Rod Fry Memorial Race 2017

Sunday, April 2, 2017 08:30 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 50
Updated: Sunday, April 2, 2017 13:59 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Swan Canoe Club
Race website: swan.canoe.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Start time
38 Brett McDonald 11 km OS1 Male 45+ 08:30:00
41 Thomas Rogan 11 km OS1 Male 35+ 08:30:00
45 Peter Gigengack 11 km OS1 Male Open 08:30:00
39 Gary Clarke 11 km OS1 Male 45+ 08:30:00
43 Laurence Webber 11 km OS1 Male 35+ 08:30:00
48 Darryl Long, Bae Hooper 11 km OS2 08:30:00
46 Luke Dooley 11 km OS1 Male Open 08:30:00
19 Jane & Michael Liddle 11 km OS2 08:30:00
36 Stephen Coda 11 km OS1 Male 45+ 08:30:00
49 Anne Crouch, Ray Smith 11 km OS2 08:30:00
56 Timothy Coward 11 km Plastics, Sundries Open 08:30:00
31 Peter Liddle 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
30 Mark Lawson 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
8 John Hilton 11 km K1 Male 08:30:00
62 Ben Hoy 11 km OS1 Male 35+ 08:30:00
28 Warren Southwell 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
55 Brad Stewart 11 km Plastics, Sundries Open 08:30:00
9 Andrew Hewlett 11 km K1 Male 08:30:00
47 Terry Bolland & Alaine Davin 11 km OS2 08:30:00
35 Russ French 11 km OS1 Male 45+ 08:30:00
10 Tom Green 11 km K1 Junior 08:30:00
63 Time & Cindy Coward 11 km K2 08:30:00
32 Chris Watson 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
27 Andrew Linton 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
54 Sam Phillips 11 km Plastics, Sundries Open 08:30:00
40 Simon O'Sullivan 11 km OS1 Male 35+ 08:30:00
37 Malcolm Henning 11 km OS1 Male 45+ 08:30:00
25 Doug Hodson 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
15 John Breed 11 km Multisport 08:30:00
53 Matthew Jones 11 km Plastics, Sundries Open 08:30:00
61 Michael Fenton 11 km OS1 Male Open 08:30:00
16 Alan Morbey 11 km Multisport 08:30:00
7 Rob Riggir 11 km K1 Male 08:30:00
14 Geoffrey Emery 11 km Multisport 08:30:00
17 Simon Walker 11 km Multisport 08:30:00
51 Graham McMahon 11 km Plastics, Sundries 45+ 08:30:00
33 David Elliott 11 km OS1 Male 45+ 08:30:00
29 Dave Gilbert 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
44 Michael Laloli 11 km OS1 Male Open 08:30:00
34 Dallas Rodgers 11 km OS1 Male 45+ 08:30:00
57 Noel Rigby, Mike Glasson 11 km OS2 08:30:00
24 Louis Botes 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
26 Steve Mitchinson 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
23 Paul Covolato 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
22 Ray E Smith 11 km OS1 Male 55+ 08:30:00
50 Geoffrey Paull 11 km Plastics, Sundries 45+ 08:30:00
20 Susan Stott 11 km OS1 Female 08:30:00
18 Gillian Palmer 11 km OS1 Female 08:30:00
6 Tait Brown 11 km K1 Female 08:30:00
11 Julia And Isabella 11 km K2 08:30:00