TNR - May 8 - Bedwell / Buoy Course

Tuesday, May 8, 2018 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, May 15, 2018 10:06 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 28:25.4--100%17.84%13.78%12.7
2126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 28:27.3+0:01.9+0.11%99.89%17.75%13.69%12.7
3115Shane Martin/Linda/Alex HPDKF/M 28:29.8+0:04.4+0.26%99.74%17.63%13.56%12.6
45Warren Bruce HPKM 28:32.5+0:07.1+0.42%99.59%17.50%13.42%12.6
51Bob Putnam HPKM 28:33.3+0:07.9+0.46%99.54%17.46%13.38%12.6
666Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 28:35.6+0:10.2+0.60%99.41%17.35%13.27%12.6
7359Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 29:00.2+0:34.8+2.04%98.00%16.16%12.02%12.4
83Mike Gill HPKM 29:11.8+0:46.4+2.72%97.35%15.60%11.44%12.3
963Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 29:17.7+0:52.3+3.07%97.02%15.32%11.14%12.3
10233Jonathan Sy HPKM 30:38.1+2:12.7+7.78%92.78%11.45%7.07%11.8
118Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 30:44.4+2:19.0+8.15%92.46%11.14%6.75%11.7
12172Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 30:47.7+2:22.3+8.34%92.30%10.98%6.59%11.7
131000Racer Who Does Not Check In Ever! HPKM 30:48.9+2:23.5+8.41%92.24%10.93%6.53%11.7
1445Rod HopeHTC HPKM 30:50.2+2:24.8+8.49%92.17%10.86%6.46%11.7
15355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 30:51.6+2:26.2+8.57%92.10%10.80%6.39%11.7
1670Sean Hulscher HPKM 30:53.7+2:28.3+8.70%92.00%10.69%6.28%11.7
1723Rene Chong HPKM 30:58.1+2:32.7+8.95%91.78%10.48%6.06%11.6
1865David Kvick HPKM 31:06.2+2:40.8+9.43%91.38%10.09%5.65%11.6
19456Russ Stothers HPKM 31:07.8+2:42.4+9.52%91.31%10.02%5.57%11.6
20957Sean Gibson HPKM 31:14.9+2:49.5+9.94%90.96%9.67%5.21%11.5
2114Steve Juranovics HPKM 31:30.5+3:05.1+10.85%90.21%8.92%4.42%11.4
22166Andrew Horembala HPKM 31:32.2+3:06.8+10.95%90.13%8.84%4.34%11.4
2359Scott Wanless HPKM 31:54.6+3:29.2+12.27%89.07%7.76%3.21%11.3
2411Dion Maxwell HPKM 31:58.4+3:33.0+12.49%88.90%7.58%3.01%11.3
2536Brian Page HPKM 32:42.9+4:17.5+15.10%86.88%5.43%0.76%11.0
26104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 32:43.3+4:17.9+15.12%86.86%5.41%0.74%11.0
2769Jamie Sterling HPKM 32:52.2+4:26.8+15.64%86.47%4.99%0.29%11.0
28181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 32:53.7+4:28.3+15.73%86.41%4.91%0.22%10.9
2930Trista Bilmer HPKF 32:56.8+4:31.4+15.91%86.27%4.76%0.06%10.9
306Cynthia Wonham HPKF 32:58.0+4:32.6+15.98%86.22%4.71%0.00%10.9
3148Jim Smith HPKM 33:05.0+4:39.6+16.39%85.91%4.37%-0.35%10.9
3229Jodi Boates HPKF 33:07.0+4:41.6+16.51%85.83%4.27%-0.46%10.9
3353Eric Broberg HPKM 33:47.4+5:22.0+18.88%84.12%2.33%-2.50%10.7
3424Gary Cassulis HPKM 33:47.9+5:22.5+18.91%84.10%2.30%-2.52%10.7
3550Dave Morris HPKM 34:09.2+5:43.8+20.16%83.22%1.28%-3.60%10.5
36364Justine Curgenven HPKF 34:26.4+6:01.0+21.17%82.53%0.45%-4.47%10.5
3732Amy Harris HPKF 35:20.9+6:55.5+24.36%80.41%-2.18%-7.22%10.2
