2018 Marathon Race 5 - Lane Cove

Sunday, April 22, 2018 10:46 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lane Cove North, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 145
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, April 25, 2018 16:28 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Fantastic race...great fun!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:47.4--100%4.54%4.49%50
2123Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:37.9+0:50.5+0.90%99.11%3.69%3.63%49
3106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:34:54.8+1:07.4+1.20%98.82%3.40%3.35%48
4111James Pralija and Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:36:41.6+2:54.2+3.10%97.00%1.59%1.53%47
5133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:36:46.4+2:59.0+3.18%96.92%1.51%1.45%46
6147Pieter Boer & Matt WindonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:37:12.4+3:25.0+3.64%96.49%1.07%1.01%-
7103Brendan Trewartha and Trevor NicholsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:37:58.3+4:10.9+4.46%95.73%0.29%0.23%-
8100Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:38:25.7+4:38.3+4.95%95.29%-0.18%-0.23%-
9109Mario VeselyNorthern Beaches Adult (25-65)M 1:39:12.4+5:25.0+5.78%94.54%-0.97%-1.03%45
10101Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:40:07.3+6:19.9+6.75%93.68%-1.90%-1.96%-
11102Dave CowardLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:09.6+7:22.2+7.86%92.71%-2.96%-3.01%-
12107Caroline Marschner and Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:41:18.9+7:31.5+8.02%92.57%-3.11%-3.17%-
13105Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:40.3+7:52.9+8.40%92.25%-3.48%-3.54%-
14104Andrew LoveLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:41.2+7:53.8+8.42%92.23%-3.49%-3.55%-
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:47.4--100%4.79%4.71%50
2123Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:37.9+0:50.5+0.90%99.11%3.94%3.86%49
3111James Pralija and Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:36:41.6+2:54.2+3.10%97.00%1.85%1.76%48
4133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:36:46.4+2:59.0+3.18%96.92%1.76%1.68%47
5147Pieter Boer & Matt WindonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:37:12.4+3:25.0+3.64%96.49%1.33%1.24%46
6103Brendan Trewartha and Trevor NicholsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:37:58.3+4:10.9+4.46%95.73%0.55%0.46%-
7100Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:38:25.7+4:38.3+4.95%95.29%0.08%0.00%-
8109Mario VeselyNorthern Beaches Adult (25-65)M 1:39:12.4+5:25.0+5.78%94.54%-0.71%-0.79%45
9101Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:40:07.3+6:19.9+6.75%93.68%-1.63%-1.72%-
10102Dave CowardLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:09.6+7:22.2+7.86%92.71%-2.69%-2.78%-
11107Caroline Marschner and Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:41:18.9+7:31.5+8.02%92.57%-2.85%-2.93%-
12105Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:40.3+7:52.9+8.40%92.25%-3.21%-3.30%-
13104Andrew LoveLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:41.2+7:53.8+8.42%92.23%-3.22%-3.31%-
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:34:54.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203David Young and Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:35:20.5--100%6.56%7.42%50
2206Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:37:20.3+1:59.8+2.09%97.95%4.60%5.48%49
3205Jason Ware and Jared ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:37:30.9+2:10.4+2.28%97.77%4.43%5.30%48
4204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:42:28.3+7:07.8+7.48%93.04%-0.43%0.49%47
5246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:42:48.1+7:27.6+7.82%92.74%-0.75%0.17%46
6208Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:43:09.2+7:48.7+8.19%92.43%-1.09%-0.17%45
7200Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:43:10.6+7:50.1+8.22%92.41%-1.12%-0.19%44
8201Peter Ryce and Michael OlearyManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:45:40.7+10:20.2+10.84%90.22%-3.57%-2.62%43
8209Montannah MurrayCronulla Sutherland Student (18-24)F 1:45:40.7+10:20.2+10.84%90.22%-3.57%-2.62%43
