Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 7:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199David DeschenesBellingham - Phoenix 1X Flatwater 1x Flatwater41M 44:24.0--100%26.91%21.43%
283Whatcom Rowing Jr 8+ #2Bellingham - Bellingham 8+M 45:59.1+1:35.1+3.57%96.55%24.30%18.63%
325Rob Iuliano & Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Pocock 2- 2x FlatwaterM 46:10.3+1:46.3+3.99%96.16%23.99%18.30%
4147Greg Barton HPK59M 46:32.5+2:08.5+4.82%95.40%23.38%17.64%
567Paul Clement / Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn Elite SS HPK-2M 46:41.2+2:17.2+5.15%95.10%23.14%17.39%
6153Ashby BodineKirkland - Kirkland K116M 47:37.3+3:13.3+7.26%93.23%21.60%15.73%
78Jamie KleinDeming - Think - Uno HPK47M 47:40.1+3:16.1+7.36%93.14%21.53%15.65%
8136Mason And Evan 2x Flatwater21M 48:31.6+4:07.6+9.29%91.50%20.11%14.13%
938Greg RedmanKelowna - Kelowna HPK46M 48:33.6+4:09.6+9.37%91.43%20.06%14.07%
10202Nicholas CryderBellingham - Epic V14 HPK42M 49:40.7+5:16.7+11.89%89.37%18.22%12.09%
1127Aaron Small K117M 50:11.6+5:47.6+13.05%88.46%17.37%11.18%
12126Randy MeyersonSeattle - Sykes 1X 1x OW-II49M 50:20.3+5:56.3+13.37%88.20%17.13%10.93%
1312Fisher/JuranovicsPort Coquitlam - Nelo Vanquish K2 K2M 50:40.9+6:16.9+14.15%87.61%16.57%10.32%
1474Island Rowing AssociationFreeland, WA - Pocock C4 Quad 4xM 51:57.5+7:33.5+17.02%85.45%14.46%8.06%
15145Peter MarcusBham - Juli S 1 X HPK59M 52:17.8+7:53.8+17.79%84.90%13.91%7.46%
16125Bob PutnamDeep Cove - Epic V14GT HPK59M 52:19.8+7:55.8+17.86%84.85%13.85%7.40%
17173Lipp/LeeBellingham - Gemini OC2 OC-2M 52:29.6+8:05.6+18.23%84.58%13.58%7.11%
183Chauncey BevinGig Harbor - Think Uno HPK17M 53:06.5+8:42.5+19.61%83.60%12.57%6.03%
196Dave RuseKelowna - Epic Surfski HPK56M 53:21.0+8:57.0+20.16%83.22%12.17%5.60%
2053Tamar And Shawn ClarkeBellingham - Fenn XT Double HPK-249M 53:37.6+9:13.6+20.78%82.79%11.72%5.11%
2111Marc WhitlockBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK66M 53:38.5+9:14.5+20.81%82.77%11.69%5.08%
2262Arnie LiatiSnoqualmie - Snoqualmie HPK50M 53:39.1+9:15.1+20.84%82.76%11.68%5.06%
2352Rybczyk/WrightBellingham - V8 Double HPK-2M 54:08.8+9:44.8+21.95%82.00%10.86%4.19%
24123Rod SternagelWoodinville - Fluidesign Single 1x Flatwater62M 54:38.1+10:14.1+23.05%81.27%10.06%3.32%
251David John AllenKelowna Republic. - Epic V10 HPK47M 54:47.7+10:23.7+23.41%81.03%9.79%3.04%
2620Liam Jennings K116M 55:02.6+10:38.6+23.97%80.66%9.39%2.60%
27105Dean BumsteadBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK66M 55:06.3+10:42.3+24.11%80.57%9.28%2.49%
2854John GeorgeSurrey B.C. - Fenn Millenium HPK54M 55:08.9+10:44.9+24.21%80.51%9.21%2.42%
29144Paul Hansen HPK55M 55:22.2+10:58.2+24.71%80.19%8.85%2.02%
30141Paul Crivell HPKM 55:25.6+11:01.6+24.83%80.11%8.75%1.92%
3198Mark MacLachlanBend, OR - Think EVO HPK46M 56:04.1+11:40.1+26.28%79.19%7.70%0.79%
32112Kim Cantrell HPK54M 56:21.8+11:57.8+26.94%78.77%7.21%0.27%
