Hammer the Inlet

Saturday, September 22, 2001 10:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Shelton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, May 8, 2021 2:52 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Salmon Bay Paddle
Race website: https://www.salmonbaypaddle.com/races/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Rod SternagelOW 1P64M 2:18:32.7--100%27.99%23.84%10:15:39.4
2-Jacob SelanderSurf Ski 140M 2:31:53.0+13:20.3+9.63%91.22%21.05%16.51%10:21:06.2
3-Traci ColeSurf Ski 160F 2:33:26.1+14:53.4+10.75%90.30%20.25%15.66%10:21:06.2
4-Bodie Von AllmenSUP 14'14M 2:36:27.6+17:54.9+12.93%88.55%18.68%14.00%10:19:39.9
5-Tod ColeSurf Ski 159M 2:37:08.5+18:35.8+13.42%88.17%18.32%13.62%10:21:06.2
6-Fiona WyldeSUP 14'F 2:43:48.3+25:15.6+18.23%84.58%14.86%9.96%10:19:39.9
7-Marius LinaSUP 14'M 2:44:20.7+25:48.0+18.62%84.30%14.58%9.66%10:19:39.9
8-Janna GrossOW 1P59F 2:44:50.9+26:18.2+18.99%84.04%14.32%9.39%10:15:39.4
9-Mark HermanSUP 14'39M 2:51:25.1+32:52.4+23.73%80.82%10.90%5.77%10:19:39.9
10-Manny De LeonSUP 14'48M 2:53:22.8+34:50.1+25.14%79.91%9.88%4.70%10:19:39.9
11-Adam TischlerSUP 14'46M 2:58:28.1+39:55.4+28.82%77.63%7.24%1.90%10:19:39.9
12-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 2:59:02.2+40:29.5+29.23%77.38%6.94%1.59%10:19:39.9
13-Dan StraussKayak 1 p35M 3:00:15.5+41:42.8+30.11%76.86%6.31%0.92%10:21:06.2
14-Matthew SpringerKayak 1 p46M 3:00:53.3+42:20.6+30.56%76.59%5.98%0.57%10:21:06.2
15-Ted SweeneySUP 14'32M 3:01:35.7+43:03.0+31.07%76.29%5.61%0.18%10:19:39.9
16-Richard CampbellOC1M 3:01:40.0+43:07.3+31.12%76.26%5.57%0.14%10:21:06.2
17-Ken LittleKayak 1 p54M 3:02:10.8+43:38.1+31.50%76.05%5.31%-0.14%10:21:06.2
18-David CascaddenKayak 1 p67M 3:03:08.7+44:36.0+32.19%75.65%4.81%-0.67%10:21:06.2
19-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 3:06:13.0+47:40.3+34.41%74.40%3.21%-2.36%10:19:39.9
20-C Clay DanenhowerSUP 14'50M 3:14:33.3+56:00.6+40.43%71.21%-1.13%-6.94%10:19:39.9
21-Kerri SegerKayak 1 pF 3:14:44.8+56:12.1+40.57%71.14%-1.22%-7.05%10:21:06.2
22-Erica WhisenantSUP 14'43F 3:14:53.2+56:20.5+40.67%71.09%-1.30%-7.13%10:19:39.9
23-Jeannine MackieSUP 14'50F 3:18:49.2+1:00:16.5+43.51%69.68%-3.34%-9.29%10:19:39.9
24-Lindi MondaviSUP 14'F 3:30:02.1+1:11:29.4+51.60%65.96%-9.17%-15.45%10:19:39.9
25-Hannah NelsonSUP 14'32F 3:30:02.2+1:11:29.5+51.60%65.96%-9.17%-15.45%10:19:39.9
26-Hobie Tandem Island MirageKayak 2pF/M 3:36:47.3+1:18:14.6+56.48%63.91%-12.68%-19.16%10:21:06.2
27-Joshua WaddellSUP 14'M 3:44:18.2+1:25:45.5+61.90%61.77%-16.59%-23.30%10:19:39.9
28-Tim QuayleKayak 1 p65M 3:46:35.3+1:28:02.6+63.55%61.14%-17.78%-24.55%10:21:06.2
29-Anna LarsonSUP under 12'-6"51F 3:58:02.8+1:39:30.1+71.82%58.20%-23.73%-30.85%10:19:39.9
30-Christi BishopSUP under 12'-6"29F 3:58:06.8+1:39:34.1+71.87%58.18%-23.77%-30.89%10:19:39.9
31-Melinda HoriuchiSUP under 12'-6"F 4:03:46.8+1:45:14.1+75.96%56.83%-26.71%-34.00%10:19:39.9
32-Ralph AllenFS 1x68M 5:37:04.6+3:18:31.9+143.30%41.10%-75.20%-85.29%10:15:39.4
