2018 Marathon Race 5 - Lane Cove

Sunday, April 22, 2018 10:46 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lane Cove North, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 145
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Updated: Wednesday, April 25, 2018 16:28 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Fantastic race...great fun!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Team winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 98 4
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 97 4
 Student (18-24) Manly Warringah 50 1
 Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 97 6
 Senior (>65) Burley Griffin 99 1
 Adult (25-65) Newy 92 5
 Junior (< 18) Manly Warringah 50 1
 Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Newy 94 5
 Student (18-24) Newy 50 1
 Senior (>65) Penrith 50 2
 Adult (25-65) Hunter Valley 50 4
 Div 12 (10km >1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Sutherland Shire 50 2
 Student (18-24) Lane Cove 50 1
 Junior (< 18) Sutherland Shire 50 1
 Div 12 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Other 98 3
 Adult (25-65) Other 98 3
 Div 13 (5km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 99 6
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 99 4
 Senior (>65) Manly Warringah 96 4
 Junior (< 18) Cronulla Sutherland 50 1
 Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 97 8
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 97 7
 Student (18-24) Cronulla Sutherland 50 1
 Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 98 4
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 98 3
 Senior (>65) Manly Warringah 50 1
 Div 3 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 50 1
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 50 1
 Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Hunter Valley 98 7
 Adult (25-65) Hunter Valley 98 7
 Senior (>65) Central Coast 50 1
 Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 92 6
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 94 5
 Senior (>65) Brisbane Waters 50 1
 Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Makai 50 5
 Adult (25-65) Makai 50 4
 Senior (>65) Penrith 50 2
 Div 6 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Brisbane Waters 50 1
 Adult (25-65) Brisbane Waters 50 1
 Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Newy 95 5
 Adult (25-65) Newy 96 4
 Senior (>65) Burley Griffin 50 1
 Div 8 (15km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 95 10
 Senior (>65) Manly Warringah 97 3
 Adult (25-65) Burley Griffin 97 8
 Junior (< 18) Cronulla Sutherland 50 1
 Div 9 (10km <1:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 96 10
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 96 10
 Senior (>65) Manly Warringah 50 2