10202Justin RyanLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:12.8+11:52.3+12.45%88.93%-5.07%-4.11%-
-207Pauline Findlay and David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F DNF-----41
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203David Young and Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:35:20.5--100%6.19%7.26%50
2206Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene BurnsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:37:20.3+1:59.8+2.09%97.95%4.22%5.31%49
3205Jason Ware and Jared ThompsonPenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:37:30.9+2:10.4+2.28%97.77%4.05%5.14%48
4204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:42:28.3+7:07.8+7.48%93.04%-0.83%0.32%47
5246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:42:48.1+7:27.6+7.82%92.74%-1.15%0.00%46
6208Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:43:09.2+7:48.7+8.19%92.43%-1.50%-0.34%45
7200Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:43:10.6+7:50.1+8.22%92.41%-1.52%-0.36%44
8201Peter Ryce and Michael OlearyManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:45:40.7+10:20.2+10.84%90.22%-3.98%-2.80%43
9202Justin RyanLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:12.8+11:52.3+12.45%88.93%-5.49%-4.29%-
-207Pauline Findlay and David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F DNF-----42
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Montannah MurrayCronulla Sutherland Student (18-24)F 1:45:40.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1305Naomi Johnson and Alex BrownLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:43:41.2--100%2.79%2.50%50
2306Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:43:51.8+0:10.6+0.17%99.83%2.63%2.33%49
3301Craig Salkeld and Peter FitzgeraldLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:55.9+0:14.7+0.24%99.76%2.56%2.26%48
4304Richard Yates and Tony D'andretiLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:16.7+2:35.5+2.50%97.56%0.36%0.06%-
5303Geoff Baggett and Scott HarrisManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:46:20.4+2:39.2+2.56%97.50%0.30%0.00%47
6309Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:46:34.6+2:53.4+2.79%97.29%0.08%-0.22%46
7300Don Johnstone and JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:34.9+2:53.7+2.79%97.28%0.08%-0.23%-
8311Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:20.4+7:39.2+7.38%93.13%-4.38%-4.70%-
9302Johanna Diment and Stuart ReidLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:51:23.2+7:42.0+7.43%93.09%-4.43%-4.75%-
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1305Naomi Johnson and Alex BrownLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:43:41.2--100%2.83%2.58%50
2306Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:43:51.8+0:10.6+0.17%99.83%2.66%2.41%49
3301Craig Salkeld and Peter FitzgeraldLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:55.9+0:14.7+0.24%99.76%2.60%2.35%48
4304Richard Yates and Tony D'andretiLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:16.7+2:35.5+2.50%97.56%0.40%0.14%-
5309Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:46:34.6+2:53.4+2.79%97.29%0.12%-0.14%47
6300Don Johnstone and JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:34.9+2:53.7+2.79%97.28%0.12%-0.14%-
7311Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:20.4+7:39.2+7.38%93.13%-4.34%-4.62%-
8302Johanna Diment and Stuart ReidLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:51:23.2+7:42.0+7.43%93.09%-4.39%-4.66%-
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1303Geoff Baggett and Scott HarrisManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:46:20.4--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1307Pete ConwayLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1307Pete ConwayLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1404Sally Verheul and Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 1:50:55.2--100%2.02%1.32%50
2431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:43.3+0:48.1+0.72%99.28%1.32%0.61%49
3438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:51:56.8+1:01.6+0.93%99.08%1.12%0.41%48
