2019 Marathon Series - Race 4 (LCRK)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 10:45 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 137
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 22:46 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
100 Todd Boreland Other  Div 1 25km Portage 52 M +14:38
102 Michael Hanemaayer and Craig Elliott Burley Griffin  Div 1 25km Portage 26 M +14:38
103 Dmytro Medvedyev and Daniela Torre Manly Warringah  Div 1 25km Portage 43 M +14:38
104 Lachlan Bakewell and Darren Lee Hunter Valley  Div 1 25km Portage 25 M +14:38
105 James Harrington and James Pralija Manly Warringah  Div 1 25km Portage 23 M +14:38
106 Peter Hughes and Kieran Babich Lane Cove  Div 1 25km Portage 45 M +14:38
107 Naomi Johnson and Laura Lee Lane Cove  Div 1 25km Portage 30 F +14:38
111 Brendan Trewartha and Trevor Nichols Lane Cove  Div 1 25km Portage 50 M +14:38
112 Brett McDonald and Brett Greenwood Manly Warringah  Div 1 25km Portage 50 M +14:38
117 Andrew Wilkinson and Luke Eltham Brisbane Waters  Div 1 25km Portage 41 M +14:38
118 Casey Haynes and Michael Baker Coaching Evolution  Div 1 25km Portage 24 M +14:38
123 Tim Binns and Peter Manley Lane Cove  Div 1 25km Portage 50 M +14:38
200 David Little and Pauline Findlay Manly Warringah  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 58 F +16:47
201 Allison Bilbow and David Young Lane Cove  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 56 F +16:47
202 Tim Hookins and Don Johnstone Lane Cove  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 70 M +16:47
204 Jules Hall Shark Island Paddlers  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 55 M +16:47
205 Ian Hofstetter Lane Cove  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 57 M +16:47
206 Emily O'Rourke and Maddie Lamb Burley Griffin  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 18 F +16:47
207 Caroline Marschner and Mark Hempel Lane Cove  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 35 F +16:47
208 Scott Tyers and Stephen Shelley Windsor  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 45 M +16:47
209 Andrew Love Lane Cove  Div 2 Ranking 48 M +16:47
211 John Burkett Manly Warringah  Div 2 20km 1:40-1:45 62 F +16:47
300 Deb Buchan and Jeff Buchan Sutherland Shire  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 62 F +18:14
301 Duncan Johnstone and JEFF HOSNELL Lane Cove  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 66 M +18:14
302 David and Matthew Lowe Penrith  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 48 M +18:14
303 Alanna Ewin and Richard Barnes Lane Cove  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 53 F +18:14
304 Matt Sheather Sutherland Shire  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 50 M +18:14
305 Scott Harris and Terry Reilly Manly Warringah  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 67 M +18:14
306 Richard Yates and Tony D'andreti Lane Cove  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 48 M +18:14
307 David Walker Illawarra  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 55 M +18:14
308 Jason Ware Penrith  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 50 M +18:14
309 Greg Morris and Warwick Sherwood Lane Cove  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 59 M +18:14
311 Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50 35 M +18:14
314 Todd Mowbray and Peter Ryce Manly Warringah  Div 3 Ranking 53 M +18:14
400 Sally Verheul and Bernie Craggs Hunter Valley  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 52 F +19:47
401 Stephen Brett Brisbane Waters  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 63 M +19:47
403 Robyn Bingle and John Denyer Sutherland Shire  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 58 F +19:47
404 Lee Anne Andersen and Nigel Carson Other  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 47 F +19:47
406 Russell Walker and Rob Hardy Manly Warringah  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 72 M +19:47
407 Nicci Vesely Northern Beaches  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 17 F +19:47
408 Marg and Rob Cook Central Coast  Div 4 20km 1:50-1:55 63 F +19:47
