2018 Marathon Race 5 - Lane Cove

Sunday, April 22, 2018 10:46 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lane Cove North, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 145
Updated: Wednesday, April 25, 2018 16:28 (GMT+10)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Fantastic race...great fun!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
700 Kayleene Eagles Manly Warringah  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
701 Marni Kay Newy  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
703 Lindsay Frost Lane Cove  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) M 0:00
705 Helen and David Tongway Burley Griffin  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Senior (>65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
716 Heidi Duncan Newy  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
731 Rachel Mosen Pacific Dragons  Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Adult (25-65) Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) F 0:00
100 Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch Coffey Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
101 Dmytro Medvedyev Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
102 Dave Coward Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
103 Brendan Trewartha and Trevor Nichols Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
104 Andrew Love Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
105 Tony Hystek and Alanna Ewin Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
106 James Harrington Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Student (18-24) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
107 Caroline Marschner and Mark Hempel Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) F 12:45
109 Mario Vesely Northern Beaches  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
111 James Pralija and Tim Binns Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
123 Stewart O'Regan Lane Cove  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
133 Andrew Wilkinson Brisbane Waters  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
140 Brett Greenwood Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
147 Pieter Boer & Matt Windon Manly Warringah  Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Adult (25-65) Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) M 12:45
200 Peter Hughes Windsor  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 14:37
201 Peter Ryce and Michael Oleary Manly Warringah  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 14:37
202 Justin Ryan Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 14:37
203 David Young and Peter Manley Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 14:37
204 Ian Hofstetter Lane Cove  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 14:37
205 Jason Ware and Jared Thompson Penrith  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 14:37
206 Cameron Tunbridge and Ronald Gene Burns Central Coast  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 14:37
207 Pauline Findlay and David Little Manly Warringah  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) F 14:37
208 Graham Dadd Shark Island Paddlers  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 14:37
209 Montannah Murray Cronulla Sutherland  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Student (18-24) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) F 14:37
246 Peter Faherty and Gareth Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Adult (25-65) Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) M 14:37
300 Don Johnstone and JEFF HOSNELL Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 17:00
301 Craig Salkeld and Peter Fitzgerald Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 17:00
302 Johanna Diment and Stuart Reid Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) F 17:00
303 Geoff Baggett and Scott Harris Manly Warringah  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Senior (>65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 17:00
304 Richard Yates and Tony D'andreti Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 17:00
305 Naomi Johnson and Alex Brown Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) F 17:00
306 Jules Hall Shark Island Paddlers  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 17:00
307 Pete Conway Lane Cove  Div 3 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 3 Rank M 17:00
309 Kate and Steve Dawson Sutherland Shire  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) F 17:00
311 Greg Morris and Warwick Sherwood Lane Cove  Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Adult (25-65) Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) M 17:00
400 John Rowberry and Robert Hiley Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 18:32
402 Graham Cleland and Darren Williams Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 18:32
403 Robyn Bingle and John Denyer Sutherland Shire  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 18:32
404 Sally Verheul and Greg Hillier Hunter Valley  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 18:32
407 Daniela Angela Torre Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 18:32
408 Laura Lee Windsor  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 18:32
409 Anne Moore and Bernie Craggs Central Coast  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 18:32
410 Marg and Rob Cook Central Coast  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Senior (>65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 18:32
411 Timothy Harrington Manly Warringah  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 18:32
424 Rodrigo Matamala Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 18:32
431 Jeremy Spear Lane Cove  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 18:32
438 Warwick Nichols Hunter Valley  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) M 18:32
439 Patricia Ashton and Robert Collins Burley Griffin  Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Adult (25-65) Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) F 18:32
500 Ruby Ardren Manly Warringah  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) F 20:56
501 David Abela and Scott MacWilliam Burley Griffin  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 20:56
502 Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-Horak Cronulla Sutherland  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) F 20:56
503 Bernie Edstein and Darren Forbes Newy  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 20:56
504 Albert Cobb and Geoff Dawes Brisbane Waters  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Senior (>65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 20:56
505 Shannon Duffy and Allan Keith Penrith  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 20:56
506 Michael Taylor Penrith  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 20:56
507 Guy Holloway and Charly Wellard Newy  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 20:56
508 Peter Clyne Manly Warringah  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 20:56
548 Graeme Bacon Burley Griffin  Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Adult (25-65) Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) M 20:56
600 Ayan Mukherjee Windsor  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 23:06
601 Brodie Cambourne Makai  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 23:06
602 Gaye Foster Manly Warringah  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 23:06
603 Anjie Lees and Meg Thornton Lane Cove  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Adult (25-65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) F 23:06
604 Derek Simmonds Lane Cove  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Senior (>65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 23:06
