2018 Bevan Dashwood

Sunday, November 4, 2018 08:49 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Wilson, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 37
Updated: Sunday, November 4, 2018 13:43 (GMT+8)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 David Worthy Maya Elston K2 Mix  12 K2 Mix 1 54 M +0:00
2 Mark Lawson Selena Lloyd K2 Mix  12 K2 Mix 1 60 M +0:00
3 Steve Bolger Francis Nolan K2  12 K2 1 56 M +0:00
5 George Pankhurst Jayden Hart K2  12 K2 1 15 M +0:00
6 Vanek Pepper Davies K3  12 K3 1 51 M +0:00
109 Ann Coulson 12 K1 Female 1 61 F +0:00
7 Tim Hyde K1 U18  12 K1 U18 2 14 M +2:00
8 John Hilton K1 +55  12 K1 +55 2 57 M +2:00
9 Darryl Long K1 +55  12 K1 +55 2 56 M +2:00
10 Brett McDonald K1 +45  12 K1 +45 2 49 M +2:00
11 Coran Longwood K1 Open  12 K1 Open 2 23 M +2:00
12 Luke Dooley K1 Open  12 K1 Open 2 18 M +2:00
13 Stuart Hyde K1 +45  12 K1 +45 3 48 M +4:00
14 Carlo Cottino OS1  12 OS1 3 53 M +4:00
16 Warren Southwell OS1  12 OS1 3 61 M +4:00
17 Martin Watson MS1  12 MS1 3 62 M +4:00
18 Simon O'Sullivan OS1  12 OS1 3 46 M +4:00
19 Amanda Bowman K1 Female  12 K1 Female 4 33 F +6:00
21 Nathan Jamieson K1 Open  12 K1 Open 4 34 M +6:00
22 Bronwyn MARTIN K1 Female  12 K1 Female 4 22 F +6:00
23 Geraint Maddison OS1  12 OS1 4 47 M +6:00
24 Joe Dowse K1 +45  12 K1 +45 4 50 M +6:00
29 Doug Hodson K1 +55  12 K1 +55 4 62 M +6:00
25 Bevan Dashwood WWK1  12 WWK1 5 70 M +8:00
26 John Breed WWK1  12 WWK1 5 66 M +8:00
27 Peter Liddle WWK1  12 WWK1 5 59 M +8:00
28 Michael Liddle WWK1  12 WWK1 5 26 M +8:00
30 David Griffiths K1 +55  12 K1 +55 6 63 M +10:00
32 Wendy Burdett OS1  12 OS1 6 54 F +10:00
34 Stephen Coward K1 +45  12 K1 +45 6 51 M +10:00
36 Louis Botes K1 +55  12 K1 +55 7 62 M +12:00
37 Ross Burdett OS1  12 OS1 7 59 M +12:00
38 Robin Jacob OS1  12 OS1 7 63 M +12:00
39 Dallas Rogers OS1  12 OS1 7 60 M +12:00
40 Patrick Irwin WWK1  12 WWK1 7 68 M +12:00
101 David Gardiner OS1  12 OS1 7 73 M +12:00
102 Joe Wilson OS1  12 OS1 7 74 M +12:00
  • Comments (1)