TNR - Race #6 - Bedwell Bay Light

Tuesday, August 11, 2020 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Greater Vancouver A, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 6.5 Km
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Tuesday, August 11, 2020 10:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Ben HaywardHPKM 31:58.7--100%17.68%13.38%12.2
22Seth PutnamHPKM 32:03.0+0:04.3+0.22%99.78%17.49%13.18%12.2
3305Tony HodanicHPKM 32:04.4+0:05.7+0.30%99.70%17.43%13.12%12.2
434Dari FisherHPKM 32:35.2+0:36.5+1.90%98.13%16.11%11.73%12.0
58Chris DobrovolnyHPKM 33:33.1+1:34.4+4.92%95.31%13.62%9.11%11.6
6350Brian Page / Trista BilmerHPDKF/M 33:34.0+1:35.3+4.97%95.27%13.59%9.07%11.6
737Martin RotherHPKM 33:36.5+1:37.8+5.10%95.15%13.48%8.96%11.6
8116Shane Linda And AlexHPDKF/M 34:06.8+2:08.1+6.68%93.74%12.18%7.59%11.4
978Steve Juranovics / VeronicaHPDKF/M 34:09.0+2:10.3+6.79%93.64%12.08%7.49%11.4
10333Steve EsselaarHPKM 34:12.1+2:13.4+6.95%93.50%11.95%7.35%11.4
115Steve BujdosHPKM 34:14.9+2:16.2+7.10%93.37%11.83%7.23%11.4
12166Andrew HorembalaHPKM 35:40.0+3:41.3+11.53%89.66%8.18%3.38%10.9
1362Scott WanlessHPKM 35:45.7+3:47.0+11.83%89.42%7.94%3.13%10.9
1411Jonathan SyHPKM 35:46.8+3:48.1+11.89%89.37%7.89%3.08%10.9
15168Graham HarkleyHPKM 35:52.7+3:54.0+12.20%89.13%7.63%2.81%10.9
1665David KvickHPKM 36:07.2+4:08.5+12.95%88.53%7.01%2.16%10.8
1723Rene ChongHPKM 36:53.3+4:54.6+15.35%86.69%5.03%0.07%10.6
1870Sean HHPKM 36:56.6+4:57.9+15.53%86.56%4.89%-0.07%10.6
1969Jamie StirlingHPKM 36:57.6+4:58.9+15.58%86.52%4.85%-0.12%10.6
20450Bruno BagneresHPDKM 36:58.8+5:00.1+15.64%86.47%4.80%-0.17%10.5
2122Jim SmithHPKM 37:59.6+6:00.9+18.81%84.17%2.19%-2.92%10.3
22220Robert HorvathHPKM 38:31.5+6:32.8+20.47%83.01%0.82%-4.36%10.1
23510Taka NakamuraHPKM 39:43.2+7:44.5+24.21%80.51%-2.26%-7.60%9.8
24104Corky ArmstrongHPKM 40:19.0+8:20.3+26.07%79.32%-3.79%-9.21%9.7
251000Ken AsanoOC1M 40:21.3+8:22.6+26.19%79.24%-3.89%-9.32%9.7
269Adam GerbrechtSUP 14M 41:49.7+9:51.0+30.80%76.45%-7.68%-13.31%9.3
2712Anastacio LeivaHPKM 42:00.0+10:01.3+31.34%76.14%-8.12%-13.77%9.3
2815Evan GerbrechtSUP 14M 43:12.2+11:13.5+35.10%74.02%-11.22%-17.03%9.0
2927Doug MacGowanSUP 14M 46:11.6+14:12.9+44.45%69.23%-18.92%-25.13%8.4
30892Doug ThomasSUP 14M 47:04.5+15:05.8+47.21%67.93%-21.19%-27.52%8.3
31177Greg KabatoffSUP 14M 49:10.4+17:11.7+53.77%65.03%-26.59%-33.20%7.9
32343Anika Adie / KahlynDSKF 52:09.6+20:10.9+63.11%61.31%-34.28%-41.29%7.5
3344Mike BremnerPRONE ULM 53:39.9+21:41.2+67.82%59.59%-38.16%-45.37%7.3
3425Shauna MagowanPRONE ULF 55:22.9+23:24.2+73.18%57.74%-42.57%-50.02%7.0