Board the Fjord 2014

Sunday, September 14, 2014 11:41 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 38
Updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 2:50 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • 14km Long Course - Men's 14'
Bib Racer name
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
27 Chase Kosterlitz 14km Long Course Men's 14' 28 M +0:00
3 Matthew Abbott 14km Long Course Men's 14' 27 M +0:00
97 Jarkko Simonen 14km Long Course Men's 14' 35 M +0:00
107 Belar Diaz 14km Long Course Men's 14' M +0:00
11 Mike Darbyshire 14km Long Course Men's 14' 27 M +0:00
8 Jason Bennett 14km Long Course Men's 14' 28 M +0:00
2 Norm Hann 14km Long Course Men's 14' M +0:00
19 Adam Cole 14km Long Course Men's 14' 33 M +0:00
16 Ken Larsen 14km Long Course Men's 14' 34 M +0:00
74 Ross Odonnell 14km Long Course Men's 14' 34 M +0:00
4 Gary Parsons 14km Long Course Men's 14' 54 M +0:00
12 Ben Wright 14km Long Course Men's 14' 34 M +0:00
9 Daryl Remmler 14km Long Course Men's 14' 51 M +0:00
13 Tim Quarles 14km Long Course Men's 14' 55 M +0:00
20 Dave Billenness 14km Long Course Men's 14' 45 M +0:00
7 Yannick Michaud 14km Long Course Men's 14' 39 M +0:00
15 John Schalka 14km Long Course Men's 14' 59 M +0:00
111 Richard Gadoury 14km Long Course Men's 14' 40 M +0:00
103 Darian Hildreth 14km Long Course Men's 14' 41 M +0:00
100 Ian Green 14km Long Course Men's 14' 50 M +0:00
25 Barry O' Donohoe 14km Long Course Men's 14' 50 M +0:00
87 Wes Hammer 14km Long Course Men's 14' 27 M +0:00
102 D Pedersen 14km Long Course Men's 14' 47 M +0:00
45 Doug Thomas 14km Long Course Men's 14' 47 M +0:00
21 Paul Fraser 14km Long Course Men's 14' 52 M +0:00
83 Jeff Chandler 14km Long Course Men's 14' 36 M +0:00
54 Peter Allen 14km Long Course Men's 14' 30 M +0:00
67 Tobias Clare 14km Long Course Men's 14' 43 M +0:00
95 Ian Mckerlich 14km Long Course Men's 14' 49 M +0:00
89 Timothy Smith 14km Long Course Men's 14' 49 M +0:00
77 Troy Nebeker 14km Long Course Men's 14' 46 M +0:00
88 Jon Little 14km Long Course Men's 14' 46 M +0:00
85 Michael Goo 14km Long Course Men's 14' 47 M +0:00
94 Jay Inouye 14km Long Course Men's 14' 48 M +0:00
5 Dion Maxwell 14km Long Course Men's 14' 27 M +0:00
28 Stuart Robinson 14km Long Course Men's 14' 33 M +0:00
112 Beau Whitehead 14km Long Course Men's 14' M +0:00
68 James Bordignon 14km Long Course Men's 14' 30 M +0:00