38327Jay Inouye HPKM 35:23.5+6:58.1+24.52%80.31%-2.30%-7.36%10.2
3972Stephen Lambie HPKM 35:27.2+7:01.8+24.73%80.17%-2.48%-7.54%10.2
40349Kyle Marte PKM 35:30.0+7:04.6+24.90%80.07%-2.62%-7.68%10.1
41405Mike Moorhead PKM 35:38.9+7:13.5+25.42%79.73%-3.05%-8.13%10.1
42396David D Roddan HPKM 35:40.2+7:14.8+25.50%79.68%-3.11%-8.20%10.1
4361Clay Ronaghan HPKM 36:45.7+8:20.3+29.34%77.32%-6.26%-11.51%9.8
44382Thomas Huckell HPKM 36:51.9+8:26.5+29.70%77.10%-6.56%-11.83%9.8
4590Tom Hoskin HPKM 36:53.9+8:28.5+29.82%77.03%-6.66%-11.93%9.8
46362Brendon Moffatt PKM 37:00.0+8:34.6+30.17%76.82%-6.95%-12.23%9.7
47102Dan Bisalputra PKM 37:05.3+8:39.9+30.49%76.64%-7.21%-12.50%9.7
48366Anastacio Leiva PKM 38:08.3+9:42.9+34.18%74.53%-10.24%-15.69%9.4
49374Liam Pickrell HPKM 38:58.3+10:32.9+37.11%72.93%-12.65%-18.22%9.2
50490Chris Fibich Single CanoeM 39:19.7+10:54.3+38.37%72.27%-13.68%-19.30%9.2
51477Colleen Cannon HPKF 39:59.3+11:33.9+40.69%71.08%-15.59%-21.30%9.0
5217John Joyce PKM 41:17.3+12:51.9+45.26%68.84%-19.35%-25.24%8.7
53398Brian Wong/Alex Wong DSKM 42:12.7+13:47.3+48.51%67.34%-22.02%-28.04%8.5
54449Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 43:17.8+14:52.4+52.33%65.65%-25.15%-31.33%8.3
55343Kahlyn Adie SKF 44:20.4+15:55.0+56.00%64.10%-28.17%-34.50%8.1
56609Scott Burton Prone UnlimitedM 45:42.2+17:16.8+60.80%62.19%-32.11%-38.63%7.9
57147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan Bernhard DSKF/M 46:50.1+18:24.7+64.78%60.69%-35.38%-42.07%7.7
5874Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6""F 48:48.6+20:23.2+71.73%58.23%-41.09%-48.06%7.4
5946Julie Mayor SUP 12'6""F 49:32.4+21:07.0+74.29%57.37%-43.20%-50.27%7.3
  • Long Course - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1398Brian Wong/Alex WongDSKM 42:12.7--100%5.19%5.19%8.5
2147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan BernhardDSKF/M 46:50.1+4:37.4+10.95%90.13%-5.19%-5.19%7.7
  • Long Course - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 28:27.3--100%2.71%0.15%12.7
2115Shane Martin/Linda/AlexHPDKF/M 28:29.8+0:02.5+0.15%99.85%2.57%0.00%12.6
3172Peter Gumplinger / Silke GumplingerHPDKF/M 30:47.7+2:20.4+8.22%92.40%-5.29%-8.07%11.7
  • Long Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 28:25.4--100%12.77%12.12%12.7
25Warren Bruce HPKM 28:32.5+0:07.1+0.42%99.59%12.41%11.76%12.6
31Bob Putnam HPKM 28:33.3+0:07.9+0.46%99.54%12.37%11.72%12.6
466Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 28:35.6+0:10.2+0.60%99.41%12.25%11.60%12.6
5359Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 29:00.2+0:34.8+2.04%98.00%10.99%10.33%12.4
63Mike Gill HPKM 29:11.8+0:46.4+2.72%97.35%10.40%9.73%12.3
763Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 29:17.7+0:52.3+3.07%97.02%10.10%9.43%12.3
8233Jonathan Sy HPKM 30:38.1+2:12.7+7.78%92.78%5.99%5.28%11.8
98Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 30:44.4+2:19.0+8.15%92.46%5.67%4.96%11.7
