-0.17%-55
61516Len HedgesLane Cove 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:40:04.2+1:12:43.4+265.93%27.33%-6.00%-0.58%-
62806Cheryl BretagNewy 60-64 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:40:12.6+1:12:51.8+266.44%27.29%-6.15%-0.72%-57
63614Rozanne GreenShark Island 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:40:44.2+1:13:23.4+268.37%27.15%-6.71%-1.25%-58
64213Michael McKeoghCronulla Sutherland 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:40:59.8+1:13:39.0+269.32%27.08%-6.98%-1.51%-
65230Michael VenisPacifica 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:41:02.4+1:13:41.6+269.48%27.07%-7.03%-1.56%-60
66601Shannon DuffyPenrith 35-39 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:41:36.7+1:14:15.9+271.57%26.91%-7.63%-2.13%-61
67206Steven SeyCronulla Sutherland 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:41:43.0+1:14:22.2+271.95%26.89%-7.74%-2.24%-
68102Mitchell CoffeyPenrith 35-39 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:42:00.7+1:14:39.9+273.03%26.81%-8.06%-2.53%-63
69500Darren ForbesNewy 55-59 M REC1 (15km)M 1:42:22.9+1:15:02.1+274.38%26.71%-8.45%-2.90%-64
70103Mario VeselySydney Northern Beaches 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:42:47.0+1:15:26.2+275.85%26.61%-8.87%-3.31%-65
71504Mike SchanzerManly Warringah 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:42:51.6+1:15:30.8+276.13%26.59%-8.96%-3.38%-
72104Gary RakeBurley Griffin 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:43:10.7+1:15:49.9+277.30%26.50%-9.29%-3.70%-
73605Charly WellardNewy 45-49 W REC1 (15km)F 1:43:12.2+1:15:51.4+277.39%26.50%-9.32%-3.73%-68
74217Paul MosesSutherland Shire 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:43:44.6+1:16:23.8+279.36%26.36%-9.89%-4.27%-
75215Peter ManleyLane Cove 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:43:46.3+1:16:25.5+279.47%26.35%-9.92%-4.30%-
76205Jason WarePenrith 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:44:06.3+1:16:45.5+280.69%26.27%-10.27%-4.64%-
77503Andy LynnWindsor 55-59 M REC1 (15km)M 1:44:57.6+1:17:36.8+283.81%26.05%-11.18%-5.50%-72
78221Justin RyanLane Cove 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:45:00.6+1:17:39.8+284.00%26.04%-11.23%-5.55%-
79612Sue FineManly Warringah 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:45:07.6+1:17:46.8+284.42%26.01%-11.36%-5.66%-
80602Marone FineManly Warringah 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:45:09.2+1:17:48.4+284.52%26.01%-11.38%-5.69%-
81708Charlie DunkleyNewy 60-64 M SUP (11.25km)M 1:45:20.5+1:17:59.7+285.21%25.96%-11.58%-5.88%-
82508Lindsay FrostLane Cove 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:45:31.5+1:18:10.7+285.88%25.91%-11.78%-6.06%-
83107Matt WindonManly Warringah 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:46:10.6+1:18:49.8+288.26%25.76%-12.47%-6.72%-
84106Dominic HidesBurley Griffin 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:46:46.5+1:19:25.7+290.45%25.61%-13.10%-7.32%-
85210Rob InglisCronulla Sutherland 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:47:12.7+1:19:51.9+292.05%25.51%-13.57%-7.76%-
86715Lewis MalcolmNewy 70-74 M REC1 (11.25km)M 1:47:36.6+1:20:15.8+293.50%25.41%-13.99%-8.16%-
87523Graeme IsonBurley Griffin 65-69 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:47:37.9+1:20:17.1+293.58%25.41%-14.01%-8.18%-
88105Tim BinnsLane Cove 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:47:56.7+1:20:35.9+294.73%25.33%-14.34%-8.50%-
89109John BurkettManly Warringah 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:48:02.8+1:20:42.0+295.10%25.31%-14.45%-8.60%-
90604Julia OngCronulla Sutherland 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:49:55.8+1:22:35.0+301.99%24.88%-16.44%-10.49%-
91208Matt SheatherCronulla Sutherland 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:50:04.9+1:22:44.1+302.54%24.84%-16.61%-10.64%-
92701Gaye FosterManly Warringah 55-59 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:50:16.0+1:22:55.2+303.22%24.80%-16.80%-10.83%-
93228Richard FoxBurley Griffin 50-54 M REC1 (18.75km)M 1:50:25.5+1:23:04.7+303.80%24.76%-16.97%-10.99%-
94203Mathew BarnesIllawarra 40-44 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:50:55.5+1:23:34.7+305.63%24.65%-17.50%-11.49%-89
95212Riaan BredellCronulla Sutherland 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:50:58.1+1:23:37.3+305.78%24.64%-17.54%-11.53%-
96600Heidi DuncanNewy 35-39 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:51:10.1+1:23:49.3+306.52%24.60%-17.76%-11.74%-