4408Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:52:01.2+1:06.0+0.99%99.02%1.05%0.34%47
5424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:05.8+1:10.6+1.06%98.95%0.98%0.27%46
6403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:52:08.6+1:13.4+1.10%98.91%0.94%0.23%45
7400John Rowberry and Robert HileyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:24.2+1:29.0+1.34%98.68%0.71%0.00%-
8410Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 1:52:40.5+1:45.3+1.58%98.44%0.47%-0.24%44
9409Anne Moore and Bernie CraggsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 1:53:08.4+2:13.2+2.00%98.04%0.06%-0.66%43
10407Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:54:22.2+3:27.0+3.11%96.98%-1.02%-1.75%42
11411Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:54:25.3+3:30.1+3.16%96.94%-1.07%-1.80%41
12439Patricia Ashton and Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:56:28.8+5:33.6+5.01%95.23%-2.89%-3.63%40
13402Graham Cleland and Darren WilliamsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:57:24.7+6:29.5+5.85%94.47%-3.71%-4.46%-
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1404Sally Verheul and Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 1:50:55.2--100%2.06%1.21%50
2431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:43.3+0:48.1+0.72%99.28%1.35%0.49%49
3438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:51:56.8+1:01.6+0.93%99.08%1.16%0.29%48
4408Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:52:01.2+1:06.0+0.99%99.02%1.09%0.23%47
5424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:05.8+1:10.6+1.06%98.95%1.02%0.16%46
6403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:52:08.6+1:13.4+1.10%98.91%0.98%0.12%45
7400John Rowberry and Robert HileyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:52:24.2+1:29.0+1.34%98.68%0.75%-0.12%-
8409Anne Moore and Bernie CraggsCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 1:53:08.4+2:13.2+2.00%98.04%0.10%-0.77%44
9407Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:54:22.2+3:27.0+3.11%96.98%-0.98%-1.87%43
10411Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:54:25.3+3:30.1+3.16%96.94%-1.03%-1.91%42
11439Patricia Ashton and Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:56:28.8+5:33.6+5.01%95.23%-2.85%-3.75%41
12402Graham Cleland and Darren WilliamsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:57:24.7+6:29.5+5.85%94.47%-3.67%-4.58%-
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1410Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 1:52:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1504Albert Cobb and Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 1:55:43.0--100%5.96%5.19%50
2507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:57:02.0+1:19.0+1.14%98.87%4.89%4.11%49
3508Peter ClyneManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:50.3+2:07.3+1.83%98.20%4.24%3.46%48
4505Shannon Duffy and Allan KeithPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:00:58.8+5:15.8+4.55%95.65%1.68%0.88%47
5502Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 2:01:59.7+6:16.7+5.43%94.85%0.86%0.05%46
6501David Abela and Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:02:07.0+6:24.0+5.53%94.76%0.76%-0.05%45
7500Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:06:37.8+10:54.8+9.43%91.38%-2.91%-3.75%44
8506Michael TaylorPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:07:36.2+11:53.2+10.27%90.68%-3.70%-4.55%43
9503Bernie Edstein and Darren ForbesNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:08:30.1+12:47.1+11.05%90.05%-4.43%-5.28%42
10548Graeme BaconBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:12:06.7+16:23.7+14.17%87.59%-7.36%-8.24%41
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:57:02.0--100%5.52%4.16%50
2508Peter ClyneManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:50.3+0:48.3+0.69%99.32%4.87%3.50%49
3505Shannon Duffy and Allan KeithPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:00:58.8+3:56.8+3.37%96.74%2.33%0.93%48
4502Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 2:01:59.7+4:57.7+4.24%95.93%1.51%0.10%47
5501David Abela and Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:02:07.0+5:05.0+4.34%95.84%1.41%0.00%46
