2016 Marathon 02 Moore River Race

Sunday, November 13, 2016 09:28 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 62
Updated: Tuesday, November 15, 2016 09:57 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
101 Annalise/Ryan Stevens/Boots U14/MixK2 - AKC  12 U18/MixK2 Wave 1 13 F/M 0:00
102 Clare/Jeremy Pankhurst/Alderson U16/MixK2 - AKC  12 U18/MixK2 Wave 1 15 F/M 0:00
103 Yasemin/Matthew Ray/Greed U16/MixK2 - BPC  12 U18/MixK2 Wave 1 15 F/M 0:00
105 Alexandra/Cameron Vogel/Vogel U18/MixK2 - AKC  12 U18/MixK2 Wave 1 18 F/M 0:00
112 Nina/Darryl Mueller/Long Open/MixK2 - AKC  12 Open/MixK2 Wave 1 50 F/M 0:00
113 Baillie/Michael Liddle/Liddle Open/MixK2 - AKC  12 Open/MixK2 Wave 1 29 F/M 0:00
115 Bonnie/Chris Metzke/Watson Open/MixK2 - AKC  12 Open/MixK2 Wave 1 32 F/M 0:00
116 Bronwyn/Brett Martin/McDonald Open/MixK2 - AKC  12 Open/MixK2 Wave 1 20 F/M 0:00
117 Jesse/Jerry Alderson/Alderson Open/MixK2 - CRCC  12 Open/MixK2 Wave 1 14 F/M 0:00
118 Michelle/Terry Lachenicht/Brooke Open/MixK2 - AKC  12 Open/MixK2 Wave 1 20 F/M 0:00
119 Shania/Daniel Smee/Smee Open/MixK2 - BPC  12 Open/MixK2 Wave 1 16 F/M 0:00
120 Bae/John Hooper/Hilton 35+/MixK2 - IOP  12 Open/MixK2 Wave 1 43 F/M 0:00
121 Jeannette/Kevyn Busch/Howe 45+/MixK2 - AKC  12 45+/MixK2 Wave 1 53 F/M 0:00
122 Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith 45+/MixK2 - Event  12 45+/MixK2 Wave 1 51 F/M 0:00
125 Kathy/Ronald Mallory/Lachenicht 45+/MixK2 - CLBC  12 45+/MixK2 Wave 1 46 F/M 0:00
126 Maya/Jason Elston/Gardner 45+/MixOS2 - AKC  12 45+/MixK2 Wave 1 54 F/M 0:00
127 Alaine/Terry Davin/Bolland 55+/MixK2 - AKC  12 45+/MixK2 Wave 1 57 F/M 0:00
128 Anne/John Warger/Tomczak 55+/MixK2 - AKC  12 45+/MixK2 Wave 1 55 F/M 0:00
129 Jane/Peter Liddle/Liddle 55+/MixK2 - AKC  12 45+/MixK2 Wave 1 55 F/M 0:00
132 Judy/Mark Darbyshire/Lawson 55+/MixK2 - AKC  12 45+/MixK2 Wave 1 62 F/M 0:00
134 Sharna/John Farquhar/Breed 55+/MixK2 - AKC  12 45+/MixK2 Wave 1 55 F/M 0:00
135 Paul/Dave McLaren/Walter 45+/K2 - AKC  12 45+/K2 Wave 1 51 M 0:00
136 Fifi/Robyn Tan/Smith 35+/MixK2 - AKC  12 35+/LK2 Wave 1 35 F 0:00
205 Luke Egger U14/K1 - CRCC  12 Div 1 Wave 2 14 M 2:00
206 Peter Kioutis 35+/MS1 - AKC  12 Div 1 Wave 2 43 M 2:00
207 Ramon Andersson 45+/OS1 - BPC  12 Div 1 Wave 2 53 M 2:00
208 Stuart Hyde 45+/K1 - CRCC  12 Div 1 Wave 2 46 M 2:00
209 Thomas Green U16/K1 - CRCC  12 Div 1 Wave 2 15 M 2:00
210 Bernard Hoffmann 55+/K1 - AKC  12 Div 1 Wave 2 55 M 2:00
212 Joe Dowse 45+/K1 - AKC  12 Div 2 Wave 2 48 M 2:00
214 Kris Plain Open/OS1 - Event  12 Div 2 Wave 2 33 M 2:00
215 Martin Watson 55+/MS1 - AKC  12 Div 2 Wave 2 60 M 2:00
217 Mat Smith 35+/K1 - MOC  12 Div 2 Wave 2 42 M 2:00
219 Nicholas Greed U16/K1 - AKC  12 Div 2 Wave 2 16 M 2:00
222 Rohan Eyles 45+/OS1 - AKC  12 Div 2 Wave 2 48 M 2:00
224 Warren Southwell 55+/OS1 - AKC  12 Div 2 Wave 2 59 M 2:00
301 Alex Robinson U14/K1 - BPC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 14 M 4:00
305 Chris Hollier 55+/MS1 - AKC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 55 M 4:00
306 Chris Kirkby 35+/OS1 - AKC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 35 M 4:00
308 Doug Hodson 55+/OS1 - AKC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 60 M 4:00
309 Erica Mcknight 45+/LOS1 - AKC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 48 F 4:00
312 Jan Van Maanen 55+/MS1 - AKC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 69 M 4:00
314 Kristopher SMITH 35+/K1 - AKC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 38 M 4:00
315 Lawrence Greed 55+/K1 - AKC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 58 M 4:00
317 Matthew Jones 35+/LP1 - Event  12 Div 3 Wave 3 44 M 4:00
319 Simon O'Sullivan 35+/OS1 - CRCC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 44 M 4:00
321 Simon Walker 55+/MS1 - SCC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 59 M 4:00
322 Steve Cashion 45+/OS1 - AKC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 51 M 4:00
323 Stuart Kirby 45+/OS1 - AKC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 46 M 4:00
324 Thomas Pawlowski 45+/OS1 - AKC  12 Div 3 Wave 3 53 M 4:00
402 Alistair Fox 35+/K1 - CLBC  12 Div 4 Wave 4 43 M 6:00
404 Antony Mee 55+/SeaK1 - Other  12 Div 4 Wave 4 56 M 6:00
408 David Griffiths 55+/K1 - CRCC  12 Div 4 Wave 4 61 M 6:00
409 Duncan Ray 45+/OS1 - BPC  12 Div 4 Wave 4 52 M 6:00
411 Malcolm Goodall 45+/K1 - CRCC  12 Div 4 Wave 4 52 M 6:00
412 Peter MARTIN 55+/TK1 - AKC  12 Div 4 Wave 4 63 M 6:00
413 Peter Taylor 45+/LP1 - Event  12 Div 4 Wave 4 46 M 6:00
418 Ray E Smith 55+/OS1 - AKC  12 Div 4 Wave 4 76 M 6:00
419 Rod Hale 55+/OS1 - CLBC  12 Div 4 Wave 4 60 M 6:00
421 Ross Burdett 55+/LP1 - AKC  12 Div 4 Wave 4 57 M 6:00
423 Wendy Burdett 45+/LLP1 - AKC  12 Div 4 Wave 4 52 F 6:00
424 Patrick Irwin 55+/WWK1 - AKC  12 Div 4 Wave 4 65 M 6:00