33198Brian PageVancouver - Stellar SEL HPK52M 56:39.8+12:15.8+27.62%78.36%6.72%-0.27%
3421Andrew BielPort Townsend - Think Evo II HPK54M 57:22.2+12:58.2+29.21%77.39%5.56%-1.52%
3548Larry BussingerBellingham - Surfski - HPK HPK70M 57:24.2+13:00.2+29.29%77.35%5.50%-1.57%
3634Dan MoseleyBellingham - Ares Pro OC-143M 57:25.9+13:01.9+29.35%77.31%5.45%-1.62%
37148Joseph Rodriguez V-131M 57:31.0+13:07.0+29.54%77.20%5.31%-1.78%
3884Kevin McBro HPK40M 58:49.4+14:25.4+32.48%75.48%3.16%-4.09%
3935Rainer StrakaSurrey, Canada - King/Kingfisher 1x OW-III58M 58:53.4+14:29.4+32.64%75.39%3.05%-4.21%
40110Zach McGiverin K114M 59:29.1+15:05.1+33.98%74.64%2.07%-5.26%
41117Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham - ARES Deathbeam OC-149M 59:43.7+15:19.7+34.52%74.34%1.67%-5.69%
42152Dan Mayhew HPK62M 59:47.9+15:23.9+34.68%74.25%1.56%-5.81%
43196Linas AntanaviciusNorth Vancouver - Mass 24 1x OW-III47M 1:00:18.7+15:54.7+35.84%73.62%0.71%-6.72%
44149Peter PrinosKirkland - Vega HPK52M 1:01:44.0+17:20.0+39.04%71.92%-1.63%-9.24%
45101Tom Halsted HPK62M 1:02:09.6+17:45.6+40.00%71.43%-2.33%-9.99%
46199Charlie BrownBellingham - Bellingham HPK68M 1:02:12.3+17:48.3+40.10%71.38%-2.40%-10.07%
47213Rocky Coleman HPKM 1:02:53.9+18:29.9+41.66%70.59%-3.55%-11.30%
48433Bob McBeathEverson - Everson HPK75M 1:03:37.0+19:13.0+43.28%69.79%-4.73%-12.57%
49171Silas McHalsie single war canoe5M 1:04:03.5+19:39.5+44.28%69.31%-5.46%-13.35%
5024Paul ReavleyBellingham - Puakea Kahe Kai OC-167M 1:05:16.6+20:52.6+47.02%68.02%-7.46%-15.51%
5159Jeff SallawayFerndale - Ferndale OC-156M 1:05:35.1+21:11.1+47.71%67.70%-7.97%-16.05%
52151Dave Jennngs HPKM 1:06:06.2+21:42.2+48.88%67.17%-8.82%-16.97%
5323Roger LambBellingham - Epic V10 HPK72M 1:06:52.1+22:28.1+50.60%66.40%-10.08%-18.32%
54119Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee - Epic V10L HPK63M 1:07:16.1+22:52.1+51.51%66.00%-10.74%-19.03%
5516Neil PlumeAnacortes - Ehukai OC-157M 1:07:48.9+23:24.9+52.74%65.47%-11.64%-20.00%
5640Callum Sutton-MacmillanKelowna, BC - Think Jet HPK12M 1:12:07.3+27:43.3+62.44%61.56%-18.73%-27.62%
57212Jim Erickson HPKM 1:13:03.5+28:39.5+64.55%60.77%-20.27%-29.28%
5846Michael LampiBellevue - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat62M 1:17:01.0+32:37.0+73.46%57.65%-26.79%-36.28%
5917Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Aukahi V-171M 1:27:10.5+42:46.5+96.34%50.93%-43.51%-54.26%
60162Michael RiordanEastsound, WA - Epic 18X Sport FSK72M 1:27:53.0+43:29.0+97.94%50.52%-44.68%-55.51%
6147Tyler PetersonBurien - 404 SUP42M 1:29:16.4+44:52.4+101.07%49.73%-46.97%-57.97%
62137Michael "Lightning" LittleBellingham - Huki V1X Flame Thrower OC-142M 1:32:15.0+47:51.0+107.77%48.13%-51.87%-63.24%
63140Vadim KinSeattle, WA - ParaCanoe K156M 1:58:37.2+1:14:13.2+167.16%37.43%-95.28%-109.90%
64183Richard WongVancouver, BC - NRS Escape 12'6" Isup SUP36M 1:59:37.2+1:15:13.2+169.41%37.12%-96.92%-111.67%