Hammer the Inlet

Saturday, September 22, 2001 10:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Shelton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, May 8, 2021 2:52 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Salmon Bay Paddle
Race website: https://www.salmonbaypaddle.com/races/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Rod SternagelOW 1P64M 2:18:32.7--100%27.99%23.84%10:15:39.4
2-Jacob SelanderSurf Ski 140M 2:31:53.0+13:20.3+9.63%91.22%21.05%16.51%10:21:06.2
3-Traci ColeSurf Ski 160F 2:33:26.1+14:53.4+10.75%90.30%20.25%15.66%10:21:06.2
4-Bodie Von AllmenSUP 14'14M 2:36:27.6+17:54.9+12.93%88.55%18.68%14.00%10:19:39.9
5-Tod ColeSurf Ski 159M 2:37:08.5+18:35.8+13.42%88.17%18.32%13.62%10:21:06.2
6-Fiona WyldeSUP 14'F 2:43:48.3+25:15.6+18.23%84.58%14.86%9.96%10:19:39.9
7-Marius LinaSUP 14'M 2:44:20.7+25:48.0+18.62%84.30%14.58%9.66%10:19:39.9
8-Janna GrossOW 1P59F 2:44:50.9+26:18.2+18.99%84.04%14.32%9.39%10:15:39.4
9-Mark HermanSUP 14'39M 2:51:25.1+32:52.4+23.73%80.82%10.90%5.77%10:19:39.9
10-Manny De LeonSUP 14'48M 2:53:22.8+34:50.1+25.14%79.91%9.88%4.70%10:19:39.9
11-Adam TischlerSUP 14'46M 2:58:28.1+39:55.4+28.82%77.63%7.24%1.90%10:19:39.9
12-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 2:59:02.2+40:29.5+29.23%77.38%6.94%1.59%10:19:39.9
13-Dan StraussKayak 1 p35M 3:00:15.5+41:42.8+30.11%76.86%6.31%0.92%10:21:06.2
14-Matthew SpringerKayak 1 p46M 3:00:53.3+42:20.6+30.56%76.59%5.98%0.57%10:21:06.2
15-Ted SweeneySUP 14'32M 3:01:35.7+43:03.0+31.07%76.29%5.61%0.18%10:19:39.9
16-Richard CampbellOC1M 3:01:40.0+43:07.3+31.12%76.26%5.57%0.14%10:21:06.2
17-Ken LittleKayak 1 p54M 3:02:10.8+43:38.1+31.50%76.05%5.31%-0.14%10:21:06.2
18-David CascaddenKayak 1 p67M 3:03:08.7+44:36.0+32.19%75.65%4.81%-0.67%10:21:06.2
19-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 3:06:13.0+47:40.3+34.41%74.40%3.21%-2.36%10:19:39.9
20-C Clay DanenhowerSUP 14'50M 3:14:33.3+56:00.6+40.43%71.21%-1.13%-6.94%10:19:39.9
21-Kerri SegerKayak 1 pF 3:14:44.8+56:12.1+40.57%71.14%-1.22%-7.05%10:21:06.2
22-Erica WhisenantSUP 14'43F 3:14:53.2+56:20.5+40.67%71.09%-1.30%-7.13%10:19:39.9
23-Jeannine MackieSUP 14'50F 3:18:49.2+1:00:16.5+43.51%69.68%-3.34%-9.29%10:19:39.9
24-Lindi MondaviSUP 14'F 3:30:02.1+1:11:29.4+51.60%65.96%-9.17%-15.45%10:19:39.9
25-Hannah NelsonSUP 14'32F 3:30:02.2+1:11:29.5+51.60%65.96%-9.17%-15.45%10:19:39.9
26-Hobie Tandem Island MirageKayak 2pF/M 3:36:47.3+1:18:14.6+56.48%63.91%-12.68%-19.16%10:21:06.2
27-Joshua WaddellSUP 14'M 3:44:18.2+1:25:45.5+61.90%61.77%-16.59%-23.30%10:19:39.9
28-Tim QuayleKayak 1 p65M 3:46:35.3+1:28:02.6+63.55%61.14%-17.78%-24.55%10:21:06.2
29-Anna LarsonSUP under 12'-6"51F 3:58:02.8+1:39:30.1+71.82%58.20%-23.73%-30.85%10:19:39.9
30-Christi BishopSUP under 12'-6"29F 3:58:06.8+1:39:34.1+71.87%58.18%-23.77%-30.89%10:19:39.9
31-Melinda HoriuchiSUP under 12'-6"F 4:03:46.8+1:45:14.1+75.96%56.83%-26.71%-34.00%10:19:39.9
32-Ralph AllenFS 1x68M 5:37:04.6+3:18:31.9+143.30%41.10%-75.20%-85.29%10:15:39.4