Adam Tischler


Ballard Elks - Salmon Bay Paddle
Racer info
Age: 46
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 175 lbs
Gender: Male
Hometown: Seattle, WA
Country: United States
Sports: Paddling - SUP
Updated: Sunday, October 31, 2021

Racer picture

My race results 49 total
BEPC Halloween 2021 Race
Place: 5th
Time: 1:10:41.1
Distance: Short course
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Oct 30, 2021
Urban Surf / 2100 Race #6
Place: 11th
Time: 13:30.9
Distance: Race
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Sep 15, 2021
2021 Rose City SUP Classic
Place: 5th
Time: 1:10:22.9
Distance: 6 Mile Course
Category: Men 30 - 49
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Portland, OR, United States
Date: Sep 12, 2021
Urban Surf / 2100 Race #5
Place: 9th
Time: 21:22.2
Distance: Race
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Sep 8, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #19
Place: 8th
Time: 27:11.7
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Sep 6, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #18
Place: 6th
Time: 28:18.8
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 30, 2021
Urban Surf / 2100 Race #3
Place: 10th
Time: 23:17.2
Distance: Race
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 25, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #17
Place: 3rd
Time: 24:34.3
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 23, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #16
Place: 5th
Time: 26:55.4
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 16, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #15
Place: 9th
Time: 32:12.6
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 9, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #14
Place: 4th
Time: 27:04.3
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 2, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #13
Place: 6th
Time: 36:16.7
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jul 26, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #10
Place: 7th
Time: 26:48.6
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jul 5, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #7
Place: 7th
Time: 33:37.9
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jun 14, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #5
Place: 6th
Time: 37:13.6
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: May 31, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #4
Place: 5th
Time: 35:27.8
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: May 24, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #3
Place: 16th
Time: 44:18.1
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: May 17, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #2
Place: 7th
Time: 20:03.4
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: May 10, 2021
BEPC 2021 Race Series #1
Place: 3rd
Time: 27:56.1
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: May 3, 2021
Deception Pass Spring Race
Place: 1st
Time: 1:28:13.7
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Anacortes, WA, United States
Date: Apr 24, 2021
Seattle Race Series #3 - Link the Lakes Race
Place: 4th
Time: 1:27:27.6
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Mar 28, 2021
Elk Crossing Benevolent Benefit - Saturday Feb 27
Place: 5th
Time: 58:47.6
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Feb 27, 2021
Seattle Race Series #1 - Sunday Jan 17
Place: 5th
Time: 1:31:25.2
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jan 17, 2021
BEPC Halloween 2020 Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:51:12.1
Distance: Long course
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Oct 31, 2020
BEPC 2020 Race Series 11
Place: 6th
Time: 39:55.9
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Sep 7, 2020
BEPC 2020 Race Series 10
Place: 13th
Time: 37:06.8
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 31, 2020
BEPC 2020 Race Series 9
Place: 13th
Time: 30:00.1
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 24, 2020
BEPC 2020 Race Series 8
Place: 5th
Time: 30:29.9
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 17, 2020
BEPC 2020 Race Series 4
Place: 9th
Time: 28:14.6
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jul 20, 2020
BEPC 2020 Race Series 2
Place: 8th
Time: 45:16.5
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jul 6, 2020
BEPC 2020 Race Series I
Place: 6th
Time: 36:05.5
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jun 29, 2020
Seattle Race Series #2 - Sunday Feb 23
Place: 2nd
Time: 2:05:30.3
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Feb 23, 2020
Sound Rowers: La Conner 2020
Place: 1st
Time: 1:10:40.5
Category: SUP - 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Date: Feb 1, 2020
2019 Rose City SUP
Place: 12th
Time: 1:12:55.3
Distance: 6 Mile Race
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Portland, OR, United States
Date: Sep 1, 2019
BEPC Summer Race Series XVII
Place: 13th
Time: 35:36.0
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 26, 2019
BEPC Summer Race Series XVI
Place: 10th
Time: 30:28.1
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Aug 19, 2019
BEPC Summer Race Series XI
Place: 10th
Time: 35:29.2
Category: Overall
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jul 15, 2019
BEPC Summer Race Series X
Place: 10th
Time: 32:49.7
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jul 8, 2019
Race 4/8
Place: 12th
Time: 20:14.4
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jun 26, 2019
Race 2/8
Place: 15th
Time: 19:04.9
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jun 12, 2019
BEPC Summer Race Series VI
Place: 8th
Time: 36:32.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jun 10, 2019
BEPC Summer Race Series II
Place: 9th
Time: 44:32.3
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: May 13, 2019
Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2018
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:26:11.0
Distance: 6.5 miles
Category: SUP
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Oct 6, 2018
Urban Surf Summer Race 6/8
Place: 17th
Time: 24:15.1
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jul 18, 2018
Sound Rowers: Lake Sammamish 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 34:59.6
Distance: Short Course (3mi)
Category: SUP
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Date: Jul 14, 2018
BEPC Monday Night Paddle Race
Place: 11th
Time: 30:20.0
Distance: Cat 1
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Jun 4, 2018
Place: 6th
Time: 23:38.6
Distance: Cat 1
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: May 21, 2018

Race report

Buoy turns in the locks and sunny wx atow tide

Salmon Bay Paddle Halloween Race 2017
Place: 8th
Time: 1:05:37.2
Distance: 6 miles
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Oct 28, 2017
Hammer the Inlet
Place: 5th
Time: 2:58:28.1
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Shelton, WA, United States
Date: Sep 22, 2001