2014 Marathon 01 Island to Island

Sunday, October 5, 2014 08:59 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 11 Km
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, October 7, 2014 08:40 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Photo....portage action U23 world Championships OLK 2014
Congratulations to all competitors on some fantastic competitive racing in the first race of the marathon series.
Big thank you from all to the marathonWA committee, the support team who time and run the event and our supporting body CWA.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Shannon/Ben Sime/DallinK2/Open - MOC/AKC AA/Div 132M 46:11.0--100%21.88%22.18%14.3
2128Steven BirdK1/Open - BPC A/Div 130M 47:29.5+1:18.5+2.83%97.25%19.67%19.97%13.9
3127Joshua KippinK1/Open - AKC A/Div 125M 47:30.7+1:19.7+2.88%97.20%19.63%19.94%13.9
4130Todd BrewerK1/Open - BPC A/Div 125M 49:07.2+2:56.2+6.36%94.02%16.91%17.23%13.4
5133James MorfittK1/Open - AKC A/Div 125M 49:08.4+2:57.4+6.40%93.98%16.88%17.19%13.4
6103Matt DeanK1/Open - AKC A/Div 122M 50:28.6+4:17.6+9.30%91.49%14.62%14.94%13.1
7113Mark LawsonOS1/55+ - AKC A/Div 156M 50:29.9+4:18.9+9.34%91.46%14.58%14.90%13.1
8117Brett McDonaldK1/45+ - CLBC A/Div 145M 50:33.8+4:22.8+9.48%91.34%14.47%14.80%13.1
9116Steven LuskOS1/35+ - IOP A/Div 140M 51:13.1+5:02.1+10.90%90.17%13.36%13.69%12.9
10131Ramon AnderssonOS1/45+ - BPC A/Div 152M 51:16.0+5:05.0+11.01%90.08%13.28%13.61%12.9
11129Steve/Lee Fisher/DaveyK2/Open - BPC AA/Div 128M 52:10.7+5:59.7+12.98%88.51%11.74%12.07%12.6
12225Peter TomczakK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 246M 53:07.1+6:56.1+15.02%86.94%10.15%10.49%12.4
13215Bronwyn MartinK1/Open - AKC B/Div 218F 53:12.5+7:01.5+15.21%86.80%10.00%10.34%12.4
14207Andy HeatcliffeK1/Open - PP B/Div 234M 53:21.8+7:10.8+15.55%86.55%9.74%10.08%12.4
15221Jaime RobertsK1/Open - BPC B/Div 224F 53:25.0+7:14.0+15.66%86.46%9.65%9.99%12.4
16101Todd CoulterK1/45+ - AKC A/Div 147M 53:35.9+7:24.9+16.06%86.17%9.34%9.68%12.3
17121Andrew CrowthersOS1/Open - IOP A/Div 132M 53:37.8+7:26.8+16.12%86.11%9.28%9.63%12.3
18120Wendy/Adam/Kevin White/Whire/WhiteK3/Open - AKC AA/Div 146F/M 54:13.4+8:02.4+17.41%85.17%8.28%8.63%12.2
19102Judith/Rob Darbyshire/RollK2/55+ - AKC AA/Div 160F/M 54:16.8+8:05.8+17.53%85.08%8.18%8.53%12.2
20209Robert HoskingK1/35+ - PP B/Div 239M 54:25.3+8:14.3+17.84%84.86%7.95%8.29%12.1
21228Shannon ReynoldsK1/Open - AKC B/Div 225F 54:29.7+8:18.7+18.00%84.75%7.82%8.17%12.1
22224Brad StewartK1/Open - AKC B/Div 228M 54:45.5+8:34.5+18.57%84.34%7.38%7.73%12.1
23233Martin WatsonMS/45+ - AKC B/Div 256M 54:54.6+8:43.6+18.90%84.11%7.12%7.47%12.0
24118Nicholas PondK1/Open - BPC A/Div 118M 55:02.1+8:51.1+19.17%83.92%6.91%7.26%12.0
