Rod Fry 2018

Sunday, April 8, 2018 08:15 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Leederville, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Saturday, April 28, 2018 15:01 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Hunter FlorrisonGuppy 18:30--100%21.14%15.46%
268ScarlettGuppy 20:15+1:45+9.46%91.36%13.68%7.46%
365George FamlongaGuppy 20:19+1:49+9.82%91.06%13.40%7.16%
462Jack ChoateNovice 20:59+2:29+13.42%88.17%10.56%4.11%
563Alex ChoateNovice 21:19+2:49+15.23%86.79%9.14%2.59%
664Campbell DukeGuppy 22:27+3:57+21.35%82.41%4.31%-2.59%
777Angela JuenglingSUP FF 25:18+6:48+36.76%73.12%-7.84%-15.61%
859Sylvia ByersNovice 25:34+7:04+38.20%72.36%-8.98%-16.83%
966Khyan MannGuppy 27:09+8:39+46.76%68.14%-15.73%-24.07%
1060Peter RossenNovice 32:46+14:16+77.12%56.46%-39.67%-49.73%
  • 3km - Guppy
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
167Hunter FlorrisonGuppy 18:30--100%14.88%8.94%
268ScarlettGuppy 20:15+1:45+9.46%91.36%6.83%0.33%
365George FamlongaGuppy 20:19+1:49+9.82%91.06%6.52%0.00%
464Campbell DukeGuppy 22:27+3:57+21.35%82.41%-3.30%-10.50%
566Khyan MannGuppy 27:09+8:39+46.76%68.14%-24.92%-33.63%
  • 3km - Novice
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
162Jack ChoateNovice 20:59--100%16.59%10.49%
263Alex ChoateNovice 21:19+0:20+1.59%98.44%15.27%9.07%
359Sylvia ByersNovice 25:34+4:35+21.84%82.07%-1.62%-9.07%
460Peter RossenNovice 32:46+11:47+56.16%64.04%-30.24%-39.78%
  • 3km - SUP F
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
177Angela JuenglingSUP FF 25:18--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Derek CrossSUP M 34:17--100%13.37%10.80%
275Rob LindgrenSUP M 35:24+1:07+3.26%96.85%10.54%7.89%
376Mike RaeSUP M 36:15+1:58+5.74%94.57%8.40%5.68%
471Cristiana ChessaSUP F 37:08+2:51+8.31%92.32%6.16%3.38%
570Leanne KrazSUP F 39:44+5:27+15.90%86.28%-0.41%-3.38%
672Evan ShapleySUP M 41:00+6:43+19.59%83.62%-3.61%-6.68%
773Phil CoombesSUP M 41:05+6:48+19.83%83.45%-3.82%-6.90%
869Tara BaskervilleSUP F 51:42+17:25+50.80%66.31%-30.64%-34.52%
  • 6km - SUP F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
171Cristiana ChessaSUP F 37:08--100%13.35%6.54%
270Leanne KrazSUP F 39:44+2:36+7.00%93.46%7.29%0.00%
369Tara BaskervilleSUP F 51:42+14:34+39.23%71.82%-20.64%-30.12%
  • 6km - SUP M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Derek CrossSUP M 34:17--100%8.83%5.43%
275Rob LindgrenSUP M 35:24+1:07+3.26%96.85%5.86%2.34%
376Mike RaeSUP M 36:15+1:58+5.74%94.57%3.60%0.00%
472Evan ShapleySUP M 41:00+6:43+19.59%83.62%-9.03%-13.10%
573Phil CoombesSUP M 41:05+6:48+19.83%83.45%-9.25%-13.33%
  • 12km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
118William LeeSki Open 49:55--100%18.43%16.67%
213Mark AldersonK1 50:25+0:30+1.00%99.01%17.61%15.83%
315Thomas RoganSki Open 50:26+0:31+1.04%98.98%17.59%15.80%
432Brett McDonaldSki 45+ 51:39+1:44+3.47%96.64%15.60%13.77%
549Mark LawsonSki 55+ 52:04+2:09+4.31%95.87%14.92%13.08%
64Luke/ClaireK2 Open 52:14+2:19+4.64%95.56%14.64%12.80%
78Terry/HughSki double open 52:16+2:21+4.71%95.50%14.59%12.74%
85Boldy/3Sundries Open 52:43+2:48+5.61%94.69%13.85%11.99%
96Peter/JaneSki double open 53:40+3:45+7.51%93.01%12.30%10.41%
1043Kim BinghamSki 55+ 53:59+4:04+8.15%92.47%11.78%9.88%
1114Jeremy AldersonK1 54:25+4:30+9.02%91.73%11.08%9.15%