6500Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:06:37.8+9:35.8+8.20%92.42%-2.23%-3.70%45
7506Michael TaylorPenrith Adult (25-65)M 2:07:36.2+10:34.2+9.03%91.72%-3.02%-4.49%44
8503Bernie Edstein and Darren ForbesNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:08:30.1+11:28.1+9.80%91.08%-3.74%-5.23%43
9548Graeme BaconBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:12:06.7+15:04.7+12.88%88.59%-6.66%-8.18%42
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1504Albert Cobb and Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 1:55:43.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1601Brodie CambourneMakai Adult (25-65)F 2:03:31.6--100%4.38%4.46%50
2606Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:08:47.0+5:15.4+4.26%95.92%0.31%0.40%49
3600Ayan MukherjeeWindsor Adult (25-65)M 2:09:17.7+5:46.1+4.67%95.54%-0.09%0.00%48
4602Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:12:07.4+8:35.8+6.96%93.49%-2.27%-2.19%47
5604Derek SimmondsLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:12:11.8+8:40.2+7.02%93.44%-2.33%-2.24%46
-603Anjie Lees and Meg ThorntonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F DNF-----45
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1601Brodie CambourneMakai Adult (25-65)F 2:03:31.6--100%3.73%4.46%50
2600Ayan MukherjeeWindsor Adult (25-65)M 2:09:17.7+5:46.1+4.67%95.54%-0.76%0.00%49
3602Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:12:07.4+8:35.8+6.96%93.49%-2.97%-2.19%48
-603Anjie Lees and Meg ThorntonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F DNF-----47
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1606Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:08:47.0--100%1.31%1.31%50
2604Derek SimmondsLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:12:11.8+3:24.8+2.65%97.42%-1.31%-1.31%49
  • Div 6 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1605Gina WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 2:06:26.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1605Gina WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 2:06:26.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:11:44.1--100%4.27%3.80%50
2701Marni KayNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:12:39.7+0:55.6+0.70%99.30%3.60%3.12%49
3703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:13:45.2+2:01.1+1.53%98.49%2.80%2.32%48
4705Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:20:06.7+8:22.6+6.36%94.02%-1.82%-2.32%47
5716Heidi DuncanNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:20:19.8+8:35.7+6.52%93.88%-1.98%-2.48%46
6700Kayleene EaglesManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:27:04.7+15:20.6+11.65%89.57%-6.88%-7.41%45
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:11:44.1--100%3.92%1.51%50
2701Marni KayNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:12:39.7+0:55.6+0.70%99.30%3.25%0.82%49
3703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:13:45.2+2:01.1+1.53%98.49%2.45%0.00%48
4716Heidi DuncanNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:20:19.8+8:35.7+6.52%93.88%-2.35%-4.92%47
5700Kayleene EaglesManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:27:04.7+15:20.6+11.65%89.57%-7.27%-9.96%46
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1705Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:20:06.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 8 (15km) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1808Andrew Parkinson and Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:12:40.3--100%17.53%14.63%50
2807Mitchell O'Loughlin and Matthew DunbarCronulla Sutherland Junior (< 18)M 1:14:47.3+2:07.0+2.91%97.17%15.13%12.14%49
3800Tim Hookins and Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:17:52.6+5:12.3+7.16%93.32%11.63%8.51%48
4805Tibor Semetka and Scott TyersWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:19:11.7+6:31.4+8.98%91.76%10.13%6.96%47
5819Chris AllchinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:19:46.3+7:06.0+9.77%91.10%9.48%6.29%46
6801Gary Rake and John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:19:52.2+7:11.9+9.91%90.99%9.37%6.17%45
