Board the Fjord 2013

Sunday, September 15, 2013 11:01 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 75
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2013 1:41 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Board the Fjord 2013

  • 7km Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
186Warren BruceMen's 14'57M 44:51.3--100%20.79%20.26%9.4
298Shane MartinMen's 14'38M 44:55.6+0:04.3+0.16%99.84%20.66%20.14%9.3
374Chris DobrovolnyMen's 14'47M 46:54.3+2:03.0+4.57%95.63%17.17%16.62%9.0
481Wes HammerMen's 14'26M 47:24.7+2:33.4+5.70%94.61%16.27%15.72%8.9
561Laura DemersWomen's 14'28F 47:47.3+2:56.0+6.54%93.86%15.61%15.05%8.8
682Ken StobbartMen's 14'M 47:48.2+2:56.9+6.57%93.83%15.58%15.02%8.8
778Chris SpotzlMen's 14'37M 48:11.6+3:20.3+7.44%93.07%14.89%14.33%8.7
842Chris ChasterMen's 12'6"45M 48:39.9+3:48.6+8.49%92.17%14.06%13.49%8.6
995Barry ClemissMen's 12'6"55M 50:34.3+5:43.0+12.74%88.70%10.69%10.10%8.3
1033Linda WarrenWomen's 12'6"42F 50:42.3+5:51.0+13.04%88.46%10.46%9.87%8.3
1188Jay InouyeMen's 14'47M 50:44.2+5:52.9+13.11%88.41%10.40%9.81%8.3
1270Neal GregoryMen's 14'40M 51:59.4+7:08.1+15.91%86.28%8.19%7.58%8.1
1338Carmen MerkelWomen's 14'29F 53:07.7+8:16.4+18.44%84.43%6.18%5.56%7.9
1444Evan GerbrechtYouth: Age 13-1514M 53:42.3+8:51.0+19.73%83.52%5.16%4.53%7.8
1555Corey LongewayWomen's 12'6"46F 56:15.3+11:24.0+25.42%79.74%0.65%0.00%7.5
1641Dorine BerubeWomen's 12'6"49F 57:42.0+12:50.7+28.64%77.74%-1.90%-2.57%7.3
1758Lynn ChaulkWomen's 12'6"44F 58:03.1+13:11.8+29.42%77.27%-2.52%-3.19%7.2
1850Laura BurginWomen's Surf37F 59:20.0+14:28.7+32.28%75.60%-4.78%-5.47%7.1
1999Tom KonopskiMen's 12'6"61M 1:01:24.3+16:33.0+36.90%73.05%-8.44%-9.15%6.8
2062Suzanne TaylorWomen's Surf43F 1:01:46.6+16:55.3+37.73%72.61%-9.10%-9.82%6.8
2132Mia S. Wheatley-MaltaisAge 8-1212F 1:01:54.5+17:03.2+38.02%72.45%-9.33%-10.05%6.8
2256Shireen SherwaniWomen's Surf31F 1:02:26.9+17:35.6+39.22%71.83%-10.28%-11.01%6.7
2336Carmen LegateWomen's Surf33F 1:02:37.3+17:46.0+39.61%71.63%-10.59%-11.32%6.7
2439Graham WilliamsMen's 12'6"44M 1:02:48.1+17:56.8+40.01%71.42%-10.91%-11.64%6.7
2559Melina StokesAge 13-15F 1:06:54.2+22:02.9+49.15%67.04%-18.15%-18.93%6.3
2631Samuel Fitz-JamesAge 8-1210M 1:08:55.7+24:04.4+53.67%65.07%-21.73%-22.53%6.1
2734Sage HeyerAge 8-12F 1:09:14.7+24:23.4+54.38%64.78%-22.29%-23.09%6.1
2852Lise MaltaisWomen's Surf50F 1:12:31.7+27:40.4+61.70%61.84%-28.08%-28.93%5.8
2957Jenna ChowWomen's 12'6"40F 1:12:51.0+27:59.7+62.41%61.57%-28.65%-29.50%5.8
