2019 Marathon 04 Canning River Race Main

Sunday, February 10, 2019 08:22 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 47
Updated: Sunday, February 10, 2019 11:49 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
101 Angelina Good-Gerne U16/LK1 - CLBC  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 16 F 0:00
105 Clare Pankhurst U18/LK1 - AKC  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 18 F 0:00
106 Eve Mcnicol 55+/LOS1 - CRCC  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 61 F 0:00
107 Jane Pankhurst U23/LK1 - AKC  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 21 F 0:00
108 Joe Wilson 65+/K1 - CRCC  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 77 M 0:00
109 Judy DARBYSHIRE 65+/LK1 - AKC  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 65 F 0:00
111 Louis Botes 55+/K1 - CRCC  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 63 M 0:00
112 Mike Holder 55+/OS1 - Event  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 59 M 0:00
113 Ray E Smith 65+/OS1 - AKC  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 79 M 0:00
114 Robin Jacob 55+/OS1 - Event  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 64 M 0:00
115 Ross Burdett 55+/OS1 - AKC  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 60 M 0:00
116 Wendy Burdett 55+/LK1 - AKC  Default 1.4 Div 4 Wave 1 55 F 0:00
117 Chris Watson 55+/OS1 - AKC  Default 1.3 Div 3 Wave 1 58 M 0:00
118 Daniel Smee 45+/OS1 - BPC  Default 1.3 Div 3 Wave 1 52 M 0:00
119 David Macaulay 55+/OS1 - CRCC  Default 1.3 Div 3 Wave 1 57 M 0:00
120 Jan Van Maanen 65+/OS1 - AKC  Default 1.3 Div 3 Wave 1 72 M 0:00
121 Jane Liddle 55+/LOS1 - AKC  Default 1.3 Div 3 Wave 1 58 F 0:00
122 Malcolm Henning 45+/OS1 - MOC  Default 1.3 Div 3 Wave 1 51 M 0:00
123 Peter MARTIN 65+/K1 - AKC  Default 1.3 Div 3 Wave 1 66 M 0:00
124 Rob Jarrett 45+/OS1 - AKC  Default 1.3 Div 3 Wave 1 54 M 0:00
125 Shania Smee U18/LK1 - BPC  Default 1.3 Div 3 Wave 1 18 F 0:00
126 Steven Stasiuk 35+/K1 - AKC  Default 1.3 Div 3 Wave 1 42 M 0:00
201 Brett McDonald 45+/K1 - AKC  Default 1.1 Div 1 Wave 2 50 M 3:00
202 Darryl Long 55+/K1 - AKC  Default 1.1 Div 1 Wave 2 57 M 3:00
203 John Hilton 55+/K1 - AKC  Default 1.1 Div 1 Wave 2 58 M 3:00
204 Mark Alderson 45+/K1 - AKC  Default 1.1 Div 1 Wave 2 46 M 3:00
205 Spencer King 35+/K1 - IOP  Default 1.1 Div 1 Wave 2 44 M 3:00
206 Sung Tae Kim 35+/K1 - CRCC  Default 1.1 Div 1 Wave 2 41 M 3:00
207 Christopher Greed U23/K1 - AKC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 21 M 3:00
208 David Burdett U23/K1 - AKC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 19 M 3:00
209 Francis Nolan 55+/K1 - AKC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 55 M 3:00
210 Joe Dowse 45+/K1 - AKC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 51 M 3:00
211 John Di Nucci 65+/K1 - AKC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 68 M 3:00
212 Matthew Jones 45+/OS1 - AKC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 47 M 3:00
213 Morgan Boldy U16/K1 - CRCC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 15 M 3:00
214 Noah Boldy U16/K1 - CRCC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 15 M 3:00
215 Peter Liddle 55+/MS - AKC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 60 M 3:00
216 Ron Clarke 65+/OS1 - AKC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 68 M 3:00
217 Simon O'Sullivan 45+/OS1 - CRCC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 47 M 3:00
218 Warren Southwell 55+/OS1 - AKC  Default 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 62 M 3:00
301 Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward 45+/MixK2 - CRCC  Default 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 3 52 F/M 6:00
302 Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick 55+/OS2 - AKC  Default 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 3 55 M 6:00
303 John/Michael Breed/Leahy 45+/K2 - AKC  Default 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 3 54 M 6:00
305 Maya/David Elston/Worthy 55+/MixK2 - AKC  Default 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 3 55 F/M 6:00
307 Nathan/Terry Jamieson/Bolland 35+/K2 - AKC  Default 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 3 35 M 6:00
308 Nicky/Mark Taylor/Lawson 55+/MixOS2 - AKC  Default 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 3 57 F/M 6:00
309 Patrick/Stephen Tullock/Coffey 65+/K2 - AKC  Default 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 3 65 M 6:00