101000Racer Who Does Not Check In Ever! HPKM 30:48.9+2:23.5+8.41%92.24%5.43%4.73%11.7
1145Rod HopeHTC HPKM 30:50.2+2:24.8+8.49%92.17%5.37%4.66%11.7
12355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 30:51.6+2:26.2+8.57%92.10%5.30%4.59%11.7
1370Sean Hulscher HPKM 30:53.7+2:28.3+8.70%92.00%5.19%4.48%11.7
1423Rene Chong HPKM 30:58.1+2:32.7+8.95%91.78%4.96%4.25%11.6
1565David Kvick HPKM 31:06.2+2:40.8+9.43%91.38%4.55%3.84%11.6
16456Russ Stothers HPKM 31:07.8+2:42.4+9.52%91.31%4.47%3.75%11.6
17957Sean Gibson HPKM 31:14.9+2:49.5+9.94%90.96%4.11%3.39%11.5
1814Steve Juranovics HPKM 31:30.5+3:05.1+10.85%90.21%3.31%2.58%11.4
19166Andrew Horembala HPKM 31:32.2+3:06.8+10.95%90.13%3.22%2.50%11.4
2059Scott Wanless HPKM 31:54.6+3:29.2+12.27%89.07%2.07%1.34%11.3
2111Dion Maxwell HPKM 31:58.4+3:33.0+12.49%88.90%1.88%1.15%11.3
2236Brian Page HPKM 32:42.9+4:17.5+15.10%86.88%-0.40%-1.15%11.0
23104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 32:43.3+4:17.9+15.12%86.86%-0.42%-1.17%11.0
2469Jamie Sterling HPKM 32:52.2+4:26.8+15.64%86.47%-0.87%-1.63%11.0
25181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 32:53.7+4:28.3+15.73%86.41%-0.95%-1.70%10.9
2630Trista Bilmer HPKF 32:56.8+4:31.4+15.91%86.27%-1.11%-1.86%10.9
276Cynthia Wonham HPKF 32:58.0+4:32.6+15.98%86.22%-1.17%-1.92%10.9
2848Jim Smith HPKM 33:05.0+4:39.6+16.39%85.91%-1.53%-2.29%10.9
2929Jodi Boates HPKF 33:07.0+4:41.6+16.51%85.83%-1.63%-2.39%10.9
3053Eric Broberg HPKM 33:47.4+5:22.0+18.88%84.12%-3.69%-4.47%10.7
3124Gary Cassulis HPKM 33:47.9+5:22.5+18.91%84.10%-3.72%-4.50%10.7
3250Dave Morris HPKM 34:09.2+5:43.8+20.16%83.22%-4.81%-5.59%10.5
33364Justine Curgenven HPKF 34:26.4+6:01.0+21.17%82.53%-5.69%-6.48%10.5
3432Amy Harris HPKF 35:20.9+6:55.5+24.36%80.41%-8.48%-9.29%10.2
35327Jay Inouye HPKM 35:23.5+6:58.1+24.52%80.31%-8.61%-9.42%10.2
3672Stephen Lambie HPKM 35:27.2+7:01.8+24.73%80.17%-8.80%-9.61%10.2
37396David D Roddan HPKM 35:40.2+7:14.8+25.50%79.68%-9.46%-10.28%10.1
3861Clay Ronaghan HPKM 36:45.7+8:20.3+29.34%77.32%-12.81%-13.66%9.8
39382Thomas Huckell HPKM 36:51.9+8:26.5+29.70%77.10%-13.13%-13.98%9.8
4090Tom Hoskin HPKM 36:53.9+8:28.5+29.82%77.03%-13.23%-14.08%9.8
41374Liam Pickrell HPKM 38:58.3+10:32.9+37.11%72.93%-19.60%-20.49%9.2
42477Colleen Cannon HPKF 39:59.3+11:33.9+40.69%71.08%-22.72%-23.63%9.0
  • Long Course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1349Kyle MartePKM 35:30.0--100%5.19%4.17%10.1
2405Mike MoorheadPKM 35:38.9+0:08.9+0.42%99.58%4.80%3.77%10.1
3362Brendon MoffattPKM 37:00.0+1:30.0+4.23%95.95%1.19%0.12%9.7
4102Dan BisalputraPKM 37:05.3+1:35.3+4.47%95.72%0.95%-0.12%9.7
5366Anastacio LeivaPKM 38:08.3+2:38.3+7.43%93.08%-1.85%-2.95%9.4
617John JoycePKM 41:17.3+5:47.3+16.31%85.98%-10.27%-11.46%8.7
  • Long Course - Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1609Scott BurtonProne UnlimitedM 45:42.2--100%0.00%0.00%7.9
