TNR - May 24 - Twin Island 10km

Tuesday, May 24, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 10.4 Km
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, May 25, 2016 1:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 48:00.8--100%17.22%16.67%13.0
2795Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 48:35.9+0:35.1+1.22%98.80%16.22%15.66%12.8
3509Corey Hamilton HPKM 50:49.4+2:48.6+5.85%94.47%12.38%11.79%12.3
4115Shane Martin HPKM 50:50.4+2:49.6+5.89%94.44%12.35%11.77%12.3
5666Warren Bruce HPKM 51:08.4+3:07.6+6.51%93.89%11.83%11.24%12.2
68Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 51:09.5+3:08.7+6.55%93.85%11.80%11.21%12.2
71Bob Putnam HPKM 52:35.4+4:34.6+9.53%91.30%9.33%8.73%11.9
819Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 53:04.2+5:03.4+10.53%90.47%8.51%7.90%11.8
966Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 53:06.3+5:05.5+10.60%90.41%8.45%7.83%11.8
1011Dion Maxwell HPKM 54:38.0+6:37.2+13.79%87.88%5.81%5.18%11.4
11300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 54:41.0+6:40.2+13.89%87.80%5.72%5.10%11.4
1223Rene Chong HPKM 55:05.1+7:04.3+14.73%87.16%5.03%4.40%11.3
1347Neil Muncey HPK 56:11.4+8:10.6+17.03%85.45%3.13%2.48%11.1
14403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 56:12.9+8:12.1+17.08%85.41%3.08%2.44%11.1
15595Brian Page HPK 56:23.2+8:22.4+17.44%85.15%2.79%2.14%11.1
16930Jim Smith HPKM 56:38.5+8:37.7+17.97%84.77%2.35%1.70%11.0
176Cynthia Wonham HPKF 57:36.6+9:35.8+19.99%83.34%0.68%0.02%10.8
1824Gary Cassulis HPKM 57:37.7+9:36.9+20.03%83.32%0.65%-0.02%10.8
19100Jim Nosella HPKM 58:59.4+10:58.6+22.86%81.39%-1.70%-2.38%10.6
2088Marshall House/Anthony Marinakis HPDKM 1:00:09.4+12:08.6+25.29%79.81%-3.71%-4.40%10.4
21104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 1:00:10.1+12:09.3+25.32%79.80%-3.73%-4.42%10.4
22800Rozanne Pilbeam PK 1:00:18.1+12:17.3+25.59%79.62%-3.96%-4.66%10.3
23525Linas Antanavicius PKM 1:00:21.1+12:20.3+25.70%79.56%-4.05%-4.74%10.3
2439Jamie Sterling HPK 1:00:23.9+12:23.1+25.79%79.49%-4.13%-4.82%10.3
2530Trista Bilmer HPKF 1:00:26.3+12:25.5+25.88%79.44%-4.20%-4.89%10.3
2672Stephen Lambie HPKM 1:00:36.1+12:35.3+26.22%79.23%-4.48%-5.18%10.3
27370Duhane Lam / Tomi J Double CanoeF/M 1:03:27.4+15:26.6+32.16%75.66%-9.40%-10.13%9.8
2861Clay Ronaghan HPKM 1:03:59.3+15:58.5+33.27%75.03%-10.32%-11.05%9.8
29327Jay Inouye HPKM 1:04:29.5+16:28.7+34.32%74.45%-11.19%-11.93%9.7
30460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 1:05:22.4+17:21.6+36.16%73.44%-12.71%-13.46%9.5
31524Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 1:05:30.6+17:29.8+36.44%73.29%-12.94%-13.69%9.5
3233Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 1:05:31.7+17:30.9+36.48%73.27%-12.97%-13.73%9.5
33284Dave Morris PKM 1:08:54.3+20:53.5+43.51%69.68%-18.79%-19.59%9.1
34102Dan Bisalputra PKM 1:09:03.5+21:02.7+43.83%69.53%-19.06%-19.85%9.0