503 Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-Horak Cronulla Sutherland  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 63 F +21:18
505 Danielle Winslow and Bob Collins Burley Griffin  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 40 F +21:18
506 Justin Ryan Lane Cove  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 53 M +21:18
508 Andy Bodsworth Burley Griffin  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 54 M +21:18
510 Greg Thompson and Graham Coffey Penrith  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 64 M +21:18
511 Gaye Foster and Julia Ong Manly Warringah  Div 5 20km 1:55-2:00 57 F +21:18
512 Nic Ryan Other  Div 5 Ranking 23 M +21:18
600 Geoff Forward Penrith  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 68 M +0:00
601 Sue and Ian Mcguinness Sutherland Shire  Div 6 20km 2:00-2:10 59 F +0:00
800 Milo Boyd Other  Div 8 15km 16 M +22:54
801 Andrew Giardini and Bruce Sherlock Sutherland Shire  Div 8 15km 53 M +22:54
802 Jeff Collins Lane Cove  Div 8 15km 57 M +22:54
803 Geoffery Horsnell and Geoff Baggett Manly Warringah  Div 8 15km 70 M +22:54
804 Albert Cobb and Geoff Dawes Brisbane Waters  Div 8 15km 69 M +22:54
805 Teresa Harvey and Graham Matts Manly Warringah  Div 8 15km 61 F +22:54
806 Sue Smith and Greg Hillier Hunter Valley  Div 8 15km 54 F +22:54
807 Hanako Greuter Other  Div 8 15km 16 F +22:54
808 Tobias Grigg Northern Beaches  Div 8 15km 16 M +22:54
810 Jack Jessen and Jeremy Cook Burley Griffin  Div 8 15km 58 M +22:54
813 Robert Chant and Matt Windon Manly Warringah  Div 8 15km 58 M +22:54
814 Matthew Dunbar Northern Beaches  Div 8 15km 16 M +22:54
815 Sue Fine and Peter Clyne Manly Warringah  Div 8 15km 52 F +22:54
816 Jonathan Taylor and Richard Bontjer Burley Griffin  Div 8 15km 57 M +22:54
817 Isabelle Rupenovic Northern Beaches  Div 8 15km 16 F +22:54
818 Warwick Nichols and Stephen Wade Hunter Valley  Div 8 15km 65 M +22:54
819 Phillip Geddes and Tom Simmat Lane Cove  Div 8 15km 73 M +22:54
820 Alisa Van Der Kwartel Other  Div 8 15km 17 F +22:54
821 Ziko Vesely Other  Div 8 15km 14 M +22:54
822 ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONES Lane Cove  Div 8 15km 64 M +22:54
823 Patricia Ashton and Margi Bohm Burley Griffin  Div 8 15km 59 F +22:54
825 Leslie Howard Windsor  Div 8 15km 63 M +22:54
826 Lachlan Schooley Other  Div 8 15km M +22:54
901 Michael Lieberman and Chris Dickman Manly Warringah  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 57 M +28:07
902 Dominic Hides and David Pammenter Burley Griffin  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 48 M +28:07
903 Craig Dodd Brisbane Waters  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 65 M +28:07
906 Heidi Duncan and Guy Fiddes Newy  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 36 F +28:07
907 Liam Dohnt and Guy Robinson Manly Warringah  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 18 M +28:07
908 James Haigh Other  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 25 M +28:07
909 Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker Windsor  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 64 F +28:07
911 Gary Rake and John Preston Burley Griffin  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 65 M +28:07
912 Annabella Dorsman and Lachlan Stokes Cronulla Sutherland  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 16 F +28:07
913 Matt and Liberty Blundell Lane Cove  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 48 M +28:07
914 Stephanie Rake & Liz Muldoon Burley Griffin  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 33 F +28:07
916 Anne Moore and Owen Walton Central Coast  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 61 F +28:07
917 Joy and Richard Robinson Manly Warringah  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 52 F +28:07
918 Andrew Parkinson and Russell Lutton Burley Griffin  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 48 M +28:07
919 Robert Bruce and Russell Murphy Burley Griffin  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 78 M +28:07
920 Stephen Supple Manly Warringah  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 53 M +28:07
921 Larissa Cleverly and Ted Hall Burley Griffin  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 30 F +28:07
