2015 Round Bowen Challenge

Saturday, June 27, 2015 9:51 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 32 Km
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 4:03 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2015 Round Bowen Challenge

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12277Ken RiceMens HPKM 2:31:34.9--100%32.22%25.05%12.7
2100Wes HammerMens HPKM 2:46:07.6+14:32.7+9.60%91.24%25.71%17.86%11.6
3115Shane MartinMens HPKM 2:49:48.9+18:14.0+12.03%89.26%24.06%16.04%11.3
42262Greg RedmanMens HPKM 2:56:26.3+24:51.4+16.40%85.91%21.10%12.76%10.9
52276Steve ScogginsMens HPK 2:58:00.4+26:25.5+17.43%85.16%20.40%11.99%10.8
666Daryl RemmlerMens HPKM 2:59:25.9+27:51.0+18.37%84.48%19.76%11.28%10.7
7857Bob PutnamMens HPKM 3:02:03.4+30:28.5+20.10%83.26%18.59%9.99%10.5
8103John GeorgeMens HPKM 3:03:13.5+31:38.6+20.88%82.73%18.07%9.41%10.5
918Bruce MctaggartMens HPKM 3:04:14.4+32:39.5+21.55%82.27%17.61%8.91%10.4
102271Ian DaykinMens HPKM 3:06:40.5+35:05.6+23.15%81.20%16.52%7.70%10.3
11591Hugh FisherMens HPKM 3:06:41.2+35:06.3+23.16%81.20%16.52%7.70%10.3
12164Paul HardyMens HPKM 3:08:04.2+36:29.3+24.07%80.60%15.90%7.01%10.2
1355Warren BruceMens HPKM 3:10:50.4+39:15.5+25.90%79.43%14.66%5.64%10.1
1453Andy HoppenrathMens HPKM 3:10:58.2+39:23.3+25.98%79.37%14.60%5.58%10.1
15192Robbie MagusMens OC 3:11:16.3+39:41.4+26.18%79.25%14.47%5.43%10.0
16244Ashley Paul JamesMens OCM 3:11:23.8+39:48.9+26.27%79.20%14.41%5.37%10.0
17300Paul HansenMens HPKM 3:13:56.8+42:21.9+27.95%78.16%13.27%4.11%9.9
18456Russ StothersMens HPKM 3:14:08.1+42:33.2+28.07%78.08%13.19%4.01%9.9
1919Team HopeMens HPK2M 3:17:23.2+45:48.3+30.22%76.79%11.73%2.41%9.7
20403Peter & Selke GumplingersMixed HPK2F/M 3:18:29.9+46:55.0+30.95%76.36%11.24%1.86%9.7
2120Rene Chong & Gary CassulisMens HPK2M 3:21:59.7+50:24.8+33.26%75.04%9.67%0.13%9.5
2240Bernd GrollMens FSKM 3:22:11.0+50:36.1+33.38%74.97%9.59%0.04%9.5
23670Sean HulscherMens HPKM 3:22:19.6+50:44.7+33.48%74.92%9.53%-0.04%9.5
24564Cam FagrieMens OCM 3:29:07.2+57:32.3+37.96%72.49%6.49%-3.39%9.2
252261Kelowna Paddle CentreWomens OC2F 3:29:24.9+57:50.0+38.15%72.38%6.36%-3.54%9.2
26544Brad MorrisonMens OCM 3:31:18.1+59:43.2+39.40%71.74%5.51%-4.47%9.1
278Chris DobrovolnyMens HPKM 3:33:37.1+1:02:02.2+40.93%70.96%4.48%-5.62%9.0
282264Trina M'lotWomens HPKF 3:44:36.6+1:13:01.7+48.18%67.49%-0.44%-11.05%8.5
29158M&MMens OCM 3:53:41.4+1:22:06.5+54.17%64.86%-4.50%-15.54%8.2
30524Y Knot (relay)Mens OCM 3:58:27.6+1:26:52.7+57.31%63.57%-6.63%-17.90%8.1
312267Leonardo FridMens HPKM 3:59:12.3+1:27:37.4+57.81%63.37%-6.97%-18.27%8.0
322260Sam And DanMixed SK2F/M 4:02:20.2+1:30:45.3+59.87%62.55%-8.37%-19.82%7.9
33170Estelle MathesomWomens OC 4:05:31.2+1:33:56.3+61.97%61.74%-9.79%-21.39%7.8
34460Jason BennettMens SUP 14M 4:15:49.1+1:44:14.2+68.77%59.25%-14.39%-26.48%7.5
352275Peter And Katrin KearneyMixed SK2F/M 4:29:38.4+1:58:03.5+77.88%56.22%-20.58%-33.32%7.1
362255Frank WilsonMens SKM 4:30:05.0+1:58:30.1+78.18%56.12%-20.77%-33.54%7.1
372259Peter HanzelyMens SKM 4:52:10.7+2:20:35.8+92.75%51.88%-30.65%-44.46%6.6
382263David JianuMens SUP Prone 5:03:55.2+2:32:20.3+100.50%49.88%-35.90%-50.27%6.3
3933Kelvin HumennyMens SUP 14M 5:06:03.1+2:34:28.2+101.91%49.53%-36.86%-51.32%6.3
402257Philippa WallWomens SKF 5:06:57.0+2:35:22.1+102.50%49.38%-37.26%-51.76%6.3
41500Harry SainiMens SUP 14M 5:12:36.8+2:41:01.9+106.23%48.49%-39.79%-54.56%6.1
422252Old Guys RuleMens SUP 14' RELAYM 5:15:24.6+2:43:49.7+108.08%48.06%-41.04%-55.95%6.1
432272Peter AllenMens SUP 14M 5:25:54.9+2:54:20.0+115.01%46.51%-45.74%-61.14%5.9
442274Matthew StrandMens SUP 14M 5:26:26.5+2:54:51.6+115.36%46.43%-45.98%-61.40%5.9
-32Clay RonaghanMens HPKM DNF------
-434Adam ColeMens SUP 14M DNF------
-611Carmen Merkel/David SmartWomens SUP 12'6 RELAYF DNF------
-2253Brad RoarkMens SUP 12'6M DNF------
-2258Michael HenrichsenMens SUP 12'6M DNF------
-2265Callie Brougham/Chloe BorrinWomens SK2F DNF------
-2268Dennis Silvestrone/Thomas HoitMens OC2M DNF------
-2269Scott BurtonMens SUP 14M DNF------
-2270Rob PurdyMens SUP 12'6 DNF------
-2273Savage PaddlersMens HPKM DNF------
-2278Andrew LoganMens SUP 12'6M DNF------
-2279Arne GutmannMens SUP 14M DNF------