2018 Marathon Race 11 - Davistown (BWP)

Saturday, September 15, 2018 10:45 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Umina Beach, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 97
Updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 15:10 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
701 Kayleene Eagles Manly Warringah  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
702 Simon Kent-Jones Other  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) M 0:00
703 Lindsay Frost Lane Cove  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) M 0:00
706 Heidi Duncan Central Coast  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
1107 Helen Tongway and Bob Turner Burley Griffin  Div 11 Rank Senior (>65) F 0:00
601 Mark Bretag Newy  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 4:59
603 Gaye Foster Manly Warringah  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 4:59
604 Mark Moro Sutherland Shire  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 4:59
606 Greg Thompson Penrith  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 4:59
607 Gina Weekes Hunter Valley  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 4:59
608 Guy Fiddes Newy  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 4:59
609 Graham Coffey Penrith  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Senior (>65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 4:59
610 Oscar Cahill Lane Cove  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 4:59
639 Geoff Dawes Brisbane Waters  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Senior (>65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 4:59
664 Albert. Cobb Brisbane Waters  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Senior (>65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 4:59
102 Peter Manley Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 9:59
103 Gary Rake Burley Griffin  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 9:59
105 Tony Hystek and Alanna Ewin Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 9:59
106 James Harrington Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Student (18-24) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 9:59
107 Dmytro Medvedyev Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 9:59
133 Andrew Wilkinson Brisbane Waters  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 9:59
201 Kieran Babich Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 11:00
203 Peter Hughes Windsor  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 11:00
204 Ian Hofstetter Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 11:00
205 James Pralija Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 11:00
206 Scott Harris and Terry Reilly Manly Warringah  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 11:00
207 Stephen Morrow and Campbell Saunders Brisbane Waters  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 11:00
208 Mark Hempel Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 11:00
246 Peter Faherty and Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 11:00
301 Stewart Gemmell Manly Warringah  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 12:00
302 Rodrigo Matamala Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 12:00
303 Warwick Nichols Hunter Valley  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 12:00
304 Jeremy Spear Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 12:00
305 Craig Dodd Brisbane Waters  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 12:00
307 Matt Windon Manly Warringah  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 12:00
309 David Young Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 12:00
311 Mick Carroll Central Coast  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 12:00
401 Richard Barnes Sydney Uni  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 13:00
402 Timothy Harrington Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 13:00
403 Robyn Bingle and John Denyer Sutherland Shire  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 13:00
404 JEFF HOSNELL Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 13:00
406 Tom Simmat Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Senior (>65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 13:00
407 Michael Lieberman Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 13:00
408 Marg and Rob Cook Central Coast  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 13:00
409 Naomi Johnson Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 13:00
445 Richard Fox Burley Griffin  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 13:00
446 Wade Rowston Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 13:00
504 Ruby Ardren Manly Warringah  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) F 14:00
505 Bernie Craggs Hunter Valley  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 14:00
506 Greg Hillier Hunter Valley  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 14:00
507 Lis O'farrell and Greg Archibald Sutherland Shire  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) F 14:00
801 Gareth Baker Newy  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 15:00
802 Stephen Brett Brisbane Waters  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 15:00
804 Lochlan Jonquieres Avoca  Div 8 (15km) Junior (< 18) Div 8 (15km) F 15:00
805 Leslie Howard Windsor  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 15:00
806 Geoffery Horsnell Manly Warringah  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) M 15:00
901 Ray Weekes Hunter Valley  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 16:00
902 Mark Brear Brisbane Waters  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 16:00
903 John Burkett Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 16:00
907 Phillip Geddes Lane Cove  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Senior (>65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 16:00
908 Mike Schanzer Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 16:00
909 Gary Mears and Peter McGee Hunter Valley  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 16:00
911 Scott Cunningham Other  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 16:00
912 Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker Windsor  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 16:00
913 Stephanie Rake & Liz Muldoon Burley Griffin  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 16:00
914 Janet Small and Bruce Sherlock Sutherland Shire  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 16:00
916 Paul Hutchinson Avoca  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 16:00
1001 Malcolm Brear Brisbane Waters  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 17:00
1002 Andrew Lynn Windsor  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 17:00
1004 Ayan Mukherjee Windsor  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 17:00
1005 Nick Naughton Central Coast  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 17:00
1006 Julia Ong Cronulla Sutherland  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) F 17:00
1007 Warren Lopez Windsor  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 17:00
1008 Darren Forbes and Malcolm Lewis Newy  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 17:00
1009 Lindsay Freeman Newy  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 17:00
1015 Peter Harris Lane Cove  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 17:00
1101 Ian Davey Newy  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 18:00
1104 Karen Schofield Brisbane Waters  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) F 18:00
1106 Ian Castell-Brown Burley Griffin  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Senior (>65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 18:00
1113 Sue Huehn Penrith  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) F 18:00
1114 Barry Lowe Penrith  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Senior (>65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 18:00
1115 Ian Wrenford Lane Cove  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 18:00
1201 Cheryl Bretag Newy  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 12 (10km >1:08) F 18:59
1202 Lachie Wrenford Lane Cove  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Student (18-24) Div 12 (10km >1:08) M 18:59
1203 Allan Newhouse Burley Griffin  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Senior (>65) Div 12 (10km >1:08) M 18:59
1204 Alex Conley Manly Warringah  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Junior (< 18) Div 12 (10km >1:08) M 18:59
1205 Margaret Dodd Brisbane Waters  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 12 (10km >1:08) F 18:59
1301 Owen Walton Central Coast  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 20:05
1302 Peter and William Dorsman Cronulla Sutherland  Div 13 (5km) Adult (25-65) Div 13 (5km) M 20:05
1303 Annabella Dorsman Cronulla Sutherland  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) F 20:05
1305 Natalia Drobot Avoca  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) F 20:05
1306 Tamsyn Gould Avoca  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) F 20:05
1307 John Greathead Lane Cove  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 20:05
1308 Brian Graber Manly Warringah  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 20:05
1309 Zoe Clarke Avoca  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) 16 F 20:05
1310 Harry Cash Brisbane Waters  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) M 20:05
1311 Keaton Pollington Avoca  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) M 20:05