923 Ian Purves and Warren Lopez Windsor  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 63 M +28:07
925 Jonathan Papalia and Annie Lloyd-Green Manly Warringah  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 50 M +28:07
926 Bruce Goodall Lane Cove  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 56 M +28:07
927 Michael Dunbar Northern Beaches  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 13 M +28:07
928 Louise Vandergraaf and Nikki Burrow Sutherland Shire  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 53 F +28:07
929 Paul Van Koesveld and Tim McNamara Lane Cove  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 71 M +28:07
931 Carlito and Mario Vesely Northern Beaches  Div 9 10km Under 1:00 10 M +28:07
1000 Dianne Langan and Adrian Di Cesare Sutherland Shire  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 58 F +34:44
1001 Carl Vandergraaf and Brant Burrow Sutherland Shire  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 15 M +34:44
1002 Alex Conley and Charlie Heaton-Armstrong Manly Warringah  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 15 M +34:44
1005 Graeme Ison Burley Griffin  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 68 M +34:44
1006 Tammy Ven Dange and James Walsh Burley Griffin  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 47 F +34:44
1008 Franz Lauenstein Cronulla Sutherland  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 64 M +34:44
1009 Cheryl and Mark Bretag Newy  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 62 F +34:44
1010 Rod Skellet Lane Cove  Div 10 Ranking 56 M +34:44
1011 Janet Small and Lis Woodhart O'farrell Sutherland Shire  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 60 F +34:44
1012 Toby Heaton-Armstrong Manly Warringah  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 43 M +34:44
1013 Jennifer Tjoe and Kim Navera Sutherland Shire  Div 10 10km 1:00-1:04 26 F +34:44
1100 Sue Huehn Penrith  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 64 F +36:19
1102 Barry Lowe Penrith  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 75 M +36:19
1103 Andrew Lynn Windsor  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 59 M +36:19
1104 Nicole Szabason and Malcolm Lewis Newy  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 60 F +36:19
1105 Kevin Nettle Cronulla Sutherland  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 79 M +36:19
1106 Alan Pierson Hunter Valley  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 53 M +36:19
1108 Rafferty Sheather Sutherland Shire  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 16 M +36:19
1109 Allan Newhouse and Ian Castell-Brown Burley Griffin  Div 11 10km 1:04-1:08 73 M +36:19
1201 David and Areti Hammond Lane Cove  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 54 M +42:52
1202 Margaret Dodd Brisbane Waters  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 63 F +42:52
1203 Shari Goodman Other  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 27 F +42:52
1204 Maria and Thomas Hammond Lane Cove  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 49 F +42:52
1205 Jacob Chetcuti and Anjie Lees Lane Cove  Div 12 10km Over 1:08 13 M +42:52
1206 Linden Barnes Sydney Uni  Div 12 Ranking 47 F +42:52
1207 Nina Fitzgerald Other  Div 12 Ranking 14 F +42:52
1208 Clea Jordi Other  Div 12 Ranking 15 F +42:52
1209 Evelyn Ritchie Other  Div 12 Ranking 15 F +42:52
1210 Zoe Shirdon Other  Div 12 Ranking 13 F +42:52
1211 Jacob Wilson Other  Div 12 Ranking 14 M +42:52
1300 Dave Salter and Bill Martin Manly Warringah  Div 13 5km 83 M +44:29
1302 Hayley Dunbar Northern Beaches  Div 13 5km 10 F +44:29
1303 Tom Maker and Jacob Mako Manly Warringah  Div 13 5km 10 M +44:29
1305 Lachie Wrenford and Liam Cahill Lane Cove  Div 13 5km 24 M +44:29
1307 Daniel Sharkey Northern Beaches  Div 13 5km 13 M +44:29
1308 Jill Greenwood and Susan Strath Manly Warringah  Div 13 5km 61 F +44:29
1309 Jeffrey Tonazzi Lane Cove  Div 13 5km 56 M +44:29
1310 Viliam and Turia Mako Manly Warringah  Div 13 5km 50 M +44:29
1311 Ries Diaz and Will Bryant Manly Warringah  Div 13 5km 13 M +44:29
1312 Maximilian Mako and Jai Strbik Manly Warringah  Div 13 5km 11 M +44:29