97222Greg DolgopolovShark Island 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:51:50.3+1:24:29.5+308.97%24.45%-18.47%-12.41%-92
98501Mark BretagNewy 55-59 M REC1 (15km)M 1:52:11.4+1:24:50.6+310.25%24.38%-18.84%-12.76%-
99609Jana OsvaldLane Cove 50-54 W K1 No Portage (15F 1:52:33.6+1:25:12.8+311.60%24.30%-19.23%-13.13%-
100401Ian DaveyNewy 50-54 M UC1 (15km)M 1:53:01.0+1:25:40.2+313.27%24.20%-19.71%-13.59%-
101231Stuart TruemanPenrith 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:53:04.5+1:25:43.7+313.49%24.18%-19.78%-13.65%-
102607Anjie LeesLane Cove 45-49 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:54:01.7+1:26:40.9+316.97%23.98%-20.79%-14.61%-
103201Gareth StokesSutherland Shire 40-44 M REC1 (18.75km)M 1:54:31.5+1:27:10.7+318.79%23.88%-21.31%-15.11%-
104613Marni KayNewy 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:54:46.0+1:27:25.2+319.67%23.83%-21.57%-15.35%-
105229Stephen Newsome 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:54:48.3+1:27:27.5+319.81%23.82%-21.61%-15.39%-
106209Don JohnstoneLane Cove 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:57:06.0+1:29:45.2+328.21%23.35%-24.04%-17.70%-
107211Guy HollowayNewy 50-54 M REC1 (18.75km)M 2:01:50.0+1:34:29.2+345.51%22.45%-29.05%-22.45%-
108801Nicki DayNewy 45-49 W SUP (11.25km)F 2:02:20.4+1:34:59.6+347.37%22.35%-29.59%-22.96%-
109202Kayelf FosterPenrith 40-44 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:05:53.6+1:38:32.8+360.36%21.72%-33.35%-26.54%-
110219Drew StewartMakai 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:10:13.9+1:42:53.1+376.23%21.00%-37.95%-30.90%-105
111216Brendan GayLane Cove 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:10:41.7+1:43:20.9+377.92%20.92%-38.44%-31.36%-
112200Barry HigginsSutherland Shire 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:14:17.8+1:46:57.0+391.09%20.36%-42.26%-34.98%-
113227Guy FiddesNewy 40-44 M REC1 (18.75km)M 2:16:20.0+1:48:59.2+398.54%20.06%-44.41%-37.03%-
114204Bernard EdsteinNewy 45-49 M REC1 (18.75km)M 2:17:38.3+1:50:17.5+403.31%19.87%-45.80%-38.34%-
  • Masters (35+) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1702Margi BohmBurley Griffin 55-59 W K1 No Portage (11F 1:08:25.8--100%29.61%31.71%4
2700Pauline FindlayManly Warringah 55-59 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:10:16.6+1:50.8+2.70%97.37%27.71%29.87%3
3804Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland 60-64 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:15:07.6+6:41.8+9.79%91.09%22.72%25.03%2
4803Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah 65-69 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:17:00.9+8:35.1+12.55%88.85%20.77%23.15%1
5805Deb BuchanSutherland Shire 60-64 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:18:49.7+10:23.9+15.20%86.81%18.91%21.34%0
6807Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrellSutherland Shire 60-64 W SKI1 (11.25km)F 1:20:36.3+12:10.5+17.79%84.90%17.08%19.56%-1
7813Sue HuehnPenrith 60-64 W SKI1 (11.25km)F 1:28:01.2+19:35.4+28.63%77.74%9.45%12.16%-2
8608Daniela Amgela TorreManly Warringah 50-54 W K1 (15km)F 1:30:37.2+22:11.4+32.43%75.51%6.78%9.57%-3
9810Helen TongwayBurley Griffin 65-69 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:35:12.3+26:46.5+39.13%71.88%2.06%4.99%-4
10603Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:38:04.0+29:38.2+43.31%69.78%-0.88%2.14%-5
11800Claire BrowneNewy 35-39 W SUP (11.25km)F 1:38:11.1+29:45.3+43.48%69.69%-1.00%2.02%-6
12703Patricia AshtonBurley Griffin 55-59 W K1 No Portage (11F 1:38:46.0+30:20.2+44.33%69.28%-1.60%1.44%-7
13806Cheryl BretagNewy 60-64 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:40:12.6+31:46.8+46.44%68.29%-3.09%0.00%-8
14614Rozanne GreenShark Island 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:40:44.2+32:18.4+47.21%67.93%-3.63%-0.53%-9
15601Shannon DuffyPenrith 35-39 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:41:36.7+33:10.9+48.49%67.34%-4.53%-1.40%-10
16605Charly WellardNewy 45-49 W REC1 (15km)F 1:43:12.2+34:46.4+50.82%66.31%-6.17%-2.99%-11
17612Sue FineManly Warringah 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:45:07.6+36:41.8+53.63%65.09%-8.14%-4.91%-12
18602Marone FineManly Warringah 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:45:09.2+36:43.4+53.67%65.08%-8.17%-4.93%-
19604Julia OngCronulla Sutherland 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:49:55.8+41:30.0+60.65%62.25%-13.09%-9.70%-14
20701Gaye FosterManly Warringah 55-59 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:50:16.0+41:50.2+61.14%62.06%-13.43%-10.04%-