25203Jenni BatemanK1/35+ - AKC B/Div 236F 55:03.4+8:52.4+19.21%83.88%6.87%7.22%12.0
26115Darryl LongK1/45+ - AKC A/Div 152M 55:11.2+9:00.2+19.49%83.69%6.65%7.00%12.0
27119Patrick TullockMS/55+ - AKC A/Div 160M 56:11.5+10:00.5+21.67%82.19%4.95%5.31%11.7
28205Rohan EylesOS1/45+ - IOP B/Div 246M 56:23.9+10:12.9+22.12%81.89%4.60%4.96%11.7
29231Rafael AvigadOS1/Open - AKC B/Div 230M 56:33.7+10:22.7+22.47%81.65%4.33%4.69%11.7
30332Chris WatsonOS1/Open - Event C/Div 330M 56:34.0+10:23.0+22.48%81.64%4.32%4.68%11.7
31112Ryan GoodChildK1/35+ - AKC A/Div 137M 56:42.9+10:31.9+22.80%81.43%4.07%4.43%11.6
32210Spencer KingK1/35+ - AKC B/Div 239M 56:50.2+10:39.2+23.07%81.26%3.86%4.22%11.6
33214Peter LiddleMS/55+ - AKC B/Div 255M 56:50.9+10:39.9+23.09%81.24%3.84%4.20%11.6
34222Warren SouthwellOS1/55+ - AKC B/Div 257M 57:22.4+11:11.4+24.23%80.50%2.95%3.32%11.5
35212Michael LeahyK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 249M 57:46.7+11:35.7+25.11%79.93%2.27%2.64%11.4
36204Kylie BroadOS1/Open - BPC B/Div 225F 57:47.9+11:36.9+25.15%79.90%2.23%2.60%11.4
37308Kye BuytelsK1/U14 - AKC C/Div 314M 58:03.4+11:52.4+25.71%79.55%1.80%2.17%11.4
38217Julie/Colin Morgan/GrimshawOS2/45+ - AKC AA/Div 151F/M 58:07.8+11:56.8+25.87%79.45%1.67%2.04%11.4
39232Paul PaardekooperK1/45+ - PP B/Div 246M 58:29.6+12:18.6+26.65%78.95%1.06%1.43%11.3
40315Mathew GreedK1/U14 - AKC C/Div 314M 58:39.3+12:28.3+27.00%78.74%0.78%1.16%11.3
41318Rob JarrettOS1/45+ - Event C/Div 349M 58:49.0+12:38.0+27.35%78.52%0.51%0.89%11.2
42317Nicholas GreedK1/U14 - AKC C/Div 314M 59:19.1+13:08.1+28.44%77.86%-0.34%0.04%11.1
43302Steve BolgerOS1/45+ - Event C/Div 352M 59:22.1+13:11.1+28.55%77.79%-0.42%-0.04%11.1
44335Steve EggerK1/45+ - CRCC C/Div 350M 59:43.5+13:32.5+29.32%77.33%-1.03%-0.64%11.1
45229Paul WatersK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 245M 59:56.0+13:45.0+29.77%77.06%-1.38%-0.99%11.0
46306John BreedMS1/55+ - AKC C/Div 362M 1:00:04.2+13:53.2+30.07%76.88%-1.61%-1.22%11.0
47206Christopher/Lawrence Greed/GreedK2/Open - AKC AA/Div 156M 1:00:42.9+14:31.9+31.47%76.07%-2.70%-2.31%10.9
48301Zacchary AshbyK1/U16 - AKC C/Div 316M 1:00:55.6+14:44.6+31.92%75.80%-3.06%-2.67%10.8
49324Asa NowellK1/U16 - BPC C/Div 316F 1:01:09.9+14:58.9+32.44%75.51%-3.46%-3.07%10.8
50321Vincent LinardiMS/55+ - AKC C/Div 363M 1:01:37.6+15:26.6+33.44%74.94%-4.24%-3.85%10.7
51309Cynthia/Stephen Coward/CowardK2/45+ - CRCC AA/Div 147F/M 1:01:44.5+15:33.5+33.69%74.80%-4.44%-4.04%10.7
52334Terry BolandWWK1/55+ - AKC C/Div 362M 1:01:45.8+15:34.8+33.74%74.77%-4.47%-4.08%10.7
53327Jeff StoneOS1/45+ - CRCC C/Div 352M 1:01:47.5+15:36.5+33.80%74.74%-4.52%-4.13%10.7
54330David TuplingMS/65+ - AKC C/Div 366M 1:01:50.9+15:39.9+33.92%74.67%-4.62%-4.22%10.7
55423Shania SmeeK1/U14 - BPC D/Div 414F 1:01:52.3+15:41.3+33.97%74.64%-4.66%-4.26%10.7