  • Long Course - Single Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1490Chris FibichSingle CanoeM 39:19.7--100%0.00%0.00%9.2
  • Long Course - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kahlyn AdieSKF 44:20.4--100%0.00%0.00%8.1
  • Long Course - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
174Michelle O'neillSUP 12'6""F 48:48.6--100%0.74%0.74%7.4
246Julie MayorSUP 12'6""F 49:32.4+0:43.8+1.50%98.53%-0.74%-0.74%7.3
  • Long Course - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1449Christopher GravelSUP 14'M 43:17.8--100%0.00%0.00%8.3
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1410Hong ChinPKM 32:56.3--100%7.90%7.90%9.1
2391Heather EversonPKF 38:35.4+5:39.1+17.16%85.35%-7.90%-7.90%7.8
  • Short Course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1410Hong ChinPKM 32:56.3--100%7.90%7.90%9.1
2391Heather EversonPKF 38:35.4+5:39.1+17.16%85.35%-7.90%-7.90%7.8
  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1368Lyle FranklinRowingM 36:39.0--100%0.00%0.00%2.0
  • 1 Lap - Rowing
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1368Lyle FranklinRowingM 36:39.0--100%0.00%0.00%2.0
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12'6""F 24:53.9--100%0.00%0.00%3.6
  • 2 Laps - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12'6""F 24:53.9--100%0.00%0.00%3.6
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 24:09.6--100%15.57%14.23%9.3
260Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 24:14.2+0:04.6+0.32%99.68%15.31%13.96%9.3
3460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 24:14.4+0:04.8+0.33%99.67%15.29%13.95%9.3
4351Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 24:23.4+0:13.8+0.95%99.06%14.77%13.41%9.2
59Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 25:08.1+0:58.5+4.04%96.12%12.17%10.77%9.0
615Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 25:12.3+1:02.7+4.33%95.85%11.92%10.52%8.9
74Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 25:13.0+1:03.4+4.37%95.81%11.88%10.48%8.9
8157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 25:40.3+1:30.7+6.26%94.11%10.29%8.86%8.8
973Harry Saini SUP 14'M 26:02.6+1:53.0+7.80%92.77%8.99%7.54%8.6
1034Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 26:10.7+2:01.1+8.35%92.29%8.52%7.06%8.6
11612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 27:42.8+3:33.2+14.71%87.18%3.16%1.62%8.1
12363Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 28:10.1+4:00.5+16.59%85.77%1.57%0.00%8.0
13303Nima Mostaghimi SUP 12'6""M 28:36.7+4:27.1+18.43%84.44%0.02%-1.57%7.9
14408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 29:01.4+4:51.8+20.13%83.24%-1.42%-3.04%7.8
15412Krista Cline SUP 12'6""F 29:44.2+5:34.6+23.08%81.25%-3.91%-5.57%7.6
16353Oliver Steffen SUP 14'M 29:54.9+5:45.3+23.82%80.76%-4.54%-6.20%7.5
1728Klara Schwab SUP 12'6""F 30:53.8+6:44.2+27.88%78.20%-7.97%-9.69%7.3
