TNR - Aug 2 - Bedwell Bay 5kn Can

Tuesday, August 2, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 8.1 Km
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 3, 2016 10:16 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 39:48.5--100%17.19%13.14%12.219:00:48.2
2115Shane Martin HPKM 39:49.1+0:00.6+0.03%99.97%17.17%13.12%12.219:00:48.2
38Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 39:50.1+0:01.6+0.07%99.93%17.14%13.09%12.219:00:48.2
45Warren Bruce HPKM 40:13.5+0:25.0+1.05%98.96%16.33%12.23%12.119:00:48.2
51Bob Putnam HPKM 40:14.8+0:26.3+1.10%98.91%16.28%12.19%12.119:00:48.2
6784Ivan Strashenko HPK 41:45.4+1:56.9+4.89%95.33%13.14%8.89%11.619:00:48.2
714Jeff Raymond HPKM 41:58.5+2:10.0+5.44%94.84%12.69%8.42%11.619:00:48.2
8300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 41:59.7+2:11.2+5.49%94.79%12.65%8.37%11.619:00:48.2
916Ty Gee / Ruby Gee HPDKM 42:02.6+2:14.1+5.61%94.68%12.54%8.27%11.619:00:48.2
1037Martin Rother HPKM 42:11.4+2:22.9+5.98%94.35%12.24%7.95%11.519:00:48.2
1136Brian Page HPK 42:17.4+2:28.9+6.23%94.13%12.03%7.73%11.519:00:48.2
1223Rene Chong HPKM 42:34.1+2:45.6+6.93%93.52%11.45%7.12%11.419:00:48.2
1348Jim Smith HPKM 43:01.2+3:12.7+8.07%92.53%10.51%6.14%11.319:00:48.2
14456Russ Stothers HPKM 43:04.2+3:15.7+8.19%92.43%10.41%6.03%11.319:00:48.2
15450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 43:29.0+3:40.5+9.23%91.55%9.55%5.13%11.219:00:48.2
1642Neil Muncey HPK 44:09.9+4:21.4+10.94%90.14%8.13%3.64%11.019:00:48.2
1753Eric Broberg HPKM 44:11.2+4:22.7+11.00%90.09%8.09%3.59%11.019:00:48.2
1813Katja Rademacher HPKF 44:12.6+4:24.1+11.06%90.04%8.04%3.54%11.019:00:48.2
1922SP Smith HPKF 44:19.4+4:30.9+11.34%89.81%7.80%3.29%11.019:00:48.2
20372Tomi Johnson HPK 45:01.9+5:13.4+13.12%88.40%6.33%1.75%10.819:00:48.2
21449Ryan Hayes HPK 45:04.5+5:16.0+13.23%88.32%6.24%1.65%10.819:00:48.2
22104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 45:13.6+5:25.1+13.61%88.02%5.92%1.32%10.719:00:48.2
23125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 45:30.7+5:42.2+14.33%87.47%5.33%0.70%10.719:00:48.2
24505Katrina Loutet/Mika Asano HPDK 45:42.4+5:53.9+14.82%87.10%4.92%0.27%10.619:00:48.2
2588Marshall House HPKM 45:48.4+5:59.9+15.07%86.91%4.72%0.06%10.619:00:48.2
2640Bernd Groll PKM 45:51.5+6:03.0+15.20%86.81%4.61%-0.06%10.619:00:48.2
2790Tom Hoskin HPKM 45:55.5+6:07.0+15.37%86.68%4.47%-0.20%10.619:00:48.2
28840Lauryn Cheung HPK 46:48.4+6:59.9+17.58%85.05%2.64%-2.13%10.419:00:48.2
29327Jay Inouye HPKM 46:52.7+7:04.2+17.76%84.92%2.49%-2.28%10.419:00:48.2
3061Clay Ronaghan HPKM 46:55.2+7:06.7+17.86%84.84%2.40%-2.37%10.419:00:48.2
3110Rozanne Pilbeam PK 46:58.3+7:09.8+17.99%84.75%2.29%-2.49%10.319:00:48.2
32460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 49:09.3+9:20.8+23.48%80.99%-2.25%-7.25%9.919:01:48.5
3333Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 49:42.3+9:53.8+24.86%80.09%-3.39%-8.45%9.819:01:48.5
3450Dave Morris PKM 50:03.2+10:14.7+25.74%79.53%-4.12%-9.21%9.719:00:48.2
3534Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 50:56.3+11:07.8+27.96%78.15%-5.96%-11.14%9.519:01:48.5
36152Randy Chatterjee PK 51:15.6+11:27.1+28.77%77.66%-6.63%-11.84%9.519:00:48.2
37854Ross O'Donnell SUP 14'M 51:54.3+12:05.8+30.39%76.69%-7.97%-13.25%9.419:01:48.5
3873Harry Saini SUP 14'M 52:03.2+12:14.7+30.76%76.48%-8.28%-13.57%9.319:01:48.5
394Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 53:40.9+13:52.4+34.85%74.16%-11.66%-17.13%9.119:01:48.5
40102Dan Bisalputra PKM 53:55.2+14:06.7+35.45%73.83%-12.16%-17.65%9.019:00:48.2
4164Gage Bergez SUP 14' 54:18.0+14:29.5+36.40%73.31%-12.95%-18.47%9.019:01:48.5
429Evan Gerbrecht SUP 12'6"M 55:15.1+15:26.6+38.79%72.05%-14.93%-20.55%8.819:01:48.5
4317John Joyce PKM 55:32.5+15:44.0+39.52%71.67%-15.53%-21.18%8.819:00:48.2
447Warren Stanhope SUP 14' 56:45.1+16:56.6+42.56%70.14%-18.05%-23.82%8.619:01:48.5
4515Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M 57:08.3+17:19.8+43.53%69.67%-18.85%-24.67%8.519:01:48.5
46371Duhane Lam SUP 12'6" 59:22.6+19:34.1+49.16%67.04%-23.51%-29.55%8.219:01:48.5
4799Ron Garza SUP 14'M 1:00:24.5+20:36.0+51.75%65.90%-25.66%-31.80%8.019:01:48.5
48211Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 1:01:25.7+21:37.2+54.31%64.80%-27.78%-34.03%7.919:01:48.5
4997Kyler Garza SUP 12'6"M 1:03:36.3+23:47.8+59.78%62.59%-32.31%-38.78%7.619:01:48.5
5012Laurisse Noel SUP 12'6" 1:04:18.6+24:30.1+61.55%61.90%-33.77%-40.32%7.619:01:48.5
-59Scott Wanless HPKM DNF------19:00:48.2