605 Gina Weekes Brisbane Waters  Div 6 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 6 Rank F 23:06
606 Graham Coffey Penrith  Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Senior (>65) Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) M 23:06
800 Tim Hookins and Tom Simmat Lane Cove  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
801 Gary Rake and John Preston Burley Griffin  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
802 Merry Sugiarto ACCA  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
803 Kerrie Murphy and Wendy Andrews Lane Cove  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
804 Raymond and Siv Teh ACCA  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
805 Tibor Semetka and Scott Tyers Windsor  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
806 Bob Turner and Deb Buchan Sutherland Shire  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
807 Mitchell O'Loughlin and Matthew Dunbar Cronulla Sutherland  Div 8 (15km) Junior (< 18) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
808 Andrew Parkinson and Luke Willsmore Burley Griffin  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
810 David Walker Illawarra  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
814 Philip Bellamy and Graham Matts Manly Warringah  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
815 Drew Stewart Makai  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
816 Jana Osvald and Tim McNamara Lane Cove  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
817 Kristy Benjamin and Greg Archibald Sutherland Shire  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
818 Jeff Collins Lane Cove  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
819 Chris Allchin Lane Cove  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
820 Ann Lloyd-Green Manly Warringah  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
823 Leonard Gentin Other  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
829 Leslie Howard Windsor  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
830 Sue and Marone Fine Manly Warringah  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
901 Ray Weekes Brisbane Waters  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
902 Michael Lieberman and Chris Dickman Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
903 Terry Reilly and Russell Walker Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Senior (>65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
905 Dominic Hides and David Pammenter Burley Griffin  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
906 Elisabeth O'farrell and Jeff Buchan Sutherland Shire  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 27:27
907 Scott Gibson and Steven BRINKLEY Newy  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
909 Gary Mears and Peter McGee Hunter Valley  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
911 Bruce Goodall and Matthew Swann Lane Cove  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
912 Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker Windsor  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 27:27
913 Peter Garnett and Warren Lopez Windsor  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
914 Michael Keenan and Bradley Field Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
917 John Burkett Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
918 Paul Smyth Other  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
919 David Veivers and Paul Burges Lane Cove  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
920 Duncan Johnstone and Phillip Geddes Lane Cove  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
921 Stephanie Rake & Liz Muldoon Burley Griffin  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 27:27
923 Florian GIRARD Penrith  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
925 Russell and Clare Lutton Burley Griffin  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Senior (>65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
941 Janet Small and Bruce Sherlock Sutherland Shire  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
1000 Robert Bruce Burley Griffin  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 30:08
1001 Allan Newhouse and Ian Castell-Brown Burley Griffin  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 30:08
1002 Gay Robertson and Malcolm Lewis Newy  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) F 30:08
1004 Mike Schanzer Manly Warringah  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 30:08
1006 Cheryl and Mark Bretag Newy  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 30:08
1007 Franz Lauenstein Cronulla Sutherland  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 30:08
1008 Brendan Gay Lane Cove  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 30:08
1010 Nina Malmstrom Shark Island Paddlers  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Adult (25-65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) F 30:08
1011 Michael Dunbar Manly Warringah  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Junior (< 18) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 30:08
1012 Graeme Ison Burley Griffin  Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Senior (>65) Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) M 30:08
1100 Matthew and Warren Bretag Newy  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Student (18-24) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 32:32
1101 Kevin Nettle Cronulla Sutherland  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Senior (>65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 32:32
1102 Andrew Lynn Windsor  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 32:32
1103 Alan Pierson Hunter Valley  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 32:32
1104 Ian Davey Newy  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 32:32
1113 Sue Huehn Penrith  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Adult (25-65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) F 32:32
1133 Barry Lowe Penrith  Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Senior (>65) Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) M 32:32
1201 Drena Tamaariki ACCA  Div 12 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 12 Rank F 34:32
1202 Lachie Wrenford Lane Cove  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Student (18-24) Div 12 (10km >1:08) M 34:32
1203 Debra Jones Pacific Dragons  Div 12 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 12 Rank F 34:32
1204 Rachel Grant ACCA  Div 12 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 12 Rank F 34:32
1206 Kim Navera Other  Div 12 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 12 Rank M 34:32
1207 Kara and Lachlan Stokes Sutherland Shire  Div 12 (10km >1:08) Junior (< 18) Div 12 (10km >1:08) F 34:32
1212 Warrick English Other  Div 12 Rank Adult (25-65) Div 12 Rank M 34:32
1300 Matt and Liberty Blundell Lane Cove  Div 13 (5km) Adult (25-65) Div 13 (5km) M 39:13
1301 Owen Walton Central Coast  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 39:13
1302 Frank Pancer and Liz Angel Sutherland Shire  Div 13 (5km) Adult (25-65) Div 13 (5km) M 39:13
1303 Albert Laurendet and Ross Bingle Sutherland Shire  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 39:13
1304 Warren Molloy and William Martin Manly Warringah  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 39:13
1305 Carolyn Williams and Margi Bohm Burley Griffin  Div 13 (5km) Adult (25-65) Div 13 (5km) F 39:13
1307 Jeffrey Tonazzi Lane Cove  Div 13 (5km) Adult (25-65) Div 13 (5km) M 39:13
1308 Julie Olzomer Manly Warringah  Div 13 (5km) Adult (25-65) Div 13 (5km) F 39:13
1309 Annabella Dorsman Cronulla Sutherland  Div 13 (5km) Junior (< 18) Div 13 (5km) F 39:13
1311 Dave Salter Manly Warringah  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 39:13
1312 Don Rowston Lane Cove  Div 13 (5km) Senior (>65) Div 13 (5km) M 39:13
  • Comments (1)