2018 Marathon Race 3 - Woronora

Saturday, March 17, 2018 10:49 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Woronora, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 167
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Updated: Monday, June 25, 2018 22:08 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Hot racing on a warm day! Well done to all paddlers and thanks to all our volunteers!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Team winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 94 7
 Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 94 6
 Div 10 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 50 3
 Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 97 8
 Div 11 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 50 1
 Div 12 (10km >1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Newy 95 4
 Div 12 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Makai 50 2
 Div 13 (5km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Sutherland Shire 91 7
 Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Cronulla Sutherland 93 5
 Div 2 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Other 50 1
 Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 94 11
 Div 3 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 50 1
 Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 98 7
 Div 4 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Sutherland Shire 50 2
 Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 98 6
 Div 5 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Newy 50 2
 Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Brisbane Waters 91 8
 Div 6 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Other 50 1
 Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 94 7
 Div 7 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Sutherland Shire 50 1
 Div 8 (15km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 96 8
 Div 9 (10km <1:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 97 9