21600Heidi DuncanNewy 35-39 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:51:10.1+42:44.3+62.46%61.56%-14.36%-10.94%-16
22609Jana OsvaldLane Cove 50-54 W K1 No Portage (15F 1:52:33.6+44:07.8+64.49%60.79%-15.79%-12.32%-17
23607Anjie LeesLane Cove 45-49 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:54:01.7+45:35.9+66.64%60.01%-17.30%-13.79%-18
24613Marni KayNewy 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:54:46.0+46:20.2+67.71%59.63%-18.06%-14.53%-19
25801Nicki DayNewy 45-49 W SUP (11.25km)F 2:02:20.4+53:54.6+78.78%55.93%-25.85%-22.08%-
  • Masters (35+) Female - 35-39 W SKI1 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1601Shannon DuffyPenrith 35-39 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:41:36.7--100%4.49%4.49%4
2600Heidi DuncanNewy 35-39 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:51:10.1+9:33.4+9.41%91.40%-4.49%-4.49%3
  • Masters (35+) Female - 35-39 W SUP (11.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1800Claire BrowneNewy 35-39 W SUP (11.25km)F 1:38:11.1--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • Masters (35+) Female - 40-44 W K1 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1603Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:38:04.0--100%7.48%6.74%4
2602Marone FineManly Warringah 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:45:09.2+7:05.2+7.23%93.26%0.79%0.00%3
3613Marni KayNewy 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:54:46.0+16:42.0+17.03%85.45%-8.27%-9.14%2
  • Masters (35+) Female - 45-49 W REC1 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1605Charly WellardNewy 45-49 W REC1 (15km)F 1:43:12.2--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • Masters (35+) Female - 45-49 W SKI1 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1607Anjie LeesLane Cove 45-49 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:54:01.7--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • Masters (35+) Female - 45-49 W SUP (11.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1801Nicki DayNewy 45-49 W SUP (11.25km)F 2:02:20.4--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • Masters (35+) Female - 50-54 W K1 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1608Daniela Amgela TorreManly Warringah 50-54 W K1 (15km)F 1:30:37.2--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • Masters (35+) Female - 50-54 W K1 No Portage (15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1609Jana OsvaldLane Cove 50-54 W K1 No Portage (15F 1:52:33.6--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • Masters (35+) Female - 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1614Rozanne GreenShark Island 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:40:44.2--100%4.30%4.18%4
2612Sue FineManly Warringah 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:45:07.6+4:23.4+4.36%95.82%0.13%0.00%3
3604Julia OngCronulla Sutherland 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:49:55.8+9:11.6+9.13%91.64%-4.43%-4.57%2
  • Masters (35+) Female - 55-59 W K1 (11.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1700Pauline FindlayManly Warringah 55-59 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:10:16.6--100%22.15%22.15%4
2701Gaye FosterManly Warringah 55-59 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:50:16.0+39:59.4+56.90%63.73%-22.15%-22.15%3
  • Masters (35+) Female - 55-59 W K1 No Portage (11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1702Margi BohmBurley Griffin 55-59 W K1 No Portage (11F 1:08:25.8--100%18.14%18.14%4
2703Patricia AshtonBurley Griffin 55-59 W K1 No Portage (11F 1:38:46.0+30:20.2+44.33%69.28%-18.14%-18.14%3
  • Masters (35+) Female - 60-64 W K1 (11.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1804Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland 60-64 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:15:07.6--100%0.00%0.00%4
  • Masters (35+) Female - 60-64 W REC1 (11.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1805Deb BuchanSutherland Shire 60-64 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:18:49.7--100%11.94%11.94%4
2806Cheryl BretagNewy 60-64 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:40:12.6+21:22.9+27.12%78.66%-11.94%-11.94%3
  • Masters (35+) Female - 60-64 W SKI1 (11.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1807Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrellSutherland Shire 60-64 W SKI1 (11.25km)F 1:20:36.3--100%4.40%4.40%4
2813Sue HuehnPenrith 60-64 W SKI1 (11.25km)F 1:28:01.2+7:24.9+9.20%91.58%-4.40%-4.40%3
  • Masters (35+) Female - 65-69 W K1 (11.25km)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time