2018 Marathon Race 3 - Woronora

Saturday, March 17, 2018 10:49 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Woronora, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 167
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, June 25, 2018 22:08 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Hot racing on a warm day! Well done to all paddlers and thanks to all our volunteers!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:32:39.5--100%4.08%4.26%50
2133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:33:32.8+0:53.3+0.96%99.05%3.16%3.34%49
3102Dave CowardLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:33:34.1+0:54.6+0.98%99.03%3.14%3.32%48
4113Joseph BurtonMitta Mitta Canoe Club Junior (< 18)M 1:33:42.2+1:02.7+1.13%98.88%3.00%3.18%47
5104Andrew LoveLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:46.2+2:06.7+2.28%97.77%1.89%2.08%46
6118Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:47.5+2:08.0+2.30%97.75%1.87%2.05%-
7141Jamie McCruddenIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:36:45.4+4:05.9+4.42%95.76%-0.16%0.02%45
8117Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin Student (18-24)M 1:36:48.0+4:08.5+4.47%95.72%-0.21%-0.02%44
9106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:37:49.1+5:09.6+5.57%94.72%-1.26%-1.07%43
10103Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:37:52.0+5:12.5+5.62%94.68%-1.31%-1.12%-
11107Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:37:53.6+5:14.1+5.65%94.65%-1.34%-1.15%42
12100Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:40:07.0+7:27.5+8.05%92.55%-3.64%-3.45%-
13101Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:40:27.8+7:48.3+8.42%92.23%-4.00%-3.81%-
14105Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:37.8+8:58.3+9.68%91.17%-5.21%-5.01%-
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:40:07.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:40:07.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:32:39.5--100%3.81%4.24%50
2133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:33:32.8+0:53.3+0.96%99.05%2.89%3.32%49
3102Dave CowardLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:33:34.1+0:54.6+0.98%99.03%2.87%3.30%48
4113Joseph BurtonMitta Mitta Canoe Club Junior (< 18)M 1:33:42.2+1:02.7+1.13%98.88%2.72%3.16%47
5104Andrew LoveLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:46.2+2:06.7+2.28%97.77%1.62%2.05%46
6118Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:47.5+2:08.0+2.30%97.75%1.60%2.03%-
7141Jamie McCruddenIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:36:45.4+4:05.9+4.42%95.76%-0.44%0.00%45
8117Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin Student (18-24)M 1:36:48.0+4:08.5+4.47%95.72%-0.49%-0.04%44
9106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:37:49.1+5:09.6+5.57%94.72%-1.55%-1.10%43
10103Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:37:52.0+5:12.5+5.62%94.68%-1.60%-1.15%-
11107Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:37:53.6+5:14.1+5.65%94.65%-1.62%-1.17%42
12101Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:40:27.8+7:48.3+8.42%92.23%-4.29%-3.83%-
13105Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:37.8+8:58.3+9.68%91.17%-5.50%-5.04%-
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:32:39.5--100%3.88%3.25%50
2133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:33:32.8+0:53.3+0.96%99.05%2.95%2.33%49
3102Dave CowardLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:33:34.1+0:54.6+0.98%99.03%2.93%2.30%48
4104Andrew LoveLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:46.2+2:06.7+2.28%97.77%1.69%1.05%47
5118Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:34:47.5+2:08.0+2.30%97.75%1.66%1.03%-
6141Jamie McCruddenIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:36:45.4+4:05.9+4.42%95.76%-0.38%-1.03%46
7103Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:37:52.0+5:12.5+5.62%94.68%-1.53%-2.18%45
8107Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:37:53.6+5:14.1+5.65%94.65%-1.55%-2.21%44
9101Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:40:27.8+7:48.3+8.42%92.23%-4.22%-4.90%-
10105Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:41:37.8+8:58.3+9.68%91.17%-5.43%-6.11%-
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1113Joseph BurtonMitta Mitta Canoe Club Junior (< 18)M 1:33:42.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1117Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin Student (18-24)M 1:36:48.0--100%0.52%0.52%50
2106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:37:49.1+1:01.1+1.05%98.96%-0.52%-0.52%49
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1248Robert StimsonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:42:12.2--100%2.32%0.86%50
2246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:42:49.9+0:37.7+0.61%99.39%1.72%0.25%49
3200John LeeCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)54M 1:42:54.7+0:42.5+0.69%99.31%1.64%0.17%48
4201Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:05.1+0:52.9+0.86%99.14%1.48%0.00%47
5204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:37.4+3:25.2+3.35%96.76%-0.95%-2.46%46
6202Justin RyanLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:19.1+4:06.9+4.03%96.13%-1.61%-3.14%-
7231Ross WalkerCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)M 1:49:27.2+7:15.0+7.09%93.38%-4.61%-6.18%45
-221Laurie FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M DNF-----44
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1248Robert StimsonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:42:12.2--100%2.32%0.86%50
2246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:42:49.9+0:37.7+0.61%99.39%1.72%0.25%49
3200John LeeCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)54M 1:42:54.7+0:42.5+0.69%99.31%1.64%0.17%48
4201Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:05.1+0:52.9+0.86%99.14%1.48%0.00%47
5204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:37.4+3:25.2+3.35%96.76%-0.95%-2.46%46
6202Justin RyanLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:19.1+4:06.9+4.03%96.13%-1.61%-3.14%-
7231Ross WalkerCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)M 1:49:27.2+7:15.0+7.09%93.38%-4.61%-6.18%45