  • 7km Short Course - Age 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
159Melina StokesAge 13-15F 1:06:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%6.3
  • 7km Short Course - Age 8-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
132Mia S. Wheatley-MaltaisAge 8-1212F 1:01:54.5--100%7.18%10.18%6.8
231Samuel Fitz-JamesAge 8-1210M 1:08:55.7+7:01.2+11.34%89.82%-3.35%0.00%6.1
334Sage HeyerAge 8-12F 1:09:14.7+7:20.2+11.85%89.40%-3.83%-0.46%6.1
  • 7km Short Course - Men's 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Chris ChasterMen's 12'6"45M 48:39.9--100%12.88%13.08%8.6
295Barry ClemissMen's 12'6"55M 50:34.3+1:54.4+3.92%96.23%9.47%9.67%8.3
399Tom KonopskiMen's 12'6"61M 1:01:24.3+12:44.4+26.18%79.25%-9.92%-9.67%6.8
439Graham WilliamsMen's 12'6"44M 1:02:48.1+14:08.2+29.05%77.49%-12.43%-12.17%6.7
  • 7km Short Course - Men's 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
186Warren BruceMen's 14'57M 44:51.3--100%6.26%5.78%9.4
298Shane MartinMen's 14'38M 44:55.6+0:04.3+0.16%99.84%6.11%5.63%9.3
374Chris DobrovolnyMen's 14'47M 46:54.3+2:03.0+4.57%95.63%1.98%1.48%9.0
481Wes HammerMen's 14'26M 47:24.7+2:33.4+5.70%94.61%0.92%0.41%8.9
582Ken StobbartMen's 14'M 47:48.2+2:56.9+6.57%93.83%0.10%-0.41%8.8
678Chris SpotzlMen's 14'37M 48:11.6+3:20.3+7.44%93.07%-0.71%-1.23%8.7
788Jay InouyeMen's 14'47M 50:44.2+5:52.9+13.11%88.41%-6.03%-6.57%8.3
870Neal GregoryMen's 14'40M 51:59.4+7:08.1+15.91%86.28%-8.65%-9.21%8.1
  • 7km Short Course - Women's 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Linda WarrenWomen's 12'6"42F 50:42.3--100%14.22%12.12%8.3
255Corey LongewayWomen's 12'6"46F 56:15.3+5:33.0+10.95%90.13%4.83%2.50%7.5
341Dorine BerubeWomen's 12'6"49F 57:42.0+6:59.7+13.80%87.88%2.39%0.00%7.3
458Lynn ChaulkWomen's 12'6"44F 58:03.1+7:20.8+14.49%87.34%1.79%-0.61%7.2
557Jenna ChowWomen's 12'6"40F 1:12:51.0+22:08.7+43.67%69.60%-23.24%-26.26%5.8
  • 7km Short Course - Women's 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
161Laura DemersWomen's 14'28F 47:47.3--100%5.29%5.29%8.8
238Carmen MerkelWomen's 14'29F 53:07.7+5:20.4+11.17%89.95%-5.29%-5.29%7.9
  • 7km Short Course - Women's Surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Laura BurginWomen's Surf37F 59:20.0--100%6.92%4.99%7.1
262Suzanne TaylorWomen's Surf43F 1:01:46.6+2:26.6+4.12%96.04%3.08%1.08%6.8
356Shireen SherwaniWomen's Surf31F 1:02:26.9+3:06.9+5.25%95.01%2.03%0.00%6.7
436Carmen LegateWomen's Surf33F 1:02:37.3+3:17.3+5.54%94.75%1.76%-0.28%6.7