1821Olly Humenny SUP 12'6""M 31:05.0+6:55.4+28.66%77.73%-8.62%-10.35%7.2
1912Laurisse Noel SUP 12'6""F 32:05.0+7:55.4+32.80%75.30%-12.11%-13.90%7.0
2018Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6""F 33:10.2+9:00.6+37.29%72.84%-15.91%-17.76%6.8
21252Katie Weinstein SUP Surf 12'2""F 34:56.3+10:46.7+44.61%69.15%-22.09%-24.03%6.4
22420Rupert Jasper Prone 12'M 35:37.6+11:28.0+47.46%67.81%-24.50%-26.48%6.3
23443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 36:44.3+12:34.7+52.06%65.76%-28.38%-30.42%6.1
  • 3 Laps - Prone 12'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1420Rupert JasperProne 12'M 35:37.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.3
  • 3 Laps - Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1612Fred FeuermannProne UnlimitedM 27:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%8.1
  • 3 Laps - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1303Nima Mostaghimi SUP 12'6""M 28:36.7--100%9.91%7.95%7.9
2412Krista Cline SUP 12'6""F 29:44.2+1:07.5+3.93%96.22%6.37%4.33%7.6
328Klara Schwab SUP 12'6""F 30:53.8+2:17.1+7.99%92.60%2.72%0.60%7.3
421Olly Humenny SUP 12'6""M 31:05.0+2:28.3+8.64%92.05%2.13%0.00%7.2
512Laurisse Noel SUP 12'6""F 32:05.0+3:28.3+12.13%89.18%-1.02%-3.22%7.0
618Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6""F 33:10.2+4:33.5+15.93%86.26%-4.44%-6.71%6.8
7443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 36:44.3+8:07.6+28.40%77.88%-15.67%-18.19%6.1
  • 3 Laps - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 24:09.6--100%6.96%4.19%9.3
260Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 24:14.2+0:04.6+0.32%99.68%6.67%3.89%9.3
3460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 24:14.4+0:04.8+0.33%99.67%6.65%3.87%9.3
4351Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 24:23.4+0:13.8+0.95%99.06%6.08%3.28%9.2
59Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 25:08.1+0:58.5+4.04%96.12%3.21%0.32%9.0
615Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 25:12.3+1:02.7+4.33%95.85%2.94%0.05%8.9
74Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 25:13.0+1:03.4+4.37%95.81%2.89%0.00%8.9
8157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 25:40.3+1:30.7+6.26%94.11%1.14%-1.80%8.8
973Harry Saini SUP 14'M 26:02.6+1:53.0+7.80%92.77%-0.29%-3.28%8.6
1034Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 26:10.7+2:01.1+8.35%92.29%-0.81%-3.81%8.6
11363Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 28:10.1+4:00.5+16.59%85.77%-8.47%-11.71%8.0
12408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 29:01.4+4:51.8+20.13%83.24%-11.77%-15.10%7.8
13353Oliver Steffen SUP 14'M 29:54.9+5:45.3+23.82%80.76%-15.20%-18.63%7.5
  • 3 Laps - SUP Surf 12'2""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1252Katie WeinsteinSUP Surf 12'2""F 34:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%6.4