TNR - April 14- Lone Rock 2015

Tuesday, April 14, 2015 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Wednesday, April 15, 2015 11:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 25:29.5--100%28.78%25.46%-
28Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 25:49.2+0:19.7+1.29%98.73%27.87%24.50%-
3115Shane Martin HPKM 26:01.0+0:31.5+2.06%97.98%27.32%23.93%-
481Ollie HumennyDART Kids SUP CourseM 26:06.1+0:36.6+2.39%97.66%27.08%23.68%-
5666Warren Bruce HPKM 26:38.7+1:09.2+4.52%95.67%25.56%22.09%-
6617Ty Gee HPKM 26:43.7+1:14.2+4.85%95.37%25.33%21.85%-
7836Hugh Fisher HPKM 27:03.6+1:34.1+6.15%94.20%24.40%20.88%-
814Jeff Raymond HPKM 27:29.9+2:00.4+7.87%92.70%23.18%19.60%-
9300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 27:31.8+2:02.3+8.00%92.60%23.09%19.50%-
1037Martin Rother HPKM 27:39.0+2:09.5+8.47%92.19%22.75%19.15%-
111Bob Putnam PKM 27:42.7+2:13.2+8.71%91.99%22.58%18.97%-
12852Nathan Middleton HPKM 27:46.4+2:16.9+8.95%91.78%22.41%18.79%-
13456Russ Stothers HPKM 27:55.3+2:25.8+9.53%91.30%22.00%18.36%-
14895Rod HopeHTC HPKM 28:37.6+3:08.1+12.30%89.05%20.03%16.30%-
15832Hank Wang HPKM 28:38.3+3:08.8+12.34%89.01%19.99%16.26%-
1669Ben Fast/John George2FAST DSKM 28:59.4+3:29.9+13.72%87.93%19.01%15.23%-
1739Jodi Boates HPKF 29:01.9+3:32.4+13.89%87.81%18.89%15.11%-
1823Rene Chong HPKM 29:06.4+3:36.9+14.18%87.58%18.68%14.89%-
19670Sean Hulscher HPKM 29:31.9+4:02.4+15.85%86.32%17.50%13.65%-
2013Katja Rademacher HPKF 29:37.6+4:08.1+16.22%86.04%17.23%13.37%-
2188Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt HPDKF/M 29:51.2+4:21.7+17.11%85.39%16.60%12.71%-
22881Tyson Lehmann HPKM 29:55.0+4:25.5+17.36%85.21%16.42%12.52%-
23450Bruno Bagneres PKM 30:09.5+4:40.0+18.31%84.53%15.75%11.82%-
2424Gary Cassulis HPKM 30:21.9+4:52.4+19.12%83.95%15.17%11.21%-
25630Jim Smith HPKM 30:32.9+5:03.4+19.84%83.45%14.66%10.68%-
2640Bernd Groll PKM 30:36.0+5:06.5+20.04%83.31%14.51%10.53%-
2747Eric Broberg PKM 31:05.9+5:36.4+21.99%81.97%13.12%9.07%-
28104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 31:18.5+5:49.0+22.82%81.42%12.53%8.46%-
29631SP Smith HPKF 31:20.6+5:51.1+22.96%81.33%12.44%8.35%-
30525Linas Antanavicius PKM 31:57.8+6:28.3+25.39%79.75%10.70%6.54%-
31444Curtis Brock HPKM 31:59.1+6:29.6+25.47%79.70%10.64%6.48%-
3261Clay Ronaghan HPKM 33:34.3+8:04.8+31.70%75.93%6.21%1.84%-
33887Ken Larsen SUP 14'M 33:55.7+8:26.2+33.10%75.13%5.21%0.79%-
34434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 33:58.4+8:28.9+33.27%75.03%5.09%0.66%-
3519Greg HopeHTC HPKM 34:05.4+8:35.9+33.73%74.78%4.76%0.32%-
36510Gerardo Andaluz PKM 34:12.0+8:42.5+34.16%74.54%4.46%0.00%-