7810David WalkerIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:21:22.6+8:42.3+11.98%89.30%7.66%4.40%44
8806Bob Turner and Deb BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:21:25.1+8:44.8+12.04%89.26%7.61%4.35%43
9816Jana Osvald and Tim McNamaraLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:24:00.7+11:20.4+15.60%86.50%4.67%1.30%-
10817Kristy Benjamin and Greg ArchibaldSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:24:09.6+11:29.3+15.81%86.35%4.50%1.13%42
11818Jeff CollinsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:26:05.1+13:24.8+18.46%84.42%2.31%-1.13%-
12829Leslie HowardWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:28:35.4+15:55.1+21.90%82.03%-0.53%-4.07%41
13814Philip Bellamy and Graham MattsManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:33:56.1+21:15.8+29.26%77.36%-6.59%-10.35%40
14815Drew StewartMakai Adult (25-65)M 1:34:27.5+21:47.2+29.98%76.94%-7.19%-10.97%39
15820Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Senior (>65)F 1:35:37.6+22:57.3+31.59%76.00%-8.51%-12.34%38
16804Raymond and Siv TehACCA Adult (25-65)M 1:35:47.0+23:06.7+31.80%75.87%-8.69%-12.52%37
17830Sue and Marone FineManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:39:17.7+26:37.4+36.64%73.19%-12.68%-16.65%-
18803Kerrie Murphy and Wendy AndrewsLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:40:24.9+27:44.6+38.18%72.37%-13.95%-17.97%-
19823Leonard GentinOther Senior (>65)M 1:42:38.9+29:58.6+41.25%70.80%-16.48%-20.59%36
20802Merry SugiartoACCA Adult (25-65)F 1:50:30.5+37:50.2+52.07%65.76%-25.40%-29.82%35
  • Div 8 (15km) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1808Andrew Parkinson and Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:12:40.3--100%17.27%13.65%50
2805Tibor Semetka and Scott TyersWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:19:11.7+6:31.4+8.98%91.76%9.84%5.90%49
3819Chris AllchinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:19:46.3+7:06.0+9.77%91.10%9.19%5.21%48
4801Gary Rake and John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:19:52.2+7:11.9+9.91%90.99%9.07%5.10%47
5810David WalkerIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:21:22.6+8:42.3+11.98%89.30%7.36%3.31%46
6806Bob Turner and Deb BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:21:25.1+8:44.8+12.04%89.26%7.31%3.26%45
7816Jana Osvald and Tim McNamaraLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:24:00.7+11:20.4+15.60%86.50%4.36%0.18%44
8817Kristy Benjamin and Greg ArchibaldSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:24:09.6+11:29.3+15.81%86.35%4.19%0.00%43
9818Jeff CollinsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:26:05.1+13:24.8+18.46%84.42%2.00%-2.29%-
10829Leslie HowardWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:28:35.4+15:55.1+21.90%82.03%-0.85%-5.26%42
11815Drew StewartMakai Adult (25-65)M 1:34:27.5+21:47.2+29.98%76.94%-7.53%-12.24%41
12804Raymond and Siv TehACCA Adult (25-65)M 1:35:47.0+23:06.7+31.80%75.87%-9.04%-13.81%40
13830Sue and Marone FineManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:39:17.7+26:37.4+36.64%73.19%-13.04%-17.98%39
14803Kerrie Murphy and Wendy AndrewsLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:40:24.9+27:44.6+38.18%72.37%-14.31%-19.31%-
15802Merry SugiartoACCA Adult (25-65)F 1:50:30.5+37:50.2+52.07%65.76%-25.81%-31.31%38
  • Div 8 (15km) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1807Mitchell O'Loughlin and Matthew DunbarCronulla Sutherland Junior (< 18)M 1:14:47.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 8 (15km) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1800Tim Hookins and Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:17:52.6--100%15.83%17.84%50
2814Philip Bellamy and Graham MattsManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:33:56.1+16:03.5+20.62%82.90%-1.53%0.89%49
3820Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Senior (>65)F 1:35:37.6+17:45.0+22.79%81.44%-3.36%-0.89%48
4823Leonard GentinOther Senior (>65)M 1:42:38.9+24:46.3+31.81%75.87%-10.95%-8.30%47
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1914Michael Keenan and Bradley FieldManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 50:33.8--100%7.83%8.66%50
