2020 WWR #6 Geegelup Cup

Sunday, August 23, 2020 09:53 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Bridgetown, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Distance: 7.3 Km
Racers: 33
Timing mode: Bib sync
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, August 23, 2020 13:24 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
134Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 32:57.2--100%19.17%17.99%013.3
233Wayne MARTINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 33:22.7+0:25.5+1.29%98.73%18.12%16.93%013.1
332David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 33:43.0+0:45.8+2.32%97.74%17.29%16.09%013.0
420George PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u18M 35:40.5+2:43.3+8.26%92.37%12.49%11.22%012.3
519Harry LANGLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 35:51.9+2:54.7+8.84%91.88%12.02%10.74%012.2
626Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 36:33.1+3:35.9+10.92%90.16%10.34%9.03%012.0
722Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 36:35.6+3:38.4+11.05%90.05%10.24%8.93%012.0
831Todd COULTERWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 36:39.9+3:42.7+11.26%89.88%10.06%8.75%011.9
924Michael LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 36:51.3+3:54.1+11.84%89.41%9.60%8.28%011.9
1028Christopher GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 37:20.9+4:23.7+13.34%88.23%8.39%7.05%011.7
1125Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 37:25.5+4:28.3+13.57%88.05%8.20%6.86%011.7
1221Terry BOLLANDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 39:08.8+6:11.6+18.79%84.18%3.97%2.58%011.2
1318Warren SOUTHWELLWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 39:13.7+6:16.5+19.04%84.00%3.77%2.37%011.2
1417Jane PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 39:20.1+6:22.9+19.37%83.78%3.51%2.11%011.1
1527John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 39:41.6+6:44.4+20.45%83.02%2.63%1.22%011.0
1623Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 40:08.5+7:11.3+21.81%82.09%1.53%0.10%010.9
1713Phill LANGLEYWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 40:10.9+7:13.7+21.94%82.01%1.44%0.00%010.9
1816Neil LONGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 40:15.7+7:18.5+22.18%81.85%1.24%-0.20%010.9
1915Nina MUELLERWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 40:55.4+7:58.2+24.19%80.52%-0.38%-1.85%010.7
2030David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 41:29.3+8:32.1+25.90%79.43%-1.77%-3.25%010.6
2110Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 41:45.7+8:48.5+26.73%78.91%-2.44%-3.93%010.5
223Wendy BURDETTSundries SeriesPlasticF 42:33.3+9:36.1+29.14%77.44%-4.39%-5.91%010.3
239Maya ELSTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 43:14.5+10:17.3+31.22%76.21%-6.07%-7.62%010.1
247Doug HODSONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 43:44.9+10:47.7+32.76%75.32%-7.31%-8.88%010.0
258Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 43:51.3+10:54.1+33.08%75.14%-7.58%-9.14%010.0
2612Joshua RICHARDSWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 43:56.5+10:59.3+33.35%74.99%-7.79%-9.36%010.0
276Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 44:01.5+11:04.3+33.60%74.85%-7.99%-9.56%09.9
285Adam ROUJAEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 44:27.7+11:30.5+34.92%74.12%-9.06%-10.65%09.9
292Anne HARRISSundries SeriesPlasticF 44:29.0+11:31.8+34.99%74.08%-9.12%-10.71%09.8
304Stephanie BEDDENWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 45:54.1+12:56.9+39.29%71.79%-12.60%-14.24%09.5
3114John O’SULLIVANWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 46:28.5+13:31.3+41.03%70.91%-14.00%-15.66%09.4
3229John HILTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 48:10.5+15:13.3+46.19%68.40%-18.17%-19.89%09.1
3311Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 59:15.1+26:17.9+79.80%55.62%-45.34%-47.46%07.4