2015 Round Bowen Challenge

Saturday, June 27, 2015 9:51 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 56
Updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 4:03 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2015 Round Bowen Challenge

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
33 Kelvin Humenny 32 km Mens SUP 14 32 km-Mens SUP 14 M 0:00
434 Adam Cole 32 km Mens SUP 14 32 km-Mens SUP 14 M 0:00
460 Jason Bennett 32 km Mens SUP 14 32 km-Mens SUP 14 M 0:00
500 Harry Saini 32 km Mens SUP 14 32 km-Mens SUP 14 M 0:00
611 Carmen Merkel/David Smart 32 km Womens SUP 12'6 RELAY 32 km-Womens SUP 12'6 RELAY F 0:00
2252 Old Guys Rule 32 km Mens SUP 14' RELAY 32 km-Mens SUP 14' RELAY M 0:00
2253 Brad Roark 32 km Mens SUP 12'6 32 km-Mens SUP 12'6 M 0:00
2255 Frank Wilson 32 km Mens SK 32 km-Mens SK M 0:00
2257 Philippa Wall 32 km Womens SK 32 km-Womens SK F 0:00
2258 Michael Henrichsen 32 km Mens SUP 12'6 32 km-Mens SUP 12'6 M 0:00
2259 Peter Hanzely 32 km Mens SK 32 km-Mens SK M 0:00
2260 Sam And Dan 32 km Mixed SK2 32 km-Mixed SK2 F/M 0:00
2263 David Jianu 32 km Mens SUP Prone 32 km-Mens SUP Prone 0:00
2265 Callie Brougham/Chloe Borrin 32 km Womens SK2 32 km-Womens SK2 F 0:00
2269 Scott Burton 32 km Mens SUP 14 32 km-Mens SUP 14 M 0:00
2270 Rob Purdy 32 km Mens SUP 12'6 32 km-Mens SUP 12'6 0:00
2272 Peter Allen 32 km Mens SUP 14 32 km-Mens SUP 14 M 0:00
2274 Matthew Strand 32 km Mens SUP 14 32 km-Mens SUP 14 M 0:00
2275 Peter And Katrin Kearney 32 km Mixed SK2 32 km-Mixed SK2 F/M 0:00
2278 Andrew Logan 32 km Mens SUP 12'6 32 km-Mens SUP 12'6 M 0:00
2279 Arne Gutmann 32 km Mens SUP 14 32 km-Mens SUP 14 M 0:00
170 Estelle Mathesom 32 km Womens OC 32 km-Womens OC 0:30
8 Chris Dobrovolny 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
18 Bruce Mctaggart 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
19 Team Hope 32 km Mens HPK2 32 km-Mens HPK2 M 55:07
20 Rene Chong & Gary Cassulis 32 km Mens HPK2 32 km-Mens HPK2 M 55:07
32 Clay Ronaghan 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
40 Bernd Groll 32 km Mens FSK 32 km-Mens FSK M 55:07
53 Andy Hoppenrath 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
55 Warren Bruce 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
66 Daryl Remmler 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
100 Wes Hammer 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
103 John George 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
115 Shane Martin 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
158 M&M 32 km Mens OC 32 km-Mens OC M 55:07
164 Paul Hardy 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
192 Robbie Magus 32 km Mens OC 32 km-Mens OC 55:07
244 Ashley Paul James 32 km Mens OC 32 km-Mens OC M 55:07
300 Paul Hansen 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
403 Peter & Selke Gumplingers 32 km Mixed HPK2 32 km-Mixed HPK2 F/M 55:07
456 Russ Stothers 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
524 Y Knot (relay) 32 km Mens OC 32 km-Mens OC M 55:07
544 Brad Morrison 32 km Mens OC 32 km-Mens OC M 55:07
564 Cam Fagrie 32 km Mens OC 32 km-Mens OC M 55:07
591 Hugh Fisher 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
670 Sean Hulscher 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
857 Bob Putnam 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
2261 Kelowna Paddle Centre 32 km Womens OC2 32 km-Womens OC2 F 55:07
2262 Greg Redman 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
2264 Trina M'lot 32 km Womens HPK 32 km-Womens HPK F 55:07
2267 Leonardo Frid 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
2268 Dennis Silvestrone/Thomas Hoit 32 km Mens OC2 32 km-Mens OC2 M 55:07
2271 Ian Daykin 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
2273 Savage Paddlers 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07
2276 Steve Scoggins 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK 55:07
2277 Ken Rice 32 km Mens HPK 32 km-Mens HPK M 55:07