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Traci ColeSurf Ski 160F 2:33:26.1--100%23.65%22.83%10:21:06.2
2-Fiona WyldeSUP 14'F 2:43:48.3+10:22.2+6.76%93.67%18.49%17.61%10:19:39.9
3-Janna GrossOW 1P59F 2:44:50.9+11:24.8+7.44%93.08%17.97%17.09%10:15:39.4
4-Kerri SegerKayak 1 pF 3:14:44.8+41:18.7+26.92%78.79%3.09%2.05%10:21:06.2
5-Erica WhisenantSUP 14'43F 3:14:53.2+41:27.1+27.02%78.73%3.02%1.98%10:19:39.9
6-Jeannine MackieSUP 14'50F 3:18:49.2+45:23.1+29.58%77.17%1.06%0.00%10:19:39.9
7-Lindi MondaviSUP 14'F 3:30:02.1+56:36.0+36.89%73.05%-4.52%-5.64%10:19:39.9
8-Hannah NelsonSUP 14'32F 3:30:02.2+56:36.1+36.89%73.05%-4.52%-5.64%10:19:39.9
9-Anna LarsonSUP under 12'-6"51F 3:58:02.8+1:24:36.7+55.14%64.46%-18.46%-19.73%10:19:39.9
10-Christi BishopSUP under 12'-6"29F 3:58:06.8+1:24:40.7+55.19%64.44%-18.49%-19.76%10:19:39.9
11-Melinda HoriuchiSUP under 12'-6"F 4:03:46.8+1:30:20.7+58.88%62.94%-21.31%-22.61%10:19:39.9
  • Female - Kayak 1 p
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kerri SegerKayak 1 pF 3:14:44.8--100%0.00%0.00%10:21:06.2
  • Female - OW 1P
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Janna GrossOW 1P59F 2:44:50.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:15:39.4
  • Female - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Fiona WyldeSUP 14'F 2:43:48.3--100%16.22%17.61%10:19:39.9
2-Erica WhisenantSUP 14'43F 3:14:53.2+31:04.9+18.97%84.05%0.32%1.98%10:19:39.9
3-Jeannine MackieSUP 14'50F 3:18:49.2+35:00.9+21.38%82.39%-1.69%0.00%10:19:39.9
4-Lindi MondaviSUP 14'F 3:30:02.1+46:13.8+28.22%77.99%-7.43%-5.64%10:19:39.9
5-Hannah NelsonSUP 14'32F 3:30:02.2+46:13.9+28.22%77.99%-7.43%-5.64%10:19:39.9
  • Female - SUP under 12'-6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Anna LarsonSUP under 12'-6"51F 3:58:02.8--100%0.81%0.03%10:19:39.9
2-Christi BishopSUP under 12'-6"29F 3:58:06.8+0:04.0+0.03%99.97%0.78%0.00%10:19:39.9
3-Melinda HoriuchiSUP under 12'-6"F 4:03:46.8+5:44.0+2.41%97.65%-1.58%-2.38%10:19:39.9
  • Female - Surf Ski 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Traci ColeSurf Ski 160F 2:33:26.1--100%0.00%0.00%10:21:06.2
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Rod SternagelOW 1P64M 2:18:32.7--100%25.70%23.27%10:15:39.4
2-Jacob SelanderSurf Ski 140M 2:31:53.0+13:20.3+9.63%91.22%18.54%15.89%10:21:06.2
3-Bodie Von AllmenSUP 14'14M 2:36:27.6+17:54.9+12.93%88.55%16.09%13.35%10:19:39.9
4-Tod ColeSurf Ski 159M 2:37:08.5+18:35.8+13.42%88.17%15.72%12.98%10:21:06.2
5-Marius LinaSUP 14'M 2:44:20.7+25:48.0+18.62%84.30%11.86%8.99%10:19:39.9
6-Mark HermanSUP 14'39M 2:51:25.1+32:52.4+23.73%80.82%8.07%5.07%10:19:39.9
7-Manny De LeonSUP 14'48M 2:53:22.8+34:50.1+25.14%79.91%7.01%3.98%10:19:39.9
8-Adam TischlerSUP 14'46M 2:58:28.1+39:55.4+28.82%77.63%4.28%1.17%10:19:39.9
9-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 2:59:02.2+40:29.5+29.23%77.38%3.98%0.85%10:19:39.9
10-Dan StraussKayak 1 p35M 3:00:15.5+41:42.8+30.11%76.86%3.32%0.17%10:21:06.2
