Board the Fjord +

Saturday, May 11, 2019 11:12 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 104
Updated: Sunday, May 12, 2019 9:24 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Bob Putnam 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 59 M 0:00
5 Warren Bruce 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 63 M 0:00
8 Chris Dobrovolny 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 52 M 0:00
45 Rod Hope 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 52 M 0:00
49 Matthew Kelly 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 51 M 0:00
61 Clay Ronaghan 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 61 M 0:00
65 David Kvick 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 54 M 0:00
66 Daryl Remmler 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK M 0:00
90 Greg Redman 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 45 M 0:00
100 Wes Hammer 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 31 M 0:00
104 Corky Armstrong 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 52 M 0:00
115 Shane Martin 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 44 M 0:00
125 LINAS ANTANAVICIUS 14km Men PK 14km-Men PK 47 M 0:00
166 Andrew Horembala 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 50 M 0:00
233 Jonathan Sy 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 43 M 0:00
250 Seth Putnam-Rea/Finn Redman 14km HPDK 14km-HPDK M 0:00
300 Paul Hansen 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 57 M 0:00
456 Russ Stothers 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 53 M 0:00
551 Jonas Ecker 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 16 M 0:00
578 Steve Juranovics/Dari Fisher 14km HPDK 14km-HPDK 40 M 0:00
586 Barry Clemiss 14km OC1 14km-OC1 60 M 0:00
595 Connor Curson 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 37 M 0:00
637 Bob Stewart 14km OC1 14km-OC1 69 M 0:00
642 Marc Whitlock 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 66 M 0:00
687 Mike Fitzmaurice 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 64 M 0:00
710 Jamie Klein 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 46 M 0:00
712 Dan Moseley 14km OC1 14km-OC1 43 M 0:00
715 Robbie Magus 14km V1 14km-V1 43 M 0:00
718 Mike Moorhead 14km Men PK 14km-Men PK 58 M 0:00
720 Stu Higginson 14km OC1 14km-OC1 49 M 0:00
721 Nathan Middleton 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 56 M 0:00
723 Driss Barbour 14km Men PK 14km-Men PK 55 M 0:00
732 Graham Harkley 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 55 M 0:00
739 Tony Hodanic 14km OC1 14km-OC1 24 M 0:00
741 Ash James 14km OC1 14km-OC1 43 M 0:00
752 Kelsey McEwen 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 43 M 0:00
754 Brad Morrison 14km OC1 14km-OC1 61 M 0:00
759 Josh Dyck 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 42 M 0:00
761 Jim Smith 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 62 M 0:00
764 Dennis Mowry 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 67 M 0:00
766 Nick Kelly 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK M 0:00
768 Steve Goodson 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 51 M 0:00
769 Egor Klevak 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 35 M 0:00
770 Jeff Fink 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 51 M 0:00
773 Nicholas Cryder 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK M 0:00
911 Martin Rother 14km Men HPK 14km-Men HPK 54 M 0:00
916 Ben Fast/John George 14km HPDK 14km-HPDK 62 M 0:00
2 Mike Darbyshire 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 32 M 1:01
4 Tim Quarles 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 59 M 1:01
6 Gary Parsons 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 99 M 1:01
7 Warren Stanhope 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 43 M 1:01
9 Evan Gerbrecht 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 19 M 1:01
10 Dan Miller 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' M 1:01
11 Joe Wright 14km Junior SUP <18 14km-Junior SUP <18 12 M 1:01
12 William Smart 14km Junior SUP <18 14km-Junior SUP <18 13 M 1:01
13 Heath Spence 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 39 M 1:01
15 Adam Gerbrecht 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 17 M 1:01
16 K.C. Heal 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 63 M 1:01
21 Ben Wright 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 39 M 1:01
22 Davd Smart 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 51 M 1:01
23 Rupert Wong 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 55 M 1:01
24 Chris Prince 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 33 M 1:01
25 Sam Biggs 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 26 M 1:01
31 Imre Mihalik 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 22 M 1:01
33 Kelvin Humenny 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 51 M 1:01
35 Adam Cole 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 37 M 1:01
36 Chris Grieve 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 48 M 1:01
37 Davide Cina 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 30 M 1:01
41 Dale Plant 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 55 M 1:01
60 Geordie Goodman 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 25 M 1:01
84 Peter Allen 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 35 M 1:01
257 Chad Byrgesen 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' M 1:01
304 James Thesiger 14km Prone 14km-Prone 38 M 1:01
401 Joel Perkins 14km Prone 14km-Prone M 1:01
538 Brian Raymer 14km Men Any SUP Inflatable 14km-Men Any SUP Inflatable 62 M 1:01
615 Greig Gjerdalen 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 58 M 1:01
726 Brad Roark 14km Prone 14km-Prone 52 M 1:01
728 Dorian Harries 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 47 M 1:01
733 Mike Bremner 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 53 M 1:01
740 Matthew Abbott 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 32 M 1:01
765 Tony Webster 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 49 M 1:01
777 Steve Esselaar 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 46 M 1:01