-221Laurie FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M DNF-----44
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1248Robert StimsonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:42:12.2--100%2.32%0.86%50
2246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:42:49.9+0:37.7+0.61%99.39%1.72%0.25%49
3200John LeeCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)54M 1:42:54.7+0:42.5+0.69%99.31%1.64%0.17%48
4201Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:05.1+0:52.9+0.86%99.14%1.48%0.00%47
5204Ian HofstetterLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:37.4+3:25.2+3.35%96.76%-0.95%-2.46%46
6202Justin RyanLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:19.1+4:06.9+4.03%96.13%-1.61%-3.14%-
7231Ross WalkerCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)M 1:49:27.2+7:15.0+7.09%93.38%-4.61%-6.18%45
-221Laurie FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M DNF-----44
  • Div 2 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Isabel NeilsonOther Student (18-24)F 1:40:36.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 Rank Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Isabel NeilsonOther Student (18-24)F 1:40:36.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 Rank Female - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Isabel NeilsonOther Student (18-24)F 1:40:36.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1320Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:44:13.8--100%4.11%4.42%50
2303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:04.3+1:50.5+1.77%98.26%2.41%2.73%49
3307Jason WarePenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:46:18.4+2:04.6+1.99%98.05%2.20%2.52%48
4309Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:46:23.1+2:09.3+2.07%97.97%2.12%2.45%47
5349Cameron TunbridgeCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:46:59.1+2:45.3+2.64%97.42%1.57%1.90%46
6345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:12.7+2:58.9+2.86%97.22%1.36%1.69%45
7302Ray BAXTERHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:47:25.8+3:12.0+3.07%97.02%1.16%1.49%44
8306Dominic HidesBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:48:36.9+4:23.1+4.21%95.96%0.07%0.40%43
9300Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:48:48.6+4:34.8+4.39%95.79%-0.11%0.22%42
10311Daniel HillySutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:49:17.6+5:03.8+4.86%95.37%-0.55%-0.22%41
11348Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:18.6+5:04.8+4.87%95.35%-0.57%-0.24%-
12305Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:49:21.4+5:07.6+4.92%95.31%-0.61%-0.28%40
13346Montannah MurrayCronulla Sutherland Student (18-24)F 1:49:24.7+5:10.9+4.97%95.26%-0.66%-0.33%39
14301Matthew Swann and Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:26.4+5:12.6+5.00%95.24%-0.69%-0.36%-
15325Brad HughesOther Adult (25-65)M 1:49:29.4+5:15.6+5.05%95.20%-0.73%-0.40%38
16340Stuart TruemanPenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:49:57.9+5:44.1+5.50%94.78%-1.17%-0.84%37
17350Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:50:18.7+6:04.9+5.83%94.49%-1.49%-1.16%36
18344David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:50.8+13:37.0+13.06%88.45%-8.42%-8.06%35
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1309Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:46:23.1--100%1.40%1.40%50
2346Montannah MurrayCronulla Sutherland Student (18-24)F 1:49:24.7+3:01.6+2.85%97.23%-1.40%-1.40%49
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1309Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:46:23.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1346Montannah MurrayCronulla Sutherland Student (18-24)F 1:49:24.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1320Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:44:13.8--100%4.19%4.42%50
2303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:04.3+1:50.5+1.77%98.26%2.50%2.73%49
3307Jason WarePenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:46:18.4+2:04.6+1.99%98.05%2.28%2.52%48
4349Cameron TunbridgeCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:46:59.1+2:45.3+2.64%97.42%1.66%1.90%47
5345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:12.7+2:58.9+2.86%97.22%1.45%1.69%46
6302Ray BAXTERHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:47:25.8+3:12.0+3.07%97.02%1.25%1.49%45
7306Dominic HidesBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:48:36.9+4:23.1+4.21%95.96%0.16%0.40%44
8300Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:48:48.6+4:34.8+4.39%95.79%-0.02%0.22%43
9311Daniel HillySutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:49:17.6+5:03.8+4.86%95.37%-0.46%-0.22%42
10348Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:18.6+5:04.8+4.87%95.35%-0.48%-0.24%-
11305Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:49:21.4+5:07.6+4.92%95.31%-0.52%-0.28%41
12301Matthew Swann and Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:26.4+5:12.6+5.00%95.24%-0.60%-0.36%-
13325Brad HughesOther Adult (25-65)M 1:49:29.4+5:15.6+5.05%95.20%-0.64%-0.40%40
14340Stuart TruemanPenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:49:57.9+5:44.1+5.50%94.78%-1.08%-0.84%39
15350Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:50:18.7+6:04.9+5.83%94.49%-1.40%-1.16%38
16344David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:50.8+13:37.0+13.06%88.45%-8.32%-8.06%37
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1320Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:44:13.8--100%4.19%4.42%50
2303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:04.3+1:50.5+1.77%98.26%2.50%2.73%49
3307Jason WarePenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:46:18.4+2:04.6+1.99%98.05%2.28%2.52%48
4349Cameron TunbridgeCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:46:59.1+2:45.3+2.64%97.42%1.66%1.90%47
5345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:12.7+2:58.9+2.86%97.22%1.45%1.69%46
6302Ray BAXTERHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:47:25.8+3:12.0+3.07%97.02%1.25%1.49%45
7306Dominic HidesBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:48:36.9+4:23.1+4.21%95.96%0.16%0.40%44