11-Matthew SpringerKayak 1 p46M 3:00:53.3+42:20.6+30.56%76.59%2.99%-0.17%10:21:06.2
12-Ted SweeneySUP 14'32M 3:01:35.7+43:03.0+31.07%76.29%2.61%-0.57%10:19:39.9
13-Richard CampbellOC1M 3:01:40.0+43:07.3+31.12%76.26%2.57%-0.61%10:21:06.2
14-Ken LittleKayak 1 p54M 3:02:10.8+43:38.1+31.50%76.05%2.29%-0.89%10:21:06.2
15-David CascaddenKayak 1 p67M 3:03:08.7+44:36.0+32.19%75.65%1.78%-1.42%10:21:06.2
16-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 3:06:13.0+47:40.3+34.41%74.40%0.13%-3.13%10:19:39.9
17-C Clay DanenhowerSUP 14'50M 3:14:33.3+56:00.6+40.43%71.21%-4.34%-7.74%10:19:39.9
18-Joshua WaddellSUP 14'M 3:44:18.2+1:25:45.5+61.90%61.77%-20.30%-24.22%10:19:39.9
19-Tim QuayleKayak 1 p65M 3:46:35.3+1:28:02.6+63.55%61.14%-21.52%-25.48%10:21:06.2
20-Ralph AllenFS 1x68M 5:37:04.6+3:18:31.9+143.30%41.10%-80.78%-86.67%10:15:39.4
  • Male - FS 1x
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Ralph AllenFS 1x68M 5:37:04.6--100%0.00%0.00%10:15:39.4
  • Male - Kayak 1 p
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Dan StraussKayak 1 p35M 3:00:15.5--100%5.43%1.05%10:21:06.2
2-Matthew SpringerKayak 1 p46M 3:00:53.3+0:37.8+0.35%99.65%5.10%0.71%10:21:06.2
3-Ken LittleKayak 1 p54M 3:02:10.8+1:55.3+1.07%98.95%4.42%0.00%10:21:06.2
4-David CascaddenKayak 1 p67M 3:03:08.7+2:53.2+1.60%98.42%3.92%-0.53%10:21:06.2
5-Tim QuayleKayak 1 p65M 3:46:35.3+46:19.8+25.70%79.55%-18.87%-24.38%10:21:06.2
  • Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard CampbellOC1M 3:01:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:21:06.2
  • Male - OW 1P
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Rod SternagelOW 1P64M 2:18:32.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:15:39.4
  • Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Bodie Von AllmenSUP 14'14M 2:36:27.6--100%13.55%12.47%10:19:39.9
2-Marius LinaSUP 14'M 2:44:20.7+7:53.1+5.04%95.20%9.19%8.06%10:19:39.9
3-Mark HermanSUP 14'39M 2:51:25.1+14:57.5+9.56%91.27%5.28%4.10%10:19:39.9
4-Manny De LeonSUP 14'48M 2:53:22.8+16:55.2+10.81%90.24%4.20%3.01%10:19:39.9
5-Adam TischlerSUP 14'46M 2:58:28.1+22:00.5+14.07%87.67%1.39%0.16%10:19:39.9
6-Chris GrieveSUP 14'M 2:59:02.2+22:34.6+14.43%87.39%1.07%-0.16%10:19:39.9
7-Ted SweeneySUP 14'32M 3:01:35.7+25:08.1+16.06%86.16%-0.34%-1.59%10:19:39.9
8-Ivan StorckSUP 14'M 3:06:13.0+29:45.4+19.02%84.02%-2.89%-4.18%10:19:39.9
9-C Clay DanenhowerSUP 14'50M 3:14:33.3+38:05.7+24.35%80.42%-7.50%-8.84%10:19:39.9
10-Joshua WaddellSUP 14'M 3:44:18.2+1:07:50.6+43.36%69.75%-23.94%-25.48%10:19:39.9
  • Male - Surf Ski 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jacob SelanderSurf Ski 140M 2:31:53.0--100%1.70%1.70%10:21:06.2
2-Tod ColeSurf Ski 159M 2:37:08.5+5:15.5+3.46%96.65%-1.70%-1.70%10:21:06.2
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Hobie Tandem Island MirageKayak 2pF/M 3:36:47.3--100%0.00%0.00%10:21:06.2
  • Female/Male - Kayak 2p
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Hobie Tandem Island MirageKayak 2pF/M 3:36:47.3--100%0.00%0.00%10:21:06.2