1212Darryl Long/PaulK2 Open 54:40+4:45+9.52%91.31%10.67%8.74%
1355John WilkieSundries Open 54:53+4:58+9.95%90.95%10.31%8.38%
142Trevor/FrancisK2 Open 55:17+5:22+10.75%90.29%9.66%7.71%
157Jason/MichaelSki double open 55:28+5:33+11.12%89.99%9.36%7.40%
1639Warren SouthwellSki 55+ 55:55+6:00+12.02%89.27%8.62%6.65%
171Stephen/DavidK2 Open 56:19+6:24+12.82%88.64%7.97%5.98%
1830Ron ClarkeSki 55+ 56:52+6:57+13.92%87.78%7.07%5.06%
1920Amanda BowmanSki Open F 56:54+6:59+13.99%87.73%7.02%5.01%
2011John HiltonK1 57:08+7:13+14.46%87.37%6.64%4.62%
219James/DanielSki double open 57:10+7:15+14.52%87.32%6.58%4.56%
2221John WilliamsSki 45+ 57:16+7:21+14.72%87.17%6.42%4.40%
2317Rafael AvifadSki Open 57:32+7:37+15.26%86.76%5.98%3.95%
2416Ben HoySki Open 57:37+7:42+15.43%86.64%5.85%3.81%
2522Dave BluntSki 45+ 59:12+9:17+18.60%84.32%3.26%1.17%
2629Simon O'SullivanSki 45+ 59:43+9:48+19.63%83.59%2.42%0.31%
2731Glen AtkinsSki 45+ 59:54+9:59+20.00%83.33%2.12%0.00%
2827Steven LawrenceSki 45+ 59:55+10:00+20.03%83.31%2.09%-0.03%
2947Chris WatsonSki 55+ 1:00:18+10:23+20.80%82.78%1.46%-0.67%
3048Gary KilianSki 55+ 1:00:42+10:47+21.60%82.24%0.81%-1.34%
3119Kate AtkinsonSki Open F 1:01:01+11:06+22.24%81.81%0.29%-1.86%
3210Andrew HewlettK1 1:01:20+11:25+22.87%81.39%-0.23%-2.39%
3350David MacaulaySki 55+ 1:01:50+11:55+23.87%80.73%-1.04%-3.23%
3446Steve BolgerSki 55+ 1:03:10+13:15+26.54%79.02%-3.22%-5.45%
3442Chris HollierSki 55+ 1:03:10+13:15+26.54%79.02%-3.22%-5.45%
3645Doug HoudsonSki 55+ 1:04:41+14:46+29.58%77.17%-5.70%-7.99%
3737Wendy BurdettSki 45+ F 1:04:47+14:52+29.78%77.05%-5.86%-8.15%
3826Matthew JonesSki 45+ 1:04:49+14:54+29.85%77.01%-5.92%-8.21%
3936Diane BroadSki 45+ F 1:04:53+14:58+29.98%76.93%-6.03%-8.32%
4028Malcom GoodallSki 45+ 1:06:27+16:32+33.12%75.12%-8.59%-10.93%
4123Brett ThornettSki 45+ 1:06:36+16:41+33.42%74.95%-8.83%-11.19%
4224Andrew MauriceSki 45+ 1:07:36+17:41+35.43%73.84%-10.47%-12.85%
4333Mike HolderSki 55+ 1:07:41+17:46+35.59%73.75%-10.60%-12.99%
4434Alan ShermanSki 45+ 1:07:49+17:54+35.86%73.61%-10.82%-13.22%
4553Nicky TaylorSki 55+ F 1:08:35+18:40+37.40%72.78%-12.07%-14.50%
4657John BreedSundries 45+ 1:09:48+19:53+39.83%71.51%-14.06%-16.53%
4758Alan MorbeySundries 45+ 1:09:49+19:54+39.87%71.50%-14.09%-16.56%
4844Steve MitchinsonSki 55+ 1:13:40+23:45+47.58%67.76%-20.38%-22.98%
4954Evelyn McnicolSki 55+ F 1:13:57+24:02+48.15%67.50%-20.84%-23.46%
5035Sue stodtSki 45+ F 1:17:39+27:44+55.56%64.28%-26.89%-29.63%
5140Kevin NorcottSki 55+ 1:17:53+27:58+56.03%64.09%-27.27%-30.02%
5251Stephen StickSki 55+ 1:18:52+28:57+58.00%63.29%-28.88%-31.66%
5325Andrew PoheSki 45+ 1:20:45+30:50+61.77%61.82%-31.96%-34.81%
  • 12km - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Mark AldersonK1 50:25--100%9.69%9.61%
214Jeremy AldersonK1 54:25+4:00+7.93%92.65%2.52%2.44%
311John HiltonK1 57:08+6:43+13.32%88.24%-2.34%-2.44%
410Andrew HewlettK1 1:01:20+10:55+21.65%82.20%-9.87%-9.97%
  • 12km - K2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Luke/ClaireK2 Open 52:14--100%4.38%4.99%
212Darryl Long/PaulK2 Open 54:40+2:26+4.66%95.55%-0.08%0.56%
32Trevor/FrancisK2 Open 55:17+3:03+5.84%94.48%-1.21%-0.56%
41Stephen/DavidK2 Open 56:19+4:05+7.82%92.75%-3.10%-2.44%
  • 12km - Ski 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
