PNSW Marathon Championships - Singles

Saturday, May 12, 2018 10:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Grays Point, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 133
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Updated: Monday, May 14, 2018 09:22 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results for Singles
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Team winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Juniors (U10-U16) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Sydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club 4 3
 U16 M K1 (15km) Cronulla Sutherland 4 2
 U12 M K1 (7.5km) Sydney Northern Beaches Kayak Club 4 1
 U14 M K1 (11.25km) Sydney Northern Beaches 4 1
 Masters (35+) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 4 18
 35-39 M K1 (18.75km) Brisbane Waters 4 2
 45-49 M K1 (18.75km) Lane Cove 4 4
 50-54 M K1 (18.75km) Cronulla Sutherland 4 1
 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km) Other 4 8
 40-44 M REC1 (18.75km) Sutherland Shire 4 2
 40-44 M SKI1 (18.75km) Illawarra 4 2
 45-49 M REC1 (18.75km) Newy 4 1
 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km) Shark Island Paddlers 4 4
 50-54 M REC1 (18.75km) Burley Griffin 4 2
 55-59 M K1 (15km) Lane Cove 4 1
 50-54 M UC1 (15km) Newy 4 1
 55-59 M SKI1 (15km) Manly Warringah 4 4
 55-59 M REC1 (15km) Brisbane Waters 4 4
 60-64 M SKI1 (15km) Cronulla Sutherland 4 4
 65-69 M REC1 (15km) Brisbane Waters 4 2
 65-69 M SKI1 (15km) Manly Warringah 4 4
 35-39 W SKI1 (15km) Penrith 4 2
 40-44 W K1 (15km) Manly Warringah 4 2
 50-54 W SKI1 (15km) Shark Island 4 3
 45-49 W REC1 (15km) Newy 4 1
 45-49 W SKI1 (15km) Lane Cove 4 1
 50-54 W K1 (15km) Manly Warringah 4 1
 50-54 W K1 No Portage (15 Lane Cove 4 1
 55-59 W K1 (11.25km) Manly Warringah 4 1
 55-59 W K1 No Portage (11 Burley Griffin 4 1
 60-64 M K1 (11.25km) Lane Cove 4 4
 60-64 M SUP (11.25km) Newy 4 1
 65-69 M K1 (11.25km) Manly Warringah 4 1
 65-69 M OC1 (11.25km) Newy 4 1
 70-74 M K1 (11.25km) Burley Griffin 4 3
 70-74 M REC1 (11.25km) Newy 4 1
 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km) Lane Cove 4 2
 35-39 W SUP (11.25km) Newy 4 1
 45-49 W SUP (11.25km) Newy 4 1
 65-69 W K1 (11.25km) Manly Warringah 4 1
 60-64 W K1 (11.25km) Cronulla Sutherland 4 1
 60-64 W REC1 (11.25km) Sutherland Shire 4 2
 60-64 W SKI1 (11.25km) Sutherland Shire 4 2
 65-69 W REC1 (11.25km) Burley Griffin 4 1
 75-79 M K1 (7.5km) Cronulla Sutherland 4 2
 75-79 M SKI1 (7.5km) Burley Griffin 4 1
 80-84 M SKI1 (3.75km) Manly Warringah 4 1
 85-89 M K1 (3.75km) Sutherland Shire 4 1
 80-84 M REC1 (3.75km) Lane Cove 4 1
 70-74 M UC1 (7.5km) Burley Griffin 4 1
 U18, U23, OPEN Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 4 9
 U23 M K1 (22.5km) Manly Warringah 4 1
 Open M K1 (22.5km) Manly Warringah 4 5
 Open M REC1 (18.75km) Sutherland Shire 4 1
 Open M SKI1 (18.75km) Lane Cove 4 2
 Open W K1 (18.75km) Windsor 4 3