2018 Marathon Race 8 - Narrabeen (MWKC)

Sunday, July 15, 2018 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Elanora Heights, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 147
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Team scoring: Points
Updated: Monday, July 16, 2018 09:54 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Team winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 99 6
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 94 5
 Student (18-24) Manly Warringah 50 2
 Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 96 6
 Adult (25-65) Newy 92 6
 Senior (>65) Burley Griffin 50 2
 Div 10 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 97 2
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 97 2
 Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Penrith 95 6
 Senior (>65) Penrith 50 2
 Adult (25-65) Penrith 91 5
 Div 12 (10km >1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Sloths 95 5
 Adult (25-65) Sloths 97 3
 Student (18-24) Lane Cove 50 1
 Senior (>65) Newy 99 1
 Div 12 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Other 94 5
 Adult (25-65) Other 97 3
 Junior (< 18) Manly Warringah 50 1
 Student (18-24) ACCA 50 1
 Div 13 (5km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Cronulla Sutherland 97 7
 Junior (< 18) Cronulla Sutherland 50 3
 Senior (>65) Central Coast 50 3
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 95 4
 Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 99 4
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 99 4
 Div 2 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 50 3
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 50 2
 Junior (< 18) Burley Griffin 50 1
 Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 99 7
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 99 6
 Junior (< 18) Northern Beaches 50 1
 Div 3 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 50 1
 Junior (< 18) Burley Griffin 50 1
 Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 98 7
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 98 6
 Senior (>65) Burley Griffin 50 2
 Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 99 3
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 99 3
 Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 94 10
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 96 9
 Senior (>65) Penrith 50 3
 Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 96 6
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 97 5
 Senior (>65) Burley Griffin 50 1
 Div 7 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Shark Island Paddlers 50 2
 Adult (25-65) Shark Island Paddlers 50 2
 Div 8 (15km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 95 9
 Adult (25-65) Windsor 94 8
 Student (18-24) Manly Warringah 50 1
 Junior (< 18) Cronulla Sutherland 50 1
 Senior (>65) Manly Warringah 99 1
 Div 9 (10km <1:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 98 7
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 98 6
 Senior (>65) Lane Cove 50 1