2905Dominic Hides and David PammenterBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 51:06.8+0:33.0+1.09%98.92%6.83%7.67%49
3909Gary Mears and Peter McGeeHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 51:11.7+0:37.9+1.25%98.77%6.68%7.52%48
4907Scott Gibson and Steven BRINKLEYNewy Adult (25-65)M 51:14.4+0:40.6+1.34%98.68%6.60%7.44%47
5917John BurkettManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 52:16.1+1:42.3+3.37%96.74%4.72%5.58%46
6902Michael Lieberman and Chris DickmanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 52:28.8+1:55.0+3.79%96.35%4.34%5.20%-
7920Duncan Johnstone and Phillip GeddesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 54:22.3+3:48.5+7.53%93.00%0.89%1.78%45
8923Florian GIRARDPenrith Adult (25-65)M 54:27.0+3:53.2+7.69%92.86%0.75%1.64%44
9911Bruce Goodall and Matthew SwannLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 54:29.2+3:55.4+7.76%92.80%0.68%1.57%43
10903Terry Reilly and Russell WalkerManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 55:21.5+4:47.7+9.48%91.34%-0.91%0.00%-
11925Russell and Clare LuttonBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 55:28.9+4:55.1+9.73%91.14%-1.13%-0.22%42
12921Stephanie Rake & Liz MuldoonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 55:48.4+5:14.6+10.37%90.60%-1.73%-0.81%-
13906Elisabeth O'farrell and Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 56:21.5+5:47.7+11.46%89.72%-2.73%-1.81%41
14941Janet Small and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 57:00.4+6:26.6+12.74%88.70%-3.91%-2.98%40
15912Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor Adult (25-65)F 57:03.4+6:29.6+12.84%88.62%-4.01%-3.07%39
16913Peter Garnett and Warren LopezWindsor Adult (25-65)M 57:06.6+6:32.8+12.95%88.54%-4.10%-3.16%38
17901Ray WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 57:40.3+7:06.5+14.06%87.67%-5.13%-4.18%37
18919David Veivers and Paul BurgesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 58:15.6+7:41.8+15.22%86.79%-6.20%-5.24%-
19918Paul SmythOther Adult (25-65)M 1:00:02.8+9:29.0+18.76%84.21%-9.46%-8.47%36
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1914Michael Keenan and Bradley FieldManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 50:33.8--100%7.72%7.20%50
2905Dominic Hides and David PammenterBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 51:06.8+0:33.0+1.09%98.92%6.72%6.19%49
3909Gary Mears and Peter McGeeHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 51:11.7+0:37.9+1.25%98.77%6.57%6.04%48
4907Scott Gibson and Steven BRINKLEYNewy Adult (25-65)M 51:14.4+0:40.6+1.34%98.68%6.48%5.96%47
5917John BurkettManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 52:16.1+1:42.3+3.37%96.74%4.61%4.07%46
6902Michael Lieberman and Chris DickmanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 52:28.8+1:55.0+3.79%96.35%4.22%3.68%-
7920Duncan Johnstone and Phillip GeddesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 54:22.3+3:48.5+7.53%93.00%0.77%0.21%45
8923Florian GIRARDPenrith Adult (25-65)M 54:27.0+3:53.2+7.69%92.86%0.63%0.07%44
9911Bruce Goodall and Matthew SwannLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 54:29.2+3:55.4+7.76%92.80%0.56%0.00%43
10921Stephanie Rake & Liz MuldoonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 55:48.4+5:14.6+10.37%90.60%-1.85%-2.42%42
11906Elisabeth O'farrell and Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 56:21.5+5:47.7+11.46%89.72%-2.86%-3.44%41
12941Janet Small and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 57:00.4+6:26.6+12.74%88.70%-4.04%-4.62%40
13912Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor Adult (25-65)F 57:03.4+6:29.6+12.84%88.62%-4.13%-4.72%39
14913Peter Garnett and Warren LopezWindsor Adult (25-65)M 57:06.6+6:32.8+12.95%88.54%-4.23%-4.81%38
15901Ray WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 57:40.3+7:06.5+14.06%87.67%-5.25%-5.85%37
16919David Veivers and Paul BurgesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 58:15.6+7:41.8+15.22%86.79%-6.33%-6.93%-
17918Paul SmythOther Adult (25-65)M 1:00:02.8+9:29.0+18.76%84.21%-9.59%-10.20%36
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1903Terry Reilly and Russell WalkerManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 55:21.5--100%0.11%0.11%50
