Champion of the Crescent 2017 10km

Sunday, July 16, 2017 10:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, July 17, 2017 11:05 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Surrey Hospital and Outpatient Centre Foundation
Race website: www.championofthecrescent.com
Race notes
Thank you for another great year!!
Next year race date July 22/2018
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place -2 Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Danny ChingMen's 14'M 54:56.7--100%23.20%21.08%
222Matthew AbbottMen's 14'M 59:27.7+4:31.0+8.22%92.40%16.88%14.59%
36Dan GavereMen's 14'M 1:01:12.4+6:15.7+11.40%89.77%14.44%12.09%
425Scott Vande VusseMen's 14'M 1:01:15.4+6:18.7+11.49%89.70%14.37%12.01%
512Gary ParsonsMen's 14'M 1:01:42.1+6:45.4+12.30%89.05%13.75%11.38%
614Geordie GoodmanMen's 14'M 1:01:54.3+6:57.6+12.67%88.76%13.47%11.08%
72Ben WrightMen's 14'M 1:02:30.6+7:33.9+13.77%87.90%12.62%10.21%
84Candace ApplebyWomen's 12'6F 1:04:27.2+9:30.5+17.31%85.25%9.91%7.42%
917Jeff FinkMen's 14'M 1:05:17.6+10:20.9+18.83%84.15%8.73%6.22%
1027Shannon BellWomen's 12'6F 1:05:41.4+10:44.7+19.56%83.64%8.18%5.65%
119Doug ThomasMen's 14'M 1:06:10.9+11:14.2+20.45%83.02%7.49%4.94%
12101Robb MceachranMen's 14'M 1:06:44.8+11:48.1+21.48%82.32%6.70%4.13%
1328Tamlyn BohmWomen's 12'6F 1:07:17.3+12:20.6+22.46%81.66%5.94%3.35%
1410Dwayne LotnickMen's 14'M 1:07:51.8+12:55.1+23.51%80.96%5.14%2.53%
1524Sarah SandstromWomen's 12'6F 1:08:07.1+13:10.4+23.98%80.66%4.78%2.16%
1629Tim QuarlesMen's 14'M 1:09:30.0+14:33.3+26.49%79.06%2.85%0.17%
173Blake HanleyMen's 14'M 1:09:44.6+14:47.9+26.93%78.78%2.51%-0.17%
1813Genna FlinkmanWomen's 12'6F 1:11:30.7+16:34.0+30.15%76.83%0.04%-2.71%
19106Troy NebekerMen's 14' proneM 1:11:53.4+16:56.7+30.84%76.43%-0.49%-3.26%
2019Layne StambaughMen's 14'M 1:12:34.9+17:38.2+32.10%75.70%-1.46%-4.25%
2111Eric NordstromMen's 14'M 1:12:44.1+17:47.4+32.38%75.54%-1.67%-4.47%
225Chris GrieveMen's 14'M 1:12:50.6+17:53.9+32.57%75.43%-1.82%-4.63%
23103Mike BremnerMen's 14'M 1:13:00.7+18:04.0+32.88%75.26%-2.06%-4.87%
2423Ryan MorfordMen's 14'M 1:13:37.9+18:41.2+34.01%74.62%-2.92%-5.76%
2521Mario ChartrandMen's 14'M 1:14:13.5+19:16.8+35.09%74.02%-3.75%-6.61%
26113Hari SainiMen's 14'M 1:18:23.0+23:26.3+42.66%70.10%-9.57%-12.58%
271Barry ClemissMen's 14'M 1:19:01.3+24:04.6+43.82%69.53%-10.46%-13.50%
28100Michele BlackWomen's 12'648F 1:22:28.3+27:31.6+50.10%66.62%-15.28%-18.46%
2967Klara SchwabWomen's 12'6F 1:24:59.4+30:02.7+54.68%64.65%-18.80%-22.07%
3016Hisashi FukazawaMen's 12'6M 1:26:28.0+31:31.3+57.37%63.54%-20.86%-24.20%
318Darby PonichWomen's 12'6F 1:37:45.0+42:48.3+77.91%56.21%-36.64%-40.40%
3215Graham GeeMen's 14'M 1:43:54.3+48:57.6+89.11%52.88%-45.24%-49.24%
-18Jeff HumphriesMen's 14'M DNF-----