37460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 34:42.7+9:13.2+36.17%73.44%3.03%-1.50%-
38854Ross O'Donnell SUP 14'M 35:00.3+9:30.8+37.32%72.82%2.21%-2.35%-
3925Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 35:12.6+9:43.1+38.12%72.40%1.63%-2.95%-
40411Wes Novix HPKM 35:23.8+9:54.3+38.86%72.02%1.11%-3.50%-
4133Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 35:26.9+9:57.4+39.06%71.91%0.97%-3.65%-
42899Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 35:33.8+10:04.3+39.51%71.68%0.65%-3.99%-
43627Iona Fisher PKF 35:37.2+10:07.7+39.73%71.57%0.49%-4.15%-
44837John Irvine HPKM 35:43.8+10:14.3+40.16%71.35%0.18%-4.47%-
45467Ben Wright SUP 14'M 36:02.0+10:32.5+41.35%70.74%-0.67%-5.36%-
46892Doug Thomas SUP 14'M 36:13.1+10:43.6+42.08%70.38%-1.18%-5.90%-
4717John Joyce PKM 36:34.4+11:04.9+43.47%69.70%-2.18%-6.94%-
48608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 38:24.2+12:54.7+50.65%66.38%-7.29%-12.29%-
49612Fred Feuermann SUP 14'M 38:40.9+13:11.4+51.74%65.90%-8.07%-13.10%-
50396Paul Fraser SUP 14'M 39:24.4+13:54.9+54.59%64.69%-10.09%-15.22%-
51401Joel Perkins Prone PaddleM 39:48.1+14:18.6+56.14%64.05%-11.19%-16.38%-
52897Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 40:04.4+14:34.9+57.20%63.61%-11.95%-17.17%-
534Tim Quarles SUP 12'6"M 40:38.0+15:08.5+59.40%62.74%-13.52%-18.81%-
5470Gary Coulter PKM 40:42.0+15:12.5+59.66%62.63%-13.70%-19.01%-
5526John Little SUP 14'M 40:54.7+15:25.2+60.49%62.31%-14.30%-19.62%-
56101Philippa Wall SKF 41:21.7+15:52.2+62.26%61.63%-15.55%-20.94%-
57382Mike George SUP 14'M 42:12.6+16:43.1+65.58%60.39%-17.92%-23.42%-
58842Miles Hayes SUP 14'M 42:45.5+17:16.0+67.73%59.62%-19.45%-25.02%-
59890Harry Saini SUP 14'M 42:55.6+17:26.1+68.39%59.38%-19.92%-25.52%-
6041Lisa Macleay PKF 44:10.3+18:40.8+73.28%57.71%-23.40%-29.16%-
61830Calvin Sam SKM 44:40.2+19:10.7+75.23%57.07%-24.79%-30.61%-
6231Nancy Dixon PKF 46:20.5+20:51.0+81.79%55.01%-29.46%-35.50%-
63343Kahlyn Adie SKF 46:28.6+20:59.1+82.32%54.85%-29.84%-35.90%-
64848David Rees Row boatM 48:16.8+22:47.3+89.40%52.80%-34.88%-41.17%-
6545Garth Day SUP 12'6"M 48:38.2+23:08.7+90.79%52.41%-35.88%-42.21%-
66834Duncan Campbell SKM 50:06.9+24:37.4+96.59%50.87%-40.01%-46.54%-
67838Jeremy Siemens SUP Surf 12'2"M 50:42.6+25:13.1+98.93%50.27%-41.67%-48.27%-
6875Sandee Doxtdator SKF 51:31.8+26:02.3+102.14%49.47%-43.96%-50.67%-
6921Corey Longeway SUP 14'F 52:28.9+26:59.4+105.88%48.57%-46.62%-53.46%-
70147Bernhard / Julia / Liliana HPDKF 53:01.3+27:31.8+108.00%48.08%-48.13%-55.03%-
71443Suzanne Taylor SUP 12'6"F 1:03:12.7+37:43.2+147.97%40.33%-76.59%-84.83%-