2925Russell and Clare LuttonBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 55:28.9+0:07.4+0.22%99.78%-0.11%-0.11%49
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11011Michael DunbarManly Warringah Junior (< 18)M 58:15.2--100%5.75%5.79%50
21001Allan Newhouse and Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 59:29.3+1:14.1+2.12%97.92%3.75%3.79%49
31012Graeme IsonBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 59:40.4+1:25.2+2.44%97.62%3.45%3.49%48
41004Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:00:11.0+1:55.8+3.31%96.79%2.62%2.67%47
51000Robert BruceBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:01:48.6+3:33.4+6.11%94.25%-0.01%0.04%-
61007Franz LauensteinCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)M 1:01:51.2+3:36.0+6.18%94.18%-0.08%-0.04%46
71008Brendan GayLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:02:02.6+3:47.4+6.51%93.89%-0.39%-0.34%45
81006Cheryl and Mark BretagNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:02:08.4+3:53.2+6.67%93.75%-0.54%-0.50%44
91010Nina MalmstromShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)F 1:03:01.7+4:46.5+8.20%92.42%-1.98%-1.94%43
101002Gay Robertson and Malcolm LewisNewy Adult (25-65)F 1:09:34.0+11:18.8+19.42%83.74%-12.56%-12.51%42
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11004Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:00:11.0--100%4.68%3.07%50
21007Franz LauensteinCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)M 1:01:51.2+1:40.2+2.77%97.30%2.03%0.38%49
31008Brendan GayLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:02:02.6+1:51.6+3.09%97.00%1.73%0.08%48
41006Cheryl and Mark BretagNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:02:08.4+1:57.4+3.25%96.85%1.58%-0.08%47
51010Nina MalmstromShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)F 1:03:01.7+2:50.7+4.73%95.49%0.17%-1.51%46
61002Gay Robertson and Malcolm LewisNewy Adult (25-65)F 1:09:34.0+9:23.0+15.59%86.51%-10.19%-12.04%45
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11011Michael DunbarManly Warringah Junior (< 18)M 58:15.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11001Allan Newhouse and Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 59:29.3--100%1.39%0.31%50
21012Graeme IsonBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 59:40.4+0:11.1+0.31%99.69%1.08%0.00%49
31000Robert BruceBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:01:48.6+2:19.3+3.90%96.24%-2.46%-3.58%-
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11103Alan PiersonHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:05:29.6--100%2.59%2.75%50
21133Barry LowePenrith Senior (>65)M 1:06:12.8+0:43.2+1.10%98.91%1.52%1.68%49
31100Matthew and Warren BretagNewy Student (18-24)M 1:06:54.1+1:24.5+2.15%97.89%0.49%0.66%48
41102Andrew LynnWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:07:20.7+1:51.1+2.83%97.25%-0.17%0.00%47
51104Ian DaveyNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:07:46.4+2:16.8+3.48%96.64%-0.80%-0.64%46
61101Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland Senior (>65)M 1:07:55.6+2:26.0+3.72%96.42%-1.03%-0.86%45
71113Sue HuehnPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:08:58.4+3:28.8+5.31%94.95%-2.59%-2.42%44
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11103Alan PiersonHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:05:29.6--100%2.82%3.06%50
21102Andrew LynnWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:07:20.7+1:51.1+2.83%97.25%0.08%0.32%49
31104Ian DaveyNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:07:46.4+2:16.8+3.48%96.64%-0.56%-0.32%48
41113Sue HuehnPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:08:58.4+3:28.8+5.31%94.95%-2.34%-2.09%47
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11133Barry LowePenrith Senior (>65)M 1:06:12.8--100%1.28%1.28%50
21101Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland Senior (>65)M 1:07:55.6+1:42.8+2.59%97.48%-1.28%-1.28%49
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11100Matthew and Warren BretagNewy Student (18-24)M 1:06:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11207Kara and Lachlan StokesSutherland Shire Junior (< 18)F 1:09:43.5--100%4.75%4.75%50