552Lise MaltaisWomen's Surf50F 1:12:31.7+13:11.7+22.24%81.81%-13.78%-16.14%5.8
  • 7km Short Course - Youth: Age 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
144Evan GerbrechtYouth: Age 13-1514M 53:42.3--100%0.00%0.00%7.8
  • 14km Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Matt ParkerMen's 14'M 1:32:17.0--100%15.85%13.92%9.1
21Norm HannMen's 14'M 1:32:17.5+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%15.84%13.91%9.1
37Matthew AbbottMen's 14'26M 1:33:00.8+0:43.8+0.79%99.22%15.19%13.24%9.0
43Gary ParsonsMen's 14'53M 1:34:32.9+2:15.9+2.45%97.60%13.79%11.80%8.9
587Dion MaxwellMen's 14'26M 1:35:05.0+2:48.0+3.03%97.06%13.30%11.30%8.8
676Sean ThomasMen's 14'36M 1:35:23.3+3:06.3+3.36%96.74%13.02%11.02%8.8
716Yannick MichaudMen's 14'38M 1:35:27.7+3:10.7+3.44%96.67%12.95%10.95%8.8
863Jason BennettMen's 14'27M 1:36:28.0+4:11.0+4.53%95.66%12.04%10.01%8.7
96Daryl RemmlerMen's 14'50M 1:37:06.9+4:49.9+5.24%95.02%11.45%9.41%8.6
1015Lina AugaitisWomen's 14'32F 1:37:18.2+5:01.2+5.44%94.84%11.27%9.23%8.6
1172Corey LotnickMen's 14'44M 1:38:00.9+5:43.9+6.21%94.15%10.63%8.57%8.6
1291Ben WrightMen's 14'33M 1:38:33.7+6:16.7+6.80%93.63%10.13%8.06%8.5
1321Tim QuarlesMen's 14'54M 1:38:56.6+6:39.6+7.22%93.27%9.78%7.70%8.5
1412Dwayne LotnickMen's 14'52M 1:39:11.2+6:54.2+7.48%93.04%9.56%7.48%8.5
1513John SchalkaMen's 14'58M 1:40:10.3+7:53.3+8.55%92.13%8.66%6.56%8.4
1664Ken LarsenMen's 14'33M 1:40:35.1+8:18.1+9.00%91.75%8.28%6.17%8.4
178James ThesigerMen's 12'6"33M 1:41:17.6+9:00.6+9.76%91.11%7.64%5.51%8.3
1817Kelvin HumennyMen's 14'45M 1:42:35.2+10:18.2+11.16%89.96%6.46%4.30%8.2
1971Adam ColeMen's 14'32M 1:43:18.0+11:01.0+11.94%89.34%5.81%3.64%8.1
2011Dave BillennessMen's 12'6"44M 1:43:49.0+11:32.0+12.50%88.89%5.34%3.16%8.1
2175Paul FraserMen's 14'51M 1:44:33.0+12:16.0+13.29%88.27%4.67%2.47%8.0
2248Eric NordstromMen's 14'46M 1:47:05.3+14:48.3+16.04%86.17%2.35%0.11%7.8
2310Ji Ji JianuProne42M 1:47:12.1+14:55.1+16.17%86.08%2.25%0.00%7.8
2480Travis WadeMen's 14'25M 1:49:03.8+16:46.8+18.18%84.61%0.55%-1.74%7.7
2569Barry O'donohoeMen's 14'49M 1:50:53.4+18:36.4+20.16%83.22%-1.11%-3.44%7.6
2643Harry SainiMen's 14'39M 1:52:05.9+19:48.9+21.47%82.32%-2.22%-4.57%7.5
2790Scott BurtonMen's 14'37M 1:53:08.2+20:51.2+22.60%81.57%-3.16%-5.54%7.4
2867Mike GrantMen's 12'6"36M 1:54:14.3+21:57.3+23.79%80.78%-4.17%-6.56%7.4
2951Andrew DyeMen's 12'6"35M 1:55:08.9+22:51.9+24.78%80.14%-5.00%-7.41%7.3
3025Jason LexaMen's 14'38M 1:55:30.4+23:13.4+25.17%79.89%-5.32%-7.75%7.3