-26Sean EldridgeMen's Surf Class < 12'M DNF-----
  • Men's 12'6
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Hisashi FukazawaMen's 12'6M 1:26:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Men's 14'
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Danny ChingMen's 14'M 54:56.7--100%20.92%20.00%
222Matthew AbbottMen's 14'M 59:27.7+4:31.0+8.22%92.40%14.42%13.42%
36Dan GavereMen's 14'M 1:01:12.4+6:15.7+11.40%89.77%11.91%10.88%
425Scott Vande VusseMen's 14'M 1:01:15.4+6:18.7+11.49%89.70%11.84%10.81%
512Gary ParsonsMen's 14'M 1:01:42.1+6:45.4+12.30%89.05%11.20%10.16%
614Geordie GoodmanMen's 14'M 1:01:54.3+6:57.6+12.67%88.76%10.91%9.87%
72Ben WrightMen's 14'M 1:02:30.6+7:33.9+13.77%87.90%10.04%8.99%
817Jeff FinkMen's 14'M 1:05:17.6+10:20.9+18.83%84.15%6.03%4.93%
99Doug ThomasMen's 14'M 1:06:10.9+11:14.2+20.45%83.02%4.75%3.64%
10101Robb MceachranMen's 14'M 1:06:44.8+11:48.1+21.48%82.32%3.94%2.82%
1110Dwayne LotnickMen's 14'M 1:07:51.8+12:55.1+23.51%80.96%2.33%1.19%
1229Tim QuarlesMen's 14'M 1:09:30.0+14:33.3+26.49%79.06%-0.02%-1.19%
133Blake HanleyMen's 14'M 1:09:44.6+14:47.9+26.93%78.78%-0.37%-1.55%
1419Layne StambaughMen's 14'M 1:12:34.9+17:38.2+32.10%75.70%-4.46%-5.68%
1511Eric NordstromMen's 14'M 1:12:44.1+17:47.4+32.38%75.54%-4.68%-5.90%
165Chris GrieveMen's 14'M 1:12:50.6+17:53.9+32.57%75.43%-4.83%-6.06%
17103Mike BremnerMen's 14'M 1:13:00.7+18:04.0+32.88%75.26%-5.08%-6.30%
1823Ryan MorfordMen's 14'M 1:13:37.9+18:41.2+34.01%74.62%-5.97%-7.21%
1921Mario ChartrandMen's 14'M 1:14:13.5+19:16.8+35.09%74.02%-6.82%-8.07%
20113Hari SainiMen's 14'M 1:18:23.0+23:26.3+42.66%70.10%-12.81%-14.13%
211Barry ClemissMen's 14'M 1:19:01.3+24:04.6+43.82%69.53%-13.73%-15.05%
2215Graham GeeMen's 14'M 1:43:54.3+48:57.6+89.11%52.88%-49.54%-51.28%
-18Jeff HumphriesMen's 14'M DNF-----
  • Men's 14' prone
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Troy NebekerMen's 14' proneM 1:11:53.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Men's Surf Class < 12'
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-26Sean EldridgeMen's Surf Class < 12'M DNF-----
  • Women's 12'6
Place -2 Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14Candace ApplebyWomen's 12'6F 1:04:27.2--100%14.39%7.68%
227Shannon BellWomen's 12'6F 1:05:41.4+1:14.2+1.92%98.12%12.74%5.91%
328Tamlyn BohmWomen's 12'6F 1:07:17.3+2:50.1+4.40%95.79%10.62%3.62%
424Sarah SandstromWomen's 12'6F 1:08:07.1+3:39.9+5.69%94.62%9.52%2.43%
513Genna FlinkmanWomen's 12'6F 1:11:30.7+7:03.5+10.95%90.13%5.01%-2.43%
6100Michele BlackWomen's 12'648F 1:22:28.3+18:01.1+27.96%78.15%-9.55%-18.13%
767Klara SchwabWomen's 12'6F 1:24:59.4+20:32.2+31.86%75.84%-12.89%-21.74%
88Darby PonichWomen's 12'6F 1:37:45.0+33:17.8+51.66%65.94%-29.84%-40.01%