TNR - Race #6 - Bedwell Bay Light

Tuesday, August 11, 2020 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Greater Vancouver A, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 34
Updated: Tuesday, August 11, 2020 10:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
2 Seth Putnam 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
5 Steve Bujdos 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
8 Chris Dobrovolny 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
11 Jonathan Sy 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
12 Anastacio Leiva 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
20 Ben Hayward 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
22 Jim Smith 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
23 Rene Chong 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
34 Dari Fisher 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
37 Martin Rother 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
62 Scott Wanless 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
65 David Kvick 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
69 Jamie Stirling 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
70 Sean H 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
78 Steve Juranovics / Veronica 7.5km HPDK 7.5km-HPDK F/M 0:00
104 Corky Armstrong 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
116 Shane Linda And Alex 7.5km HPDK 7.5km-HPDK F/M 0:00
166 Andrew Horembala 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
168 Graham Harkley 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
220 Robert Horvath 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
305 Tony Hodanic 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
333 Steve Esselaar 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
343 Anika Adie / Kahlyn 7.5km DSK 7.5km-DSK F 0:00
350 Brian Page / Trista Bilmer 7.5km HPDK 7.5km-HPDK F/M 0:00
450 Bruno Bagneres 7.5km HPDK 7.5km-HPDK M 0:00
510 Taka Nakamura 7.5km HPK 7.5km-HPK M 0:00
1000 Ken Asano 7.5km OC1 7.5km-OC1 M 0:00
9 Adam Gerbrecht 7.5km SUP 14 7.5km-SUP 14 M 0:29
15 Evan Gerbrecht 7.5km SUP 14 7.5km-SUP 14 M 0:29
25 Shauna Magowan 7.5km PRONE UL 7.5km-PRONE UL F 0:29
27 Doug MacGowan 7.5km SUP 14 7.5km-SUP 14 M 0:29
44 Mike Bremner 7.5km PRONE UL 7.5km-PRONE UL M 0:29
177 Greg Kabatoff 7.5km SUP 14 7.5km-SUP 14 M 0:29
892 Doug Thomas 7.5km SUP 14 7.5km-SUP 14 M 0:29