Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 117
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 7:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
74 Island Rowing Association Freeland, WA - Pocock C4 Quad  Regular Course 4x 8s and 4s M 0:00
83 Whatcom Rowing Jr 8+ #2 Bellingham - Bellingham  Regular Course 8+ 8s and 4s M 0:00
140 Vadim Kin Seattle, WA - ParaCanoe  Regular Course K1 56 M 0:00
25 Rob Iuliano & Peter Hirtle Lake Forest Park - Pocock 2-  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Doubles and singles rowers M 4:33
35 Rainer Straka Surrey, Canada - King/Kingfisher  Regular Course 1x OW-III Doubles and singles rowers 58 M 4:33
99 David Deschenes Bellingham - Phoenix 1X Flatwater  Regular Course 1x Flatwater Doubles and singles rowers 41 M 4:33
123 Rod Sternagel Woodinville - Fluidesign Single  Regular Course 1x Flatwater Doubles and singles rowers 62 M 4:33
126 Randy Meyerson Seattle - Sykes 1X  Regular Course 1x OW-II Doubles and singles rowers 49 M 4:33
136 Mason And Evan   Regular Course 2x Flatwater Doubles and singles rowers 21 M 4:33
196 Linas Antanavicius North Vancouver - Mass 24  Regular Course 1x OW-III Doubles and singles rowers 47 M 4:33
12 Fisher/Juranovics Port Coquitlam - Nelo Vanquish K2  Regular Course K2 Doubles ski, Oc, Oc6 M 9:41
52 Rybczyk/Wright Bellingham - V8 Double  Regular Course HPK-2 Doubles ski, Oc, Oc6 M 9:41
53 Tamar And Shawn Clarke Bellingham - Fenn XT Double  Regular Course HPK-2 Doubles ski, Oc, Oc6 49 M 9:41
67 Paul Clement / Kevin Olney Bellingham - Fenn Elite SS  Regular Course HPK-2 Doubles ski, Oc, Oc6 M 9:41
173 Lipp/Lee Bellingham - Gemini OC2  Regular Course OC-2 Doubles ski, Oc, Oc6 M 9:41
1 David John Allen Kelowna Republic. - Epic V10  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 47 M 11:57
3 Chauncey Bevin Gig Harbor - Think Uno  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 17 M 11:57
6 Dave Ruse Kelowna - Epic Surfski  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 56 M 11:57
8 Jamie Klein Deming - Think - Uno  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 47 M 11:57
11 Marc Whitlock Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 66 M 11:57
16 Neil Plume Anacortes - Ehukai  Regular Course OC-1 Single ski, single OC 57 M 11:57
17 Shane Baker Port Orchard - Kamanu Aukahi  Regular Course V-1 Single ski, single OC 71 M 11:57
20 Liam Jennings   Regular Course K1 Single ski, single OC 16 M 11:57
21 Andrew Biel Port Townsend - Think Evo II  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 54 M 11:57
23 Roger Lamb Bellingham - Epic V10  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 72 M 11:57
24 Paul Reavley Bellingham - Puakea Kahe Kai  Regular Course OC-1 Single ski, single OC 67 M 11:57
27 Aaron Small   Regular Course K1 Single ski, single OC 17 M 11:57
34 Dan Moseley Bellingham - Ares Pro  Regular Course OC-1 Single ski, single OC 43 M 11:57
38 Greg Redman Kelowna - Kelowna  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 46 M 11:57
40 Callum Sutton-Macmillan Kelowna, BC - Think Jet  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 12 M 11:57
46 Michael Lampi Bellevue - Lampi V8-64D  Regular Course Pedalboat Single ski, single OC 62 M 11:57
47 Tyler Peterson Burien - 404  Regular Course SUP Single ski, single OC 42 M 11:57
48 Larry Bussinger Bellingham - Surfski - HPK  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 70 M 11:57
54 John George Surrey B.C. - Fenn Millenium  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 54 M 11:57
59 Jeff Sallaway Ferndale - Ferndale  Regular Course OC-1 Single ski, single OC 56 M 11:57
62 Arnie Liati Snoqualmie - Snoqualmie  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 50 M 11:57
84 Kevin McBro   Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 40 M 11:57
98 Mark MacLachlan Bend, OR - Think EVO  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 46 M 11:57
101 Tom Halsted   Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 62 M 11:57
105 Dean Bumstead Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 66 M 11:57
110 Zach McGiverin   Regular Course K1 Single ski, single OC 14 M 11:57
112 Kim Cantrell   Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 54 M 11:57
117 Lance "Tiger Man" Romo Bellingham - ARES Deathbeam  Regular Course OC-1 Single ski, single OC 49 M 11:57
119 Hugh Owen East Wenatchee - Epic V10L  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 63 M 11:57
125 Bob Putnam Deep Cove - Epic V14GT  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 59 M 11:57
137 Michael "Lightning" Little Bellingham - Huki V1X Flame Thrower  Regular Course OC-1 Single ski, single OC 42 M 11:57
141 Paul Crivell   Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC M 11:57
144 Paul Hansen   Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 55 M 11:57
145 Peter Marcus Bham - Juli S 1 X  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 59 M 11:57
147 Greg Barton   Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 59 M 11:57
148 Joseph Rodriguez   Regular Course V-1 Single ski, single OC 31 M 11:57
149 Peter Prinos Kirkland - Vega  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 52 M 11:57
151 Dave Jennngs   Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC M 11:57
152 Dan Mayhew   Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 62 M 11:57
153 Ashby Bodine Kirkland - Kirkland  Regular Course K1 Single ski, single OC 16 M 11:57
162 Michael Riordan Eastsound, WA - Epic 18X Sport  Regular Course FSK Single ski, single OC 72 M 11:57
171 Silas McHalsie   Regular Course single war canoe Single ski, single OC 5 M 11:57
183 Richard Wong Vancouver, BC - NRS Escape 12'6" Isup  Regular Course SUP Single ski, single OC 36 M 11:57
198 Brian Page Vancouver - Stellar SEL  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 52 M 11:57
199 Charlie Brown Bellingham - Bellingham  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 68 M 11:57
202 Nicholas Cryder Bellingham - Epic V14  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 42 M 11:57
212 Jim Erickson   Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC M 11:57
213 Rocky Coleman   Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC M 11:57
433 Bob McBeath Everson - Everson  Regular Course HPK Single ski, single OC 75 M 11:57