132Brett McDonaldSki 45+ 51:39--100%18.63%17.18%
221John WilliamsSki 45+ 57:16+5:37+10.87%90.19%9.78%8.18%
322Dave BluntSki 45+ 59:12+7:33+14.62%87.25%6.73%5.08%
429Simon O'SullivanSki 45+ 59:43+8:04+15.62%86.49%5.92%4.25%
531Glen AtkinsSki 45+ 59:54+8:15+15.97%86.23%5.63%3.96%
627Steven LawrenceSki 45+ 59:55+8:16+16.01%86.20%5.60%3.93%
726Matthew JonesSki 45+ 1:04:49+13:10+25.49%79.69%-2.12%-3.93%
828Malcom GoodallSki 45+ 1:06:27+14:48+28.65%77.73%-4.69%-6.55%
923Brett ThornettSki 45+ 1:06:36+14:57+28.94%77.55%-4.93%-6.79%
1024Andrew MauriceSki 45+ 1:07:36+15:57+30.88%76.41%-6.50%-8.39%
1134Alan ShermanSki 45+ 1:07:49+16:10+31.30%76.16%-6.84%-8.74%
1225Andrew PoheSki 45+ 1:20:45+29:06+56.34%63.96%-27.22%-29.48%
  • 12km - Ski 45+ F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
137Wendy BurdettSki 45+ F 1:04:47--100%6.25%0.15%
236Diane BroadSki 45+ F 1:04:53+0:06+0.15%99.85%6.11%0.00%
335Sue stodtSki 45+ F 1:17:39+12:52+19.86%83.43%-12.36%-19.68%
  • 12km - Ski 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
149Mark LawsonSki 55+ 52:04--100%18.17%16.69%
243Kim BinghamSki 55+ 53:59+1:55+3.68%96.45%15.16%13.63%
339Warren SouthwellSki 55+ 55:55+3:51+7.39%93.11%12.12%10.53%
430Ron ClarkeSki 55+ 56:52+4:48+9.22%91.56%10.63%9.01%
547Chris WatsonSki 55+ 1:00:18+8:14+15.81%86.35%5.23%3.52%
648Gary KilianSki 55+ 1:00:42+8:38+16.58%85.78%4.60%2.88%
750David MacaulaySki 55+ 1:01:50+9:46+18.76%84.20%2.82%1.07%
846Steve BolgerSki 55+ 1:03:10+11:06+21.32%82.43%0.72%-1.07%
842Chris HollierSki 55+ 1:03:10+11:06+21.32%82.43%0.72%-1.07%
1045Doug HoudsonSki 55+ 1:04:41+12:37+24.23%80.49%-1.66%-3.49%
1133Mike HolderSki 55+ 1:07:41+15:37+29.99%76.93%-6.37%-8.29%
1244Steve MitchinsonSki 55+ 1:13:40+21:36+41.49%70.68%-15.78%-17.87%
1340Kevin NorcottSki 55+ 1:17:53+25:49+49.58%66.85%-22.41%-24.61%
1451Stephen StickSki 55+ 1:18:52+26:48+51.47%66.02%-23.95%-26.19%
  • 12km - Ski 55+ F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
153Nicky TaylorSki 55+ F 1:08:35--100%3.77%3.77%
254Evelyn McnicolSki 55+ F 1:13:57+5:22+7.83%92.74%-3.77%-3.77%
  • 12km - Ski double open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18Terry/HughSki double open 52:16--100%4.35%4.22%
26Peter/JaneSki double open 53:40+1:24+2.68%97.39%1.78%1.65%
37Jason/MichaelSki double open 55:28+3:12+6.12%94.23%-1.51%-1.65%
49James/DanielSki double open 57:10+4:54+9.38%91.43%-4.62%-4.76%
  • 12km - Ski Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
118William LeeSki Open 49:55--100%7.35%7.53%
215Thomas RoganSki Open 50:26+0:31+1.04%98.98%6.39%6.58%
317Rafael AvifadSki Open 57:32+7:37+15.26%86.76%-6.79%-6.58%
416Ben HoySki Open 57:37+7:42+15.43%86.64%-6.95%-6.73%
  • 12km - Ski Open F
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Amanda BowmanSki Open F 56:54--100%3.49%3.49%
219Kate AtkinsonSki Open F 1:01:01+4:07+7.23%93.25%-3.49%-3.49%
  • 12km - Sundries 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
157John BreedSundries 45+ 1:09:48--100%0.01%0.01%
258Alan MorbeySundries 45+ 1:09:49+0:01+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%
  • 12km - Sundries Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15Boldy/3Sundries Open 52:43--100%2.01%2.01%
255John WilkieSundries Open 54:53+2:10+4.11%96.05%-2.01%-2.01%