56418Simon O'SullivanOS1/35+ - CRCC D/Div 442M 1:01:54.3+15:43.3+34.04%74.60%-4.71%-4.32%10.7
57331Simon WalkerMS/55+ - SCC C/Div 357M 1:02:06.7+15:55.7+34.49%74.36%-5.06%-4.66%10.6
58314Timothy FeaseyK1/U14 - AKC C/Div 313M 1:02:14.2+16:03.2+34.76%74.21%-5.27%-4.88%10.6
59409Greg FisherOS1/45+ - Event D/Div 454M 1:02:15.6+16:04.6+34.81%74.18%-5.31%-4.91%10.6
60325Sue QuickK1/45+ - AKC C/Div 349F 1:02:19.3+16:08.3+34.94%74.10%-5.42%-5.02%10.6
61413Baillee LiddleK1/Open - AKC D/Div 427F 1:02:20.5+16:09.5+34.99%74.08%-5.45%-5.05%10.6
62322Peter MartinK1/55+ - AKC C/Div 361M 1:02:20.9+16:09.9+35.00%74.07%-5.46%-5.06%10.6
63411Doug HodsonOS1/55+ - AKC D/Div 458M 1:02:22.7+16:11.7+35.07%74.04%-5.51%-5.11%10.6
64326Ray SmithOS1/45+ - Event C/Div 345M 1:02:22.9+16:11.9+35.07%74.03%-5.52%-5.12%10.6
65336Travis ONeilOS1/Open - AKC C/Div 330M 1:02:34.7+16:23.7+35.50%73.80%-5.85%-5.45%10.5
66226Shane HamiltonK1/45+ - AKC B/Div 245M 1:02:36.1+16:25.1+35.55%73.77%-5.89%-5.49%10.5
67428Michael SteickeK1/U14 - AKC D/Div 414M 1:02:49.5+16:38.5+36.03%73.51%-6.27%-5.87%10.5
68422Dylan SmeeK1/U14 - BPC D/Div 413M 1:03:01.8+16:50.8+36.48%73.27%-6.62%-6.21%10.5
69432Luke EggerK1/U12 - CRCC D/Div 412M 1:03:04.6+16:53.6+36.58%73.22%-6.69%-6.29%10.5
70417Bonnie McDougallK1/Open - AKC D/Div 430F 1:03:07.4+16:56.4+36.68%73.16%-6.77%-6.37%10.5
71414Yasmin RayK1/U14 - BPC D/Div 414F 1:03:20.9+17:09.9+37.17%72.90%-7.15%-6.75%10.4
72208Stephen CoffeyMS/55+ - AKC B/Div 261M 1:03:53.1+17:42.1+38.33%72.29%-8.06%-7.65%10.3
73430John TomczakMS/65+ - AKC D/Div 471M 1:04:01.6+17:50.6+38.64%72.13%-8.30%-7.89%10.3
74424Daniel SmeeK1/45+ - BPC D/Div 447M 1:04:28.8+18:17.8+39.62%71.62%-9.07%-8.66%10.2
75305Helen/Anne Breed/WargerK2/45+ - AKC AA/Div 153F 1:05:11.5+19:00.5+41.16%70.84%-10.27%-9.86%10.1
76312Wendy DrokK1/35+ - AKC C/Div 339F 1:05:13.1+19:02.1+41.22%70.81%-10.32%-9.90%10.1
77323Alan MorbeySea K1/55+ - AKC C/Div 359M 1:06:05.5+19:54.5+43.11%69.88%-11.79%-11.37%10.0
78431Jarrad EaesLP/Open - Event D/Div 430M 1:06:41.8+20:30.8+44.42%69.24%-12.82%-12.39%9.9
79412Kurt JonesOS1/45+ - Event D/Div 448M 1:06:43.5+20:32.5+44.48%69.21%-12.87%-12.44%9.9
80402Wendy BurdettTK1/45+ - AKC D/Div 450F 1:11:28.0+25:17.0+54.75%64.62%-20.89%-20.43%9.2
81429Susan ThomasOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 449F 1:12:59.3+26:48.3+58.04%63.27%-23.46%-22.99%9.0
82425Ray E SmithOS1/65+ - Event D/Div 474M 1:15:11.6+29:00.6+62.81%61.42%-27.19%-26.71%8.8
83333Sarah WhittakerOS1/35+ - SCC C/Div 344F 1:15:18.6+29:07.6+63.07%61.32%-27.39%-26.91%8.8
84408Ross BurdettSP/55+ - AKC D/Div 455M 1:16:23.8+30:12.8+65.42%60.45%-29.23%-28.74%8.6
-216Paul/Dave McLaren/WalterK2/45+ - AKC AA/Div 149M DNF------
-439Caleb BushbyK1/Open - AKC A/Div 116M DNF------