21202Lachie WrenfordLane Cove Student (18-24)M 1:16:40.8+6:57.3+9.97%90.93%-4.75%-4.75%49
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11207Kara and Lachlan StokesSutherland Shire Junior (< 18)F 1:09:43.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11202Lachie WrenfordLane Cove Student (18-24)M 1:16:40.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11206Kim NaveraOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:33.8--100%1.89%0.31%50
21201Drena TamaarikiACCA Adult (25-65)F 1:07:37.1+0:03.3+0.08%99.92%1.81%0.23%49
31212Warrick EnglishOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:46.5+0:12.7+0.31%99.69%1.58%0.00%48
41203Debra JonesPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 1:10:34.1+3:00.3+4.45%95.74%-2.47%-4.12%47
51204Rachel GrantACCA Adult (25-65)F 1:10:48.2+3:14.4+4.80%95.42%-2.81%-4.47%46
  • Div 12 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11206Kim NaveraOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:33.8--100%1.89%0.31%50
21201Drena TamaarikiACCA Adult (25-65)F 1:07:37.1+0:03.3+0.08%99.92%1.81%0.23%49
31212Warrick EnglishOther Adult (25-65)M 1:07:46.5+0:12.7+0.31%99.69%1.58%0.00%48
41203Debra JonesPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 1:10:34.1+3:00.3+4.45%95.74%-2.47%-4.12%47
51204Rachel GrantACCA Adult (25-65)F 1:10:48.2+3:14.4+4.80%95.42%-2.81%-4.47%46
  • Div 13 (5km) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11300Matt and Liberty BlundellLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 27:06.5--100%15.13%11.48%50
21307Jeffrey TonazziLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 27:32.6+0:26.1+1.60%98.42%13.77%10.06%49
31305Carolyn Williams and Margi BohmBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 28:07.1+1:00.6+3.73%96.41%11.97%8.19%48
41304Warren Molloy and William MartinManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 28:21.5+1:15.0+4.61%95.59%11.22%7.40%47
51301Owen WaltonCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 30:14.1+3:07.6+11.53%89.66%5.34%1.27%46
61303Albert Laurendet and Ross BingleSutherland Shire Senior (>65)M 30:37.5+3:31.0+12.97%88.52%4.12%0.00%45
71309Annabella DorsmanCronulla Sutherland Junior (< 18)F 31:33.2+4:26.7+16.40%85.91%1.22%-3.03%44
81308Julie OlzomerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 35:17.9+8:11.4+30.21%76.80%-10.51%-15.26%43
91312Don RowstonLane Cove Senior (>65)M 35:23.0+8:16.5+30.53%76.61%-10.77%-15.54%-
101311Dave SalterManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 35:37.7+8:31.2+31.43%76.09%-11.54%-16.34%-
111302Frank Pancer and Liz AngelSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 41:30.6+14:24.1+53.13%65.31%-29.95%-35.54%42
  • Div 13 (5km) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11300Matt and Liberty BlundellLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 27:06.5--100%15.06%3.59%50
21307Jeffrey TonazziLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 27:32.6+0:26.1+1.60%98.42%13.70%2.04%49
31305Carolyn Williams and Margi BohmBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 28:07.1+1:00.6+3.73%96.41%11.90%0.00%48
41308Julie OlzomerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 35:17.9+8:11.4+30.21%76.80%-10.60%-25.53%47
51302Frank Pancer and Liz AngelSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 41:30.6+14:24.1+53.13%65.31%-30.06%-47.63%46
  • Div 13 (5km) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11309Annabella DorsmanCronulla Sutherland Junior (< 18)F 31:33.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 13 (5km) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11304Warren Molloy and William MartinManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 28:21.5--100%11.51%7.40%50
21301Owen WaltonCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 30:14.1+1:52.6+6.62%93.79%5.65%1.27%49
31303Albert Laurendet and Ross BingleSutherland Shire Senior (>65)M 30:37.5+2:16.0+7.99%92.60%4.43%0.00%48
41312Don RowstonLane Cove Senior (>65)M 35:23.0+7:01.5+24.77%80.15%-10.41%-15.54%47
51311Dave SalterManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 35:37.7+7:16.2+25.64%79.59%-11.18%-16.34%46