3173Richard ClelandMen's 14'40M 1:55:31.6+23:14.6+25.19%79.88%-5.34%-7.77%7.3
3249Guillaume St-LouisMen's 12'6"31M 1:55:58.8+23:41.8+25.68%79.57%-5.76%-8.19%7.2
3393Ian MckerlichMen's 14'48M 1:56:00.2+23:43.2+25.70%79.55%-5.78%-8.21%7.2
3453Jeff GassenMen's 14'29M 1:58:33.8+26:16.8+28.48%77.83%-8.11%-10.60%7.1
3566Mike GeorgeMen's 14'40M 2:01:33.5+29:16.5+31.72%75.92%-10.84%-13.39%6.9
3627Glenn WoodruffMen's 12'6"53M 2:02:04.2+29:47.2+32.28%75.60%-11.31%-13.87%6.9
3789Timothy SmithMen's 14'48M 2:02:42.2+30:25.2+32.96%75.21%-11.89%-14.46%6.8
3840Gaz RathboneMen's 14'44M 2:02:53.0+30:36.0+33.16%75.10%-12.05%-14.63%6.8
3946Giulia CapelliWomen's 14'49F 2:02:59.4+30:42.4+33.27%75.03%-12.15%-14.73%6.8
4029Jennifer LawsonWomen's 12'6"32F 2:03:04.0+30:47.0+33.36%74.99%-12.22%-14.80%6.8
4165Michael GooMen's 14'46M 2:06:23.9+34:06.9+36.97%73.01%-15.26%-17.91%6.6
4279Ron LynchMen's 14'54M 2:09:20.3+37:03.3+40.15%71.35%-17.94%-20.65%6.5
4368Brian RaymerMen's Surf57M 2:10:09.2+37:52.2+41.04%70.90%-18.68%-21.41%6.5
4496Jon LittleMen's 14'45M 2:21:10.5+48:53.5+52.98%65.37%-28.73%-31.69%6.0
4545Kathleen MccormickWomen's 12'6"45F 2:22:17.6+50:00.6+54.19%64.85%-29.75%-32.73%5.9
-54Cory ThorsonMen's 12'6"43M DNF------
  • 14km Long Course - Men's 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18James ThesigerMen's 12'6"33M 1:41:17.6--100%9.63%11.68%8.3
211Dave BillennessMen's 12'6"44M 1:43:49.0+2:31.4+2.49%97.57%7.38%9.48%8.1
367Mike GrantMen's 12'6"36M 1:54:14.3+12:56.7+12.78%88.67%-1.92%0.40%7.4
451Andrew DyeMen's 12'6"35M 1:55:08.9+13:51.3+13.68%87.97%-2.73%-0.40%7.3
549Guillaume St-LouisMen's 12'6"31M 1:55:58.8+14:41.2+14.50%87.34%-3.47%-1.12%7.2
627Glenn WoodruffMen's 12'6"53M 2:02:04.2+20:46.6+20.51%82.98%-8.90%-6.43%6.9
-54Cory ThorsonMen's 12'6"43M DNF------
  • 14km Long Course - Men's 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Matt ParkerMen's 14'M 1:32:17.0--100%13.96%10.66%9.1
21Norm HannMen's 14'M 1:32:17.5+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%13.95%10.66%9.1
37Matthew AbbottMen's 14'26M 1:33:00.8+0:43.8+0.79%99.22%13.28%9.96%9.0
43Gary ParsonsMen's 14'53M 1:34:32.9+2:15.9+2.45%97.60%11.85%8.47%8.9
587Dion MaxwellMen's 14'26M 1:35:05.0+2:48.0+3.03%97.06%11.35%7.95%8.8
676Sean ThomasMen's 14'36M 1:35:23.3+3:06.3+3.36%96.74%11.07%7.66%8.8
716Yannick MichaudMen's 14'38M 1:35:27.7+3:10.7+3.44%96.67%11.00%7.59%8.8
863Jason BennettMen's 14'27M 1:36:28.0+4:11.0+4.53%95.66%10.06%6.62%8.7
96Daryl RemmlerMen's 14'50M 1:37:06.9+4:49.9+5.24%95.02%9.46%5.99%8.6
1072Corey LotnickMen's 14'44M 1:38:00.9+5:43.9+6.21%94.15%8.62%5.12%8.6
1191Ben WrightMen's 14'33M 1:38:33.7+6:16.7+6.80%93.63%8.11%4.59%8.5
1221Tim QuarlesMen's 14'54M 1:38:56.6+6:39.6+7.22%93.27%7.75%4.22%8.5
1312Dwayne LotnickMen's 14'52M 1:39:11.2+6:54.2+7.48%93.04%7.52%3.98%8.5
1413John SchalkaMen's 14'58M 1:40:10.3+7:53.3+8.55%92.13%6.61%3.03%8.4
1564Ken LarsenMen's 14'33M 1:40:35.1+8:18.1+9.00%91.75%6.22%2.63%8.4
1617Kelvin HumennyMen's 14'45M 1:42:35.2+10:18.2+11.16%89.96%4.35%0.69%8.2
1771Adam ColeMen's 14'32M 1:43:18.0+11:01.0+11.94%89.34%3.69%0.00%8.1
1875Paul FraserMen's 14'51M 1:44:33.0+12:16.0+13.29%88.27%2.52%-1.21%8.0
1948Eric NordstromMen's 14'46M 1:47:05.3+14:48.3+16.04%86.17%0.16%-3.67%7.8
2080Travis WadeMen's 14'25M 1:49:03.8+16:46.8+18.18%84.61%-1.68%-5.58%7.7
2169Barry O'donohoeMen's 14'49M 1:50:53.4+18:36.4+20.16%83.22%-3.39%-7.35%7.6
2243Harry SainiMen's 14'39M 1:52:05.9+19:48.9+21.47%82.32%-4.51%-8.52%7.5
2390Scott BurtonMen's 14'37M 1:53:08.2+20:51.2+22.60%81.57%-5.48%-9.52%7.4
2425Jason LexaMen's 14'38M 1:55:30.4+23:13.4+25.17%79.89%-7.69%-11.82%7.3
2573Richard ClelandMen's 14'40M 1:55:31.6+23:14.6+25.19%79.88%-7.71%-11.84%7.3
2693Ian MckerlichMen's 14'48M 1:56:00.2+23:43.2+25.70%79.55%-8.15%-12.30%7.2
2753Jeff GassenMen's 14'29M 1:58:33.8+26:16.8+28.48%77.83%-10.54%-14.78%7.1
2866Mike GeorgeMen's 14'40M 2:01:33.5+29:16.5+31.72%75.92%-13.33%-17.68%6.9
2989Timothy SmithMen's 14'48M 2:02:42.2+30:25.2+32.96%75.21%-14.40%-18.78%6.8
3040Gaz RathboneMen's 14'44M 2:02:53.0+30:36.0+33.16%75.10%-14.57%-18.96%6.8
3165Michael GooMen's 14'46M 2:06:23.9+34:06.9+36.97%73.01%-17.85%-22.36%6.6
3279Ron LynchMen's 14'54M 2:09:20.3+37:03.3+40.15%71.35%-20.59%-25.21%6.5
3396Jon LittleMen's 14'45M 2:21:10.5+48:53.5+52.98%65.37%-31.62%-36.67%6.0
  • 14km Long Course - Men's Surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Brian RaymerMen's Surf57M 2:10:09.2--100%0.00%0.00%6.5
  • 14km Long Course - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Ji Ji JianuProne42M 1:47:12.1--100%0.00%0.00%7.8
  • 14km Long Course - Women's 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Jennifer LawsonWomen's 12'6"32F 2:03:04.0--100%7.25%7.25%6.8
245Kathleen MccormickWomen's 12'6"45F 2:22:17.6+19:13.6+15.62%86.49%-7.25%-7.25%5.9
  • 14km Long Course - Women's 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Lina AugaitisWomen's 14'32F 1:37:18.2--100%11.66%11.66%8.6
246Giulia CapelliWomen's 14'49F 2:02:59.4+25:41.2+26.40%79.11%-11.66%-11.66%6.8